OPENING DAY BLAST IX - MARIANNA, FL

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
February 18, 2017 through February 19, 2017

**2017 BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U $225, 9U-13U $315.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!



**GAME TIMES CST**

WEATHER UPDATE ALL GAMES STARTED ON TIME


11U - GOLD (SEEDS 1-9) <<>> SILVER (SEEDS 10-13)

12U - GOLD (SEEDS 1-6) <<>> SILVER (SEEDS 7-10)


RV SPACE AVAILABLE AT PARK CALL 850 482-6228


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  February 16, 2017 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.  

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 9 Niceville, FL
Beach Bashers 9 Panama City Beach, FL
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 9 Tallahassee, FL
Jackson County Bulldogs 9 Marianna, FL
River Bandits 9 Blountstown, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9 Crawfordville, FL
DKSA Elite 9U 9 Thomasville, GA

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Team Elite South 10 Albany, GA
Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo 10 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Heat 10U Zen 10 Tallahassee, FL
DKSA ELITE 10U 10 Thomasville, GA

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Bama Blue Jays 11 Enterprise, AL
Kangaroo Court North Florida 11U 11 Cantonment, FL
Team Elite South 11 Albany, GA
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Stix 11 Tallahassee, FL
Panhandle Panthers 11U 11 Marianna, FL
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 11 Santa Rosa beach, FL
Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 11u 11 Tallahassee, FL
2017 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles 11 Niceville, FL
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA
Southern Rattlers 11 Marianna, FL
Panhandle Athletics 11 11 Pensacola, FL
Team Xtreme Adiktiv 11u 11 Milton, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee HEAT Zen 12 Panhandle, FL
Team Elite South 12 Albany, GA
Tallahassee HEAT Voodoo 12 Panhandle, FL
Diamond Dawgs 12 Crestview, FL
2017 12U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 12 Niceville, FL
Powermill Baseball 12 Tallahassee, FL
TITANS 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
BlackSox 12 Destin, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 12 Dothan, AL
Tri State Raptors 12 Marianna, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Chiefs 13 Blountstown, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
10
Jackson County Bulldogs
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
6
9
Jackson County Bulldogs
River Bandits
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 4
3
10
DKSA Elite 9U
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4
2
20
Beach Bashers
River Bandits
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 4
13
17
Tallahassee Tomahawks
2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 4
20
5
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Beach Bashers
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 4
11
3
DKSA Elite 9U
2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 5
2
12
Tallahassee Tomahawks
2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GAME 1)
11
12
DKSA Elite 9U
Jackson County Bulldogs
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8 (GAME 2)
16
1
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Beach Bashers
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 4 (GAME 3)
7
12
River Bandits
2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (GAME 4)
5
15
Jackson County Bulldogs
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 4 (GAME 5)
7
5
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
5
Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo
DKSA ELITE 10U
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8
0
15
Tallahassee Heat 10U Zen
DKSA ELITE 10U
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 8
13
10
Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo
Team Elite South
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 8
7
15
Tallahassee Heat 10U Zen
Team Elite South
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 8
4
11
DKSA ELITE 10U
Team Elite South
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 8 (GAME 1)
13
3
Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo
Tallahassee Heat 10U Zen
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 8 (GAME 2)
12
4
Team Elite South
Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 8 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
1
Kangaroo Court North Florida 11U
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
6
6
Southern Rattlers
Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 11u
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
7
6
DKSA ELITE 11U
Panhandle Panthers 11U
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
15
9
Kangaroo Court North Florida 11U
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1
2
4
Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 11u
Panhandle Athletics 11
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 5
2
10
Bama Blue Jays
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 6
6
0
Team Xtreme Adiktiv 11u
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1
1
10
Southern Rattlers
Panhandle Athletics 11
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5
16
0
2017 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles
Panhandle Panthers 11U
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 6
11
1
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1
10
5
Team Xtreme Adiktiv 11u
Team Elite South
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5
4
8
Bama Blue Jays
2017 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 6
8
7
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini
Team Elite South
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 1
5
3
Southern Rattlers
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GOLD) GM 1
10
12
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GOLD) GM 2
16
1
Team Xtreme Adiktiv 11u
Kangaroo Court North Florida 11U
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (GOLD) GM 3
4
5
Panhandle Athletics 11
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1 (GOLD) GM 4
8
2
2017 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles
Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 11u
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5 (GOLD) GM 5
8
7
DKSA ELITE 11U
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD) GM 6
11
2
Team Xtreme Adiktiv 11u
2017 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (GOLD) GM 7
1
15
DKSA ELITE 11U
Team Xtreme Adiktiv 11u
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
5
0
Bama Blue Jays
Panhandle Panthers 11U
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 6 (SILVER) GM 1
6
2
Team Elite South
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 6 (SILVER) GM 2
3
4
Bama Blue Jays
Team Elite South
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 6 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
11
2017 12U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles
Powermill Baseball
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
9
7
Tri State Raptors
BlackSox
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7
5
6
2017 12U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles
Tallahassee HEAT Voodoo
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3
2
3
BlackSox
Tallahassee HEAT Zen
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 7
9
8
TITANS 12U
Powermill Baseball
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3
11
2
Diamond Dawgs
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 7
0
10
Wiregrass Cardinals
Tallahassee HEAT Voodoo
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3
5
4
Diamond Dawgs
Tallahassee HEAT Zen
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 7
3
12
TITANS 12U
Team Elite South
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 3
6
11
Wiregrass Cardinals
Team Elite South
-vs- 02/18/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 3
7
5
Tallahassee HEAT Zen
Powermill Baseball
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GOLD) GM 1
4
9
Team Elite South
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3 (GOLD) GM 2
8
3
Tallahassee HEAT Voodoo
Tallahassee HEAT Zen
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3 (GOLD) GM 3
14
5
Diamond Dawgs
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3 (GOLD) GM 4
3
2
Tallahassee HEAT Voodoo
Diamond Dawgs
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 3 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
1
10
BlackSox
2017 12U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 7 (SILVER) GM 1
10
6
TITANS 12U
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 7 (SILVER) GM 2
10
2
2017 12U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles
TITANS 12U
-vs- 02/19/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 7 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 5-0-0 1 2
2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 3-2-0 2 5
Jackson County Bulldogs 1-3-0 3 6
River Bandits 2-1-0 4 1
DKSA Elite 9U 1-2-0 5 3
Tallahassee Tomahawks 1-2-0 6 4
Beach Bashers 0-3-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-18 Jackson County Bulldogs 9 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 10
2-18 Jackson County Bulldogs 6 River Bandits 9
2-18 DKSA Elite 9U 3 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 10
2-18 Beach Bashers 2 River Bandits 20
2-18 Tallahassee Tomahawks 13 2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 17
2-18 Tallahassee Tomahawks 20 Beach Bashers 5
2-18 DKSA Elite 9U 11 2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 3
2-19 Tallahassee Tomahawks 2 2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 12
2-19 DKSA Elite 9U 11 Jackson County Bulldogs 12
2-19 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 16 Beach Bashers 1
2-19 River Bandits 7 2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 12
2-19 Jackson County Bulldogs 5 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 15
2-19 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 7 2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 5

10U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Team Elite South 3-1-0 1 3
Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo 3-1-0 2 1
DKSA ELITE 10U 1-2-0 3 2
Tallahassee Heat 10U Zen 0-3-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-18 Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo 12 DKSA ELITE 10U 5
2-18 Tallahassee Heat 10U Zen 0 DKSA ELITE 10U 15
2-18 Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo 13 Team Elite South 10
2-18 Tallahassee Heat 10U Zen 7 Team Elite South 15
2-19 DKSA ELITE 10U 4 Team Elite South 11
2-19 Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo 13 Tallahassee Heat 10U Zen 3
2-19 Team Elite South 12 Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo 4

11U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Team Xtreme Adiktiv 11u 5-0-0 1 3
DKSA ELITE 11U 4-1-0 2 5
2017 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles 3-1-0 3 2
Southern Rattlers 2-2-1 4 8
Panhandle Athletics 11 2-1-0 5 1
Kangaroo Court North Florida 11U 2-1-0 6 6
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 2-1-0 7 4
Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 11u 0-2-1 8 7
Tallahassee Tomahawks 0-3-0 9 9
Team Elite South 2-2-0 10 10
Bama Blue Jays 1-3-0 11 11
Panhandle Panthers 11U 0-3-0 12 12
Tallahassee Stix 0-3-0 13 13

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-18 Kangaroo Court North Florida 11U 11 Tallahassee Tomahawks 1
2-18 Southern Rattlers 6 Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 11u 6
2-18 DKSA ELITE 11U 7 Panhandle Panthers 11U 6
2-18 Kangaroo Court North Florida 11U 15 Tallahassee Stix 9
2-18 Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 11u 2 Panhandle Athletics 11 4
2-18 Bama Blue Jays 2 DKSA ELITE 11U 10
2-18 Team Xtreme Adiktiv 11u 6 Tallahassee Tomahawks 0
2-18 Southern Rattlers 1 Panhandle Athletics 11 10
2-18 2017 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles 16 Panhandle Panthers 11U 0
2-18 Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 11 Tallahassee Stix 1
2-18 Team Xtreme Adiktiv 11u 10 Team Elite South 5
2-18 Bama Blue Jays 4 2017 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles 8
2-18 Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 8 Team Elite South 7
2-19 Southern Rattlers 5 Tallahassee Tomahawks 3
2-19 Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 10 DKSA ELITE 11U 12
2-19 Team Xtreme Adiktiv 11u 16 Kangaroo Court North Florida 11U 1
2-19 Panhandle Athletics 11 4 Southern Rattlers 5
2-19 2017 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles 8 Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 11u 2
2-19 DKSA ELITE 11U 8 Southern Rattlers 7
2-19 Team Xtreme Adiktiv 11u 11 2017 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles 2
2-19 DKSA ELITE 11U 1 Team Xtreme Adiktiv 11u 15
2-19 Bama Blue Jays 5 Panhandle Panthers 11U 0
2-19 Team Elite South 6 Tallahassee Stix 2
2-19 Bama Blue Jays 3 Team Elite South 4

12U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Tallahassee HEAT Voodoo 4-0-0 1 1
Diamond Dawgs 3-1-0 2 2
Tri State Raptors 2-2-0 3 6
Tallahassee HEAT Zen 2-2-0 4 4
Team Elite South 2-1-0 5 3
Powermill Baseball 1-2-0 6 5
2017 12U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 2-2-0 7 9
TITANS 12U 2-2-0 8 7
BlackSox 0-3-0 9 8
Wiregrass Cardinals 0-3-0 10 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-18 2017 12U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 6 Powermill Baseball 11
2-18 Tri State Raptors 9 BlackSox 7
2-18 2017 12U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 5 Tallahassee HEAT Voodoo 6
2-18 BlackSox 2 Tallahassee HEAT Zen 3
2-18 TITANS 12U 9 Powermill Baseball 8
2-18 Diamond Dawgs 11 Tri State Raptors 2
2-18 Wiregrass Cardinals 0 Tallahassee HEAT Voodoo 10
2-18 Diamond Dawgs 5 Tallahassee HEAT Zen 4
2-18 TITANS 12U 3 Team Elite South 12
2-18 Wiregrass Cardinals 6 Team Elite South 11
2-19 Tallahassee HEAT Zen 7 Powermill Baseball 5
2-19 Team Elite South 4 Tri State Raptors 9
2-19 Tallahassee HEAT Voodoo 8 Tallahassee HEAT Zen 3
2-19 Diamond Dawgs 14 Tri State Raptors 5
2-19 Tallahassee HEAT Voodoo 3 Diamond Dawgs 2
2-19 BlackSox 1 2017 12U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 10
2-19 TITANS 12U 10 Wiregrass Cardinals 6
2-19 2017 12U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 10 TITANS 12U 2

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: