SALUTE TO THE TROOPS III - MARIANNA, FL

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
May 27, 2017 through May 28, 2017

**2017 BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $315.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!


**GAME TIMES CST**


**IMPORTANT**

PLEASE LOOK AT NEW GAME TIMES AND SCHEDULE

TEAM HAD TO PULL AND A TEAM WAS ADDED TO TOURNAMENT


8U - SATURDAY ONLY

12U - GROUP A (SEEDS 1-5) <<>> GROUP B (SEEDS 6-9)

 



RV SPACE AVAILABLE AT PARK CALL 850 482-6228


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  May 24, 2017 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.  

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Chiefs 8 Blountstown, FL
Dothan American Blue 8 Dothan, AL
Dothan Post12 7 Headland, AL
Dothan Super Sluggers 8 Dothan, AL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
IRONHORSE 11 Crawfordville, FL
Dothan Dragons 12U 11 Dothan, AL
Panhandle Warriors 11 Chipley, FL
Panhandle Panthers 11U 11 Marianna, FL
Southern Rattlers 11 Marianna, FL
Southern Brawlers 11 DONALSONVILLE, GA

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Tomahawks 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
Powermill Stingers - 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
Dothan Post 12 12 Dothan, AL
Diamond Dawgs 12 Crestview, FL
Team Elite South 12 Albany, GA
TITANS 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Tri State Raptors 12 Marianna, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 12 Dothan, AL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 12 Lynn Haven, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Next Level Baseball 13u 13 Tallahassee, FL
Team Elite South Chappell 13 Tallahassee, FL
Wolverines 13 Wicksburg, AL
WFBA 13u Blacktips 13 Cantonment, FL
Chiefs 13 Blountstown, FL
Team Elite South Revell 13 Albany, GA

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
6
Chiefs
Dothan American Blue
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
11
11
Dothan Super Sluggers
Chiefs
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4
23
13
Dothan American Blue
Dothan Post12
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4
4
14
Dothan Super Sluggers
Dothan Post12
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
17
16
Chiefs
Dothan Post12
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 2:20 PM FIELD 4
15
5
Dothan American Blue
Dothan Super Sluggers
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 3:40 PM FIELD 4
4
12
Chiefs
Dothan American Blue
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 5:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
7
Southern Rattlers
IRONHORSE
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
5
6
Southern Rattlers
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1
18
3
IRONHORSE
Dothan Dragons 12U
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1
10
6
Panhandle Panthers 11U
Panhandle Warriors
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1
3
11
Panhandle Panthers 11U
Dothan Dragons 12U
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1
1
12
Panhandle Warriors
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5
8
9
Panhandle Panthers 11U
Dothan Dragons 12U
-vs- 05/28/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
17
0
Southern Rattlers
Panhandle Warriors
-vs- 05/28/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
12
4
Southern Brawlers
Dothan Dragons 12U
-vs- 05/28/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
3
4
IRONHORSE
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 05/28/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1 (GM4)
0
5
Southern Brawlers
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 05/28/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
18
8
Diamond Dawgs
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
4
6
Powermill Stingers - 12U
Team Elite South
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
13
1
Diamond Dawgs
TITANS 12U
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3
14
4
Powermill Stingers - 12U
Tomahawks 12U
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5
13
2
Dothan Post 12
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3
11
1
Team Elite South
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5
2
20
Lynn Haven Dolphins
TITANS 12U
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3
12
3
Tomahawks 12U
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5
16
1
Dothan Post 12
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 3
9
5
Powermill Stingers - 12U
TITANS 12U
-vs- 05/28/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1) GROUP A
4
17
Team Elite South
Diamond Dawgs
-vs- 05/28/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3 (GM2) GROUP A
3
9
Dothan Post 12
Powermill Stingers - 12U
-vs- 05/28/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 (GM3) GROUP A
16
6
Diamond Dawgs
Powermill Stingers - 12U
-vs- 05/28/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP A
4
10
Wiregrass Cardinals
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 05/28/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5 (GM1) GROUP B
17
3
Tomahawks 12U
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 05/28/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (GM2) GROUP B
1
9
Tri State Raptors
Tomahawks 12U
-vs- 05/28/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP B

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
2
WFBA 13u Blacktips
Team Elite South Revell
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
4
6
Wolverines
Team Elite South Revell
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 2
1
6
Chiefs
WFBA 13u Blacktips
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2
7
3
Wolverines
Team Elite South Chappell
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 2
3
4
Chiefs
Next Level Baseball 13u
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 2
5
7
Team Elite South Chappell
Next Level Baseball 13u
-vs- 05/27/2017 - 5:10 PM FIELD 2
3
6
Team Elite South Revell
Chiefs
-vs- 05/28/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
6
13
Wolverines
Team Elite South Chappell
-vs- 05/28/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
14
7
WFBA 13u Blacktips
Chiefs
-vs- 05/28/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
6
3
Next Level Baseball 13u
Team Elite South Chappell
-vs- 05/28/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 2 (GM4)
4
8
Next Level Baseball 13u
WFBA 13u Blacktips
-vs- 05/28/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Dothan American Blue 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Chiefs 1-2-1 0-0-0 2 3
Dothan Post12 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
Dothan Super Sluggers 0-2-1 0-3-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-27 Chiefs 3 Dothan American Blue 6
5-27 Dothan Super Sluggers 11 Chiefs 11
5-27 Dothan American Blue 23 Dothan Post12 13
5-27 Dothan Super Sluggers 4 Dothan Post12 14
5-27 Chiefs 17 Dothan Post12 16
5-27 Dothan American Blue 15 Dothan Super Sluggers 5
5-27 Chiefs 4 Dothan American Blue 12

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Rattlers 4-1-0 0-0-0 1 3
Southern Brawlers 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
IRONHORSE 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
Dothan Dragons 12U 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 5
Panhandle Panthers 11U 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Panhandle Warriors 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-27 Southern Rattlers 10 IRONHORSE 7
5-27 Southern Rattlers 5 Southern Brawlers 6
5-27 IRONHORSE 18 Dothan Dragons 12U 3
5-27 Panhandle Panthers 11U 10 Panhandle Warriors 6
5-27 Panhandle Panthers 11U 3 Dothan Dragons 12U 11
5-27 Panhandle Warriors 1 Southern Brawlers 12
5-28 Panhandle Panthers 11U 8 Dothan Dragons 12U 9
5-28 Southern Rattlers 17 Panhandle Warriors 0
5-28 Southern Brawlers 12 Dothan Dragons 12U 4
5-28 IRONHORSE 3 Southern Rattlers 4
5-28 Southern Brawlers 0 Southern Rattlers 5

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Dawgs 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 3
Powermill Stingers - 12U 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 4
Dothan Post 12 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Team Elite South 2-1-0 2-5-0 4 2
TITANS 12U 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Tomahawks 12U 3-1-0 0-0-0 6 6
Tri State Raptors 1-3-0 0-0-0 7 8
Wiregrass Cardinals 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 7
Lynn Haven Dolphins 0-3-0 0-0-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-27 Diamond Dawgs 18 Tri State Raptors 8
5-27 Powermill Stingers - 12U 4 Team Elite South 6
5-27 Diamond Dawgs 13 TITANS 12U 1
5-27 Powermill Stingers - 12U 14 Tomahawks 12U 4
5-27 Dothan Post 12 13 Tri State Raptors 2
5-27 Team Elite South 11 Wiregrass Cardinals 1
5-27 Lynn Haven Dolphins 2 TITANS 12U 20
5-27 Tomahawks 12U 12 Wiregrass Cardinals 3
5-27 Dothan Post 12 16 Lynn Haven Dolphins 1
5-28 Powermill Stingers - 12U 9 TITANS 12U 5
5-28 Team Elite South 4 Diamond Dawgs 17
5-28 Dothan Post 12 3 Powermill Stingers - 12U 9
5-28 Diamond Dawgs 16 Powermill Stingers - 12U 6
5-28 Wiregrass Cardinals 4 Tri State Raptors 10
5-28 Tomahawks 12U 17 Lynn Haven Dolphins 3
5-28 Tri State Raptors 1 Tomahawks 12U 9

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
WFBA 13u Blacktips 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Next Level Baseball 13u 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Chiefs 1-3-0 0-0-0 3 5
Team Elite South Chappell 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 6
Wolverines 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 3
Team Elite South Revell 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-27 WFBA 13u Blacktips 9 Team Elite South Revell 2
5-27 Wolverines 4 Team Elite South Revell 6
5-27 Chiefs 1 WFBA 13u Blacktips 6
5-27 Wolverines 7 Team Elite South Chappell 3
5-27 Chiefs 3 Next Level Baseball 13u 4
5-27 Team Elite South Chappell 5 Next Level Baseball 13u 7
5-28 Team Elite South Revell 3 Chiefs 6
5-28 Wolverines 6 Team Elite South Chappell 13
5-28 WFBA 13u Blacktips 14 Chiefs 7
5-28 Next Level Baseball 13u 6 Team Elite South Chappell 3
5-28 Next Level Baseball 13u 4 WFBA 13u Blacktips 8

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: