WHO'S ON DECK

ENTERPRISE REC. PARK / ENTERPRISE, AL
September 10, 2016 through September 10, 2016

**2016 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE** (ENTERPRISE, ALABAMA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U $199, 9U-13U $295**SATURDAY ONLY**  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 


BRACKETS POSTED


Please note the park location where each age division is playing


 

8U/9U/10U - Recreation Center - 421 E. Lee Street, Enterprise, AL 36330

11U/12U - Henderson Park - 1901 Neil Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, AL 36330

13U         - Griffin Field  - 301 N. Industrial Park, Enterprise, AL 36330

 

9U - Seeds 1-4 (Gold) and Seeds 5-7 (Silver) 

11U - Seeds 1-5 (Gold) and Seeds 6-9 (Silver)  

12U - Seeds 1-4 (Gold) and Seeds 5-8 (Silver) 

 

**GAME TIMES ARE CST**

 

(WE WILL BE PLAYING FINISH THE INNING UNLESS HOME TEAM IS WINNING)

 

8U   - GAME LENGTH 1:20  

9U   - GAME LENGTH 1:20 

10U - GAME LENGTH 1:20 

11U - GAME LENGTH 1:20 

12U - GAME LENGTH 1:20

13U - GAME LENGTH 1:50 

 


PARK RULES

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.   

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.   

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  (WEDNESDAY) September 7, 2016 at 6 pm

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY EVENING 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA 

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Saturdays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Regulators 8 dothan, AL
South Ga Mariners of Synergy Sports Academy 8 Albany, GA
Clutch Cyclones 8 Andalusia, AL
Enterprise Express 8 Enterprise, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Chaos 9 Enterprise, AL
Avengers 10u 9 Tallahassee, AL
Bay Vikings 9 Panama City, FL
The Naturals 9 Ozark, AL
South Walton Hawks 9u 9 South Walton, FL
Batmen 9U Elite 9 Valdosta, GA
Northwest Florida Saints 9 Florala, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
LA Iron 10 Enterprise, AL
Covington Crushers 10 andalusia, AL
Hitmen 10 Enterprise, AL
Enterprise Express 10U 10 New Brockton, AL
South Walton Hawks 10u 10 South Walton, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Cardinals 11 Dothan, AL
Enterprise Wildcats 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Clutch Cyclones 11 Andalusia, AL
LA Express 11 Opp, AL
Panhandle Patriots 11 Graceville, FL
Slammers 11U 11 Ozark, AL
Southern Brawlers 11 DONALSONVILLE, GA
Sandlot 11 Midland City, AL
Venom Baseball 11 New Brockton, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Enterprise Express 12 COFFEE SPGS, AL
Henry County River Bandits 12 Abbeville, AL
Thunder Baseball 12 Eufaula, AL
Tri State Raptors 12 Marianna, FL
South Walton Hawks 12 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Hitmen 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Cardinals 12 Dothan, AL
Southern Closers 12 Dothan, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
NGS Sluggers 13 Chipley, FL
LA Venom 13 Opp, AL
Dixie Drifters 13 Geneva, AL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
17
16
Regulators
Enterprise Express
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
2
18
Clutch Cyclones
Regulators
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 6
0
16
South Ga Mariners of Synergy Sports Academy
Enterprise Express
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 6
0
21
Clutch Cyclones
South Ga Mariners of Synergy Sports Academy
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 6
13
7
South Ga Mariners of Synergy Sports Academy
Enterprise Express
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 6
23
7
Regulators
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 6
14
12
South Ga Mariners of Synergy Sports Academy
Regulators
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
2
Chaos
The Naturals
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
14
6
Avengers 10u
Northwest Florida Saints
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
17
1
The Naturals
Northwest Florida Saints
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 5
15
9
Batmen 9U Elite
Avengers 10u
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 5
8
7
Batmen 9U Elite
South Walton Hawks 9u
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 5
10
11
Bay Vikings
Chaos
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 3
4
15
Bay Vikings
South Walton Hawks 9u
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5
3
13
Batmen 9U Elite
The Naturals
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 3 (GOLD)
3
8
Chaos
South Walton Hawks 9u
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 3 (GOLD)
6
22
The Naturals
South Walton Hawks 9u
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 6:30 PM FIELD 3 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
12
11
Bay Vikings
Northwest Florida Saints
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 5 (SILVER)
6
5
Avengers 10u
Bay Vikings
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 5 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
24
3
LA Iron
Covington Crushers
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
12
0
South Walton Hawks 10u
Covington Crushers
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 4
6
4
Hitmen
Enterprise Express 10U
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 3
10
0
Hitmen
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 4
1
13
LA Iron
Enterprise Express 10U
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 3
13
3
LA Iron
Covington Crushers
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 4
22
1
Hitmen
LA Iron
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4
6
5
Enterprise Express 10U
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 4
10
6
Hitmen
Enterprise Express 10U
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
2
Wiregrass Cardinals
Sandlot
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
13
2
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
Slammers 11U
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
1
8
Panhandle Patriots
LA Express
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
5
9
Clutch Cyclones
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1
2
12
Venom Baseball
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2
5
7
Slammers 11U
Panhandle Patriots
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 3
2
8
Sandlot
LA Express
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 4
5
9
Clutch Cyclones
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 1
2
15
Venom Baseball
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2
9
0
Wiregrass Cardinals
Panhandle Patriots
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD)
4
6
LA Express
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD)
4
8
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD)
4
12
Wiregrass Cardinals
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 6:30 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
3
12
Sandlot
Slammers 11U
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2 (SILVER)
2
16
Clutch Cyclones
Venom Baseball
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 2 (SILVER)
13
3
Slammers 11U
Venom Baseball
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 2 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
3
South Walton Hawks
Enterprise Express
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 3
11
0
Tri State Raptors
Thunder Baseball
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 4
9
4
Enterprise Express
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 1
8
7
Wiregrass Cardinals
Southern Closers
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 2
7
0
Hitmen 12U
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 3
10
3
Henry County River Bandits
Thunder Baseball
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 4
17
1
Hitmen 12U
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3
3
7
Henry County River Bandits
Southern Closers
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4
9
4
Enterprise Express
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 4 (GOLD)
7
0
Hitmen 12U
Henry County River Bandits
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 4 (GOLD)
3
11
Enterprise Express
Hitmen 12U
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 6:30 PM FIELD 4 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
2
8
Wiregrass Cardinals
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 3 (SILVER)
8
1
Southern Closers
Thunder Baseball
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 3 (SILVER)
1
7
South Walton Hawks
Southern Closers
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 6:30 PM FIELD 3 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
9
NGS Sluggers
LA Venom
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 9:00 AM GRIFFIN FIELD
6
10
Dixie Drifters
LA Venom
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 11:00 AM GRIFFIN FIELD
10
9
Dixie Drifters
NGS Sluggers
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 1:00 PM GRIFFIN FIELD
7
17
Dixie Drifters
NGS Sluggers
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 3:00 PM GRIFFIN FIELD
9
3
LA Venom
NGS Sluggers
-vs- 09/10/2016 - 5:00 PM GRIFFIN FIELD (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Ga Mariners of Synergy Sports Academy 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 2
Regulators 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Enterprise Express 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Clutch Cyclones 0-3-0 1-5-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-10 Regulators 17 Enterprise Express 16
9-10 Clutch Cyclones 2 Regulators 18
9-10 South Ga Mariners of Synergy Sports Academy 0 Enterprise Express 16
9-10 Clutch Cyclones 0 South Ga Mariners of Synergy Sports Academy 21
9-10 South Ga Mariners of Synergy Sports Academy 13 Enterprise Express 7
9-10 Regulators 23 Clutch Cyclones 7
9-10 South Ga Mariners of Synergy Sports Academy 14 Regulators 12

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 9u 3-1-0 1-2-0 1 4
The Naturals 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Chaos 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Batmen 9U Elite 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 2
Avengers 10u 2-1-0 0-0-0 5 5
Bay Vikings 1-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
Northwest Florida Saints 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-10 Chaos 6 The Naturals 2
9-10 Avengers 10u 14 Northwest Florida Saints 6
9-10 The Naturals 17 Northwest Florida Saints 1
9-10 Batmen 9U Elite 15 Avengers 10u 9
9-10 Batmen 9U Elite 8 South Walton Hawks 9u 7
9-10 Bay Vikings 10 Chaos 11
9-10 Bay Vikings 4 South Walton Hawks 9u 15
9-10 Batmen 9U Elite 3 The Naturals 13
9-10 Chaos 3 South Walton Hawks 9u 8
9-10 The Naturals 6 South Walton Hawks 9u 22
9-10 Bay Vikings 12 Northwest Florida Saints 11
9-10 Avengers 10u 6 Bay Vikings 5

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hitmen 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Enterprise Express 10U 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
South Walton Hawks 10u 1-2-0 7-2-0 3 3
LA Iron 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Covington Crushers 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-10 LA Iron 24 Covington Crushers 3
9-10 South Walton Hawks 10u 12 Covington Crushers 0
9-10 Hitmen 6 Enterprise Express 10U 4
9-10 Hitmen 10 South Walton Hawks 10u 0
9-10 LA Iron 1 Enterprise Express 10U 13
9-10 LA Iron 13 Covington Crushers 3
9-10 Hitmen 22 LA Iron 1
9-10 Enterprise Express 10U 6 South Walton Hawks 10u 5
9-10 Hitmen 10 Enterprise Express 10U 6

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Brawlers 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 3
Wiregrass Cardinals 4-1-0 0-0-0 2 4
LA Express 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Enterprise Wildcats 11U 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 2
Panhandle Patriots 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Slammers 11U 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 8
Venom Baseball 1-3-0 0-0-0 7 9
Clutch Cyclones 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 6
Sandlot 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-10 Wiregrass Cardinals 11 Sandlot 2
9-10 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 13 Slammers 11U 2
9-10 Panhandle Patriots 1 LA Express 8
9-10 Clutch Cyclones 5 Southern Brawlers 9
9-10 Venom Baseball 2 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 12
9-10 Slammers 11U 5 Panhandle Patriots 7
9-10 Sandlot 2 LA Express 8
9-10 Clutch Cyclones 5 Wiregrass Cardinals 9
9-10 Venom Baseball 2 Southern Brawlers 15
9-10 Wiregrass Cardinals 9 Panhandle Patriots 0
9-10 LA Express 4 Wiregrass Cardinals 6
9-10 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 4 Southern Brawlers 8
9-10 Wiregrass Cardinals 4 Southern Brawlers 12
9-10 Sandlot 3 Slammers 11U 12
9-10 Clutch Cyclones 2 Venom Baseball 16
9-10 Slammers 11U 13 Venom Baseball 3

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hitmen 12U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Enterprise Express 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Tri State Raptors 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Henry County River Bandits 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Southern Closers 3-1-0 0-0-0 5 5
South Walton Hawks 1-3-0 0-0-0 6 7
Wiregrass Cardinals 1-2-0 0-0-0 7 6
Thunder Baseball 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-10 South Walton Hawks 2 Enterprise Express 3
9-10 Tri State Raptors 11 Thunder Baseball 0
9-10 Enterprise Express 9 Tri State Raptors 4
9-10 Wiregrass Cardinals 8 Southern Closers 7
9-10 Hitmen 12U 7 South Walton Hawks 0
9-10 Henry County River Bandits 10 Thunder Baseball 3
9-10 Hitmen 12U 17 Wiregrass Cardinals 1
9-10 Henry County River Bandits 3 Southern Closers 7
9-10 Enterprise Express 9 Tri State Raptors 4
9-10 Hitmen 12U 7 Henry County River Bandits 0
9-10 Enterprise Express 3 Hitmen 12U 11
9-10 Wiregrass Cardinals 2 South Walton Hawks 8
9-10 Southern Closers 8 Thunder Baseball 1
9-10 South Walton Hawks 1 Southern Closers 7

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
LA Venom 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
NGS Sluggers 1-3-0 0-0-0 2 3
Dixie Drifters 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-10 NGS Sluggers 7 LA Venom 9
9-10 Dixie Drifters 6 LA Venom 10
9-10 Dixie Drifters 10 NGS Sluggers 9
9-10 Dixie Drifters 7 NGS Sluggers 17
9-10 LA Venom 9 NGS Sluggers 3

Event Address: 1901 NEIL METCALF RD, ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: