PC MOTHER'S DAY SPLASH II **SATURDAY ONLY** TBUSA QUALIFIER - WIN FREE ENTRY

FRANK BROWN PARK / PANAMA CITY, FL
May 7, 2016 through May 7, 2016

**2016 BASEBALL SCHEDULE** (PANAMA CITY, FL)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U $250, 9U-13U $325SATURDAY ONLY  ***GOLD GLOVE QUALIFIER*** EACH AGE DIVISION WINNER RECEIVES A FREE ENTRY TO THE GOLD GLOVE CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!


TOURNAMENT FULL

THANK YOU FOR PLAYING

GAME TIMES CST


8U - GOLD (SEED 1-3)**SILVER (SEED 4-6)

9U - GOLD (SEED 1-3)**SILVER (SEED 4-6)**BRONZE (SEED 7-9)

11U - GOLD (SEED 1-4)**SILVER (SEED 5-8)**BRONZE (SEED 9-11)

12U - GOLD (SEED 1-3)**SILVER (4-6)


 

8U - 1Hr

9U 10U 11U 12U - 1:20

13U - 1:30

**ALL GAMES FINISH INNING UNLESS HOME TEAM IS WINNING**




COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  THANKS.

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  THANKS.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  May 4, 2016 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to USATT.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Saturdays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Bashers Red 8 Southport, FL
PCB Bashers 8u 8 Panama City Beach, FL
The Naturals 8 Ozark, AL
Traveling Eagles 8u Spring 2016 8 Niceville, FL
Team High Voltage 8 Abbeville, AL
BLACKSOX 8 DESTIN, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
LA Iron 9 Enterprise, AL
Stix 9 Tallahassee, FL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 9 Lynn Haven, FL, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U 9 Tallahassee, FL
BLACKSOX 9 Destin, FL
PCB Bashers 9 Panama City Beach, FL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 9 Dothan, AL
Enterprise Express 10u 9 New Brockton, AL
Traveling Eagles 9-U fall 2016 9 Niceville, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
South Georgia GIANTS 10 Bainbridge, GA
Southern Boys Athletics 10 Troy, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 10 Dothan, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Powermill Baseball 11 Tallahassee, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 11 Dothan, AL
Henry County River Bandits 11 Abbeville, AL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 11 Lynn Haven, FL
Beach Bashers 11U 11 Panama City Beach, FL, FL
Titans 11 Enterprise, AL
Southern Sluggers 11 Albany, GA
Seminole Slammers 11 Donalsonville, GA
The Sand Lot 11 Apalachicola, FL
BLACKSOX 11U 11 destin, FL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 11 Dothan, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Lynn Haven Dolphins 12 Lynn Haven, FL, FL
Rehobeth Athletics 12 Newton, AL
Jackson County Bulldogs 12 Marianna, FL
NGS Sluggers 12 Chipley, FL
Tallahassee Stix 12 Tallahassee, FL
Beach Bashers 12 Panama City, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Team Phenom 13 Destin, FL
Amberjax 13 Lynn Haven, FL
North Florida Riptide 13 Crawfordville, FL
Traveling Eagles 2015 13 Niceville, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
9
Bashers Red
BLACKSOX
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
3
12
PCB Bashers 8u
The Naturals
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 9:10 AM FIELD 1
4
10
BLACKSOX
The Naturals
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 10:20 AM FIELD 1
1
23
Bashers Red
Traveling Eagles 8u Spring 2016
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 11:30 AM FIELD 1
17
18
PCB Bashers 8u
Team High Voltage
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1
14
13
Traveling Eagles 8u Spring 2016
Team High Voltage
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 1:50 PM FIELD 1
11
15
BLACKSOX
PCB Bashers 8u
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 3:00 PM FIELD 1 (SILVER)
14
11
Traveling Eagles 8u Spring 2016
Team High Voltage
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 4:10 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD)
17
8
Bashers Red
PCB Bashers 8u
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 5:20 PM FIELD 1 (SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP)
10
19
The Naturals
Traveling Eagles 8u Spring 2016
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 6:30 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
13
LA Iron
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
8
12
BLACKSOX
Enterprise Express 10u
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
2
10
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U
PCB Bashers
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
22
0
Stix
LA Iron
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2
8
6
Traveling Eagles 9-U fall 2016
Enterprise Express 10u
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 3
11
2
Lynn Haven Dolphins
BLACKSOX
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2
17
0
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 3
17
1
Stix
PCB Bashers
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 2
6
5
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U
Traveling Eagles 9-U fall 2016
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 3
7
2
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2 (GOLD)
2
8
Stix
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 2 (GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP)
5
2
Enterprise Express 10u
PCB Bashers
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (SILVER)
0
10
Traveling Eagles 9-U fall 2016
Enterprise Express 10u
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 3 (SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP)
3
7
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U
LA Iron
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (BRONZE)
7
3
BLACKSOX
LA Iron
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 5:00 PM FEILD 3 (BRONZE CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
6
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
South Georgia GIANTS
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 4
0
14
Southern Boys Athletics
South Georgia GIANTS
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 4
2
8
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
Southern Boys Athletics
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 4
12
4
Southern Boys Athletics
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 4
8
4
South Georgia GIANTS
Southern Boys Athletics
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
6
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
1
13
Beach Bashers 11U
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7
15
0
The Sand Lot
Seminole Slammers
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 8:00 AM FEILD 9
7
5
BLACKSOX 11U
Titans
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
21
0
Wiregrass Cardinals
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 6
2
11
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
Beach Bashers 11U
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 7
11
7
Powermill Baseball
The Sand Lot
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 9
5
3
Southern Sluggers
BLACKSOX 11U
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 5
18
4
Henry County River Bandits
Seminole Slammers
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 6
1
15
Titans
Powermill Baseball
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 7
4
9
Henry County River Bandits
Southern Sluggers
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 6
8
11
Southern Sluggers
Powermill Baseball
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 6 (GOLD)
6
8
Wiregrass Cardinals
BLACKSOX 11U
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 6 (GOLD)
7
4
Powermill Baseball
BLACKSOX 11U
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 6 (GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP)
16
4
Henry County River Bandits
Beach Bashers 11U
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 7 (SILVER)
10
1
The Sand Lot
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 7 (SILVER)
10
4
Henry County River Bandits
The Sand Lot
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 7 (SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP)
10
2
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Seminole Slammers
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 9 (BRONZE)
11
2
Titans
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 6:30 PM FIELD 7 (BRONZE CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
3
Tallahassee Stix
Beach Bashers
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 9
5
6
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Jackson County Bulldogs
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 5
4
7
Rehobeth Athletics
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 9
12
1
NGS Sluggers
Jackson County Bulldogs
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 5
11
9
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Rehobeth Athletics
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 9
4
7
NGS Sluggers
Beach Bashers
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5
9
4
Tallahassee Stix
NGS Sluggers
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 9 (GOLD)
7
10
Beach Bashers
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 6:30 PM FIELD 9 (GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP)
1
12
Jackson County Bulldogs
Rehobeth Athletics
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 5 (SILVER)
3
2
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Rehobeth Athletics
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 5 (SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
6
Team Phenom
Amberjax
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8
3
3
North Florida Riptide
Team Phenom
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8
15
0
Traveling Eagles 2015
Amberjax
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 11:20 AM FIELD 8
9
9
Traveling Eagles 2015
North Florida Riptide
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 1:00 PM FIELD 8
2
7
Team Phenom
North Florida Riptide
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 2:40 PM FIELD 8
12
6
Traveling Eagles 2015
Amberjax
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 4:20 PM FIELD 8
3
6
North Florida Riptide
Traveling Eagles 2015
-vs- 05/07/2016 - 6:00 PM FIELD 8 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Traveling Eagles 8u Spring 2016 4-0-0 1 2
The Naturals 2-1-0 2 1
Team High Voltage 1-2-0 3 3
Bashers Red 2-1-0 4 4
PCB Bashers 8u 1-3-0 5 6
BLACKSOX 0-3-0 6 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-07 Bashers Red 13 BLACKSOX 9
5-07 PCB Bashers 8u 3 The Naturals 12
5-07 BLACKSOX 4 The Naturals 10
5-07 Bashers Red 1 Traveling Eagles 8u Spring 2016 23
5-07 PCB Bashers 8u 17 Team High Voltage 18
5-07 Traveling Eagles 8u Spring 2016 14 Team High Voltage 13
5-07 BLACKSOX 11 PCB Bashers 8u 15
5-07 Traveling Eagles 8u Spring 2016 14 Team High Voltage 11
5-07 Bashers Red 17 PCB Bashers 8u 8
5-07 The Naturals 10 Traveling Eagles 8u Spring 2016 19

9U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U 4-0-0 1 2
Stix 2-1-0 2 1
Lynn Haven Dolphins 2-1-0 3 3
Enterprise Express 10u 3-1-0 4 5
Traveling Eagles 9-U fall 2016 1-2-0 5 4
PCB Bashers 1-2-0 6 6
BLACKSOX 1-2-0 7 7
LA Iron 1-3-0 8 9
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 0-3-0 9 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-07 LA Iron 6 Lynn Haven Dolphins 13
5-07 BLACKSOX 8 Enterprise Express 10u 12
5-07 Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 2 PCB Bashers 10
5-07 Stix 22 LA Iron 0
5-07 Traveling Eagles 9-U fall 2016 8 Enterprise Express 10u 6
5-07 Lynn Haven Dolphins 11 BLACKSOX 2
5-07 Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U 17 Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 0
5-07 Stix 17 PCB Bashers 1
5-07 Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U 6 Traveling Eagles 9-U fall 2016 5
5-07 Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U 7 Lynn Haven Dolphins 2
5-07 Stix 2 Tallahassee Tomahawks 9U 8
5-07 Enterprise Express 10u 5 PCB Bashers 2
5-07 Traveling Eagles 9-U fall 2016 0 Enterprise Express 10u 10
5-07 Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 3 LA Iron 7
5-07 BLACKSOX 7 LA Iron 3

10U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
South Georgia GIANTS 3-0-0 1 1
Southern Boys Athletics 2-2-0 2 2
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 0-3-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-07 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 1 South Georgia GIANTS 6
5-07 Southern Boys Athletics 0 South Georgia GIANTS 14
5-07 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 2 Southern Boys Athletics 8
5-07 Southern Boys Athletics 12 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 4
5-07 South Georgia GIANTS 8 Southern Boys Athletics 4

11U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Powermill Baseball 4-0-0 1 3
BLACKSOX 11U 2-2-0 2 4
Wiregrass Cardinals 2-1-0 3 1
Southern Sluggers 2-1-0 4 2
Henry County River Bandits 3-1-0 5 6
The Sand Lot 2-2-0 6 5
Beach Bashers 11U 1-2-0 7 7
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 1-2-0 8 8
Titans 1-2-0 9 9
Lynn Haven Dolphins 1-3-0 10 10
Seminole Slammers 0-3-0 11 11

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-07 Lynn Haven Dolphins 5 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 6
5-07 Beach Bashers 11U 1 Wiregrass Cardinals 13
5-07 The Sand Lot 15 Seminole Slammers 0
5-07 BLACKSOX 11U 7 Titans 5
5-07 Wiregrass Cardinals 21 Lynn Haven Dolphins 0
5-07 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 2 Beach Bashers 11U 11
5-07 Powermill Baseball 11 The Sand Lot 7
5-07 Southern Sluggers 5 BLACKSOX 11U 3
5-07 Henry County River Bandits 18 Seminole Slammers 4
5-07 Titans 1 Powermill Baseball 15
5-07 Henry County River Bandits 4 Southern Sluggers 9
5-07 Southern Sluggers 8 Powermill Baseball 11
5-07 Wiregrass Cardinals 6 BLACKSOX 11U 8
5-07 Powermill Baseball 7 BLACKSOX 11U 4
5-07 Henry County River Bandits 16 Beach Bashers 11U 4
5-07 The Sand Lot 10 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 1
5-07 Henry County River Bandits 10 The Sand Lot 4
5-07 Lynn Haven Dolphins 10 Seminole Slammers 2
5-07 Titans 11 Lynn Haven Dolphins 2

12U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Stix 3-1-0 1 2
Beach Bashers 2-1-0 2 1
NGS Sluggers 1-2-0 3 3
Lynn Haven Dolphins 2-1-0 4 4
Rehobeth Athletics 1-3-0 5 6
Jackson County Bulldogs 1-2-0 6 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-07 Tallahassee Stix 0 Beach Bashers 3
5-07 Lynn Haven Dolphins 5 Jackson County Bulldogs 6
5-07 Rehobeth Athletics 4 Tallahassee Stix 7
5-07 NGS Sluggers 12 Jackson County Bulldogs 1
5-07 Lynn Haven Dolphins 11 Rehobeth Athletics 9
5-07 NGS Sluggers 4 Beach Bashers 7
5-07 Tallahassee Stix 9 NGS Sluggers 4
5-07 Beach Bashers 7 Tallahassee Stix 10
5-07 Jackson County Bulldogs 1 Rehobeth Athletics 12
5-07 Lynn Haven Dolphins 3 Rehobeth Athletics 2

13U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Traveling Eagles 2015 3-0-1 1 1
North Florida Riptide 1-1-2 2 3
Team Phenom 1-1-1 3 2
Amberjax 0-3-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-07 Team Phenom 7 Amberjax 6
5-07 North Florida Riptide 3 Team Phenom 3
5-07 Traveling Eagles 2015 15 Amberjax 0
5-07 Traveling Eagles 2015 9 North Florida Riptide 9
5-07 Team Phenom 2 North Florida Riptide 7
5-07 Traveling Eagles 2015 12 Amberjax 6
5-07 North Florida Riptide 3 Traveling Eagles 2015 6

Event Address: 16200 PANAMA CITY BEACH PARKWAY, PANAMA CITY, FL 32413

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: