PEACH STATE SMASH VI

SEMINOLE COUNTY SPORTS COMPLEX / DONALSONVILLE, GA
September 17, 2016 through September 17, 2016

**2016 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE** (DONALSONVILLE, GEORGIA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U $199, 9U-13U $295**SATURDAY ONLY**  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!




 

TEAMS THAT ONLY PLAY 2 GAMES RECEIVE A $50.00 CREDIT TOWARDS NEXT TBUSA TOURNAMENT


GAME TIMES ARE EST

 

Fields 1-5 Park at Main Entrance on Hwy 39 

Fields 6-9 Park at 808 Gip Avenue

 

10U - GOLD (SEED 1-4) ** SILVER (SEED 5-7)

11U - GOLD (SEED 1-4) ** SILVER (SEED 5-8) ** BRONZE (SEED 9-12)

12U - GOLD (SEED 1-5) ** SILVER (SEED 6-9)

13U - GOLD (SEED 1-4) ** SILVER (SEED 5-8)


10U/11U/12U - ONE POOL PLAY GAME THEN SEEDING FOR CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY.  THIS IS DUE TO TRYING TO FIT EVERYONE IN THE TOURNAMENT.


**ALL GAMES FINISH THE INNING UNLESS HOME TEAM WINNING AS TIME EXPIRES**

8U   - POOL PLAY 1HR ** CHAMPIONSHIP 1:30

9U   - POOL PLAY 1:20 ** CHAMPIONSHIP 1:40

10U - POOL PLAY 1:20 ** CHAMPIONSHIP 1:40 

11U - POOL PLAY 1:20 ** CHAMPIONSHIP 1:40 

12U - POOL PLAY 1:20 ** CHAMPIONSHIP 1:40 

13U - POOL PLAY 1:20 ** CHAMPIONSHIP 1:40


PARK RULES

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.   

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.   

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  (WEDNESDAY) September 14, 2016 at 6 pm

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY EVENING 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA 

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Saturdays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
South Georgia Bandits 7 albany, GA
Clutch Cyclones 8 Andalusia, AL
Regulators 8 dothan, AL
Game On South 8 Leesburg, GA

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Circle City Crusaders 9 Dothan, AL
River Bandits 9 Blountstown, FL
Stix 9 Tallahassee, FL
North Florida Ballhogz 9 Madison, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
SBA 229 10 Bainbridge, GA
Lynn Haven Dolphins 10 Lynn Haven, FL, FL
Georgia Batmen 10 Valdosta, GA
DKSA ELITE 10U 10 Thomasville, GA
Saints 10U 10 PORT ST JOE, FL
South Georgia Bombers 10 Leesburg, GA
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 10 Dothan, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
The Rebels 11 Rehobeth, AL
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA
Panhandle Panthers 11 Marianna, FL
South GA Mafia 11 Leesburg, GA
Clutch Cyclones 11 Andalusia, AL
LA Express 11 Opp, AL
Coastal Bandits 11U 11 Crawfordville, FL
Panhandle Warriors 11 Chipley, FL
Southern Brawlers 11 DONALSONVILLE, GA
Sandlot 11 Midland City, AL
Venom Baseball 11 New Brockton, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 11 Dothan, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Dirtbags 13 Marianna, FL
Henry County River Bandits 12 Abbeville, AL
Seminole Slammers 12 Donalsonville, GA
Thunder Baseball 12 Eufaula, AL
Tri State Raptors 12 Marianna, FL
LowCo Bombers 12 Valdosta, GA
Game On Southern Sluggers 12 Albany, GA
DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 12 Dothan, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Next Level Demarini 13U 13 Tallahassee, FL
Georgia Batmen 13 Valdosta, GA
Chiefs 13 Blountstown, FL
Big League Xpress 13 Panhandle, FL
Raiders 13 Dothan, AL
Southern Legacy 13 Leesburg, GA
NGS Sluggers 13 Chipley, FL
South Georgia Outlaws Orange 13 Moultrie, GA

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
3
Clutch Cyclones
South Georgia Bandits
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 10:00 AM FIELD 9
15
3
Regulators
South Georgia Bandits
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 11:10 AM FIELD 9
17
2
Game On South
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 12:20 PM FIELD 9
12
7
Game On South
Regulators
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 1:30 PM FIELD 9
20
2
Regulators
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 2:40 PM FIELD 9 (GM 1)
20
3
Game On South
South Georgia Bandits
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 3:50 PM FIELD 9 (GM 2)
4
19
Regulators
Game On South
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 9 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
4
River Bandits
Circle City Crusaders
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 8
6
5
Stix
River Bandits
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 8
6
3
Stix
Circle City Crusaders
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 8
7
6
River Bandits
Circle City Crusaders
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 8 (GM 1)
4
7
Stix
River Bandits
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 8 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
22
3
SBA 229
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7
10
1
DKSA ELITE 10U
Saints 10U
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8
16
2
Georgia Batmen
SBA 229
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 7
9
8
Lynn Haven Dolphins
South Georgia Bombers
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 8
8
7
Saints 10U
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 7 (SILVER) GM 1
13
3
South Georgia Bombers
Saints 10U
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 7 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP
16
1
Georgia Batmen
SBA 229
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 7 (GOLD) GM 1
6
10
DKSA ELITE 10U
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 3:50 PM FIELD 7 (GOLD) GM 2
7
2
Georgia Batmen
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 5:20 PM FIELD 7 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
4
Southern Brawlers
The Rebels
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
10
3
DKSA ELITE 11U
Coastal Bandits 11U
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
7
8
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
Panhandle Panthers
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
1
11
Clutch Cyclones
South GA Mafia
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 4
9
4
LA Express
Sandlot
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1
18
4
Venom Baseball
Panhandle Warriors
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 5
7
3
DKSA ELITE 11U
Venom Baseball
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 4 (GOLD) GM 1
11
1
South GA Mafia
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (GOLD) GM 2
7
4
DKSA ELITE 11U
South GA Mafia
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 5:20 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
13
12
Panhandle Panthers
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 1 (SILVER) GM 1
11
1
LA Express
Sandlot
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (SILVER) GM 2
0
13
Panhandle Panthers
LA Express
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 1 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
4
Coastal Bandits 11U
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 5 (BRONZE) GM 1
11
3
The Rebels
Panhandle Warriors
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 4 (BRONZE) GM 2
5
6
The Rebels
Coastal Bandits 11U
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 4 (BRONZE) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
7
Seminole Slammers
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
6
10
Tri State Raptors
Thunder Baseball
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 6
6
7
Tri State Raptors
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 6
12
0
Henry County River Bandits
LowCo Bombers
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 4
0
9
Thunder Baseball
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 6 (GOLD) GM 1
2
4
Henry County River Bandits
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 6 (GOLD) GM 2
2
13
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U
Game On Southern Sluggers
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 6 (GOLD) GM 3
1
11
DKSA ELITE 12U
Game On Southern Sluggers
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 6 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
4
7
Tri State Raptors
LowCo Bombers
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5 (SILVER) GM 1
2
5
Seminole Slammers
Dirtbags
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 5 (SILVER) GM 2
7
5
LowCo Bombers
Dirtbags
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 5 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
16
Dirtbags
Game On Southern Sluggers
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 1
9
4
NGS Sluggers
Southern Legacy
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
3
5
Raiders
Chiefs
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
5
4
South Georgia Outlaws Orange
NGS Sluggers
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2
7
0
Big League Xpress
Raiders
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 3
9
5
Next Level Demarini 13U
Southern Legacy
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2
9
4
Georgia Batmen
Chiefs
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 3
14
3
Next Level Demarini 13U
South Georgia Outlaws Orange
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 2
1
1
Georgia Batmen
Big League Xpress
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 3
1
9
Big League Xpress
Georgia Batmen
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2 (GOLD) GM 1
8
0
Next Level Demarini 13U
NGS Sluggers
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 2 (GOLD) GM 2
6
5
Georgia Batmen
Next Level Demarini 13U
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 2 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
5
2
South Georgia Outlaws Orange
Raiders
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (SILVER) GM 1
4
8
Chiefs
Southern Legacy
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 3 (SILVER) GM 2
9
2
South Georgia Outlaws Orange
Southern Legacy
-vs- 09/17/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 3 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

8U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Game On South 4-0-0 1 1
Regulators 2-2-0 2 2
Clutch Cyclones 1-2-0 3 3
South Georgia Bandits 0-3-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-17 Clutch Cyclones 13 South Georgia Bandits 3
9-17 Regulators 15 South Georgia Bandits 3
9-17 Game On South 17 Clutch Cyclones 2
9-17 Game On South 12 Regulators 7
9-17 Regulators 20 Clutch Cyclones 2
9-17 Game On South 20 South Georgia Bandits 3
9-17 Regulators 4 Game On South 19

9U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
River Bandits 3-1-0 1 2
Stix 2-1-0 2 1
Circle City Crusaders 0-3-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-17 River Bandits 8 Circle City Crusaders 4
9-17 Stix 6 River Bandits 5
9-17 Stix 6 Circle City Crusaders 3
9-17 River Bandits 7 Circle City Crusaders 6
9-17 Stix 4 River Bandits 7

10U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Georgia Batmen 3-0-0 1 2
Lynn Haven Dolphins 2-1-0 2 4
DKSA ELITE 10U 1-1-0 3 1
SBA 229 1-2-0 4 3
South Georgia Bombers 1-1-0 5 5
Saints 10U 1-2-0 6 6
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 0-2-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-17 SBA 229 22 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 3
9-17 DKSA ELITE 10U 10 Saints 10U 1
9-17 Georgia Batmen 16 SBA 229 2
9-17 Lynn Haven Dolphins 9 South Georgia Bombers 8
9-17 Saints 10U 8 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 7
9-17 South Georgia Bombers 13 Saints 10U 3
9-17 Georgia Batmen 16 SBA 229 1
9-17 DKSA ELITE 10U 6 Lynn Haven Dolphins 10
9-17 Georgia Batmen 7 Lynn Haven Dolphins 2

11U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
DKSA ELITE 11U 3-0-0 1 2
South GA Mafia 2-1-0 2 1
Venom Baseball 1-1-0 3 3
Southern Brawlers 1-1-0 4 4
LA Express 3-0-0 5 5
Panhandle Panthers 2-1-0 6 6
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 0-2-0 7 7
Sandlot 0-2-0 8 8
Coastal Bandits 11U 2-1-0 9 10
The Rebels 1-2-0 10 9
Clutch Cyclones 0-2-0 11 11
Panhandle Warriors 0-2-0 12 12

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-17 Southern Brawlers 10 The Rebels 4
9-17 DKSA ELITE 11U 10 Coastal Bandits 11U 3
9-17 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 7 Panhandle Panthers 8
9-17 Clutch Cyclones 1 South GA Mafia 11
9-17 LA Express 9 Sandlot 4
9-17 Venom Baseball 18 Panhandle Warriors 4
9-17 DKSA ELITE 11U 7 Venom Baseball 3
9-17 South GA Mafia 11 Southern Brawlers 1
9-17 DKSA ELITE 11U 7 South GA Mafia 4
9-17 Panhandle Panthers 13 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 12
9-17 LA Express 11 Sandlot 1
9-17 Panhandle Panthers 0 LA Express 13
9-17 Coastal Bandits 11U 6 Clutch Cyclones 4
9-17 The Rebels 11 Panhandle Warriors 3
9-17 The Rebels 5 Coastal Bandits 11U 6

12U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Game On Southern Sluggers 2-0-0 1 3
DKSA ELITE 12U 3-1-0 2 5
Henry County River Bandits 1-1-0 3 1
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 1-1-0 4 2
Thunder Baseball 1-1-0 5 4
Seminole Slammers 0-2-0 6 6
LowCo Bombers 2-1-0 6 8
Dirtbags 1-1-0 7 9
Tri State Raptors 0-3-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-17 Seminole Slammers 0 Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 7
9-17 Tri State Raptors 6 Thunder Baseball 10
9-17 Tri State Raptors 6 DKSA ELITE 12U 7
9-17 Henry County River Bandits 12 LowCo Bombers 0
9-17 Thunder Baseball 0 DKSA ELITE 12U 9
9-17 Henry County River Bandits 2 DKSA ELITE 12U 4
9-17 Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 2 Game On Southern Sluggers 13
9-17 DKSA ELITE 12U 1 Game On Southern Sluggers 11
9-17 Tri State Raptors 4 LowCo Bombers 7
9-17 Seminole Slammers 2 Dirtbags 5
9-17 LowCo Bombers 7 Dirtbags 5

13U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Georgia Batmen 3-0-1 1 3
Game On Southern Sluggers 1-0-0 1 3
Next Level Demarini 13U 3-1-0 2 1
Big League Xpress 1-1-1 3 2
NGS Sluggers 1-2-0 4 4
South Georgia Outlaws Orange 3-1-0 5 6
Southern Legacy 1-3-0 6 8
Dirtbags 0-1-0 7 9
Chiefs 1-2-0 7 5
Raiders 0-3-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-17 Dirtbags 1 Game On Southern Sluggers 16
9-17 NGS Sluggers 9 Southern Legacy 4
9-17 Raiders 3 Chiefs 5
9-17 South Georgia Outlaws Orange 5 NGS Sluggers 4
9-17 Big League Xpress 7 Raiders 0
9-17 Next Level Demarini 13U 9 Southern Legacy 5
9-17 Georgia Batmen 9 Chiefs 4
9-17 Next Level Demarini 13U 14 South Georgia Outlaws Orange 3
9-17 Georgia Batmen 1 Big League Xpress 1
9-17 Big League Xpress 1 Georgia Batmen 9
9-17 Next Level Demarini 13U 8 NGS Sluggers 0
9-17 Georgia Batmen 6 Next Level Demarini 13U 5
9-17 South Georgia Outlaws Orange 5 Raiders 2
9-17 Chiefs 4 Southern Legacy 8
9-17 South Georgia Outlaws Orange 9 Southern Legacy 2

Event Address: 808 GIP AVENUE, DONALSONVILLE, GA 39845

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: