SPRING TRAINING CLASSIC VII

BILL REYNOLDS SPORTS COMPLEX / BAINBRIDGE, GA
February 27, 2016 through February 28, 2016

**2016 BASEBALL SCHEDULE** (BAINBRIDGE, GA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U $199, 9U-13U $295 REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!


GAME TIMES ARE EST


**WE WILL PLAY THIS TOURNAMENT**

This will be a two day event

Teams have other obligations and cannot play a one day


WEBSITE UPDATED WITH TEAMS CONFIRMATION AT THIS TIME.  WE WILL PLAY AND TEAMS HAVE UNTIL WEDNESDAY EVENING TO SIGN UP. 


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING SHOULD BE GREAT WEATHER THIS WEEKEND




COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  February 24, 2016 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to USATT.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Heat 9U 9 Tallahassee, FL
Southern Truth 9 Albany, GA
SBA 9U 9 Bainbridge, GA

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Lynn Haven Raptors 10 Lynn Haven, FL
South Georgia GIANTS 10 Bainbridge, GA
Impact Zone 11U 11 Lake City, FL
Tallahassee Heat 10U 10 Tallahassee, FL
Traveling Eagles 10-U 10 Niceville, FL
PCB Bashers 10 Panama City Beach, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Enterprise Express 12-U 11 COFFEE SPGS, AL
DKSA SELECT 11U 11 Thomasville, GA
Beach Bashers 11U 11 Panama City Beach, FL, FL
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 11 TALLAHASSEE, FL
Seminole Slammers 11 Donalsonville, GA
SGSA Bandits 11 Valdosta, GA

12U
No teams have registered for this age group.

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
7
Tallahassee Heat 9U
Southern Truth
-vs- 02/27/2016 - 12:40 AM FIELD 4
8
13
SBA 9U
Southern Truth
-vs- 02/27/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4
4
19
SBA 9U
Tallahassee Heat 9U
-vs- 02/27/2016 - 4:20 PM FIELD 4
16
4
Southern Truth
SBA 9U
-vs- 02/28/2016 - 1:40 PM FIELD 4
5
1
Tallahassee Heat 9U
Southern Truth
-vs- 02/28/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
14
South Georgia GIANTS
Tallahassee Heat 10U
-vs- 02/27/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
3
25
Lynn Haven Raptors
Impact Zone 11U
-vs- 02/27/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
8
7
South Georgia GIANTS
PCB Bashers
-vs- 02/27/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1
5
6
Lynn Haven Raptors
Tallahassee Heat 10U
-vs- 02/27/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4
5
12
Traveling Eagles 10-U
Impact Zone 11U
-vs- 02/27/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1
6
15
PCB Bashers
Traveling Eagles 10-U
-vs- 02/27/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1
8
7
South Georgia GIANTS
PCB Bashers
-vs- 02/28/2016 - 10:00 AM FIELD 1
16
5
Traveling Eagles 10-U
Lynn Haven Raptors
-vs- 02/28/2016 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4
11
3
Tallahassee Heat 10U
South Georgia GIANTS
-vs- 02/28/2016 - 11:50 AM FIELD 1
7
8
Tallahassee Heat 10U
Impact Zone 11U
-vs- 02/28/2016 - 1:40 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
7
DKSA SELECT 11U
Beach Bashers 11U
-vs- 02/27/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2
0
15
Seminole Slammers
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
-vs- 02/27/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3
11
1
Enterprise Express 12-U
DKSA SELECT 11U
-vs- 02/27/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2
10
1
SGSA Bandits
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
-vs- 02/27/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3
2
12
Beach Bashers 11U
Enterprise Express 12-U
-vs- 02/27/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2
2
21
Seminole Slammers
SGSA Bandits
-vs- 02/27/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3
13
3
Impact Zone 11U
Traveling Eagles 10-U
-vs- 02/28/2016 - 11:50 AM FIELD 4
11
1
DKSA SELECT 11U
Beach Bashers 11U
-vs- 02/28/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2
16
4
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
Seminole Slammers
-vs- 02/28/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3
12
0
Enterprise Express 12-U
DKSA SELECT 11U
-vs- 02/28/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2
10
2
SGSA Bandits
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
-vs- 02/28/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3
2
9
Enterprise Express 12-U
SGSA Bandits
-vs- 02/28/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 9U 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Southern Truth 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
SBA 9U 0-3-0 0-0-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-27 Tallahassee Heat 9U 12 Southern Truth 7
2-27 SBA 9U 8 Southern Truth 13
2-27 SBA 9U 4 Tallahassee Heat 9U 19
2-28 Southern Truth 16 SBA 9U 4
2-28 Tallahassee Heat 9U 5 Southern Truth 1

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Impact Zone 11U 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Tallahassee Heat 10U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Traveling Eagles 10-U 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 3
South Georgia GIANTS 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 4
Lynn Haven Raptors 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 6
PCB Bashers 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-27 South Georgia GIANTS 0 Tallahassee Heat 10U 14
2-27 Lynn Haven Raptors 3 Impact Zone 11U 25
2-27 South Georgia GIANTS 8 PCB Bashers 7
2-27 Lynn Haven Raptors 5 Tallahassee Heat 10U 6
2-27 Traveling Eagles 10-U 5 Impact Zone 11U 12
2-27 PCB Bashers 6 Traveling Eagles 10-U 15
2-28 South Georgia GIANTS 8 PCB Bashers 7
2-28 Traveling Eagles 10-U 16 Lynn Haven Raptors 5
2-28 Tallahassee Heat 10U 11 South Georgia GIANTS 3
2-28 Tallahassee Heat 10U 7 Impact Zone 11U 8

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
SGSA Bandits 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Impact Zone 11U 1-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Enterprise Express 12-U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Traveling Eagles 10-U 0-1-0 0-0-0 3 3
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
DKSA SELECT 11U 1-2-1 0-0-0 4 4
Beach Bashers 11U 0-2-1 0-0-0 5 5
Seminole Slammers 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-27 DKSA SELECT 11U 7 Beach Bashers 11U 7
2-27 Seminole Slammers 0 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 15
2-27 Enterprise Express 12-U 11 DKSA SELECT 11U 1
2-27 SGSA Bandits 10 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 1
2-27 Beach Bashers 11U 2 Enterprise Express 12-U 12
2-27 Seminole Slammers 2 SGSA Bandits 21
2-28 Impact Zone 11U 13 Traveling Eagles 10-U 3
2-28 DKSA SELECT 11U 11 Beach Bashers 11U 1
2-28 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 16 Seminole Slammers 4
2-28 Enterprise Express 12-U 12 DKSA SELECT 11U 0
2-28 SGSA Bandits 10 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 2
2-28 Enterprise Express 12-U 2 SGSA Bandits 9

Event Address: 1100 COX AVENUE, BAINBRIDGE, GA 39817

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: