MARCH MADNESS VI - BAINBRIDGE, GA

BILL REYNOLDS SPORTS COMPLEX / BAINBRIDGE, GA
March 4, 2017 through March 5, 2017

**2017 BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (BAINBRIDGE, GA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U $225, 9U-13U $315.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!


<>

**TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING**

THIS WILL BE A TWO DAY EVENT SOME TEAMS HAVE REC. BALL TRYOUTS / OPENING DAY SATURDAY WORKING GAME TIMES AROUND SCHEDULE


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  March 1, 2017 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Impact Zone 9U 9 Lake City, FL
Hooks 9u 9 Panama City, FL
Impact Zone 8U 8 Lake City, FL
Jackson County Bulldogs 9 Marianna, FL
River Bandits 9 Blountstown, FL

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Impact Zone 11U 11 Lake City, FL
Panhandle Pirates 11 Shalimar, FL
Lynn Haven Raptors 11 Lynn Haven, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 11 Tallahassee, FL
Game On South 11 Albany, GA
Southern Brawlers 11 DONALSONVILLE, GA
NF Seahawks 11 Bristol, FL
Coastal Bandits 11 Crawfordville, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Diamond Dawgs 12 Crestview, FL
TITANS 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Game On Southern Sluggers 12 Albany, GA
Rampage Baseball 12 Leesburg, GA
Hooks 12U 12 Big Bend, FL
LowCo Bombers 12 Valdosta, GA
Team Elite South 12 Albany, GA

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
2
Jackson County Bulldogs
River Bandits
-vs- 03/04/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
10
6
River Bandits
Impact Zone 8U
-vs- 03/04/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2
6
7
Jackson County Bulldogs
Impact Zone 9U
-vs- 03/04/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2
9
7
Hooks 9u
Impact Zone 8U
-vs- 03/04/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2
9
4
Hooks 9u
Impact Zone 9U
-vs- 03/04/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 2
12
3
Impact Zone 9U
Impact Zone 8U
-vs- 03/05/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
6
13
Hooks 9u
Impact Zone 9U
-vs- 03/05/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
5
6
River Bandits
Jackson County Bulldogs
-vs- 03/05/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2 (GM3)
6
9
Impact Zone 9U
Jackson County Bulldogs
-vs- 03/05/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
18
4
Tallahassee Tomahawks
NF Seahawks
-vs- 03/04/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
8
7
Game On South
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 03/04/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
8
2
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 03/04/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4
8
19
Game On South
Impact Zone 11U
-vs- 03/04/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3
9
8
NF Seahawks
Lynn Haven Raptors
-vs- 03/04/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3
5
5
Lynn Haven Raptors
Impact Zone 11U
-vs- 03/04/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3
4
7
NF Seahawks
Lynn Haven Raptors
-vs- 03/05/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
12
2
Game On South
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 03/05/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
11
7
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Lynn Haven Raptors
-vs- 03/05/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 (GM3)
13
7
Impact Zone 11U
Game On South
-vs- 03/05/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4 (GM4)
1
9
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Impact Zone 11U
-vs- 03/05/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
18
Rampage Baseball
LowCo Bombers
-vs- 03/04/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
12
8
Game On Southern Sluggers
LowCo Bombers
-vs- 03/04/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1
0
11
Rampage Baseball
Hooks 12U
-vs- 03/04/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1
8
2
TITANS 12U
Team Elite South
-vs- 03/04/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4
9
2
Game On Southern Sluggers
Hooks 12U
-vs- 03/04/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1
12
2
Diamond Dawgs
TITANS 12U
-vs- 03/04/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4
12
3
Diamond Dawgs
Team Elite South
-vs- 03/04/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 4
4
9
TITANS 12U
LowCo Bombers
-vs- 03/05/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
9
5
Hooks 12U
Team Elite South
-vs- 03/05/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
16
0
Game On Southern Sluggers
Rampage Baseball
-vs- 03/05/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
14
4
Diamond Dawgs
LowCo Bombers
-vs- 03/05/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1 (GM4)
10
4
Hooks 12U
Game On Southern Sluggers
-vs- 03/05/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1 (GM5)
10
4
Diamond Dawgs
Hooks 12U
-vs- 03/05/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Jackson County Bulldogs 3-1-0 1 2
Impact Zone 9U 3-2-0 2 4
River Bandits 1-2-0 3 3
Hooks 9u 2-1-0 4 1
Impact Zone 8U 0-3-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-04 Jackson County Bulldogs 6 River Bandits 2
3-04 River Bandits 10 Impact Zone 8U 6
3-04 Jackson County Bulldogs 6 Impact Zone 9U 7
3-04 Hooks 9u 9 Impact Zone 8U 7
3-04 Hooks 9u 9 Impact Zone 9U 4
3-05 Impact Zone 9U 12 Impact Zone 8U 3
3-05 Hooks 9u 6 Impact Zone 9U 13
3-05 River Bandits 5 Jackson County Bulldogs 6
3-05 Impact Zone 9U 6 Jackson County Bulldogs 9

11U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Impact Zone 11U 3-0-1 1 2
Tallahassee Tomahawks 3-1-0 2 1
Game On South 2-2-0 3 3
Lynn Haven Raptors 1-2-1 4 5
NF Seahawks 1-2-0 5 4
Southern Brawlers 0-3-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-04 Tallahassee Tomahawks 18 NF Seahawks 4
3-04 Game On South 8 Southern Brawlers 7
3-04 Tallahassee Tomahawks 8 Southern Brawlers 2
3-04 Game On South 8 Impact Zone 11U 19
3-04 NF Seahawks 9 Lynn Haven Raptors 8
3-04 Lynn Haven Raptors 5 Impact Zone 11U 5
3-05 NF Seahawks 4 Lynn Haven Raptors 7
3-05 Game On South 12 Southern Brawlers 2
3-05 Tallahassee Tomahawks 11 Lynn Haven Raptors 7
3-05 Impact Zone 11U 13 Game On South 7
3-05 Tallahassee Tomahawks 1 Impact Zone 11U 9

12U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Diamond Dawgs 4-0-0 1 1
Hooks 12U 3-2-0 2 3
Game On Southern Sluggers 3-1-0 3 2
LowCo Bombers 2-2-0 4 5
TITANS 12U 1-2-0 5 4
Team Elite South 0-3-0 6 6
Rampage Baseball 0-3-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-04 Rampage Baseball 3 LowCo Bombers 18
3-04 Game On Southern Sluggers 12 LowCo Bombers 8
3-04 Rampage Baseball 0 Hooks 12U 11
3-04 TITANS 12U 8 Team Elite South 2
3-04 Game On Southern Sluggers 9 Hooks 12U 2
3-04 Diamond Dawgs 12 TITANS 12U 2
3-04 Diamond Dawgs 12 Team Elite South 3
3-05 TITANS 12U 4 LowCo Bombers 9
3-05 Hooks 12U 9 Team Elite South 5
3-05 Game On Southern Sluggers 16 Rampage Baseball 0
3-05 Diamond Dawgs 14 LowCo Bombers 4
3-05 Hooks 12U 10 Game On Southern Sluggers 4
3-05 Diamond Dawgs 10 Hooks 12U 4

Event Address: 1100 COX AVENUE, BAINBRIDGE, GA 39817

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: