PERFECT GAME V **SATURDAY ONLY**

SEMINOLE COUNTY SPORTS COMPLEX / DONALSONVILLE, GA
March 12, 2016 through March 12, 2016

**2016 BASEBALL SCHEDULE** (DONALSONVILLE, GA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U $199, 9U-13U $295.  SATURDAY ONLY  REGISTER EARLY LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!


GAME TIMES EST


12U SCHEDULE CHANGE  

12U GAMES WILL BE NORMAL GAME TIMES

WEATHER UPDATES WILL BE LISTED ON WEBSITE


THANK YOU FOR PLAYING



COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  THANKS.

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  THANKS.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  March 9, 2016 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to USATT.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Saturdays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Henry County River Bandits 11 Abbeville, AL
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 11 TALLAHASSEE, FL
The Sand Lot 11 Apalachicola, FL
Seminole Slammers 11 Donalsonville, GA

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Dixie Drifters 12 Geneva, AL
Enterprise Express 11U 12 COFFEE SPGS, AL
Jackson County Bulldogs 12 Marianna, FL
Crush 12 Port St Joe, FL
Hitmen 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Powermill Stingers 12 Tallahassee, FL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
7
Henry County River Bandits
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
-vs- 03/12/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1
10
6
The Sand Lot
Seminole Slammers
-vs- 03/12/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2
1
8
The Sand Lot
Henry County River Bandits
-vs- 03/12/2016 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
14
6
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
Seminole Slammers
-vs- 03/12/2016 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
9
16
The Sand Lot
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
-vs- 03/12/2016 - 1:10 PM FIELD 1
6
3
Henry County River Bandits
Seminole Slammers
-vs- 03/12/2016 - 1:10 PM FIELD 2
7
3
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
Henry County River Bandits
-vs- 03/12/2016 - 3:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
8
Hitmen 12U
Powermill Stingers
-vs- 03/12/2016 - 10:30 AM FIELD 4
6
5
Dixie Drifters
Enterprise Express 11U
-vs- 03/12/2016 - 10:30 AM FIELD 5
1
12
Enterprise Express 11U
Hitmen 12U
-vs- 03/12/2016 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
0
14
Dixie Drifters
Powermill Stingers
-vs- 03/12/2016 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
3
2
Dixie Drifters
Hitmen 12U
-vs- 03/12/2016 - 2:10 PM FIELD 4
5
6
Powermill Stingers
Enterprise Express 11U
-vs- 03/12/2016 - 2:10 PM FIELD 5
3
4
Dixie Drifters
Enterprise Express 11U
-vs- 03/12/2016 - 4:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 3-1-0 1 3
Henry County River Bandits 3-1-0 2 1
The Sand Lot 1-2-0 3 2
Seminole Slammers 0-3-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-12 Henry County River Bandits 13 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 7
3-12 The Sand Lot 10 Seminole Slammers 6
3-12 The Sand Lot 1 Henry County River Bandits 8
3-12 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 14 Seminole Slammers 6
3-12 The Sand Lot 9 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 16
3-12 Henry County River Bandits 6 Seminole Slammers 3
3-12 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 7 Henry County River Bandits 3

12U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Enterprise Express 11U 2-2-0 1 4
Dixie Drifters 2-2-0 2 3
Powermill Stingers 2-1-0 3 1
Hitmen 12U 1-2-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-12 Hitmen 12U 5 Powermill Stingers 8
3-12 Dixie Drifters 6 Enterprise Express 11U 5
3-12 Enterprise Express 11U 1 Hitmen 12U 12
3-12 Dixie Drifters 0 Powermill Stingers 14
3-12 Dixie Drifters 3 Hitmen 12U 2
3-12 Powermill Stingers 5 Enterprise Express 11U 6
3-12 Dixie Drifters 3 Enterprise Express 11U 4

Event Address: 808 GIP AVENUE, DONALSONVILLE, GA 39845

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: