MARCH MADNESS V

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
March 5, 2016 through March 6, 2016

**2016 BASEBALL SCHEDULE** (MARIANNA, FL)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U $199, 9U-13U $295 REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!


GAMES TIMES CST


BRACKETS POSTED 

CONFIRMATION HAS BEEN REC'D FROM TEAMS LISTED

THANK YOU FOR PLAYING

VERY NICE WEATHER THIS WEEKEND


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  March 2, 2016 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to USATT.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
LA Iron 9 Enterprise, AL
Jackson County Bulldogs 9 Marianna, FL
Enterprise Express 10u 9 New Brockton, AL
PCB Bashers 9 Panama City Beach, FL
DKSA Elite 9U 9 Thomasville, GA

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Panhandle Panthers 10 Marianna, FL
Slammers 10 Ozark, AL
PCB Bashers 10 Panama City Beach, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Henry County River Bandits 11 Abbeville, AL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 11 Lynn Haven, FL
Beach Bashers 11U 11 Panama City Beach, FL, FL
Titans 11 Enterprise, AL
Southern Closers 11 Dothan, AL
Hooks 11 Big Bend, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 11 Dothan, AL

12U
No teams have registered for this age group.

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
16
3
DKSA Elite 9U
Enterprise Express 10u
-vs- 03/05/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 4
5
17
PCB Bashers
DKSA Elite 9U
-vs- 03/05/2016 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
0
15
LA Iron
Jackson County Bulldogs
-vs- 03/05/2016 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
10
8
Enterprise Express 10u
Jackson County Bulldogs
-vs- 03/05/2016 - 1:10 PM FIELD 4
6
15
PCB Bashers
LA Iron
-vs- 03/05/2016 - 3:00 PM FIELD 4
14
13
Enterprise Express 10u
PCB Bashers
-vs- 03/06/2016 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4
4
17
Jackson County Bulldogs
LA Iron
-vs- 03/06/2016 - 10:00 AM FIELD 5
10
0
DKSA Elite 9U
Enterprise Express 10u
-vs- 03/06/2016 - 11:50 AM FIELD 4
2
12
LA Iron
DKSA Elite 9U
-vs- 03/06/2016 - 1:40 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
1
Panhandle Panthers
Slammers
-vs- 03/05/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 5
11
6
PCB Bashers
Slammers
-vs- 03/05/2016 - 1:10 PM FIELD 5
6
15
Panhandle Panthers
PCB Bashers
-vs- 03/05/2016 - 3:00 PM FIELD 5
4
3
Panhandle Panthers
Slammers
-vs- 03/06/2016 - 11:50 AM FIELD 5
8
7
PCB Bashers
Panhandle Panthers
-vs- 03/06/2016 - 1:40 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
3
Hooks
Southern Closers
-vs- 03/05/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1
19
4
Wiregrass Cardinals
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 03/05/2016 - 10:00 AM FIELD 3
3
7
Titans
Hooks
-vs- 03/05/2016 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
2
7
Beach Bashers 11U
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 03/05/2016 - 11:50 AM FIELD 3
11
10
Henry County River Bandits
Southern Closers
-vs- 03/05/2016 - 1:10 PM FIELD 1
8
5
Beach Bashers 11U
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 03/05/2016 - 1:40 PM FIELD 3
10
7
Henry County River Bandits
Titans
-vs- 03/05/2016 - 3:00 PM FIELD 1
3
10
Beach Bashers 11U
Titans
-vs- 03/06/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1
5
4
Henry County River Bandits
Southern Closers
-vs- 03/06/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 3
12
5
Hooks
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 03/06/2016 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
13
6
Wiregrass Cardinals
Titans
-vs- 03/06/2016 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
1
11
Henry County River Bandits
Hooks
-vs- 03/06/2016 - 1:10 PM FIELD 3
0
19
Wiregrass Cardinals
Hooks
-vs- 03/06/2016 - 3:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
DKSA Elite 9U 4-0-0 1 1
LA Iron 2-2-0 2 3
Enterprise Express 10u 2-2-0 3 4
Jackson County Bulldogs 1-2-0 4 2
PCB Bashers 0-3-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-05 DKSA Elite 9U 16 Enterprise Express 10u 3
3-05 PCB Bashers 5 DKSA Elite 9U 17
3-05 LA Iron 0 Jackson County Bulldogs 15
3-05 Enterprise Express 10u 10 Jackson County Bulldogs 8
3-05 PCB Bashers 6 LA Iron 15
3-06 Enterprise Express 10u 14 PCB Bashers 13
3-06 Jackson County Bulldogs 4 LA Iron 17
3-06 DKSA Elite 9U 10 Enterprise Express 10u 0
3-06 LA Iron 2 DKSA Elite 9U 12

10U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
PCB Bashers 3-0-0 1 1
Panhandle Panthers 2-2-0 2 2
Slammers 0-3-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-05 Panhandle Panthers 3 Slammers 1
3-05 PCB Bashers 11 Slammers 6
3-05 Panhandle Panthers 6 PCB Bashers 15
3-06 Panhandle Panthers 4 Slammers 3
3-06 PCB Bashers 8 Panhandle Panthers 7

11U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Hooks 5-0-0 1 2
Wiregrass Cardinals 3-1-0 2 1
Henry County River Bandits 3-1-0 3 3
Titans 1-3-0 4 5
Beach Bashers 11U 1-2-0 5 4
Southern Closers 0-3-0 6 6
Lynn Haven Dolphins 0-3-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-05 Hooks 13 Southern Closers 3
3-05 Wiregrass Cardinals 19 Lynn Haven Dolphins 4
3-05 Titans 3 Hooks 7
3-05 Beach Bashers 11U 2 Wiregrass Cardinals 7
3-05 Henry County River Bandits 11 Southern Closers 10
3-05 Beach Bashers 11U 8 Lynn Haven Dolphins 5
3-05 Henry County River Bandits 10 Titans 7
3-06 Beach Bashers 11U 3 Titans 10
3-06 Henry County River Bandits 5 Southern Closers 4
3-06 Hooks 12 Lynn Haven Dolphins 5
3-06 Wiregrass Cardinals 13 Titans 6
3-06 Henry County River Bandits 1 Hooks 11
3-06 Wiregrass Cardinals 0 Hooks 19

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: