PERFECT GAME VI - MARIANNA, FL

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
March 11, 2017 through March 12, 2017

**2017 BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U $225, 9U-13U $315.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!


GAMES ON SCHEDULE 

 

 

***IMPORTANT**

SATURDAY NIGHT - PLEASE MOVE CLOCKS AHEAD ONE HOUR

DAYLIGHT SAVINGS


ALL WEATHER UPDATES WILL BE POSTED HERE

**GAME TIMES CST**


***IMPORTANT ***

13U PLEASE LOOK AT UPDATED SCHEDULE

TEAM PULLED NOT ENOUGH PLAYERS


9U - (SEED 1-4 GOLD) <<>> (SEED 5-8 SILVER)

11U - (SEED 1-6 GOLD) <<>> (SEED 7-12 SILVER)

12U - (SEED 1-4 GOLD) <<>> (SEED 5-8 SILVER)


RV SPACE AVAILABLE AT PARK CALL 850 482-6228


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  March 8, 2017 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Blacksox 8U 8 NICEVILLE, FL
Regulator 8 dothan, AL
Lynn Haven Raptors 8 Lynn Haven, FL
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 8 Tallahassee, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Hooks 9u 9 Panama City, FL
Dothan Post 12 9U 9 Newton, AL
DKSA Elite 9U 9 Thomasville, GA
Unlimited Training Academy 9 Pensacola, FL
2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 9 Niceville, FL
Chaos 9 Enterprise, AL
River Bandits 9 Blountstown, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9 Crawfordville, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Enterprise Express 10U 10 New Brockton, AL
Hitmen 10U 10 Enterprise, AL
Unlimited Training Academy 10 Pensacola, FL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 10 Lynn Haven, FL, FL
BlackSox 10 Destin, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
NF Seahawks 11 Bristol, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 11 Dothan, AL
Unlimited Training Academy 11 Pensacola, FL
Panhandle Panthers 11U 11 Marianna, FL
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 11 Santa Rosa beach, FL
Panhandle Athletics 11 11 Pensacola, FL
Lynn Haven Raptors 11 Lynn Haven, FL
TSA Baseball 11U 11 Big Bend, FL
Bama Blue Jays 11 Enterprise, AL
Enterprise Wildcats 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Slammers 11U 11 Ozark, AL
Copperheads 11U 11 Phenix City, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
HEADLAND 12 Abbeville, AL
Unlimited Training Academy 12 Pensacola, FL
Hitmen 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Powermill Baseball 12 Tallahassee, FL
Hooks 12U 12 Big Bend, FL
The Sand Lot 12U 12 Apalachicola, FL
Enterprise Express 12 COFFEE SPGS, AL
Tri State Raptors 12 Marianna, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Unlimited Training Academy 13 Pensacola, FL
Chiefs 13 Blountstown, FL
WFBA Blacktips 13 Pensacola, FL
Enterprise Wildcats 13 Enterprise, AL
Beach Bashers 13 Panama City, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
17
5
Regulator
Lynn Haven Raptors
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 9:30 AM FIELD 9
12
12
Blacksox 8U
Regulator
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 9
7
15
Lynn Haven Raptors
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 12:30 PM FIELD 9
2
18
Blacksox 8U
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 2:00 PM FIELD 9
15
2
Regulator
Blacksox 8U
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 9:30 AM FIELD 9 (GM1)
18
13
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Lynn Haven Raptors
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 9 (GM2)
0
15
Regulator
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 12:30 PM FIELD 9 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
6
DKSA Elite 9U
Hooks 9u
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
7
13
River Bandits
Dothan Post 12 9U
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8
7
8
DKSA Elite 9U
Chaos
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 6
12
7
River Bandits
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 8
11
10
Hooks 9u
Unlimited Training Academy
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 6
3
17
Dothan Post 12 9U
2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 8
7
8
Unlimited Training Academy
Chaos
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 6
14
2
2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 8
15
5
Chaos
DKSA Elite 9U
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (GOLD) GM1
11
1
2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles
Hooks 9u
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 6 (GOLD) GM2
11
6
Chaos
2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 6 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
0
10
Dothan Post 12 9U
Unlimited Training Academy
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8 (SILVER) GM1
13
6
River Bandits
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 8 (SILVER) GM2
18
2
Unlimited Training Academy
River Bandits
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 8 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
3
Hitmen 10U
Enterprise Express 10U
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
9
1
Enterprise Express 10U
BlackSox
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4
10
6
Hitmen 10U
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4
7
10
BlackSox
Unlimited Training Academy
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4
11
14
Unlimited Training Academy
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 4
14
13
Lynn Haven Dolphins
BlackSox
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
10
5
Enterprise Express 10U
Unlimited Training Academy
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
9
0
Hitmen 10U
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4 (GM3)
3
6
Enterprise Express 10U
Hitmen 10U
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
8
Wiregrass Cardinals
Panhandle Panthers 11U
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
5
14
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
TSA Baseball 11U
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
5
11
Slammers 11U
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7
0
13
Wiregrass Cardinals
Panhandle Athletics 11
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3
15
5
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 5
9
8
NF Seahawks
Slammers 11U
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 7
22
4
Lynn Haven Raptors
Panhandle Panthers 11U
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3
15
5
Bama Blue Jays
TSA Baseball 11U
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5
16
5
Copperheads 11U
Panhandle Athletics 11
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3
9
8
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini
Unlimited Training Academy
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5
9
3
Copperheads 11U
Lynn Haven Raptors
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 3
2
8
NF Seahawks
Unlimited Training Academy
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 5
5
4
Unlimited Training Academy
Lynn Haven Raptors
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GOLD) GM1
1
11
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini
Panhandle Athletics 11
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GOLD) GM2
8
5
Copperheads 11U
Unlimited Training Academy
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1 (GOLD) GM3
1
5
Bama Blue Jays
Panhandle Athletics 11
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3 (GOLD) GM4
1
11
Copperheads 11U
Panhandle Athletics 11
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
13
1
Slammers 11U
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (SILVER) GM1
15
11
Wiregrass Cardinals
Panhandle Panthers 11U
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7 (SILVER) GM2
5
13
NF Seahawks
Slammers 11U
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5 (SILVER) GM3
6
9
TSA Baseball 11U
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (SILVER) GM4
11
6
Slammers 11U
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
5
Powermill Baseball
Enterprise Express
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
6
13
Enterprise Express
The Sand Lot 12U
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1
14
6
Powermill Baseball
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1
9
1
Hitmen 12U
Unlimited Training Academy
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 7
10
14
HEADLAND
The Sand Lot 12U
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1
5
3
Hooks 12U
Unlimited Training Academy
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 7
8
7
Tri State Raptors
HEADLAND
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 1
0
11
Hooks 12U
Hitmen 12U
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 7
7
3
Powermill Baseball
The Sand Lot 12U
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD) GM1
6
3
Hitmen 12U
Hooks 12U
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 (GOLD) GM2
0
2
Powermill Baseball
Hitmen 12U
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
4
Unlimited Training Academy
HEADLAND
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 7 (SILVER) GM1
4
8
Tri State Raptors
Enterprise Express
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 7 (SILVER) GM2
4
23
Unlimited Training Academy
Enterprise Express
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 7 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
8
Chiefs
Beach Bashers
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
0
5
WFBA Blacktips
Chiefs
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2
4
8
Beach Bashers
Unlimited Training Academy
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2
3
3
Enterprise Wildcats
WFBA Blacktips
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2
6
8
Enterprise Wildcats
Unlimited Training Academy
-vs- 03/11/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 2
5
4
WFBA Blacktips
Enterprise Wildcats
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
8
0
Chiefs
Beach Bashers
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
4
5
Unlimited Training Academy
WFBA Blacktips
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2 (GM3)
4
3
Chiefs
WFBA Blacktips
-vs- 03/12/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 4-0-0 1 1
Regulator 2-1-1 2 2
Blacksox 8U 0-2-1 3 3
Lynn Haven Raptors 0-3-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-11 Regulator 17 Lynn Haven Raptors 5
3-11 Blacksox 8U 12 Regulator 12
3-11 Lynn Haven Raptors 7 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 15
3-11 Blacksox 8U 2 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 18
3-12 Regulator 15 Blacksox 8U 2
3-12 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 18 Lynn Haven Raptors 13
3-12 Regulator 0 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 15

9U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Chaos 4-0-0 1 2
2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 3-1-0 2 1
DKSA Elite 9U 1-2-0 3 3
Hooks 9u 1-2-0 4 4
Unlimited Training Academy 2-2-0 5 7
River Bandits 2-2-0 6 5
Dothan Post 12 9U 1-2-0 7 6
Tallahassee Tomahawks 0-3-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-11 DKSA Elite 9U 7 Hooks 9u 6
3-11 River Bandits 7 Dothan Post 12 9U 13
3-11 DKSA Elite 9U 7 Chaos 8
3-11 River Bandits 12 Tallahassee Tomahawks 7
3-11 Hooks 9u 11 Unlimited Training Academy 10
3-11 Dothan Post 12 9U 3 2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 17
3-11 Unlimited Training Academy 7 Chaos 8
3-11 2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 14 Tallahassee Tomahawks 2
3-12 Chaos 15 DKSA Elite 9U 5
3-12 2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 11 Hooks 9u 1
3-12 Chaos 11 2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 6
3-12 Dothan Post 12 9U 0 Unlimited Training Academy 10
3-12 River Bandits 13 Tallahassee Tomahawks 6
3-12 Unlimited Training Academy 18 River Bandits 2

10U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Hitmen 10U 4-0-0 1 1
Enterprise Express 10U 2-2-0 2 2
Lynn Haven Dolphins 2-2-0 3 4
Unlimited Training Academy 1-2-0 4 3
BlackSox 0-3-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-11 Hitmen 10U 9 Enterprise Express 10U 3
3-11 Enterprise Express 10U 9 BlackSox 1
3-11 Hitmen 10U 10 Lynn Haven Dolphins 6
3-11 BlackSox 7 Unlimited Training Academy 10
3-11 Unlimited Training Academy 11 Lynn Haven Dolphins 14
3-12 Lynn Haven Dolphins 14 BlackSox 13
3-12 Enterprise Express 10U 10 Unlimited Training Academy 5
3-12 Hitmen 10U 9 Lynn Haven Dolphins 0
3-12 Enterprise Express 10U 3 Hitmen 10U 6

11U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Panhandle Athletics 11 4-1-0 1 6
Copperheads 11U 3-1-0 2 1
Bama Blue Jays 2-1-0 3 2
Unlimited Training Academy 2-2-0 4 4
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 2-1-0 5 3
Lynn Haven Raptors 1-2-0 6 5
Slammers 11U 3-2-0 7 10
Wiregrass Cardinals 3-2-0 8 9
TSA Baseball 11U 1-2-0 9 8
NF Seahawks 1-2-0 10 7
Enterprise Wildcats 11U 0-3-0 11 11
Panhandle Panthers 11U 0-3-0 12 12

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-11 Wiregrass Cardinals 12 Panhandle Panthers 11U 8
3-11 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 5 TSA Baseball 11U 14
3-11 Slammers 11U 5 Bama Blue Jays 11
3-11 Wiregrass Cardinals 0 Panhandle Athletics 11 13
3-11 Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 15 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 5
3-11 NF Seahawks 9 Slammers 11U 8
3-11 Lynn Haven Raptors 22 Panhandle Panthers 11U 4
3-11 Bama Blue Jays 15 TSA Baseball 11U 5
3-11 Copperheads 11U 16 Panhandle Athletics 11 5
3-11 Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 9 Unlimited Training Academy 8
3-11 Copperheads 11U 9 Lynn Haven Raptors 3
3-11 NF Seahawks 2 Unlimited Training Academy 8
3-12 Unlimited Training Academy 5 Lynn Haven Raptors 4
3-12 Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 1 Panhandle Athletics 11 11
3-12 Copperheads 11U 8 Unlimited Training Academy 5
3-12 Bama Blue Jays 1 Panhandle Athletics 11 5
3-12 Copperheads 11U 1 Panhandle Athletics 11 11
3-12 Slammers 11U 13 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 1
3-12 Wiregrass Cardinals 15 Panhandle Panthers 11U 11
3-12 NF Seahawks 5 Slammers 11U 13
3-12 TSA Baseball 11U 6 Wiregrass Cardinals 9
3-12 Slammers 11U 11 Wiregrass Cardinals 6

12U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Hitmen 12U 4-0-0 1 1
Powermill Baseball 3-1-0 2 2
The Sand Lot 12U 2-1-0 3 3
Hooks 12U 1-2-0 4 4
Enterprise Express 2-2-0 5 8
Unlimited Training Academy 1-3-0 6 6
Tri State Raptors 1-2-0 7 5
HEADLAND 0-3-0 8 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-11 Powermill Baseball 15 Enterprise Express 5
3-11 Enterprise Express 6 The Sand Lot 12U 13
3-11 Powermill Baseball 14 Tri State Raptors 6
3-11 Hitmen 12U 9 Unlimited Training Academy 1
3-11 HEADLAND 10 The Sand Lot 12U 14
3-11 Hooks 12U 5 Unlimited Training Academy 3
3-11 Tri State Raptors 8 HEADLAND 7
3-11 Hooks 12U 0 Hitmen 12U 11
3-12 Powermill Baseball 7 The Sand Lot 12U 3
3-12 Hitmen 12U 6 Hooks 12U 3
3-12 Powermill Baseball 0 Hitmen 12U 2
3-12 Unlimited Training Academy 6 HEADLAND 4
3-12 Tri State Raptors 4 Enterprise Express 8
3-12 Unlimited Training Academy 4 Enterprise Express 23

13U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Chiefs 3-1-0 1 2
WFBA Blacktips 2-2-1 2 4
Unlimited Training Academy 2-1-0 3 1
Beach Bashers 1-2-0 4 3
Enterprise Wildcats 0-2-1 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-11 Chiefs 7 Beach Bashers 8
3-11 WFBA Blacktips 0 Chiefs 5
3-11 Beach Bashers 4 Unlimited Training Academy 8
3-11 Enterprise Wildcats 3 WFBA Blacktips 3
3-11 Enterprise Wildcats 6 Unlimited Training Academy 8
3-12 WFBA Blacktips 5 Enterprise Wildcats 4
3-12 Chiefs 8 Beach Bashers 0
3-12 Unlimited Training Academy 4 WFBA Blacktips 5
3-12 Chiefs 4 WFBA Blacktips 3

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: