BIG STICK SMASH VIII - DOTHAN, AL

WESTGATE- EASTGATE SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
April 22, 2017 through April 23, 2017

**2017 BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!





 


ALL WEATHER UPDATES WILL BE POSTED HERE

POSTED 2:14 EASTGATE IS IN A 45 min DELAY

WESTGATE GAMES CANCELED

 


NEW TEAMS PLEASE CHECK SEED NUMBER UNDER RESULTS

THEN GO TO BRACKETS FOR GAME TIME


PLEASE SEE BAT RESTRICTIONS UNDER TBUSA RULES  

DEMARINI HAS ANNOUNCED CERTAIN BATS NOT MEETING BPF  

NOT ELIGIBLE FOR PLAY

 


***GAME TIMES CST***


10U AND 11U @ EASTGATE SPORTS COMPLEX - 2049 SANITARY RD, ASHFORD, AL 36312

8U, 9U AND 12U @ WESTGATE SOFTBALL COMPLEX - 201 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303


9U - GOLD (SEEDS 1-5) <<>> SILVER (SEEDS 6-9)

10U - GOLD (SEEDS 1-6) <<>> SILVER (SEEDS 7-12)

11U - GOLD (SEEDS 1-6) <<>> SILVER (SEEDS 7-12)

12U - GOLD (SEEDS 1-9) <<>> SILVER (SEEDS 10-15)


 

Host Hotels
LaQuinta Inns & Suites  

3593 Ross Clark Circle  

Dothan, Alabama 36303  

Crystal Daniels / Sales Manager
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com 

Rate:  $79.00 night w/ breakfast



COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  April 19, 2017 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division. 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Dothan Post12 7 Headland, AL
Lynn Haven Raptors 8 Lynn Haven, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 8 Tallahassee, FL
Crenshaw Patriots 8 LUVERNE, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Batmen 9U Elite 9 Valdosta, GA
Hooks 9u 9 Panama City, FL
Dothan Post 12 9U 9 Newton, AL
Beach Bashers 9 Panama City Beach, FL
South Walton Hawks 9u 9 South Walton, FL
Chaos 9 Enterprise, AL
Avengers 10u 9 Tallahassee, AL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9 Crawfordville, FL
Stix 9 Tallahassee, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo 10 Tallahassee, FL
Georgia Batmen 10 Valdosta, GA
Avengers 10U 10 Enterprise, AL
South Walton Hawks 10u 10 South Walton, FL
Enterprise Express 10U 10 New Brockton, AL
2017 10U Niceville Traveling Eagles 10 Niceville, FL
Tallahassee Heat 10U Zen 10 Tallahassee, FL
Team Elite South 10 Albany, GA
Lynn Haven Dolphins 10 Lynn Haven, FL, FL
SGSA Sharks (Blue) 10 Lake Park, GA
Shockwave 10 Tallassee, AL
Hitmen 10U 10 Enterprise, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Lynn Haven Raptors 11 Lynn Haven, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 11 Dothan, AL
Panhandle Panthers 11U 11 Marianna, FL
Venom Baseball 11 New Brockton, AL
Dothan Dragons 12U 11 Dothan, AL
Bama Blue Jays 11 Enterprise, AL
Enterprise Wildcats 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Game On South 11 Albany, GA
Slammers 11U 11 Ozark, AL
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA
PCB Bashers 11 Panama City Beach, FL
Crimson Thunder 11 Tuscaloosa, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
HEADLAND 12 Abbeville, AL
The Sand Lot 12U 12 Apalachicola, FL
Powermill Stingers - 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
Southern Closers 12 Dothan, AL
Hooks 12U 12 Big Bend, FL
Dothan Post 12 12 Dothan, AL
Stixx Baseball 12 Phenix City, AL
Team Elite South 12 Albany, GA
Lynn Haven Dolphins 12 Lynn Haven, FL
Enterprise Express 12 COFFEE SPGS, AL
Diamond Dawgs 12 Crestview, FL
Hitmen 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Thunder Baseball 12 Eufaula, AL
2017 12U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles 12 Niceville, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 12 Dothan, AL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
20
Crenshaw Patriots
Dothan Post12
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE)
17
9
Lynn Haven Raptors
Dothan Post12
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE)
20
5
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Crenshaw Patriots
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE)
12
14
Lynn Haven Raptors
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE)
-
-
Lynn Haven Raptors
Dothan Post12
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 12:10 PM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE) GM1
-
-
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Crenshaw Patriots
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE) GM2
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 3:00 PM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
16
Dothan Post 12 9U
Avengers 10u
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE)
7
12
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Avengers 10u
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE)
19
1
Batmen 9U Elite
Dothan Post 12 9U
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE)
12
4
South Walton Hawks 9u
Stix
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE)
0
15
Beach Bashers
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE)
8
7
Batmen 9U Elite
Hooks 9u
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE)
8
6
Chaos
Beach Bashers
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE)
17
8
South Walton Hawks 9u
Hooks 9u
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE)
3
4
Stix
Chaos
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE)
-
-
Avengers 10u
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE) GOLD GM1
-
-
Batmen 9U Elite
Winner Game 1
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE) GOLD GM2
-
-
Chaos
South Walton Hawks 9u
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE) GOLD GM3
-
-
Winner Game 2
Winner Game 3
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE) GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP
1
10
Beach Bashers
Hooks 9u
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE) SILVER GM1
21
6
Stix
Dothan Post 12 9U
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE) SILVER GM2
13
5
Hooks 9u
Stix
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE) SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
7
Avengers 10U
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
10
7
Enterprise Express 10U
2017 10U Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
0
14
Avengers 10U
2017 10U Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
7
9
Enterprise Express 10U
Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
5
13
Tallahassee Heat 10U Zen
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
17
1
Georgia Batmen
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
5
6
SGSA Sharks (Blue)
Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
6
5
Team Elite South
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
15
9
Hitmen 10U
Tallahassee Heat 10U Zen
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
6
1
Georgia Batmen
Shockwave
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
10
3
Hitmen 10U
SGSA Sharks (Blue)
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
12
3
Shockwave
Team Elite South
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
6
3
Shockwave
2017 10U Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE) GOLD GM1
11
1
Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE) GOLD GM2
5
9
Georgia Batmen
Shockwave
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE) GOLD GM3
1
0
Hitmen 10U
Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE) GOLD GM4
0
12
Shockwave
Hitmen 10U
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE) GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP
14
1
SGSA Sharks (Blue)
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE) SILVER GM1
10
11
Avengers 10U
Tallahassee Heat 10U Zen
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE) SILVER GM2
0
9
Enterprise Express 10U
SGSA Sharks (Blue)
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE) SILVER GM3
10
0
Team Elite South
Tallahassee Heat 10U Zen
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE) SILVER GM4
12
9
SGSA Sharks (Blue)
Team Elite South
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE) SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
3
Wiregrass Cardinals
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
8
7
Dothan Dragons 12U
Venom Baseball
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
3
17
Wiregrass Cardinals
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
4
2
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
Venom Baseball
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
6
4
Panhandle Panthers 11U
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
10
4
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
Dothan Dragons 12U
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
4
3
Crimson Thunder
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
4
3
Game On South
Slammers 11U
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
10
3
Lynn Haven Raptors
Panhandle Panthers 11U
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
2
12
PCB Bashers
Game On South
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
2
7
Lynn Haven Raptors
Crimson Thunder
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
3
8
PCB Bashers
Slammers 11U
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
4
1
DKSA ELITE 11U
Slammers 11U
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE) GOLD GM1
5
4
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
Lynn Haven Raptors
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE) GOLD GM2
8
7
Game On South
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE) GOLD GM3
13
1
Crimson Thunder
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE) GOLD GM4
2
6
Game On South
Crimson Thunder
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE) GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP
1
10
Venom Baseball
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE) SILVER GM1
9
7
Wiregrass Cardinals
PCB Bashers
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE) SILVER GM2
4
8
Panhandle Panthers 11U
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE) SILVER GM3
0
11
Dothan Dragons 12U
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE) SILVER GM4
14
4
Bama Blue Jays
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE) SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
5
Powermill Stingers - 12U
Hitmen 12U
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE)
1
10
HEADLAND
Southern Closers
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (WESTGATE)
4
13
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Dothan Post 12
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE)
2
8
Powermill Stingers - 12U
Hooks 12U
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE)
0
19
HEADLAND
Hitmen 12U
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2 (WESTGATE)
3
17
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Thunder Baseball
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE)
1
7
2017 12U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles
The Sand Lot 12U
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE)
5
6
Team Elite South
Southern Closers
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2 (WESTGATE)
16
6
Diamond Dawgs
Dothan Post 12
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE)
10
7
Stixx Baseball
Enterprise Express
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE)
4
7
Wiregrass Cardinals
Hooks 12U
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2 (WESTGATE)
21
3
Diamond Dawgs
Thunder Baseball
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE)
13
7
Stixx Baseball
The Sand Lot 12U
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE)
10
12
Wiregrass Cardinals
2017 12U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 2 (WESTGATE)
2
19
Team Elite South
Enterprise Express
-vs- 04/22/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE)
3
2
The Sand Lot 12U
2017 12U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE) GOLD GM1
6
7
Diamond Dawgs
Enterprise Express
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (WESTGATE) GOLD GM2
-
-
Hooks 12U
The Sand Lot 12U
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE) GOLD GM3
-
-
Southern Closers
Powermill Stingers - 12U
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2 (WESTGATE) GOLD GM4
-
-
Stixx Baseball
Hitmen 12U
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE) GOLD GM5
-
-
Winner Game 2
Winner Game 4
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2 (WESTGATE) GOLD GM6
-
-
Winner Game 3
Winner Game 5
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE) GOLD GM7
-
-
Winner Game 6
Winner Game 7
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE) GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP
13
3
Team Elite South
HEADLAND
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE) SILVER GM1
18
3
Wiregrass Cardinals
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE) SILVER GM2
-
-
Dothan Post 12
Team Elite South
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE) SILVER GM3
-
-
Thunder Baseball
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE) SILVER GM4
-
-
Winner Game 3
Winner Game 4
-vs- 04/23/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE) SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP

8U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
0-0-0
0-0-0
Tallahassee Tomahawks 2-0-0 1 1
Lynn Haven Raptors 1-1-0 2 2
Dothan Post12 1-1-0 3 3
Crenshaw Patriots 0-2-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-22 Crenshaw Patriots 12 Dothan Post12 20
4-22 Lynn Haven Raptors 17 Dothan Post12 9
4-22 Tallahassee Tomahawks 20 Crenshaw Patriots 5
4-22 Lynn Haven Raptors 12 Tallahassee Tomahawks 14
4-23 Lynn Haven Raptors - Dothan Post12 -
4-23 Tallahassee Tomahawks - Crenshaw Patriots -
4-23 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

9U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
Batmen 9U Elite 2-0-0 1 1
Chaos 2-0-0 2 2
South Walton Hawks 9u 2-0-0 3 3
Avengers 10u 2-0-0 4 4
Tallahassee Tomahawks 1-1-0 5 5
Hooks 9u 2-2-0 6 8
Stix 1-3-0 7 6
Beach Bashers 0-3-0 8 7
Dothan Post 12 9U 0-3-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-22 Dothan Post 12 9U 11 Avengers 10u 16
4-22 Tallahassee Tomahawks 7 Avengers 10u 12
4-22 Batmen 9U Elite 19 Dothan Post 12 9U 1
4-22 South Walton Hawks 9u 12 Stix 4
4-22 Beach Bashers 0 Tallahassee Tomahawks 15
4-22 Batmen 9U Elite 8 Hooks 9u 7
4-22 Chaos 8 Beach Bashers 6
4-22 South Walton Hawks 9u 17 Hooks 9u 8
4-22 Stix 3 Chaos 4
4-23 Avengers 10u - Tallahassee Tomahawks -
4-23 Batmen 9U Elite - Winner Game 1 -
4-23 Chaos - South Walton Hawks 9u -
4-23 Winner Game 2 - Winner Game 3 -
4-23 Beach Bashers 1 Hooks 9u 10
4-23 Stix 21 Dothan Post 12 9U 6
4-23 Hooks 9u 13 Stix 5

10U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Hitmen 10U 4-0-0 1 2
Shockwave 3-2-0 2 4
Georgia Batmen 2-1-0 3 1
Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo 3-1-0 4 3
2017 10U Niceville Traveling Eagles 1-2-0 5 5
Lynn Haven Dolphins 1-2-0 6 6
SGSA Sharks (Blue) 3-2-0 7 10
Team Elite South 2-2-0 8 8
Tallahassee Heat 10U Zen 1-3-0 9 12
Enterprise Express 10U 1-2-0 10 7
Avengers 10U 1-2-0 11 9
South Walton Hawks 10u 0-3-0 12 11

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-22 Avengers 10U 8 Lynn Haven Dolphins 7
4-22 Enterprise Express 10U 10 2017 10U Niceville Traveling Eagles 7
4-22 Avengers 10U 0 2017 10U Niceville Traveling Eagles 14
4-22 Enterprise Express 10U 7 Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo 9
4-22 Tallahassee Heat 10U Zen 5 Lynn Haven Dolphins 13
4-22 Georgia Batmen 17 South Walton Hawks 10u 1
4-22 SGSA Sharks (Blue) 5 Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo 6
4-22 Team Elite South 6 South Walton Hawks 10u 5
4-22 Hitmen 10U 15 Tallahassee Heat 10U Zen 9
4-22 Georgia Batmen 6 Shockwave 1
4-22 Hitmen 10U 10 SGSA Sharks (Blue) 3
4-22 Shockwave 12 Team Elite South 3
4-23 Shockwave 6 2017 10U Niceville Traveling Eagles 3
4-23 Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo 11 Lynn Haven Dolphins 1
4-23 Georgia Batmen 5 Shockwave 9
4-23 Hitmen 10U 1 Tallahassee Heat 10u Voodoo 0
4-23 Shockwave 0 Hitmen 10U 12
4-23 SGSA Sharks (Blue) 14 South Walton Hawks 10u 1
4-23 Avengers 10U 10 Tallahassee Heat 10U Zen 11
4-23 Enterprise Express 10U 0 SGSA Sharks (Blue) 9
4-23 Team Elite South 10 Tallahassee Heat 10U Zen 0
4-23 SGSA Sharks (Blue) 12 Team Elite South 9

11U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Crimson Thunder 4-0-0 1 2
Game On South 3-1-0 2 1
Enterprise Wildcats 11U 3-1-0 3 3
DKSA ELITE 11U 2-2-0 4 4
Venom Baseball 0-3-0 4 10
Slammers 11U 1-2-0 5 5
Lynn Haven Raptors 1-2-0 6 6
Bama Blue Jays 3-2-0 7 11
Wiregrass Cardinals 3-2-0 8 9
Panhandle Panthers 11U 1-2-0 9 7
Dothan Dragons 12U 1-2-0 10 8
PCB Bashers 0-3-0 12 12

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-22 Wiregrass Cardinals 8 Bama Blue Jays 3
4-22 Dothan Dragons 12U 8 Venom Baseball 7
4-22 Wiregrass Cardinals 3 DKSA ELITE 11U 17
4-22 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 4 Venom Baseball 2
4-22 Panhandle Panthers 11U 6 Bama Blue Jays 4
4-22 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 10 Dothan Dragons 12U 4
4-22 Crimson Thunder 4 DKSA ELITE 11U 3
4-22 Game On South 4 Slammers 11U 3
4-22 Lynn Haven Raptors 10 Panhandle Panthers 11U 3
4-22 PCB Bashers 2 Game On South 12
4-22 Lynn Haven Raptors 2 Crimson Thunder 7
4-22 PCB Bashers 3 Slammers 11U 8
4-23 DKSA ELITE 11U 4 Slammers 11U 1
4-23 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 5 Lynn Haven Raptors 4
4-23 Game On South 8 DKSA ELITE 11U 7
4-23 Crimson Thunder 13 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 1
4-23 Game On South 2 Crimson Thunder 6
4-23 Venom Baseball 1 Bama Blue Jays 10
4-23 Wiregrass Cardinals 9 PCB Bashers 7
4-23 Panhandle Panthers 11U 4 Bama Blue Jays 8
4-23 Dothan Dragons 12U 0 Wiregrass Cardinals 11
4-23 Bama Blue Jays 14 Wiregrass Cardinals 4

12U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
Southern Closers 2-0-0 1 2
Stixx Baseball 2-0-0 2 4
Hooks 12U 2-0-0 3 1
Diamond Dawgs 2-1-0 4 3
Hitmen 12U 1-1-0 5 5
Enterprise Express 2-1-0 6 6
Powermill Stingers - 12U 1-1-0 7 7
The Sand Lot 12U 2-1-0 8 8
2017 12U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles 1-2-0 9 9
Dothan Post 12 1-1-0 10 10
Thunder Baseball 1-1-0 11 11
Wiregrass Cardinals 1-2-0 12 12
Team Elite South 1-2-0 13 13
HEADLAND 0-3-0 14 14
Lynn Haven Dolphins 0-3-0 15 15

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-22 Powermill Stingers - 12U 6 Hitmen 12U 5
4-22 HEADLAND 1 Southern Closers 10
4-22 Lynn Haven Dolphins 4 Dothan Post 12 13
4-22 Powermill Stingers - 12U 2 Hooks 12U 8
4-22 HEADLAND 0 Hitmen 12U 19
4-22 Lynn Haven Dolphins 3 Thunder Baseball 17
4-22 2017 12U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles 1 The Sand Lot 12U 7
4-22 Team Elite South 5 Southern Closers 6
4-22 Diamond Dawgs 16 Dothan Post 12 6
4-22 Stixx Baseball 10 Enterprise Express 7
4-22 Wiregrass Cardinals 4 Hooks 12U 7
4-22 Diamond Dawgs 21 Thunder Baseball 3
4-22 Stixx Baseball 13 The Sand Lot 12U 7
4-22 Wiregrass Cardinals 10 2017 12U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles 12
4-22 Team Elite South 2 Enterprise Express 19
4-23 The Sand Lot 12U 3 2017 12U Black Niceville Traveling Eagles 2
4-23 Diamond Dawgs 6 Enterprise Express 7
4-23 Hooks 12U - The Sand Lot 12U -
4-23 Southern Closers - Powermill Stingers - 12U -
4-23 Stixx Baseball - Hitmen 12U -
4-23 Winner Game 2 - Winner Game 4 -
4-23 Winner Game 3 - Winner Game 5 -
4-23 Winner Game 6 - Winner Game 7 -
4-23 Team Elite South 13 HEADLAND 3
4-23 Wiregrass Cardinals 18 Lynn Haven Dolphins 3
4-23 Dothan Post 12 - Team Elite South -
4-23 Thunder Baseball - Wiregrass Cardinals -
4-23 Winner Game 3 - Winner Game 4 -

Event Address: 501 RECREATION RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

Host Hotels
LaQuinta Inns & Suites

3593 Ross Clark Circle 

Dothan, Alabama 36303 

Crystal Daniels / Sales Manager
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com

Rate:  $79.00 night w/ breakfast