TRI STATE CLASH IV - MARIANNA, FL

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
April 8, 2017 through April 9, 2017

**2017 BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $315.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!



PLEASE SEE BAT RESTRICTIONS UNDER TBUSA RULES

DEMARINI HAS ANNOUNCED MORE BATS NOT MEETING BPF

NOT ELIGIBLE FOR PLAY - EFFECTIVE IMMEDIATELY


***GAME TIMES CST***


UPDATED TEAMS LISTED ARE PLAYING 


**GOLD AND SILVER BRACKETS RECEIVE RINGS**

9U - GOLD SEEDS 1-4

11U - GOLD SEEDS 1-7

12U - GOLD SEEDS 1-6 <<>> SILVER SEEDS 7-12



TBUSA "BLING" RINGS

1ST CHAMPION AND 2ND FINALIST 



RV SPACE AVAILABLE AT PARK CALL 850 482-6228


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  April 5, 2017 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division. 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Dothan Post 12 9U 9 Newton, AL
2017 9U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles 9 Niceville, FL
River Bandits 9 Blountstown, FL
North Florida Ballhogz 9 Madison, FL

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Enterprise Wildcats 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Cardinals 11 Dothan, AL
Panhandle Panthers 11U 11 Marianna, FL
Kangaroo Court North Florida 11U 11 Cantonment, FL
TSA Baseball 11U 11 Big Bend, FL
Bama Blue Jays 11 Enterprise, AL
Slammers 11U 11 Ozark, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Tomahawks 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
TITANS 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Dothan Post 12 12 Dothan, AL
Diamond Dawgs 12 Crestview, FL
Florida Grind West 12 Destin, FL
Stixx Baseball 12 Phenix City, AL
Florida Grind East 12 Lynn Haven, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 12 Dothan, AL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 12 Lynn Haven, FL
Tri State Raptors 12 Marianna, FL
Thunder Baseball 12 Eufaula, AL
Henry County River Bandits 12 Abbeville, AL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
20
4
River Bandits
2017 9U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
9
7
North Florida Ballhogz
River Bandits
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 1:10 PM FIELD 4
5
20
2017 9U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles
North Florida Ballhogz
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 3:00 PM FIELD 4
10
1
River Bandits
2017 9U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 04/09/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
3
4
North Florida Ballhogz
River Bandits
-vs- 04/09/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
7
Panhandle Panthers 11U
Slammers 11U
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
7
9
Panhandle Panthers 11U
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
6
6
Slammers 11U
Kangaroo Court North Florida 11U
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
5
8
TSA Baseball 11U
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
6
2
Kangaroo Court North Florida 11U
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
10
2
TSA Baseball 11U
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1
15
10
Bama Blue Jays
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 6:00 PM FIELD 1
6
15
TSA Baseball 11U
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 04/09/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
9
1
Kangaroo Court North Florida 11U
Panhandle Panthers 11U
-vs- 04/09/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
6
5
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 04/09/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
5
7
Slammers 11U
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 04/09/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1 (GM4)
19
4
Kangaroo Court North Florida 11U
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 04/09/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 1 (GM5)
1
7
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
Kangaroo Court North Florida 11U
-vs- 04/09/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
4
Tomahawks 12U
Dothan Post 12
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
14
7
Tri State Raptors
Florida Grind East
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
25
2
Tomahawks 12U
Florida Grind West
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3
13
0
TITANS 12U
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 5
14
2
Diamond Dawgs
Florida Grind East
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3
12
4
Dothan Post 12
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5
15
0
TITANS 12U
Florida Grind West
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3
16
5
Thunder Baseball
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5
10
5
Stixx Baseball
Henry County River Bandits
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 3
1
11
Wiregrass Cardinals
Diamond Dawgs
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 5
20
8
Stixx Baseball
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 3
13
5
Henry County River Bandits
Thunder Baseball
-vs- 04/08/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 5
11
3
Stixx Baseball
Dothan Post 12
-vs- 04/09/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1) GOLD
10
3
Tomahawks 12U
Henry County River Bandits
-vs- 04/09/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3 (GM2) GOLD
3
8
TITANS 12U
Stixx Baseball
-vs- 04/09/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 (GM3) GOLD
5
3
Diamond Dawgs
Tomahawks 12U
-vs- 04/09/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3 (GM4) GOLD
17
10
Stixx Baseball
Diamond Dawgs
-vs- 04/09/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 3 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
0
17
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 04/09/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1) SILVER
14
4
Florida Grind East
Florida Grind West
-vs- 04/09/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5 (GM2) SILVER
8
7
Thunder Baseball
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 04/09/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (GM3) SILVER
5
4
Tri State Raptors
Florida Grind East
-vs- 04/09/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5 (GM4) SILVER
1
16
Thunder Baseball
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 04/09/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
River Bandits 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 2
North Florida Ballhogz 2-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
2017 9U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles 0-3-0 0-0-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-08 River Bandits 20 2017 9U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles 4
4-08 North Florida Ballhogz 9 River Bandits 7
4-08 2017 9U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles 5 North Florida Ballhogz 20
4-09 River Bandits 10 2017 9U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles 1
4-09 North Florida Ballhogz 3 River Bandits 4

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Kangaroo Court North Florida 11U 4-0-1 0-0-0 1 3
Enterprise Wildcats 11U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Wiregrass Cardinals 1-3-0 0-0-0 3 7
Slammers 11U 1-1-1 0-0-0 4 2
Bama Blue Jays 2-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
TSA Baseball 11U 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 4
Panhandle Panthers 11U 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-08 Panhandle Panthers 11U 1 Slammers 11U 7
4-08 Panhandle Panthers 11U 7 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 9
4-08 Slammers 11U 6 Kangaroo Court North Florida 11U 6
4-08 TSA Baseball 11U 5 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 8
4-08 Kangaroo Court North Florida 11U 6 Bama Blue Jays 2
4-08 TSA Baseball 11U 10 Wiregrass Cardinals 2
4-08 Bama Blue Jays 15 Wiregrass Cardinals 10
4-09 TSA Baseball 11U 6 Bama Blue Jays 15
4-09 Kangaroo Court North Florida 11U 9 Panhandle Panthers 11U 1
4-09 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 6 Bama Blue Jays 5
4-09 Slammers 11U 5 Wiregrass Cardinals 7
4-09 Kangaroo Court North Florida 11U 19 Wiregrass Cardinals 4
4-09 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 1 Kangaroo Court North Florida 11U 7

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Stixx Baseball 5-0-0 0-0-0 1 4
Diamond Dawgs 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Tomahawks 12U 3-1-0 0-0-0 3 3
TITANS 12U 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 1
Dothan Post 12 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Henry County River Bandits 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 6
Tri State Raptors 3-1-0 0-0-0 7 8
Thunder Baseball 2-2-0 0-0-0 8 7
Florida Grind East 1-3-0 0-0-0 9 9
Wiregrass Cardinals 1-3-0 0-0-0 10 11
Florida Grind West 0-3-0 0-0-0 11 12
Lynn Haven Dolphins 0-3-0 0-0-0 12 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-08 Tomahawks 12U 9 Dothan Post 12 4
4-08 Tri State Raptors 14 Florida Grind East 7
4-08 Tomahawks 12U 25 Florida Grind West 2
4-08 TITANS 12U 13 Lynn Haven Dolphins 0
4-08 Diamond Dawgs 14 Florida Grind East 2
4-08 Dothan Post 12 12 Tri State Raptors 4
4-08 TITANS 12U 15 Florida Grind West 0
4-08 Thunder Baseball 16 Lynn Haven Dolphins 5
4-08 Stixx Baseball 10 Henry County River Bandits 5
4-08 Wiregrass Cardinals 1 Diamond Dawgs 11
4-08 Stixx Baseball 20 Wiregrass Cardinals 8
4-08 Henry County River Bandits 13 Thunder Baseball 5
4-09 Stixx Baseball 11 Dothan Post 12 3
4-09 Tomahawks 12U 10 Henry County River Bandits 3
4-09 TITANS 12U 3 Stixx Baseball 8
4-09 Diamond Dawgs 5 Tomahawks 12U 3
4-09 Stixx Baseball 17 Diamond Dawgs 10
4-09 Lynn Haven Dolphins 0 Wiregrass Cardinals 17
4-09 Florida Grind East 14 Florida Grind West 4
4-09 Thunder Baseball 8 Wiregrass Cardinals 7
4-09 Tri State Raptors 5 Florida Grind East 4
4-09 Thunder Baseball 1 Tri State Raptors 16

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: