OCTOBER HOWL IV

ENTERPRISE REC. PARK / ENTERPRISE, AL
October 8, 2016 through October 8, 2016

**2016 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE** (ENTERPRISE, ALABAMA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U $199, 9U-13U $295**SATURDAY ONLY**  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 

***IMPORTANT***

13U- NO STEEL CLEATS ON MOUND FOR FIELD 3


BRACKETS POSTED 

 

**Please note the park location where each age division is playing**

 

8U/9U/10U - (Fields 3-6) Rec. Center - 421 E. Lee Street, Enterprise, AL 36330 

11U - (Fields 1, 2, 4) Henderson Park - 1901 Neil Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, AL 36330

12U -(Fields 1-2) Donaldson Park - 301 N. Industrial Park, Enterprise, AL 36330 

13U - (Griffin Field) -301 N. Industrial Park, Enterprise, AL 36330        

(Field 3) - Henderson Park - 1901 Neil Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, AL 36330

 

9U - Seeds 1-4 (Gold) and Seeds 5-8 (Silver)  

11U - Seeds 1-4 (Gold)  / Seeds 5-8 (Silver)  / Seeds 9-11 (Bronze) 

12U - Seeds 1-4 (Gold) and Seeds 5-8 (Silver) 

13U - Seeds 1-4 (Gold) and Seeds 5-8 (Silver) 

 

**GAME TIMES ARE CST**

 

GAME LENGTH 1:20  

(WE WILL BE PLAYING FINISH THE INNING UNLESS HOME TEAM IS WINNING)

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME TIMES WILL BE EXTENDED

 

PARK RULES

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.   

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO ALCOHOL ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  (WEDNESDAY) October 5, 2016 at 6 pm

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY EVENING 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA 

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Saturdays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division. 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Regulators 8 dothan, AL
Clutch Cyclones 8 Andalusia, AL
Enterprise Express 8 Enterprise, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Chaos 9 Enterprise, AL
Circle City Crusaders 9 Dothan, AL
Bay Vikings 9 Panama City, FL
The Naturals 9 Ozark, AL
South Walton Hawks 9u 9 South Walton, FL
Lynn Haven Hooks 9 Panama City, FL
BLACKSOX 9 DESTIN, FL
Traveling Eagles 9 Niceville, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Hitmen 10 Enterprise, AL
Enterprise Express 10U 10 New Brockton, AL
LA Iron 10 Enterprise, AL
South Walton Hawks 10u 10 South Walton, FL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 10 Dothan, AL
Alabama Avengers 10 Tallahassee, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
West Florida Makos 11 Pensacola, FL
Panhandle Panthers 11 Marianna, FL
Enterprise Wildcats 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Clutch Cyclones 11 Andalusia, AL
LA Express 11 Opp, AL
Panhandle Patriots 11 Graceville, FL
Southern Brawlers 11 DONALSONVILLE, GA
Slammers 11U 11 Ozark, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 11 Dothan, AL
Sandlot 11 Midland City, AL
The Rebels 11 Rehobeth, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Enterprise Express 12 COFFEE SPGS, AL
Southern Closers 12 Dothan, AL
Thunder Baseball 12 Eufaula, AL
Dirtbags 13 Marianna, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 12 Dothan, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 12 Dothan, AL
Hooks 12U 12 Big Bend, FL
WF HammerHeads 12 Cantonment, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Legacy 13 Leesburg, GA
Chiefs 13 Blountstown, FL
Enterprise Wildcats 13 Enterprise, AL
Raiders 13 Dothan, AL
Tri County Hustlers 13 Columbia, AL
LA Venom 13 Opp, AL
Gnat-Outlaws 13 Moultrie, GA
Amberjax 13 Lynn Haven, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
16
1
Enterprise Express
Regulators
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
0
22
Clutch Cyclones
Enterprise Express
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 10:30 AM FIELD 6
2
14
Clutch Cyclones
Regulators
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 12:00 PM FIELD 6
16
1
Regulators
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 1:30 PM FIELD 6 (GM 1)
20
5
Enterprise Express
Regulators
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 3:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
7
Bay Vikings
BLACKSOX
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 3
10
2
Lynn Haven Hooks
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 4
18
6
South Walton Hawks 9u
Chaos
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 5
8
9
The Naturals
Circle City Crusaders
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 3
19
4
South Walton Hawks 9u
Bay Vikings
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (GOLD) GM 1
13
3
Lynn Haven Hooks
Circle City Crusaders
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 3 (GOLD) GM 2
10
0
South Walton Hawks 9u
Lynn Haven Hooks
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 3 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
7
4
Traveling Eagles
BLACKSOX
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5 (SILVER) GM 1
1
20
The Naturals
Chaos
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 5 (SILVER) GM 2
2
19
Traveling Eagles
Chaos
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 5 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
0
Alabama Avengers
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
20
0
Hitmen
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
13
8
Enterprise Express 10U
LA Iron
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
5
5
Alabama Avengers
LA Iron
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 3
15
2
South Walton Hawks 10u
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 4
12
2
Hitmen
Enterprise Express 10U
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 5
6
3
South Walton Hawks 10u
LA Iron
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 4 (GM 1)
6
3
Enterprise Express 10U
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 5 (GM 2)
10
0
Hitmen
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM 3)
1
13
Alabama Avengers
Enterprise Express 10U
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 4 (GM 4)
8
3
Hitmen
Enterprise Express 10U
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
6
Slammers 11U
The Rebels
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
16
4
LA Express
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
5
3
Clutch Cyclones
Panhandle Patriots
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
2
14
Panhandle Panthers
The Rebels
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1
4
5
LA Express
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2
13
4
Sandlot
Panhandle Patriots
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 4
15
4
West Florida Makos
Slammers 11U
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 1
0
5
Clutch Cyclones
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2
10
7
Southern Brawlers
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 4
8
4
West Florida Makos
Panhandle Panthers
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 1
14
9
Southern Brawlers
Sandlot
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 4
19
1
West Florida Makos
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD) GM 1
11
3
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD) GM 2
15
0
West Florida Makos
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
7
3
The Rebels
Sandlot
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (SILVER) GM 1
10
2
LA Express
Slammers 11U
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 4 (SILVER) GM 2
1
4
The Rebels
LA Express
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 4 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP
7
9
Panhandle Panthers
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2 (BRONZE) GM 1
9
7
Panhandle Patriots
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 2 (BRONZE) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
2
Enterprise Express
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
5
0
Southern Closers
Dirtbags
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
4
11
Wiregrass Cardinals
Hooks 12U
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1
12
7
Thunder Baseball
Dirtbags
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2
12
2
WF HammerHeads
Enterprise Express
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 1
14
7
Southern Closers
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2
6
1
WF HammerHeads
Hooks 12U
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 1
15
7
Wiregrass Cardinals
Thunder Baseball
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 2
4
7
Southern Closers
Hooks 12U
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD) GM 1
7
4
WF HammerHeads
Enterprise Express
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD) GM 2
6
3
Hooks 12U
WF HammerHeads
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
5
3
Thunder Baseball
Dirtbags
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2 (SILVER) GM 1
12
4
Wiregrass Cardinals
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 2 (SILVER) GM 2
0
11
Thunder Baseball
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 2 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
17
1
Enterprise Wildcats
LA Venom
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
0
6
Tri County Hustlers
Raiders
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 8:00 AM GRIFFIN
4
4
Enterprise Wildcats
Amberjax
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 3
13
2
Southern Legacy
Tri County Hustlers
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 9:30 AM GRIFFIN
9
3
Chiefs
LA Venom
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 3
1
11
Gnat-Outlaws
Raiders
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 11:00 AM GRIFFIN
1
3
Chiefs
Southern Legacy
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 3
3
10
Gnat-Outlaws
Amberjax
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 12:30 PM GRIFFIN
7
1
Southern Legacy
Enterprise Wildcats
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 2:00 PM GRIFFIN (GOLD) GM 1
4
7
Raiders
Amberjax
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 3:30 PM GRIFFIN (GOLD) GM 2
4
2
Southern Legacy
Amberjax
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 5:00 PM GRIFFIN (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
1
13
Tri County Hustlers
Gnat-Outlaws
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (SILVER) GM 1
11
4
Chiefs
LA Venom
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 3 (SILVER) GM 2
10
1
Gnat-Outlaws
Chiefs
-vs- 10/08/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 3 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

8U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Enterprise Express 3-0-0 1 1
Regulators 2-2-0 2 2
Clutch Cyclones 0-3-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-08 Enterprise Express 16 Regulators 1
0-08 Clutch Cyclones 0 Enterprise Express 22
0-08 Clutch Cyclones 2 Regulators 14
0-08 Regulators 16 Clutch Cyclones 1
0-08 Enterprise Express 20 Regulators 5

9U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 9u 3-0-0 1 2
Lynn Haven Hooks 2-1-0 2 1
Bay Vikings 1-1-0 3 3
Circle City Crusaders 1-1-0 4 4
Chaos 2-1-0 5 8
Traveling Eagles 1-2-0 6 6
The Naturals 0-2-0 7 5
BLACKSOX 0-2-0 8 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-08 Bay Vikings 12 BLACKSOX 7
0-08 Lynn Haven Hooks 10 Traveling Eagles 2
0-08 South Walton Hawks 9u 18 Chaos 6
0-08 The Naturals 8 Circle City Crusaders 9
0-08 South Walton Hawks 9u 19 Bay Vikings 4
0-08 Lynn Haven Hooks 13 Circle City Crusaders 3
0-08 South Walton Hawks 9u 10 Lynn Haven Hooks 0
0-08 Traveling Eagles 7 BLACKSOX 4
0-08 The Naturals 1 Chaos 20
0-08 Traveling Eagles 2 Chaos 19

10U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Hitmen 4-0-0 1 1
Enterprise Express 10U 3-2-0 2 3
Alabama Avengers 1-1-1 3 2
South Walton Hawks 10u 2-2-0 4 4
LA Iron 0-2-1 5 5
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 0-3-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-08 Alabama Avengers 15 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 0
0-08 Hitmen 20 South Walton Hawks 10u 0
0-08 Enterprise Express 10U 13 LA Iron 8
0-08 Alabama Avengers 5 LA Iron 5
0-08 South Walton Hawks 10u 15 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 2
0-08 Hitmen 12 Enterprise Express 10U 2
0-08 South Walton Hawks 10u 6 LA Iron 3
0-08 Enterprise Express 10U 6 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 3
0-08 Hitmen 10 South Walton Hawks 10u 0
0-08 Alabama Avengers 1 Enterprise Express 10U 13
0-08 Hitmen 8 Enterprise Express 10U 3

11U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
West Florida Makos 4-0-0 1 2
Enterprise Wildcats 11U 3-1-0 2 1
Southern Brawlers 2-1-0 3 3
Clutch Cyclones 1-2-0 4 4
LA Express 3-1-0 5 5
The Rebels 2-2-0 6 6
Sandlot 1-2-0 7 7
Slammers 11U 1-2-0 8 8
Panhandle Patriots 1-2-0 9 9
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 1-3-0 10 11
Panhandle Panthers 0-3-0 11 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-08 Slammers 11U 13 The Rebels 6
0-08 LA Express 16 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 4
0-08 Clutch Cyclones 5 Panhandle Patriots 3
0-08 Panhandle Panthers 2 The Rebels 14
0-08 LA Express 4 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 5
0-08 Sandlot 13 Panhandle Patriots 4
0-08 West Florida Makos 15 Slammers 11U 4
0-08 Clutch Cyclones 0 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 5
0-08 Southern Brawlers 10 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 7
0-08 West Florida Makos 8 Panhandle Panthers 4
0-08 Southern Brawlers 14 Sandlot 9
0-08 West Florida Makos 19 Southern Brawlers 1
0-08 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 11 Clutch Cyclones 3
0-08 West Florida Makos 15 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 0
0-08 The Rebels 7 Sandlot 3
0-08 LA Express 10 Slammers 11U 2
0-08 The Rebels 1 LA Express 4
0-08 Panhandle Panthers 7 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 9
0-08 Panhandle Patriots 9 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 7

12U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Hooks 12U 3-1-0 1 3
WF HammerHeads 3-1-0 2 1
Southern Closers 2-1-0 3 2
Enterprise Express 1-2-0 4 4
Wiregrass Cardinals 3-1-0 5 5
Thunder Baseball 2-2-0 6 6
Dirtbags 0-3-0 7 7
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 0-3-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-08 Enterprise Express 15 Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 2
0-08 Southern Closers 5 Dirtbags 0
0-08 Wiregrass Cardinals 4 Hooks 12U 11
0-08 Thunder Baseball 12 Dirtbags 7
0-08 WF HammerHeads 12 Enterprise Express 2
0-08 Southern Closers 14 Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 7
0-08 WF HammerHeads 6 Hooks 12U 1
0-08 Wiregrass Cardinals 15 Thunder Baseball 7
0-08 Southern Closers 4 Hooks 12U 7
0-08 WF HammerHeads 7 Enterprise Express 4
0-08 Hooks 12U 6 WF HammerHeads 3
0-08 Thunder Baseball 5 Dirtbags 3
0-08 Wiregrass Cardinals 12 Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 4
0-08 Thunder Baseball 0 Wiregrass Cardinals 11

13U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Southern Legacy 4-0-0 1 2
Amberjax 2-1-1 2 4
Raiders 2-1-0 3 1
Enterprise Wildcats 1-1-1 4 3
Gnat-Outlaws 2-2-0 5 7
Chiefs 2-2-0 6 5
Tri County Hustlers 0-3-0 7 6
LA Venom 0-3-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-08 Enterprise Wildcats 17 LA Venom 1
0-08 Tri County Hustlers 0 Raiders 6
0-08 Enterprise Wildcats 4 Amberjax 4
0-08 Southern Legacy 13 Tri County Hustlers 2
0-08 Chiefs 9 LA Venom 3
0-08 Gnat-Outlaws 1 Raiders 11
0-08 Chiefs 1 Southern Legacy 3
0-08 Gnat-Outlaws 3 Amberjax 10
0-08 Southern Legacy 7 Enterprise Wildcats 1
0-08 Raiders 4 Amberjax 7
0-08 Southern Legacy 4 Amberjax 2
0-08 Tri County Hustlers 1 Gnat-Outlaws 13
0-08 Chiefs 11 LA Venom 4
0-08 Gnat-Outlaws 10 Chiefs 1

Event Address: , ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: