BORDER WAR V

SEMINOLE COUNTY SPORTS COMPLEX / DONALSONVILLE, GA
October 15, 2016 through October 15, 2016

**2016 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE** (DONALSONVILLE, GEORGIA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U $199, 9U-13U $295**SATURDAY ONLY**  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

**IMPORTANT**

HARVEST PARADE AT 11:00AM EST DOWNTOWN

PLEASE ALLOW ENOUGH TRAVEL TIME TO DETOUR AROUND PARADE


GAME TIMES EST

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED


11U - GOLD SEEDS 1-5 <> SILVER SEEDS 6-9

12U - GOLD SEEDS 1-5 <> SILVER SEEDS 6-9


 

Fields 1-5 Park at Main Entrance on Hwy 39 

 

Fields 6-9 Park at 808 Gip Avenue


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.   

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.   

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  (WEDNESDAY) October 12, 2016 at 6 pm

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY EVENING 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA 

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Saturday Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Regulators 8 dothan, AL
Game On South 8 Leesburg, GA
South Ga Mariners of Synergy Sports Academy 8 Albany, GA

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
River Bandits 10 Blountstown, FL
11U South GA Mariners, Inc. 10 Leesburg, GA
Saints 10U 10 PORT ST JOE, FL
Bears 10 Tallahassee, FL
South Georgia Bombers 10 Leesburg, GA
DKSA ELITE 10U 10 Thomasville, GA

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Slammers 11U 11 Ozark, AL
Coastal Bandits 11U 11 Crawfordville, FL
Clutch Cyclones 11 Andalusia, AL
LA Express 11 Opp, AL
Panhandle Warriors 11 Chipley, FL
Southern Brawlers 11 DONALSONVILLE, GA
Sandlot 11 Midland City, AL
Panhandle Panthers 11 Marianna, FL
The Rebels 11 Rehobeth, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
BlackSox 12 Destin, FL
Oneway 12 Cairo, GA
DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
Thunder Baseball 12 Eufaula, AL
Tri State Raptors 12 Marianna, FL
Diamond Dawgs 12 Crestview, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 12 Dothan, AL
Game On Southern Sluggers 12 Albany, GA
TITANS 12U 12 Enterprise, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
NGS Sluggers 13 Chipley, FL
Dixie Drifters 13 Geneva, AL
Tri County Hustlers 13 Columbia, AL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
15
Regulators
South Ga Mariners of Synergy Sports Academy
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 10:00 AM FIELD 9
11
3
Game On South
Regulators
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 11:20 AM FIELD 9
10
7
Game On South
South Ga Mariners of Synergy Sports Academy
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 9
16
10
South Ga Mariners of Synergy Sports Academy
Regulators
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 9 (GM 1)
8
16
Game On South
South Ga Mariners of Synergy Sports Academy
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 3:20 PM FIELD 9

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
19
Bears
11U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7
1
12
South Georgia Bombers
DKSA ELITE 10U
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8
10
6
River Bandits
11U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 10:40 AM FIELD 7
8
18
Saints 10U
South Georgia Bombers
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 10:40 AM FIELD 8
2
6
River Bandits
DKSA ELITE 10U
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 12:20 PM FIELD 7
13
3
Bears
Saints 10U
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 12:20 PM FIELD 8
10
2
South Georgia Bombers
Bears
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 7 (GM 1)
19
1
11U South GA Mariners, Inc.
Saints 10U
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 8 (GM 2)
8
14
DKSA ELITE 10U
South Georgia Bombers
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 3:40 PM FIELD 7 (GM 3)
11
14
River Bandits
11U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 3:40 PM FIELD 8 (GM 4)
8
9
South Georgia Bombers
11U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 5:20 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
11
Coastal Bandits 11U
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
12
4
Panhandle Panthers
Panhandle Warriors
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
5
6
Clutch Cyclones
Slammers 11U
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 10:30 AM FIELD 5
2
5
Sandlot
Panhandle Warriors
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 10:30 AM FIELD 6
5
10
Coastal Bandits 11U
LA Express
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 12:00 PM FIELD 5
8
6
Panhandle Panthers
The Rebels
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 12:00 PM FIELD 6
7
1
Clutch Cyclones
Sandlot
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 1:30 PM FIELD 4
2
13
Southern Brawlers
LA Express
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5
9
10
The Rebels
Slammers 11U
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 1:30 PM FIELD 6
7
4
Clutch Cyclones
Panhandle Warriors
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 3:00 PM FIELD 5 (GOLD) GM 1
0
9
Panhandle Panthers
Slammers 11U
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 3:00 PM FIELD 6 (GOLD) GM 2
4
5
LA Express
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 4:30 PM FIEL 5 (GOLD) GM 3
16
4
Slammers 11U
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 6:00 PM FIELD 5 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
14
Sandlot
The Rebels
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 4:30 PM FIELD 6 (SILVER) GM 1
6
4
Southern Brawlers
Coastal Bandits 11U
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 4:30 PM FIELD 4 (SILVER) GM 2
2
14
The Rebels
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 6:00 PM FIELD 4 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
9
TITANS 12U
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
11
5
DKSA ELITE 12U
Thunder Baseball
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
12
3
Game On Southern Sluggers
Oneway
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
8
5
Wiregrass Cardinals
TITANS 12U
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 10:30 AM FIELD 1
9
1
Diamond Dawgs
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 10:30 AM FIELD 3
4
0
BlackSox
Oneway
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 10:30 AM FIELD 4
9
7
Wiregrass Cardinals
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1
16
2
Diamond Dawgs
Thunder Baseball
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3
0
19
BlackSox
Game On Southern Sluggers
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4
8
3
Tri State Raptors
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD) GM 1
18
3
Game On Southern Sluggers
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 3:00 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD) GM 2
3
1
Diamond Dawgs
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 3:00 PM FIELD 3 (GOLD) GM 3
2
1
Game On Southern Sluggers
Diamond Dawgs
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 4:30 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
3
2
Oneway
TITANS 12U
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3 (SILVER) GM 1
3
2
BlackSox
Thunder Baseball
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 3:00 PM FIELD 4 (SILVER) GM 2
3
13
Oneway
BlackSox
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 4:30 PM FIELD 3 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
6
Dixie Drifters
Tri County Hustlers
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
12
3
Tri County Hustlers
NGS Sluggers
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2
3
9
Dixie Drifters
NGS Sluggers
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
11
0
NGS Sluggers
Dixie Drifters
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 3:00 PM FIELD 2 (GM 1)
1
0
Tri County Hustlers
NGS Sluggers
-vs- 10/15/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
South Ga Mariners of Synergy Sports Academy 3-1-0 1 2
Game On South 2-1-0 2 1
Regulators 0-3-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-15 Regulators 5 South Ga Mariners of Synergy Sports Academy 15
0-15 Game On South 11 Regulators 3
0-15 Game On South 10 South Ga Mariners of Synergy Sports Academy 7
0-15 South Ga Mariners of Synergy Sports Academy 16 Regulators 10
0-15 Game On South 8 South Ga Mariners of Synergy Sports Academy 16

10U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
11U South GA Mariners, Inc. 4-1-0 1 3
South Georgia Bombers 3-2-0 2 4
DKSA ELITE 10U 2-1-0 3 1
River Bandits 1-2-0 4 2
Bears 1-2-0 5 5
Saints 10U 0-3-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-15 Bears 5 11U South GA Mariners, Inc. 19
0-15 South Georgia Bombers 1 DKSA ELITE 10U 12
0-15 River Bandits 10 11U South GA Mariners, Inc. 6
0-15 Saints 10U 8 South Georgia Bombers 18
0-15 River Bandits 2 DKSA ELITE 10U 6
0-15 Bears 13 Saints 10U 3
0-15 South Georgia Bombers 10 Bears 2
0-15 11U South GA Mariners, Inc. 19 Saints 10U 1
0-15 DKSA ELITE 10U 8 South Georgia Bombers 14
0-15 River Bandits 11 11U South GA Mariners, Inc. 14
0-15 South Georgia Bombers 8 11U South GA Mariners, Inc. 9

11U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Slammers 11U 4-0-0 1 3
Clutch Cyclones 3-2-0 2 4
LA Express 2-1-0 3 1
Panhandle Panthers 2-1-0 4 2
Panhandle Warriors 1-2-0 5 5
Southern Brawlers 3-1-0 7 6
Sandlot 0-3-0 8 7
The Rebels 1-3-0 8 8
Coastal Bandits 11U 0-3-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-15 Coastal Bandits 11U 3 Southern Brawlers 11
0-15 Panhandle Panthers 12 Panhandle Warriors 4
0-15 Clutch Cyclones 5 Slammers 11U 6
0-15 Sandlot 2 Panhandle Warriors 5
0-15 Coastal Bandits 11U 5 LA Express 10
0-15 Panhandle Panthers 8 The Rebels 6
0-15 Clutch Cyclones 7 Sandlot 1
0-15 Southern Brawlers 2 LA Express 13
0-15 The Rebels 9 Slammers 11U 10
0-15 Clutch Cyclones 7 Panhandle Warriors 4
0-15 Panhandle Panthers 0 Slammers 11U 9
0-15 LA Express 4 Clutch Cyclones 5
0-15 Slammers 11U 16 Clutch Cyclones 4
0-15 Sandlot 6 The Rebels 14
0-15 Southern Brawlers 6 Coastal Bandits 11U 4
0-15 The Rebels 2 Southern Brawlers 14

12U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Game On Southern Sluggers 4-0-0 1 1
Diamond Dawgs 3-1-0 2 2
Wiregrass Cardinals 2-1-0 3 3
Tri State Raptors 2-2-0 4 4
DKSA ELITE 12U 1-2-0 5 5
BlackSox 3-1-0 6 6
Oneway 1-3-0 7 7
TITANS 12U 0-3-0 8 8
Thunder Baseball 0-3-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-15 TITANS 12U 3 Tri State Raptors 9
0-15 DKSA ELITE 12U 11 Thunder Baseball 5
0-15 Game On Southern Sluggers 12 Oneway 3
0-15 Wiregrass Cardinals 8 TITANS 12U 5
0-15 Diamond Dawgs 9 DKSA ELITE 12U 1
0-15 BlackSox 4 Oneway 0
0-15 Wiregrass Cardinals 9 Tri State Raptors 7
0-15 Diamond Dawgs 16 Thunder Baseball 2
0-15 BlackSox 0 Game On Southern Sluggers 19
0-15 Tri State Raptors 8 DKSA ELITE 12U 3
0-15 Game On Southern Sluggers 18 Tri State Raptors 3
0-15 Diamond Dawgs 3 Wiregrass Cardinals 1
0-15 Game On Southern Sluggers 2 Diamond Dawgs 1
0-15 Oneway 3 TITANS 12U 2
0-15 BlackSox 3 Thunder Baseball 2
0-15 Oneway 3 BlackSox 13

13U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Tri County Hustlers 3-0-0 1 1
NGS Sluggers 2-2-0 2 2
Dixie Drifters 0-3-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-15 Dixie Drifters 5 Tri County Hustlers 6
0-15 Tri County Hustlers 12 NGS Sluggers 3
0-15 Dixie Drifters 3 NGS Sluggers 9
0-15 NGS Sluggers 11 Dixie Drifters 0
0-15 Tri County Hustlers 1 NGS Sluggers 0

Event Address: 808 GIP AVENUE, DONALSONVILLE, GA 39845

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: