LUMBER STICK SMASH V - WOOD BAT - BAINBRIDGE, GA

BILL REYNOLDS SPORTS COMPLEX / BAINBRIDGE , GA
April 29, 2017 through April 30, 2017

**2017 BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (BAINBRIDGE, GA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 

 

 

TBUSA "BLING" RINGS

1ST CHAMPION AND 2ND FINALIST 



GAME TIMES EST


CONFIRMATION EMAILS HAVE BEEN COMPLETED - SATURDAY BRACKETS POSTED


12U - GOLD (SEEDS 1-8) <<>> SILVER (SEEDS 9-14)


WOOD BATS PROVIDED OR BRING YOUR OWN LUMBER STICK

DON'T MISS THIS FUN TOURNAMENT


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  April  26, 2017 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.  

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 9 Dothan, AL
Stix 9 Tallahassee, FL
River Bandits 9 Blountstown, FL
Hooks 9u 9 Panama City, FL
Avengers 10u 9 Tallahassee, AL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 9 Crawfordville, FL
Team High Voltage 9 Abbeville, AL

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 11 Dothan, AL
NF Seahawks 11 Bristol, FL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 11 Dothan, AL
Bama Blue Jays 11 Enterprise, AL
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 11 Santa Rosa beach, FL
Southern Rattlers 11 Marianna, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 11 Tallahassee, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 11 TALLAHASSEE, FL
SGSA Bandits 12U 12 Valdosta, GA
Powermill Stingers - 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
TITANS 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Tomahawks 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
Dothan Post 12 12 Dothan, AL
Powermill Baseball 12 Tallahassee, FL
DKSA BROCK 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
Wiregrass Cardinals 12 Dothan, AL
Pirates. Black 12U 12 Valdosta, GA
Tri State Raptors 12 Marianna, FL
Thunder Baseball 12 Eufaula, AL
Hooks 12U 12 Big Bend, FL
Southern Closers 12 Dothan, AL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
2
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Team High Voltage
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 3
9
4
Stix
Avengers 10u
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 2
9
8
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Hooks 9u
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 3
4
7
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U
Team High Voltage
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 2
7
3
River Bandits
Hooks 9u
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 3
8
2
Stix
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 2
10
7
River Bandits
Avengers 10u
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 3
5
4
Team High Voltage
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
4
2
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Hooks 9u
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
14
6
Stix
Team High Voltage
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
10
2
River Bandits
Avengers 10u
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3 (GM4)
4
16
Tallahassee Tomahawks
River Bandits
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 (GM5)
13
1
Stix
River Bandits
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
8
Southern Rattlers
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 1
1
16
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 1
1
16
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
NF Seahawks
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 4
7
5
Bama Blue Jays
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 1
16
1
Southern Rattlers
NF Seahawks
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 4
10
13
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 1
4
13
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 4
11
0
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini
NF Seahawks
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
12
2
Southern Rattlers
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
8
7
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
8
0
Bama Blue Jays
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
5
1
Southern Rattlers
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4 (GM5)
3
6
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
11
Dothan Post 12
DKSA BROCK 12U
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 5
8
0
Powermill Baseball
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 8
0
9
Dothan Post 12
Hooks 12U
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 5
8
3
Powermill Stingers - 12U
TITANS 12U
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 6
1
1
Tomahawks 12U
Southern Closers
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 7
10
2
Powermill Baseball
Thunder Baseball
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 8
3
3
Pirates. Black 12U
Hooks 12U
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 5
4
0
SGSA Bandits 12U
Powermill Stingers - 12U
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 6
1
10
DKSA BROCK 12U
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 7
2
2
Wiregrass Cardinals
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 8
8
6
Pirates. Black 12U
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 5
11
1
SGSA Bandits 12U
Southern Closers
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 6
6
6
TITANS 12U
Tomahawks 12U
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 7
5
1
Wiregrass Cardinals
Thunder Baseball
-vs- 04/29/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 8
3
7
Wiregrass Cardinals
Pirates. Black 12U
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1) GOLD
3
6
Hooks 12U
Powermill Stingers - 12U
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8 (GM2) GOLD
5
0
SGSA Bandits 12U
DKSA BROCK 12U
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5 (GM3) GOLD
1
9
Powermill Baseball
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 8 (GM4) GOLD
0
8
Pirates. Black 12U
SGSA Bandits 12U
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (GM5) GOLD
5
7
Powermill Stingers - 12U
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 8 (GM6) GOLD
6
4
SGSA Bandits 12U
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GOLD
14
4
TITANS 12U
Thunder Baseball
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1) SILVER
6
1
Southern Closers
Dothan Post 12
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7 (GM2) SILVER
6
5
Tomahawks 12U
TITANS 12U
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 6 (GM3) SILVER
7
8
Tri State Raptors
Southern Closers
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 7 (GM4) SILVER
5
3
Tomahawks 12U
Southern Closers
-vs- 04/30/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP) SILVER

9U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Stix 4-0-0 1 1
River Bandits 4-1-0 2 2
Tallahassee Tomahawks 3-1-0 3 3
Team High Voltage 2-2-0 4 4
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 0-3-0 5 5
Hooks 9u 0-3-0 6 6
Avengers 10u 0-3-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-29 Tallahassee Tomahawks 5 Team High Voltage 2
4-29 Stix 9 Avengers 10u 4
4-29 Tallahassee Tomahawks 9 Hooks 9u 8
4-29 Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 4 Team High Voltage 7
4-29 River Bandits 7 Hooks 9u 3
4-29 Stix 8 Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 2
4-29 River Bandits 10 Avengers 10u 7
4-30 Team High Voltage 5 Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 4
4-30 Tallahassee Tomahawks 4 Hooks 9u 2
4-30 Stix 14 Team High Voltage 6
4-30 River Bandits 10 Avengers 10u 2
4-30 Tallahassee Tomahawks 4 River Bandits 16
4-30 Stix 13 River Bandits 1

11U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Southern Rattlers 4-1-0 1 3
Tallahassee Tomahawks 3-1-0 2 1
Bama Blue Jays 3-1-0 3 2
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 2-2-0 4 4
NF Seahawks 1-2-0 5 5
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 0-3-0 6 6
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 0-3-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-29 Southern Rattlers 4 Tallahassee Tomahawks 8
4-29 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 1 Tallahassee Tomahawks 16
4-29 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 1 NF Seahawks 16
4-29 Bama Blue Jays 7 Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 5
4-29 Southern Rattlers 16 NF Seahawks 1
4-29 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 10 Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 13
4-29 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 4 Bama Blue Jays 13
4-30 Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 11 NF Seahawks 0
4-30 Southern Rattlers 12 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 2
4-30 Tallahassee Tomahawks 8 Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 7
4-30 Bama Blue Jays 8 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 0
4-30 Southern Rattlers 5 Bama Blue Jays 1
4-30 Tallahassee Tomahawks 3 Southern Rattlers 6

12U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
SGSA Bandits 12U 5-0-0 1 1
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 3-2-0 2 7
Pirates. Black 12U 2-1-1 3 5
Powermill Stingers - 12U 2-2-0 4 6
Powermill Baseball 2-1-0 5 2
Hooks 12U 1-1-1 6 3
Wiregrass Cardinals 1-1-1 7 4
DKSA BROCK 12U 1-2-0 8 8
Tomahawks 12U 2-0-2 9 9
Southern Closers 2-2-1 10 11
Tri State Raptors 0-2-1 11 10
TITANS 12U 1-2-1 12 12
Thunder Baseball 0-3-0 13 13
Dothan Post 12 0-3-0 14 14

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-29 Dothan Post 12 9 DKSA BROCK 12U 11
4-29 Powermill Baseball 8 Tri State Raptors 0
4-29 Dothan Post 12 0 Hooks 12U 9
4-29 Powermill Stingers - 12U 8 TITANS 12U 3
4-29 Tomahawks 12U 1 Southern Closers 1
4-29 Powermill Baseball 10 Thunder Baseball 2
4-29 Pirates. Black 12U 3 Hooks 12U 3
4-29 SGSA Bandits 12U 4 Powermill Stingers - 12U 0
4-29 DKSA BROCK 12U 1 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 10
4-29 Wiregrass Cardinals 2 Tri State Raptors 2
4-29 Pirates. Black 12U 8 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 6
4-29 SGSA Bandits 12U 11 Southern Closers 1
4-29 TITANS 12U 6 Tomahawks 12U 6
4-29 Wiregrass Cardinals 5 Thunder Baseball 1
4-30 Wiregrass Cardinals 3 Pirates. Black 12U 7
4-30 Hooks 12U 3 Powermill Stingers - 12U 6
4-30 SGSA Bandits 12U 5 DKSA BROCK 12U 0
4-30 Powermill Baseball 1 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 9
4-30 Pirates. Black 12U 0 SGSA Bandits 12U 8
4-30 Powermill Stingers - 12U 5 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 7
4-30 SGSA Bandits 12U 6 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 4
4-30 TITANS 12U 14 Thunder Baseball 4
4-30 Southern Closers 6 Dothan Post 12 1
4-30 Tomahawks 12U 6 TITANS 12U 5
4-30 Tri State Raptors 7 Southern Closers 8
4-30 Tomahawks 12U 5 Southern Closers 3

Event Address: 1100 COX AVENUE, BAINBRIDGE , GA 39817

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: