BATTLE OF THE BATS

SEMINOLE COUNTY SPORTS COMPLEX / DONALSONVILLE, GA
June 18, 2016 through June 19, 2016

**2016 BASEBALL SCHEDULE** (DONALSONVILLE, GA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U $199, 9U-13U $295 REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!


WEATHER UPDATES WILL BE POSTED HERE


**GAME TIMES EST**

 


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  June 15, 2016 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to USATT.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Panhandle Panthers 10 Marianna, FL
GSA Shockers 10 Pavo, GA
North Florida Baseball 10 Two Egg, FL
South Georgia GIANTS 10 Bainbridge, GA
Southern Truth 10 Albany, GA

11U
Team Name Age City, State
DKSA Select 11 Bainbridge, FL
The Sand Lot 11 Apalachicola, FL
Southern Sluggers 11 Albany, GA
Seminole Slammers 11 Donalsonville, GA
Wiregrass Cardinals 11 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 11 TALLAHASSEE, FL
Lynn Haven All Stars 11u 11 Lynn Haven, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
NGS Sluggers 12 Chipley, FL
Headland All Stars 12 Headland, AL
North Florida Baseball 12 Lynn Haven, FL
Raptors 12 Panama City, FL
Tallahassee Stix 12 Tallahassee, FL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
4
South Georgia GIANTS
North Florida Baseball
-vs- 06/18/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
1
13
GSA Shockers
South Georgia GIANTS
-vs- 06/18/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4
3
5
Panhandle Panthers
North Florida Baseball
-vs- 06/18/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4
7
14
GSA Shockers
Southern Truth
-vs- 06/18/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4
5
9
Panhandle Panthers
Southern Truth
-vs- 06/18/2016 - 4:20 PM FIELD 4
13
3
Panhandle Panthers
GSA Shockers
-vs- 06/19/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
13
5
Southern Truth
North Florida Baseball
-vs- 06/19/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4
9
8
South Georgia GIANTS
Panhandle Panthers
-vs- 06/19/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4
7
3
Southern Truth
South Georgia GIANTS
-vs- 06/19/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
7
DKSA Select
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 06/18/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
4
6
DKSA Select
Seminole Slammers
-vs- 06/18/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1
6
4
Southern Sluggers
The Sand Lot
-vs- 06/18/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2
2
7
Wiregrass Cardinals
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
-vs- 06/18/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1
6
11
Lynn Haven All Stars 11u
The Sand Lot
-vs- 06/18/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1
11
1
Southern Sluggers
Seminole Slammers
-vs- 06/18/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2
3
7
Lynn Haven All Stars 11u
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
-vs- 06/18/2016 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1
10
9
The Sand Lot
Seminole Slammers
-vs- 06/19/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
9
5
Wiregrass Cardinals
DKSA Select
-vs- 06/19/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
13
0
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
Lynn Haven All Stars 11u
-vs- 06/19/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5
9
2
Southern Sluggers
The Sand Lot
-vs- 06/19/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2
6
17
Wiregrass Cardinals
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
-vs- 06/19/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5
7
6
Southern Sluggers
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
-vs- 06/19/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
10
NGS Sluggers
Headland All Stars
-vs- 06/18/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5
11
2
Headland All Stars
North Florida Baseball
-vs- 06/18/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5
15
0
NGS Sluggers
Raptors
-vs- 06/18/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2
15
0
Tallahassee Stix
Raptors
-vs- 06/18/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5
7
3
Tallahassee Stix
North Florida Baseball
-vs- 06/18/2016 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5
18
0
North Florida Baseball
Raptors
-vs- 06/19/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
2
1
Headland All Stars
NGS Sluggers
-vs- 06/19/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1
7
0
Tallahassee Stix
North Florida Baseball
-vs- 06/19/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1
12
11
Headland All Stars
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 06/19/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Truth 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
South Georgia GIANTS 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Panhandle Panthers 1-3-0 0-0-0 3 4
North Florida Baseball 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 3
GSA Shockers 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-18 South Georgia GIANTS 10 North Florida Baseball 4
6-18 GSA Shockers 1 South Georgia GIANTS 13
6-18 Panhandle Panthers 3 North Florida Baseball 5
6-18 GSA Shockers 7 Southern Truth 14
6-18 Panhandle Panthers 5 Southern Truth 9
6-19 Panhandle Panthers 13 GSA Shockers 3
6-19 Southern Truth 13 North Florida Baseball 5
6-19 South Georgia GIANTS 9 Panhandle Panthers 8
6-19 Southern Truth 7 South Georgia GIANTS 3

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Sluggers 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 4-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Wiregrass Cardinals 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
The Sand Lot 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Seminole Slammers 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
DKSA Select 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
Lynn Haven All Stars 11u 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-18 DKSA Select 4 Wiregrass Cardinals 7
6-18 DKSA Select 4 Seminole Slammers 6
6-18 Southern Sluggers 6 The Sand Lot 4
6-18 Wiregrass Cardinals 2 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 7
6-18 Lynn Haven All Stars 11u 6 The Sand Lot 11
6-18 Southern Sluggers 11 Seminole Slammers 1
6-18 Lynn Haven All Stars 11u 3 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 7
6-19 The Sand Lot 10 Seminole Slammers 9
6-19 Wiregrass Cardinals 9 DKSA Select 5
6-19 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 13 Lynn Haven All Stars 11u 0
6-19 Southern Sluggers 9 The Sand Lot 2
6-19 Wiregrass Cardinals 6 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 17
6-19 Southern Sluggers 7 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 6

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Headland All Stars 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Tallahassee Stix 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
North Florida Baseball 1-3-0 0-0-0 3 4
NGS Sluggers 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 3
Raptors 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-18 NGS Sluggers 3 Headland All Stars 10
6-18 Headland All Stars 11 North Florida Baseball 2
6-18 NGS Sluggers 15 Raptors 0
6-18 Tallahassee Stix 15 Raptors 0
6-18 Tallahassee Stix 7 North Florida Baseball 3
6-19 North Florida Baseball 18 Raptors 0
6-19 Headland All Stars 2 NGS Sluggers 1
6-19 Tallahassee Stix 7 North Florida Baseball 0
6-19 Headland All Stars 12 Tallahassee Stix 11

Event Address: 808 GIP AVENUE, DONALSONVILLE, GA 39845

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: