TBUSA TUNE UP - DONALSONVILLE, GA

SEMINOLE COUNTY SPORTS COMPLEX / DONALSONVILLE, GA
February 11, 2017 through February 12, 2017

**2017 BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DONALSONVILLE, GA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U $225, 9U-13U $315.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!! 

***GAME TIMES EST***

THIS WILL BE A SATURDAY ONLY TOURNAMENT - WE WILL PLAY THIS TOURNAMENT

11U - GOLD (SEED 1-3) <<>> SILVER (SEED 4-6)


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  February 8, 2017 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
2017 10U Niceville Traveling Eagles 10 Niceville, FL
Bears 10 Tallahassee, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Bama Blue Jays 11 Enterprise, AL
Panhandle Panthers 11U 11 Marianna, FL
PCB Bashers 11 Panama City Beach, FL
Southern Rattlers 11 Marianna, FL
Coastal Bandits 11 Crawfordville, FL
Southern Brawlers 11 DONALSONVILLE, GA

12U
Team Name Age City, State
DKSA BROCK 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
Tallahassee Heat 12 Panhandle, FL
Team Elite South 12 Albany, GA
Tri State Raptors 12 Marianna, FL
Thunder Baseball 12 Eufaula, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Beach Bashers 13 Panama City, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
12
Southern Brawlers
Panhandle Panthers 11U
-vs- 02/11/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
7
11
Bama Blue Jays
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 02/11/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
7
9
PCB Bashers
Coastal Bandits
-vs- 02/11/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1
9
6
Bama Blue Jays
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 02/11/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5
12
6
PCB Bashers
Panhandle Panthers 11U
-vs- 02/11/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1
7
13
Coastal Bandits
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 02/11/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5
8
15
PCB Bashers
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 02/11/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD)
4
0
Southern Rattlers
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 02/11/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP)
6
20
Panhandle Panthers 11U
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 02/11/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5 (SILVER)
14
4
Coastal Bandits
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 02/11/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5 (SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
4
Tallahassee Heat
Team Elite South
-vs- 02/11/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4
1
8
DKSA BROCK 12U
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 02/11/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 3
21
5
Tallahassee Heat
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 02/11/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 4
8
14
DKSA BROCK 12U
Team Elite South
-vs- 02/11/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 3
14
3
Tallahassee Heat
DKSA BROCK 12U
-vs- 02/11/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 4
14
4
Team Elite South
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 02/11/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 3
12
2
Tallahassee Heat
Team Elite South
-vs- 02/11/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Rattlers 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Bama Blue Jays 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
PCB Bashers 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
Coastal Bandits 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 4
Southern Brawlers 1-3-0 0-0-0 5 6
Panhandle Panthers 11U 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-11 Southern Brawlers 10 Panhandle Panthers 11U 12
2-11 Bama Blue Jays 7 Southern Rattlers 11
2-11 PCB Bashers 7 Coastal Bandits 9
2-11 Bama Blue Jays 9 Southern Brawlers 6
2-11 PCB Bashers 12 Panhandle Panthers 11U 6
2-11 Coastal Bandits 7 Southern Rattlers 13
2-11 PCB Bashers 8 Bama Blue Jays 15
2-11 Southern Rattlers 4 Bama Blue Jays 0
2-11 Panhandle Panthers 11U 6 Southern Brawlers 20
2-11 Coastal Bandits 14 Southern Brawlers 4

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Team Elite South 2-2-0 2-5-0 2 2
Tri State Raptors 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
DKSA BROCK 12U 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-11 Tallahassee Heat 11 Team Elite South 4
2-11 DKSA BROCK 12U 1 Tri State Raptors 8
2-11 Tallahassee Heat 21 Tri State Raptors 5
2-11 DKSA BROCK 12U 8 Team Elite South 14
2-11 Tallahassee Heat 14 DKSA BROCK 12U 3
2-11 Team Elite South 14 Tri State Raptors 4
2-11 Tallahassee Heat 12 Team Elite South 2

Event Address: 808 GIP AVENUE, DONALSONVILLE, GA 39845

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: