CHIPOLA RIVER BASH

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
August 13, 2016 through August 14, 2016

**2016 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE** (MARIANNA, FL)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U $199, 9U-13U $295 REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 

**BRACKETS POSTED**

 


GAME TIMES ARE CST



RV SPOTS AVAILABLE AT PARK - CALL (850) 482-6228


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.   

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.   

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  (WEDNESDAY) August 10, 2016 at 6 pm

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY EVENING 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA 

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
River Bandits 9 Blountstown, FL
Northwest Florida Saints 9 Florala, AL
Jackson County Bulldogs 9 Marianna, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Bay County Bombers 10 Lynn haven, FL
Covington Crushers 10 andalusia, AL
SBA 229 10 Bainbridge, GA
Saints 10U 10 PORT ST JOE, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Game On South 11 Albany, GA
South Georgia GIANTS 11 Bainbridge, GA
Amber Jax 11 Shalimar, FL
Panhandle Patriots 11 Graceville, FL
Panhandle Warriors 11 Chipley, FL
Southern Brawlers 11 DONALSONVILLE, GA
Venom Baseball 11 New Brockton, AL
Panhandle Panthers 11 Marianna, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 11 Dothan, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Dirtbags 13 Marianna, FL
Enterprise Express 12 COFFEE SPGS, AL
Seminole Slammers 12 Donalsonville, GA
Henry County River Bandits 12 Abbeville, AL
Tri State Raptors 12 Marianna, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 12 Dothan, AL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
7
River Bandits
Jackson County Bulldogs
-vs- 08/13/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
3
23
Northwest Florida Saints
Jackson County Bulldogs
-vs- 08/13/2016 - 9:50 AM FIELD 4
2
12
Northwest Florida Saints
River Bandits
-vs- 08/13/2016 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4
13
5
River Bandits
Northwest Florida Saints
-vs- 08/14/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GAME 1)
6
5
Jackson County Bulldogs
River Bandits
-vs- 08/14/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
17
Covington Crushers
SBA 229
-vs- 08/13/2016 - 1:30 PM FIELD 4
3
1
Saints 10U
Bay County Bombers
-vs- 08/13/2016 - 3:20 PM FIELD 4
10
9
Saints 10U
SBA 229
-vs- 08/13/2016 - 5:10 PM FIELD 4
6
7
Covington Crushers
Bay County Bombers
-vs- 08/13/2016 - 5:10 PM FIELD 5
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 08/14/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4 (GAME 1)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 08/14/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4 (GAME 2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 08/14/2016 - 4:20 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
2
Wiregrass Cardinals
Panhandle Patriots
-vs- 08/13/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
0
13
Wiregrass Cardinals
South Georgia GIANTS
-vs- 08/13/2016 - 9:50 AM FIELD 5
8
4
Southern Brawlers
Panhandle Patriots
-vs- 08/13/2016 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5
2
14
Panhandle Warriors
Game On South
-vs- 08/13/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1
4
6
Amber Jax
South Georgia GIANTS
-vs- 08/13/2016 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5
16
1
Venom Baseball
Panhandle Warriors
-vs- 08/13/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1
5
16
Southern Brawlers
Game On South
-vs- 08/13/2016 - 3:20 PM FIELD 5
12
6
Amber Jax
Venom Baseball
-vs- 08/13/2016 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1
7
10
Venom Baseball
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 08/14/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GAME 1)
10
7
Amber Jax
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 08/14/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GAME 2)
11
1
South Georgia GIANTS
Panhandle Warriors
-vs- 08/14/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3 (GAME 3)
11
5
Game On South
Panhandle Patriots
-vs- 08/14/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5 (GAME 4)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 3
-vs- 08/14/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 (GAME 5)
-
-
Winner Game 2
Winner Game 4
-vs- 08/14/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (GAME 6)
-
-
Winner Game 5
Winner Game 6
-vs- 08/14/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
8
Wiregrass Cardinals
Dirtbags
-vs- 08/13/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
7
2
Wiregrass Cardinals
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 08/13/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1
14
2
Enterprise Express
Seminole Slammers
-vs- 08/13/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3
7
2
Henry County River Bandits
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 08/13/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3
8
3
Henry County River Bandits
Enterprise Express
-vs- 08/13/2016 - 4:20 PM FIELD 3
8
4
Enterprise Express
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 08/14/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1 (GAME 2)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 08/14/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1 (GAME 3)
-
-
Seed 2
Winner Game 2
-vs- 08/14/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (GAME 4)
-
-
Winner Game 3
Winner Game 4
-vs- 08/14/2016 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
7
Dirtbags
Seminole Slammers
-vs- 08/13/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3
14
7
Dirtbags
Seminole Slammers
-vs- 08/14/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GAME 1)

9U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Jackson County Bulldogs 3-0-0 1 1
River Bandits 2-2-0 2 2
Northwest Florida Saints 0-3-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-13 River Bandits 5 Jackson County Bulldogs 7
8-13 Northwest Florida Saints 3 Jackson County Bulldogs 23
8-13 Northwest Florida Saints 2 River Bandits 12
8-14 River Bandits 13 Northwest Florida Saints 5
8-14 Jackson County Bulldogs 6 River Bandits 5

10U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
Saints 10U 2-0-0 1 1
Bay County Bombers 1-1-0 2 2
SBA 229 1-1-0 3 3
Covington Crushers 0-2-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-13 Covington Crushers 2 SBA 229 17
8-13 Saints 10U 3 Bay County Bombers 1
8-13 Saints 10U 10 SBA 229 9
8-13 Covington Crushers 6 Bay County Bombers 7
8-14 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
8-14 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
8-14 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

11U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
South Georgia GIANTS 3-0-0 1 1
Game On South 3-0-0 2 2
Amber Jax 2-1-0 3 3
Wiregrass Cardinals 2-1-0 4 5
Venom Baseball 1-2-0 5 4
Southern Brawlers 1-2-0 6 6
Panhandle Patriots 0-3-0 7 7
Panhandle Warriors 0-3-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-13 Wiregrass Cardinals 13 Panhandle Patriots 2
8-13 Wiregrass Cardinals 0 South Georgia GIANTS 13
8-13 Southern Brawlers 8 Panhandle Patriots 4
8-13 Panhandle Warriors 2 Game On South 14
8-13 Amber Jax 4 South Georgia GIANTS 6
8-13 Venom Baseball 16 Panhandle Warriors 1
8-13 Southern Brawlers 5 Game On South 16
8-13 Amber Jax 12 Venom Baseball 6
8-14 Venom Baseball 7 Wiregrass Cardinals 10
8-14 Amber Jax 10 Southern Brawlers 7
8-14 South Georgia GIANTS 11 Panhandle Warriors 1
8-14 Game On South 11 Panhandle Patriots 5
8-14 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 3 -
8-14 Winner Game 2 - Winner Game 4 -
8-14 Winner Game 5 - Winner Game 6 -

12U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
Henry County River Bandits 2-0-0 1 1
Wiregrass Cardinals 2-0-0 2 2
Enterprise Express 2-1-0 3 3
Dirtbags 0-1-0 4 4
Seminole Slammers 0-1-0 5 5
Tri State Raptors 0-3-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-13 Wiregrass Cardinals 9 Dirtbags 8
8-13 Wiregrass Cardinals 7 Tri State Raptors 2
8-13 Enterprise Express 14 Seminole Slammers 2
8-13 Henry County River Bandits 7 Tri State Raptors 2
8-13 Henry County River Bandits 8 Enterprise Express 3
8-14 Enterprise Express 8 Tri State Raptors 4
8-14 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
8-14 Seed 2 - Winner Game 2 -
8-14 Winner Game 3 - Winner Game 4 -

13U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Dirtbags 1-0-1 4 4
Seminole Slammers 0-1-1 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-13 Dirtbags 7 Seminole Slammers 7
8-14 Dirtbags 14 Seminole Slammers 7

Event Address: , MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: