BATTER UP VI - DONALSONVILLE, GA

SEMINOLE COUNTY SPORTS COMPLEX / DONALSONVILLE, GA
May 6, 2017 through May 7, 2017

**2017 BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DONALSONVILLE, GA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $315.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!




 

**GAME TIMES EST**



11U - GOLD (SEEDS 1-8) <<>> SILVER (SEEDS 9-14)

12U - GOLD (SEEDS 1-5) <<>> (SILVER SEEDS 6-9)


TBUSA "BLING" RINGS 

1ST CHAMPION AND 2ND FINALIST 

 


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  May 3, 2017 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.  

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 8 Tallahassee, FL
Regulator 8 dothan, AL
Dothan Super Sluggers 8 Dothan, AL
Chiefs 8 Blountstown, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Team High Voltage 9 Abbeville, AL
2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 9 Niceville, FL
Blacksox 9U 9 Destin, FL
River Bandits 9 Blountstown, FL

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Enterprise Wildcats 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Panhandle Warriors 11 Chipley, FL
Panhandle Panthers 11U 11 Marianna, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 11 Dothan, AL
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 11 Santa Rosa beach, FL
TSA Baseball 11U 11 Big Bend, FL
Panhandle Pirates 11 Shalimar, FL
Dothan Dragons 12U 11 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Stix 11 Tallahassee, FL
Team Elite South 11 Albany, GA
Slammers 11U 11 Ozark, AL
South GA Mafia 11 Leesburg, GA
Southern Rattlers 11 Marianna, FL
Southern Brawlers 11 DONALSONVILLE, GA

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 11 TALLAHASSEE, FL
S. E. MUDCATS 12 Abbeville, AL
Dothan Post 12 12 Dothan, AL
Team Elite South 12 Albany, GA
Enterprise Express 12 COFFEE SPGS, AL
Tri State Raptors 12 Marianna, FL
Southern Closers 12 Dothan, AL
BlackSox 12 Destin, FL
2017 12U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 12 Niceville, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
FLORIDA GRIND WEST 13U 13 Fort Walton Beach, FL
Arsenal Baseball 13 Panhandle, FL
NGS Sluggers 13 Chipley, FL
Dothan Post 12 13 dothan, AL
Enterprise Wildcats 13 Enterprise, AL
Wolverines 13u 12 Wicksburg, AL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
21
1
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Regulator
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 6
21
3
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Chiefs
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 11:30 AM FIELD 6
1
16
Dothan Super Sluggers
Regulator
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
10
13
Chiefs
Dothan Super Sluggers
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 6
14
2
Regulator
Dothan Super Sluggers
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
19
4
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Chiefs
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 11:30 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
5
14
Regulator
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
9
River Bandits
Team High Voltage
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 7
13
10
River Bandits
Blacksox 9U
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 7
16
1
2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles
Team High Voltage
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 7
14
8
2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles
Blacksox 9U
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 7
4
6
River Bandits
Team High Voltage
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 7 (GM1)
18
4
2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles
Blacksox 9U
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 7 (GM2)
12
19
Team High Voltage
2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
1
Southern Rattlers
Panhandle Warriors
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
15
0
Tallahassee Stix
Dothan Dragons 12U
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
5
11
Team Elite South
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
15
5
Southern Rattlers
Slammers 11U
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3
4
7
Tallahassee Stix
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1
9
11
Wiregrass Cardinals
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 4
7
9
Panhandle Warriors
Panhandle Pirates
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3
2
14
Panhandle Panthers 11U
Dothan Dragons 12U
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1
9
1
Team Elite South
TSA Baseball 11U
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4
7
3
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3
13
1
Slammers 11U
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1
15
0
TSA Baseball 11U
Panhandle Pirates
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 3
10
7
South GA Mafia
Panhandle Panthers 11U
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 1
5
14
South GA Mafia
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 1
11
12
Panhandle Pirates
Panhandle Warriors
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (SILVER) GM1
6
8
Southern Brawlers
Panhandle Panthers 11U
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 5 (SILVER) GM2
12
4
Dothan Dragons 12U
Panhandle Warriors
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5 (SILVER) GM3
13
5
South GA Mafia
Panhandle Panthers 11U
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5 (SILVER) GM4
0
9
Dothan Dragons 12U
South GA Mafia
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 5 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP
8
2
TSA Baseball 11U
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GOLD) GM1
4
5
Tallahassee Stix
Team Elite South
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GOLD) GM2
6
8
Southern Rattlers
Slammers 11U
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1 (GOLD) GM3
8
7
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 4 (GOLD) GM4
7
6
TSA Baseball 11U
Slammers 11U
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1 (GOLD) GM5
15
5
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini
Team Elite South
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (GOLD) GM6
9
5
TSA Baseball 11U
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 1 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
6
Team Elite South
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
8
7
Southern Closers
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 5
16
2
BlackSox
Team Elite South
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5
9
13
Tri State Raptors
Southern Closers
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 4
9
13
Enterprise Express
2017 12U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5
8
15
Dothan Post 12
BlackSox
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 4
5
12
S. E. MUDCATS
2017 12U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 5
19
0
Enterprise Express
Dothan Post 12
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 4
13
6
S. E. MUDCATS
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 5
1
8
Tri State Raptors
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1 (SILVER) GM1
11
10
Team Elite South
Dothan Post 12
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 4 (SILVER) GM2
7
17
Team Elite South
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 4 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP
14
0
Enterprise Express
S. E. MUDCATS
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GOLD) GM1
4
6
2017 12U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles
Southern Closers
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3 (GOLD) GM2
12
2
BlackSox
Enterprise Express
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 (GOLD) GM3
6
4
Southern Closers
BlackSox
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
12
Dothan Post 12
FLORIDA GRIND WEST 13U
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
5
1
FLORIDA GRIND WEST 13U
NGS Sluggers
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 2
0
15
Dothan Post 12
Wolverines 13u
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2
6
13
NGS Sluggers
Arsenal Baseball
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 2
3
4
Enterprise Wildcats
Wolverines 13u
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 2
0
13
Enterprise Wildcats
Arsenal Baseball
-vs- 05/06/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 2
6
10
Enterprise Wildcats
NGS Sluggers
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
27
0
Arsenal Baseball
Dothan Post 12
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
7
6
FLORIDA GRIND WEST 13U
NGS Sluggers
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2 (GM3)
2
6
Arsenal Baseball
Wolverines 13u
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2 (GM4)
7
6
FLORIDA GRIND WEST 13U
Wolverines 13u
-vs- 05/07/2017 - 4:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 4-0-0 1 1
Regulator 2-2-0 2 2
Dothan Super Sluggers 1-2-0 3 3
Chiefs 0-3-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-06 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 21 Regulator 1
5-06 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 21 Chiefs 3
5-06 Dothan Super Sluggers 1 Regulator 16
5-06 Chiefs 10 Dothan Super Sluggers 13
5-07 Regulator 14 Dothan Super Sluggers 2
5-07 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 19 Chiefs 4
5-07 Regulator 5 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 14

9U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 4-0-0 1 1
Team High Voltage 1-3-0 2 3
River Bandits 2-1-0 3 2
Blacksox 9U 0-3-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-06 River Bandits 10 Team High Voltage 9
5-06 River Bandits 13 Blacksox 9U 10
5-06 2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 16 Team High Voltage 1
5-06 2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 14 Blacksox 9U 8
5-07 River Bandits 4 Team High Voltage 6
5-07 2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 18 Blacksox 9U 4
5-07 Team High Voltage 12 2017 9U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 19

11U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
TSA Baseball 11U 4-1-0 1 4
Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 4-1-0 2 2
Slammers 11U 2-2-0 3 8
Team Elite South 2-2-0 4 6
Southern Rattlers 2-1-0 5 1
Tallahassee Stix 1-2-0 6 3
Wiregrass Cardinals 1-2-0 7 7
Enterprise Wildcats 11U 1-2-0 8 5
South GA Mafia 3-1-0 9 10
Dothan Dragons 12U 2-2-0 10 9
Panhandle Warriors 1-3-0 11 13
Panhandle Panthers 11U 1-3-0 12 14
Southern Brawlers 1-2-0 13 11
Panhandle Pirates 1-2-0 14 12

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-06 Southern Rattlers 11 Panhandle Warriors 1
5-06 Tallahassee Stix 15 Dothan Dragons 12U 0
5-06 Team Elite South 5 Wiregrass Cardinals 11
5-06 Southern Rattlers 15 Slammers 11U 5
5-06 Tallahassee Stix 4 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 7
5-06 Wiregrass Cardinals 9 Southern Brawlers 11
5-06 Panhandle Warriors 7 Panhandle Pirates 9
5-06 Panhandle Panthers 11U 2 Dothan Dragons 12U 14
5-06 Team Elite South 9 TSA Baseball 11U 1
5-06 Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 7 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 3
5-06 Slammers 11U 13 Southern Brawlers 1
5-06 TSA Baseball 11U 15 Panhandle Pirates 0
5-06 South GA Mafia 10 Panhandle Panthers 11U 7
5-06 South GA Mafia 5 Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 14
5-07 Panhandle Pirates 11 Panhandle Warriors 12
5-07 Southern Brawlers 6 Panhandle Panthers 11U 8
5-07 Dothan Dragons 12U 12 Panhandle Warriors 4
5-07 South GA Mafia 13 Panhandle Panthers 11U 5
5-07 Dothan Dragons 12U 0 South GA Mafia 9
5-07 TSA Baseball 11U 8 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 2
5-07 Tallahassee Stix 4 Team Elite South 5
5-07 Southern Rattlers 6 Slammers 11U 8
5-07 Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 8 Wiregrass Cardinals 7
5-07 TSA Baseball 11U 7 Slammers 11U 6
5-07 Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 15 Team Elite South 5
5-07 TSA Baseball 11U 9 Gulf Coast Heat Demarini 5

12U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Southern Closers 4-0-0 1 3
BlackSox 3-1-0 2 1
2017 12U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 2-1-0 3 2
Enterprise Express 2-2-0 4 4
S. E. MUDCATS 1-2-0 5 5
Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 2-2-0 6 7
Team Elite South 2-2-0 7 6
Tri State Raptors 0-3-0 8 8
Dothan Post 12 0-3-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-06 Team Elite South 7 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 6
5-06 Southern Closers 8 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 7
5-06 BlackSox 16 Team Elite South 2
5-06 Tri State Raptors 9 Southern Closers 13
5-06 Enterprise Express 9 2017 12U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 13
5-06 Dothan Post 12 8 BlackSox 15
5-06 S. E. MUDCATS 5 2017 12U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 12
5-06 Enterprise Express 19 Dothan Post 12 0
5-06 S. E. MUDCATS 13 Tri State Raptors 6
5-07 Tri State Raptors 1 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 8
5-07 Team Elite South 11 Dothan Post 12 10
5-07 Team Elite South 7 Tallahassee Heat Demarini Nash 12-U 17
5-07 Enterprise Express 14 S. E. MUDCATS 0
5-07 2017 12U Maroon Niceville Traveling Eagles 4 Southern Closers 6
5-07 BlackSox 12 Enterprise Express 2
5-07 Southern Closers 6 BlackSox 4

13U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
FLORIDA GRIND WEST 13U 4-0-0 1 1
Wolverines 13u 3-1-0 2 2
Arsenal Baseball 3-1-0 3 3
NGS Sluggers 1-3-0 4 5
Enterprise Wildcats 0-3-0 5 4
Dothan Post 12 0-3-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-06 Dothan Post 12 0 FLORIDA GRIND WEST 13U 12
5-06 FLORIDA GRIND WEST 13U 5 NGS Sluggers 1
5-06 Dothan Post 12 0 Wolverines 13u 15
5-06 NGS Sluggers 6 Arsenal Baseball 13
5-06 Enterprise Wildcats 3 Wolverines 13u 4
5-06 Enterprise Wildcats 0 Arsenal Baseball 13
5-07 Enterprise Wildcats 6 NGS Sluggers 10
5-07 Arsenal Baseball 27 Dothan Post 12 0
5-07 FLORIDA GRIND WEST 13U 7 NGS Sluggers 6
5-07 Arsenal Baseball 2 Wolverines 13u 6
5-07 FLORIDA GRIND WEST 13U 7 Wolverines 13u 6

Event Address: 808 GIP AVENUE, DONALSONVILLE, GA 39845

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: