TRI STATE CLASH III

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
April 16, 2016 through April 17, 2016

**2016 BASEBALL SCHEDULE** (MARIANNA, FL)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U $199, 9U-13U $295 REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!


GAME TIMES CST

 

11U - GOLD (SEEDS 1-4) AND SILVER (SEEDS 5-8)

Field 7 games have been moved to Field 8 - Field Conditions



COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  April 13, 2016 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to USATT.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U 9 Tallahassee, FL
NWF BUCKS 9 DeFuniak Springs, FL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 9 Lynn Haven, FL, FL
Clutch Sports 9U 9 Cairo, GA

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Panhandle Panthers 10 Marianna, FL
South Georgia GIANTS 10 Bainbridge, GA
Enterprise Wildcats 10 Enterprise, AL
Lynn Haven Raptors 10 Lynn Haven, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Closers 11 Dothan, AL
Enterprise Express 12-U 11 COFFEE SPGS, AL
Clutch Sports 11U 11 Cairo, GA
Henry County River Bandits 11 Abbeville, AL
11 Marianna, FL
Diamond Dawgs 11 Crestview, FL
Titans 11 Enterprise, AL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 11 Lynn Haven, FL
850 Inferno 11 DeFuniak Springs, FL
Enterprise ELITE 11 Enterprise, AL
Beach Bashers 11U 11 Panama City Beach, FL, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12 Tallahassee, FL
Dixie Drifters 12 Geneva, AL
Jackson County Bulldogs 12 Marianna, FL
Tomahawks 11U 12 Tallahassee, FL
Tri County Hustlers 12 Columbia, AL
Rehobeth Athletics 12 Newton, AL
Pensacola Storm 12 Pensacola, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Big League Xpress BLUE 13 Panhandle, FL
Big League Xpress BLACK 13 Panhandle, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
3
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U
Clutch Sports 9U
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4
16
6
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U
NWF BUCKS
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 11:50 AM FIELD 4
13
10
Clutch Sports 9U
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 1:40 PM FIELD 4
12
2
Lynn Haven Dolphins
NWF BUCKS
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 4
15
10
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Clutch Sports 9U
-vs- 04/17/2016 - 10:00 AM FIELD 8
15
0
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U
NWF BUCKS
-vs- 04/17/2016 - 11:50 AM FIELD 8
0
10
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U
-vs- 04/17/2016 - 1:40 PM FIELD 8 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
7
Panhandle Panthers
South Georgia GIANTS
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 10:00 AM FIELD 8
10
1
Enterprise Wildcats
South Georgia GIANTS
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 11:50 AM FIELD 8
1
11
Panhandle Panthers
Lynn Haven Raptors
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 1:40 PM FIELD 8
16
5
Lynn Haven Raptors
Enterprise Wildcats
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 8
6
3
South Georgia GIANTS
Enterprise Wildcats
-vs- 04/17/2016 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4
18
2
Lynn Haven Raptors
Panhandle Panthers
-vs- 04/17/2016 - 11:50 AM FIELD 4
9
6
South Georgia GIANTS
Lynn Haven Raptors
-vs- 04/17/2016 - 1:40 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
3
Southern Closers
850 Inferno
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 10:00 AM FIELD 3
6
5
Diamond Dawgs
Enterprise ELITE
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 11:50 AM FIELD 3
19
3
Henry County River Bandits
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 11:50 AM FIELD 5
2
13
Enterprise ELITE
Titans
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 1:40 PM FIELD 3
2
10
Southern Closers
Enterprise Express 12-U
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 1:40 PM FIELD 5
1
16
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Enterprise Express 12-U
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 5
2
6
Diamond Dawgs
Henry County River Bandits
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 6
3
15
850 Inferno
Titans
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 3
10
15
Titans
Henry County River Bandits
-vs- 04/17/2016 - 10:00 AM FIELD 1 (GOLD)
5
15
Enterprise Express 12-U
Diamond Dawgs
-vs- 04/17/2016 - 11:50 AM FIELD 1 (GOLD)
4
5
Henry County River Bandits
Diamond Dawgs
-vs- 04/17/2016 - 1:40 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP)
13
3
Enterprise ELITE
850 Inferno
-vs- 04/17/2016 - 10:00 AM FIELD 3 (SILVER)
15
0
Southern Closers
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 04/17/2016 - 11:50 AM FIELD 3 (SILVER)
6
9
Southern Closers
Enterprise ELITE
-vs- 04/17/2016 - 1:40 PM FIELD 3 (SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
2
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Jackson County Bulldogs
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
4
6
Tomahawks 11U
Dixie Drifters
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 10:00 AM FIELD 6
3
13
Jackson County Bulldogs
Pensacola Storm
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1
5
1
Rehobeth Athletics
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 11:50 AM FIELD 6
1
6
Tri County Hustlers
Tomahawks 11U
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1
2
12
Dixie Drifters
Pensacola Storm
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1
3
7
Tri County Hustlers
Rehobeth Athletics
-vs- 04/16/2016 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1
0
8
Tomahawks 11U
Dixie Drifters
-vs- 04/17/2016 - 10:00 AM FIELD 6
11
1
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Tri County Hustlers
-vs- 04/17/2016 - 10:00 AM FIELD 5
17
6
Pensacola Storm
Jackson County Bulldogs
-vs- 04/17/2016 - 11:50 AM FIELD 5
6
3
Rehobeth Athletics
Dixie Drifters
-vs- 04/17/2016 - 11:50 AM FIELD 6
8
3
Pensacola Storm
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 04/17/2016 - 1:40 PM FIELD 5
1
9
Rehobeth Athletics
Pensacola Storm
-vs- 04/17/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Lynn Haven Dolphins 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
Clutch Sports 9U 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
NWF BUCKS 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-16 Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U 14 Clutch Sports 9U 3
4-16 Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U 16 NWF BUCKS 6
4-16 Clutch Sports 9U 13 Lynn Haven Dolphins 10
4-16 Lynn Haven Dolphins 12 NWF BUCKS 2
4-17 Lynn Haven Dolphins 15 Clutch Sports 9U 10
4-17 Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U 15 NWF BUCKS 0
4-17 Lynn Haven Dolphins 0 Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U 10

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Georgia GIANTS 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 2
Lynn Haven Raptors 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Enterprise Wildcats 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Panhandle Panthers 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-16 Panhandle Panthers 6 South Georgia GIANTS 7
4-16 Enterprise Wildcats 10 South Georgia GIANTS 1
4-16 Panhandle Panthers 1 Lynn Haven Raptors 11
4-16 Lynn Haven Raptors 16 Enterprise Wildcats 5
4-17 South Georgia GIANTS 6 Enterprise Wildcats 3
4-17 Lynn Haven Raptors 18 Panhandle Panthers 2
4-17 South Georgia GIANTS 9 Lynn Haven Raptors 6

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Dawgs 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 4
Henry County River Bandits 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 3
Enterprise Express 12-U 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Titans 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 2
Enterprise ELITE 2-2-0 0-0-0 5 6
Southern Closers 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 5
850 Inferno 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7
Lynn Haven Dolphins 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-16 Southern Closers 10 850 Inferno 3
4-16 Diamond Dawgs 6 Enterprise ELITE 5
4-16 Henry County River Bandits 19 Lynn Haven Dolphins 3
4-16 Enterprise ELITE 2 Titans 13
4-16 Southern Closers 2 Enterprise Express 12-U 10
4-16 Lynn Haven Dolphins 1 Enterprise Express 12-U 16
4-16 Diamond Dawgs 2 Henry County River Bandits 6
4-16 850 Inferno 3 Titans 15
4-17 Titans 10 Henry County River Bandits 15
4-17 Enterprise Express 12-U 5 Diamond Dawgs 15
4-17 Henry County River Bandits 4 Diamond Dawgs 5
4-17 Enterprise ELITE 13 850 Inferno 3
4-17 Southern Closers 15 Lynn Haven Dolphins 0
4-17 Southern Closers 6 Enterprise ELITE 9

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Pensacola Storm 5-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Rehobeth Athletics 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Tallahassee Tomahawks 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Dixie Drifters 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 5
Tomahawks 11U 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Tri County Hustlers 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
Jackson County Bulldogs 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-16 Tallahassee Tomahawks 12 Jackson County Bulldogs 2
4-16 Tomahawks 11U 4 Dixie Drifters 6
4-16 Jackson County Bulldogs 3 Pensacola Storm 13
4-16 Rehobeth Athletics 5 Tallahassee Tomahawks 1
4-16 Tri County Hustlers 1 Tomahawks 11U 6
4-16 Dixie Drifters 2 Pensacola Storm 12
4-16 Tri County Hustlers 3 Rehobeth Athletics 7
4-17 Tomahawks 11U 0 Dixie Drifters 8
4-17 Tallahassee Tomahawks 11 Tri County Hustlers 1
4-17 Pensacola Storm 17 Jackson County Bulldogs 6
4-17 Rehobeth Athletics 6 Dixie Drifters 3
4-17 Pensacola Storm 8 Tallahassee Tomahawks 3
4-17 Rehobeth Athletics 1 Pensacola Storm 9

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: