TBUSA WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
October 22, 2016 through October 23, 2016

**2016 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE** (MARIANNA, FL)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U $250, 9U-13U $325 REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

**GAME TIMES CST**


8U - GOLD SEEDS 1-5

9U - GOLD SEEDS 1-5 <> SILVER SEEDS 6-9 <>  BRONZE 10-13

10U - GOLD SEEDS 1-5 <> SILVER SEEDS 6-9

11U - GOLD SEEDS 1-6 <> SILVER SEEDS 7-12

12U - GOLD SEEDS 1-8 <> SILVER SEEDS 9-12 <> BRONZE SEEDS 13-16

13U - GOLD SEEDS 1-4 <> SILVER SEEDS 5-8



RV SPOTS AVAILABLE AT PARK - CALL (850) 482-6228


PARK RULES

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.   

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.

NO ALCOHOL ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  (WEDNESDAY) October 19, 2016 at 6 pm

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY EVENING 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA 

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 8 Tallahassee, FL
Georgia Batmen 8 Lake Park, GA
Clutch Cyclones 8 Andalusia, AL
Enterprise Express 8 Enterprise, AL
Lynn Haven Lightning 7 Lynn Haven, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9 Crawfordville, FL
BLACKSOX 9 DESTIN, FL
Chaos 9 Enterprise, AL
Batmen 9U Elite 9 Valdosta, GA
Bay Vikings 9 Panama City, FL
River Bandits 9 Blountstown, FL
Lynn Haven Hooks 9 Panama City, FL
Avengers 10u 9 Tallahassee, AL
The Naturals 9 Ozark, AL
South Walton Hawks 9u 9 South Walton, FL
Stix 9 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 9 Tallahassee, FL
Northwest Florida Saints 9 Florala, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Lynn Haven Dolphins 10 Lynn Haven, FL, FL
Saints 10U 10 PORT ST JOE, FL
Pirates Baseball 10 Fairhope, AL
South Walton Hawks 10u 10 South Walton, FL
Hitmen 10U 10 Enterprise, AL
Blacksox 10U 10 Destin, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10U 10 Tallahassee, FL
Enterprise Express 10U 10 New Brockton, AL
DKSA ELITE 10U 10 Thomasville, GA

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 11 Santa Rosa beach, FL
Tallahassee Heat 11 Tallahassee, FL
Coastal Bandits 11 Crawfordville, FL
Panhandle Panthers 11 Marianna, FL
Southern Brawlers 11 DONALSONVILLE, GA
Clutch Cyclones 11 Andalusia, AL
Wiregrass Cardinals 11 Dothan, AL
South GA Mafia 11 Leesburg, GA
South Walton Hawks 11U 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA
Lynn Haven Raptors 11 Lynn Haven, FL
The Rebels 11 Rehobeth, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Next Level Baseball 12 Crawfordville, FL
Henry County River Bandits 12 Abbeville, AL
TITANS 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Southern Sox 12 Fairhope, AL
Wiregrass Cardinals 12 Dothan, AL
Powermill Baseball 12 Tallahassee, FL
Enterprise Express 12 COFFEE SPGS, AL
Thunder Baseball 12 Eufaula, AL
Tri State Raptors 12 Marianna, FL
Hitmen 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Powermill Stingers - 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
Hooks 12U 12 Big Bend, FL
Southern Closers 12 Dothan, AL
Fairhope Pirates 12 Fairhope, AL
Game On Southern Sluggers 12 Albany, GA
South Walton Hawks 12 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Big League Xpress 13 Panhandle, FL
Tallahassee Heat 13U 13 Tallahassee, FL
Chiefs 13 Blountstown, FL
Arsenal Baseball 13 Panhandle, FL
Amberjax 13 Lynn Haven, FL
Enterprise Wildcats 13 Enterprise, AL
Next Level Demarini 13U 13 Tallahassee, FL
Tri County Hustlers 13 Columbia, AL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
18
14
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Enterprise Express
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 9 (LOWER COMPLEX)
19
4
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 10:30 AM FIELD 9 (LOWER COMPLEX)
8
15
Georgia Batmen
Enterprise Express
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 12:00 PM FIELD 9 (LOWER COMPLEX)
5
16
Clutch Cyclones
Lynn Haven Lightning
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 1:30 PM FIELD 9 (LOWER COMPLEX)
25
3
Georgia Batmen
Lynn Haven Lightning
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 3:00 PM FIELD 9 (LOWER COMPLEX)
9
17
Clutch Cyclones
Lynn Haven Lightning
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 10:00 AM FIELD 9
19
13
Georgia Batmen
Enterprise Express
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 11:30 AM FIELD 9
18
3
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Lynn Haven Lightning
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 1:00 PM FIELD 9
14
12
Georgia Batmen
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 9 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
3
Chaos
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
23
6
Bay Vikings
Northwest Florida Saints
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8 (LOWER COMPLEX)
10
4
Chaos
River Bandits
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 9:50 AM FIELD 4
6
21
Northwest Florida Saints
Lynn Haven Hooks
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 9:50 AM FIELD 8 (LOWER COMPLEX)
13
10
River Bandits
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4
20
3
Batmen 9U Elite
Bay Vikings
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 11:40 AM FIELD 8 (LOWER COMPLEX)
5
11
Avengers 10u
South Walton Hawks 9u
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 1:30 PM FIELD 4
11
6
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
The Naturals
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 1:30 PM FIELD 7 (LOWER COMPLEX)
6
35
BLACKSOX
Lynn Haven Hooks
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 1:30 PM FIELD 8 (LOWER COMPLEX)
17
8
Stix
Avengers 10u
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 3:20 PM FIELD 4
9
8
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Batmen 9U Elite
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 3:20 PM FIELD 7 (LOWER COMPLEX)
17
2
The Naturals
BLACKSOX
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 3:20 PM FIELD 8 (LOWER COMPLEX)
3
20
Stix
South Walton Hawks 9u
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 5:10 PM FIELD 4
6
5
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Batmen 9U Elite
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GOLD) GM 1
14
4
South Walton Hawks 9u
Lynn Haven Hooks
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4 (GOLD) GM 2
9
11
Chaos
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4 (GOLD) GM 3
5
13
South Walton Hawks 9u
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4 (GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP)
8
11
River Bandits
Bay Vikings
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7 (SILVER) GM 1
7
8
The Naturals
Stix
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 7 (SILVER) GM 2
10
19
Bay Vikings
Stix
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 7 (SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP)
6
21
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Northwest Florida Saints
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8 (BRONZE) GM 1
19
4
Avengers 10u
BLACKSOX
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 8 (BRONZE) GM 2
1
11
Northwest Florida Saints
Avengers 10u
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 8 (BRONZE CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
1
Enterprise Express 10U
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 8:00 AM Marianna High School
23
1
Hitmen 10U
Saints 10U
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (LOWER COMPLEX)
16
2
Enterprise Express 10U
DKSA ELITE 10U
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 9:50 AM Marianna High School
20
5
Hitmen 10U
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 9:50 AM FIELD 7 (LOWER COMPLEX)
15
4
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Blacksox 10U
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 11:40 AM Marianna High School
1
24
Saints 10U
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 11:40 AM FIELD 7 (LOWER COMPLEX)
20
4
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10U
DKSA ELITE 10U
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 1:30 PM Marianna High School
9
7
Pirates Baseball
Blacksox 10U
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 3:20 PM Marianna High School
8
1
Pirates Baseball
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10U
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 5:10 PM Marianna High School
11
16
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10U
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 9:00 AM MHS (GOLD) GM 1
17
0
Hitmen 10U
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 10:50 AM MHS (GOLD) GM 2
13
3
Enterprise Express 10U
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10U
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 12:40 PM MHS (GOLD) GM 3
13
8
Hitmen 10U
Enterprise Express 10U
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 2:30 PM MHS (GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP)
16
1
South Walton Hawks 10u
Saints 10U
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 7 (SILVER) GM 1
5
20
Blacksox 10U
DKSA ELITE 10U
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 8 (SILVER) GM 2
11
4
South Walton Hawks 10u
DKSA ELITE 10U
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 4:30 PM FIELD 4 (SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
20
Wiregrass Cardinals
Lynn Haven Raptors
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
5
10
DKSA ELITE 11U
Coastal Bandits
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (LOWER COMPLEX)
15
3
Wiregrass Cardinals
Panhandle Panthers
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1
5
13
Coastal Bandits
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 6 (LOWER COMPLEX)
9
2
South GA Mafia
Lynn Haven Raptors
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 1
23
0
South GA Mafia
Panhandle Panthers
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 1
8
4
DKSA ELITE 11U
The Rebels
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 6 (LOWER COMPLEX)
14
0
Tallahassee Heat
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1
3
14
The Rebels
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 6 (LOWER COMPLEX)
4
8
Clutch Cyclones
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 1
1
15
South Walton Hawks 11U
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 1
7
3
South Walton Hawks 11U
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 6:30 PM FIELD 1
6
5
DKSA ELITE 11U
Lynn Haven Raptors
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1 (GOLD) GM 1
11
3
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini
Coastal Bandits
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1 (GOLD) GM 2
11
1
Tallahassee Heat
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD) GM 3
7
9
South GA Mafia
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 3:20 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD) GM 4
5
4
Tallahassee Heat
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 5:10 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP)
2
1
Clutch Cyclones
The Rebels
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3 (SILVER) GM 1
10
15
Wiregrass Cardinals
Panhandle Panthers
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3 (SILVER) GM 2
10
8
South Walton Hawks 11U
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3 (SILVER) GM 3
4
7
Southern Brawlers
Panhandle Panthers
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 3:20 PM FIELD 3 (SILVER) GM 4
16
1
South Walton Hawks 11U
Panhandle Panthers
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 5:10 PM FIELD 3 (SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
3
Wiregrass Cardinals
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
10
2
Hooks 12U
Next Level Baseball
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
4
7
Powermill Stingers - 12U
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 3
5
3
Hooks 12U
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 5
8
0
Powermill Stingers - 12U
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 3
11
2
Enterprise Express
Next Level Baseball
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 5
0
16
Thunder Baseball
Hitmen 12U
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 3
6
7
Southern Closers
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 5
4
7
Thunder Baseball
Henry County River Bandits
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3
6
6
Southern Closers
Enterprise Express
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5
4
4
Powermill Baseball
Game On Southern Sluggers
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 3
8
7
Southern Sox
Hitmen 12U
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 5
20
0
Fairhope Pirates
Henry County River Bandits
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 3
20
1
Southern Sox
TITANS 12U
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 5
10
6
Fairhope Pirates
Powermill Baseball
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 6:30 PM FIELD 3
3
5
TITANS 12U
Game On Southern Sluggers
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 6:30 PM FIELD 5
6
3
Southern Sox
Game On Southern Sluggers
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GOLD) GM 1
7
10
Wiregrass Cardinals
Enterprise Express
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GOLD) GM 2
9
1
Fairhope Pirates
Powermill Stingers - 12U
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 9:50 AM FIELD 5 (GOLD) GM 3
4
5
Hooks 12U
Hitmen 12U
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5 (GOLD) GM 4
6
10
Southern Sox
Hitmen 12U
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5 (GOLD) GM 5
4
11
Enterprise Express
Fairhope Pirates
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 3:20 PM FIELD 5 (GOLD) GM 6
3
5
Hitmen 12U
Fairhope Pirates
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 5:10 PM FIELD 5 (GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP)
4
9
Henry County River Bandits
Southern Closers
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (SILVER) GM 1
2
12
South Walton Hawks
Powermill Baseball
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 11:40 AM FIELD 6 (SILVER) GM 2
6
10
Southern Closers
Powermill Baseball
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 1:30 PM FIELD 6 (SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP)
6
5
Next Level Baseball
Thunder Baseball
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (BRONZE) GM 1
8
6
Tri State Raptors
TITANS 12U
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 9:50 AM FIELD 6 (BRONZE) GM 2
2
10
Next Level Baseball
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 3:20 PM FIELD 6 (BRONZE CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
5
Enterprise Wildcats
Arsenal Baseball
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
10
0
Enterprise Wildcats
Chiefs
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2
3
1
Next Level Demarini 13U
Arsenal Baseball
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2
7
2
Tallahassee Heat 13U
Chiefs
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 12:30 PM FIELD 2
7
0
Next Level Demarini 13U
Tri County Hustlers
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2
5
3
Tallahassee Heat 13U
Big League Xpress
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 3:30 PM FIELD 2
3
1
Amberjax
Tri County Hustlers
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 5:00 PM FIELD 2
0
15
Amberjax
Big League Xpress
-vs- 10/22/2016 - 6:30 PM FIELD 2
7
2
Amberjax
Tri County Hustlers
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (SILVER) GM 1
6
10
Arsenal Baseball
Chiefs
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 9:50 AM FIELD 2 (SILVER) GM 2
5
10
Amberjax
Chiefs
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2 (SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP)
5
2
Tallahassee Heat 13U
Big League Xpress
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 1:30 PM FIELD 2 (GOLD) GM 1
9
7
Next Level Demarini 13U
Enterprise Wildcats
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 3:20 PM FIELD 2 (GOLD) GM 2
1
11
Tallahassee Heat 13U
Next Level Demarini 13U
-vs- 10/23/2016 - 5:10 PM FIELD 2 (GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Georgia Batmen 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 2
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Enterprise Express 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Lynn Haven Lightning 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Clutch Cyclones 0-3-0 1-5-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-22 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 18 Enterprise Express 14
0-22 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 19 Clutch Cyclones 4
0-22 Georgia Batmen 8 Enterprise Express 15
0-22 Clutch Cyclones 5 Lynn Haven Lightning 16
0-22 Georgia Batmen 25 Lynn Haven Lightning 3
0-23 Clutch Cyclones 9 Lynn Haven Lightning 17
0-23 Georgia Batmen 19 Enterprise Express 13
0-23 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 18 Lynn Haven Lightning 3
0-23 Georgia Batmen 14 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 12

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 5-0-0 0-0-0 1 4
South Walton Hawks 9u 3-1-0 1-2-0 2 2
Chaos 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Lynn Haven Hooks 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 3
Batmen 9U Elite 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Stix 3-1-0 0-0-0 6 9
Bay Vikings 2-2-0 0-0-0 7 8
The Naturals 1-2-0 0-0-0 8 6
River Bandits 1-2-0 0-0-0 9 7
Avengers 10u 2-2-0 0-0-0 10 10
Northwest Florida Saints 1-3-0 0-0-0 11 12
BLACKSOX 0-3-0 0-0-0 12 13
Tallahassee Tomahawks 0-3-0 0-0-0 13 11

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-22 Chaos 15 Tallahassee Tomahawks 3
0-22 Bay Vikings 23 Northwest Florida Saints 6
0-22 Chaos 10 River Bandits 4
0-22 Northwest Florida Saints 6 Lynn Haven Hooks 21
0-22 River Bandits 13 Tallahassee Tomahawks 10
0-22 Batmen 9U Elite 20 Bay Vikings 3
0-22 Avengers 10u 5 South Walton Hawks 9u 11
0-22 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 11 The Naturals 6
0-22 BLACKSOX 6 Lynn Haven Hooks 35
0-22 Stix 17 Avengers 10u 8
0-22 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 9 Batmen 9U Elite 8
0-22 The Naturals 17 BLACKSOX 2
0-22 Stix 3 South Walton Hawks 9u 20
0-23 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 6 Batmen 9U Elite 5
0-23 South Walton Hawks 9u 14 Lynn Haven Hooks 4
0-23 Chaos 9 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 11
0-23 South Walton Hawks 9u 5 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 13
0-23 River Bandits 8 Bay Vikings 11
0-23 The Naturals 7 Stix 8
0-23 Bay Vikings 10 Stix 19
0-23 Tallahassee Tomahawks 6 Northwest Florida Saints 21
0-23 Avengers 10u 19 BLACKSOX 4
0-23 Northwest Florida Saints 1 Avengers 10u 11

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hitmen 10U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Enterprise Express 10U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10U 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 5
Pirates Baseball 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 3
Lynn Haven Dolphins 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
South Walton Hawks 10u 3-1-0 7-2-0 6 6
DKSA ELITE 10U 1-3-0 0-0-0 7 8
Blacksox 10U 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 7
Saints 10U 0-3-0 0-0-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-22 Enterprise Express 10U 7 Lynn Haven Dolphins 1
0-22 Hitmen 10U 23 Saints 10U 1
0-22 Enterprise Express 10U 16 DKSA ELITE 10U 2
0-22 Hitmen 10U 20 South Walton Hawks 10u 5
0-22 Lynn Haven Dolphins 15 Blacksox 10U 4
0-22 Saints 10U 1 South Walton Hawks 10u 24
0-22 Tallahassee Tomahawks 10U 20 DKSA ELITE 10U 4
0-22 Pirates Baseball 9 Blacksox 10U 7
0-22 Pirates Baseball 8 Tallahassee Tomahawks 10U 1
0-23 Lynn Haven Dolphins 11 Tallahassee Tomahawks 10U 16
0-23 Hitmen 10U 17 Pirates Baseball 0
0-23 Enterprise Express 10U 13 Tallahassee Tomahawks 10U 3
0-23 Hitmen 10U 13 Enterprise Express 10U 8
0-23 South Walton Hawks 10u 16 Saints 10U 1
0-23 Blacksox 10U 5 DKSA ELITE 10U 20
0-23 South Walton Hawks 10u 11 DKSA ELITE 10U 4

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 4-1-0 0-0-0 2 3
South GA Mafia 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
DKSA ELITE 11U 2-2-0 5-2-0 4 4
Coastal Bandits 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 6
Lynn Haven Raptors 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 5
South Walton Hawks 11U 3-1-0 0-0-0 7 7
Panhandle Panthers 2-3-0 0-0-0 8 12
Southern Brawlers 1-2-0 0-0-0 9 8
Clutch Cyclones 1-3-0 0-0-0 10 10
Wiregrass Cardinals 1-2-0 0-0-0 11 9
The Rebels 0-3-0 0-0-0 12 11

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-22 Wiregrass Cardinals 6 Lynn Haven Raptors 20
0-22 DKSA ELITE 11U 5 Coastal Bandits 10
0-22 Wiregrass Cardinals 15 Panhandle Panthers 3
0-22 Coastal Bandits 5 Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 13
0-22 South GA Mafia 9 Lynn Haven Raptors 2
0-22 South GA Mafia 23 Panhandle Panthers 0
0-22 DKSA ELITE 11U 8 The Rebels 4
0-22 Tallahassee Heat 14 Southern Brawlers 0
0-22 The Rebels 3 Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 14
0-22 Clutch Cyclones 4 Southern Brawlers 8
0-22 South Walton Hawks 11U 1 Tallahassee Heat 15
0-22 South Walton Hawks 11U 7 Clutch Cyclones 3
0-23 DKSA ELITE 11U 6 Lynn Haven Raptors 5
0-23 Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 11 Coastal Bandits 3
0-23 Tallahassee Heat 11 DKSA ELITE 11U 1
0-23 South GA Mafia 7 Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 9
0-23 Tallahassee Heat 5 Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 4
0-23 Clutch Cyclones 2 The Rebels 1
0-23 Wiregrass Cardinals 10 Panhandle Panthers 15
0-23 South Walton Hawks 11U 10 Clutch Cyclones 8
0-23 Southern Brawlers 4 Panhandle Panthers 7
0-23 South Walton Hawks 11U 16 Panhandle Panthers 1

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Fairhope Pirates 5-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Hitmen 12U 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 8
Enterprise Express 2-1-1 0-0-0 3 6
Southern Sox 3-1-0 0-0-0 4 4
Hooks 12U 2-1-0 0-0-0 5 1
Powermill Stingers - 12U 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 7
Wiregrass Cardinals 2-1-0 0-0-0 7 3
Game On Southern Sluggers 1-1-1 0-0-0 8 5
Powermill Baseball 2-1-1 0-0-0 9 12
Southern Closers 1-2-1 0-0-0 10 11
South Walton Hawks 1-2-0 0-0-0 11 9
Henry County River Bandits 1-2-0 0-0-0 12 10
Tri State Raptors 2-2-0 0-0-0 13 13
Next Level Baseball 1-3-0 0-0-0 14 14
Thunder Baseball 0-3-0 0-0-0 15 15
TITANS 12U 0-3-0 0-0-0 16 16

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-22 Wiregrass Cardinals 6 Tri State Raptors 3
0-22 Hooks 12U 10 Next Level Baseball 2
0-22 Powermill Stingers - 12U 4 Wiregrass Cardinals 7
0-22 Hooks 12U 5 South Walton Hawks 3
0-22 Powermill Stingers - 12U 8 Tri State Raptors 0
0-22 Enterprise Express 11 Next Level Baseball 2
0-22 Thunder Baseball 0 Hitmen 12U 16
0-22 Southern Closers 6 South Walton Hawks 7
0-22 Thunder Baseball 4 Henry County River Bandits 7
0-22 Southern Closers 6 Enterprise Express 6
0-22 Powermill Baseball 4 Game On Southern Sluggers 4
0-22 Southern Sox 8 Hitmen 12U 7
0-22 Fairhope Pirates 20 Henry County River Bandits 0
0-22 Southern Sox 20 TITANS 12U 1
0-22 Fairhope Pirates 10 Powermill Baseball 6
0-22 TITANS 12U 3 Game On Southern Sluggers 5
0-23 Southern Sox 6 Game On Southern Sluggers 3
0-23 Wiregrass Cardinals 7 Enterprise Express 10
0-23 Fairhope Pirates 9 Powermill Stingers - 12U 1
0-23 Hooks 12U 4 Hitmen 12U 5
0-23 Southern Sox 6 Hitmen 12U 10
0-23 Enterprise Express 4 Fairhope Pirates 11
0-23 Hitmen 12U 3 Fairhope Pirates 5
0-23 Henry County River Bandits 4 Southern Closers 9
0-23 South Walton Hawks 2 Powermill Baseball 12
0-23 Southern Closers 6 Powermill Baseball 10
0-23 Next Level Baseball 6 Thunder Baseball 5
0-23 Tri State Raptors 8 TITANS 12U 6
0-23 Next Level Baseball 2 Tri State Raptors 10

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Next Level Demarini 13U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Tallahassee Heat 13U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Big League Xpress 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Enterprise Wildcats 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Chiefs 2-2-0 0-0-0 5 8
Amberjax 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 6
Arsenal Baseball 1-2-0 0-0-0 7 5
Tri County Hustlers 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-22 Enterprise Wildcats 2 Arsenal Baseball 5
0-22 Enterprise Wildcats 10 Chiefs 0
0-22 Next Level Demarini 13U 3 Arsenal Baseball 1
0-22 Tallahassee Heat 13U 7 Chiefs 2
0-22 Next Level Demarini 13U 7 Tri County Hustlers 0
0-22 Tallahassee Heat 13U 5 Big League Xpress 3
0-22 Amberjax 3 Tri County Hustlers 1
0-22 Amberjax 0 Big League Xpress 15
0-23 Amberjax 7 Tri County Hustlers 2
0-23 Arsenal Baseball 6 Chiefs 10
0-23 Amberjax 5 Chiefs 10
0-23 Tallahassee Heat 13U 5 Big League Xpress 2
0-23 Next Level Demarini 13U 9 Enterprise Wildcats 7
0-23 Tallahassee Heat 13U 1 Next Level Demarini 13U 11

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: