BIG BARREL BLAST VIII **SATURDAY ONLY** TBUSA QUALIFIER - WIN FREE ENTRY

SEMINOLE COUNTY SPORTS COMPLEX / DONALSONVILLE, GA
April 3, 2016 through April 3, 2016

**2016 BASEBALL SCHEDULE** (DONALSONVILLE, GA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U $199, 9U-13U $295SATURDAY ONLY     ***GOLD GLOVE QUALIFIER*** EACH AGE DIVISION WINNER RECEIVES A FREE ENTRY TO THE GOLD GLOVE CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 

 

9U HITMEN WINNER OF FREE ENTRY TO GOLD GLOVE CHAMPIONSHIP

11U ENTERPRISE EXPRESS WINNER OF FREE ENTRY TO GOLD GLOVE CHAMPIONSHIP 

 

 

 

 

 


WEATHER UPDATES OR GAME TIME CHANGES WILL BE POSTED HERE



COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  March 30, 2016 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to USATT.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Saturdays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Clutch Sports 9U 9 Cairo, GA
Jackson County Bulldogs 9 Marianna, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U 9 Tallahassee, FL
Hitmen 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
DKSA Elite 9U 9 Thomasville, GA

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 10 Dothan, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Henry County River Bandits 11 Abbeville, AL
Enterprise Express 12-U 11 COFFEE SPGS, AL
Wiregrass Cardinals 11 Dothan, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 11 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Stingers 11 Tallahassee, FL
Seminole Slammers 11 Donalsonville, GA

12U
No teams have registered for this age group.

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
13
Jackson County Bulldogs
DKSA Elite 9U
-vs- 04/03/2016 - 10:00 AM FIELD 3
15
4
Hitmen 9U
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U
-vs- 04/03/2016 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4
8
14
Jackson County Bulldogs
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U
-vs- 04/03/2016 - 11:50 AM FIELD 3
16
0
Hitmen 9U
DKSA Elite 9U
-vs- 04/03/2016 - 11:50 AM FIELD 4
6
14
DKSA Elite 9U
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U
-vs- 04/03/2016 - 1:40 PM FIELD 3
11
0
Hitmen 9U
Jackson County Bulldogs
-vs- 04/03/2016 - 1:40 PM FIELD 4
4
8
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U
Hitmen 9U
-vs- 04/03/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
15
Tallahassee Stingers
Seminole Slammers
-vs- 04/03/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
4
9
Wiregrass Cardinals
Henry County River Bandits
-vs- 04/03/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
6
5
Enterprise Express 12-U
Tallahassee Stingers
-vs- 04/03/2016 - 10:30 AM FIELD 1
2
11
Seminole Slammers
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 04/03/2016 - 10:30 AM FIELD 5
7
9
Henry County River Bandits
Enterprise Express 12-U
-vs- 04/03/2016 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1
9
11
Seminole Slammers
Tallahassee Stingers
-vs- 04/03/2016 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5
6
3
Wiregrass Cardinals
Henry County River Bandits
-vs- 04/03/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1
10
3
Enterprise Express 12-U
Tallahassee Stingers
-vs- 04/03/2016 - 3:10 PM FIELD 5
0
8
Wiregrass Cardinals
Enterprise Express 12-U
-vs- 04/03/2016 - 4:50 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hitmen 9U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
DKSA Elite 9U 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
Jackson County Bulldogs 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-03 Jackson County Bulldogs 3 DKSA Elite 9U 13
4-03 Hitmen 9U 15 Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U 4
4-03 Jackson County Bulldogs 8 Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U 14
4-03 Hitmen 9U 16 DKSA Elite 9U 0
4-03 DKSA Elite 9U 6 Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U 14
4-03 Hitmen 9U 11 Jackson County Bulldogs 0
4-03 Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U 4 Hitmen 9U 8

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Enterprise Express 12-U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Wiregrass Cardinals 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
Henry County River Bandits 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Seminole Slammers 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Tallahassee Stingers 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-03 Tallahassee Stingers 2 Seminole Slammers 15
4-03 Wiregrass Cardinals 4 Henry County River Bandits 9
4-03 Enterprise Express 12-U 6 Tallahassee Stingers 5
4-03 Seminole Slammers 2 Wiregrass Cardinals 11
4-03 Henry County River Bandits 7 Enterprise Express 12-U 9
4-03 Seminole Slammers 9 Tallahassee Stingers 11
4-03 Wiregrass Cardinals 6 Henry County River Bandits 3
4-03 Enterprise Express 12-U 10 Tallahassee Stingers 3
4-03 Wiregrass Cardinals 0 Enterprise Express 12-U 8

Event Address: 808 GIP AVENUE, DONALSONVILLE, GA 39845

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: