BASEBALL SHOOTOUT V - ENTERPRISE, AL

ENTERPRISE RECREATION PARK / ENTERPRISE, AL
June 3, 2017 through June 4, 2017

**2017 BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (ENTERPRISE, AL)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $315.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!



 

**12U LOOK AT SUNDAY SCHEDULE GROUP A AND GROUP B BRACKET*

 

**Please note the park location where each age division is playing**  

 

8U/10U - (Fields 3-6) Rec. Center - 421 E. Lee Street, Enterprise, AL 36330   

11U/12U - (Fields 1-4) Henderson Park - 1901 Neil Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, AL 36330  

 

10U - Seeds 1-4 (Group A) <<>> Seeds 5-7 (Group B)  

11U - Seeds 1-5 (Group A) <<>> Seeds 6-10 (Group B)     



COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  May 31, 2017 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division. 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Dothan National 8 Dothan, AL
Enterprise National Rookie 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Enterprise 8U NL Allstars 8 Enterprise, AL
Crenshaw Patriots 8 LUVERNE, AL
Clutch Cyclones 8 Andalusia, AL
PCB - Patriots 8 Panama City, FL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Team Elite South 10u Land 10 Albany, GA
Opp 10 Tallahassee, AL
Avengers 10U 10 Enterprise, AL
Enterprise Express 10U 10 New Brockton, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 10 Dothan, AL
Spartan Baseball 10 Troy, AL
South Walton Hawks 10u 10 South Walton, FL
Hooks 9U 10 Panama City, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Stix 11 Tallahassee, FL
Clutch Cyclones 11 Andalusia, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 11 Dothan, AL
South Walton Hawks 11U 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Slammers 11U 11 Ozark, AL
Bama Blue Jays 11 Enterprise, AL
Beehive Stars 11u 11 Auburn, AL
Enterprise Wildcats 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Montgomery DirtbagS 11 Deatsville, AL
Venom Baseball 11 New Brockton, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Rebels 12 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Heat 12 Panhandle, FL
Dothan Post 12 12 Dothan, AL
Hitmen 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
HEADLAND 12 Abbeville, AL
Enterprise Express 12 COFFEE SPGS, AL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 12 Lynn Haven, FL
Wicksburg 12 Newton, AL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
17
Enterprise 8U NL Allstars
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
15
17
Enterprise 8U NL Allstars
Crenshaw Patriots
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 9:20 AM FIELD 6
2
17
Clutch Cyclones
Dothan National
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
0
14
Crenshaw Patriots
Enterprise National Rookie 8U
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 6
6
14
PCB - Patriots
Dothan National
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 1:20 PM FIELD 6
16
9
PCB - Patriots
Enterprise National Rookie 8U
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6
7
15
Clutch Cyclones
Crenshaw Patriots
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
11
1
PCB - Patriots
Enterprise 8U NL Allstars
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 9:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
16
3
Dothan National
Crenshaw Patriots
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
6
16
Enterprise National Rookie 8U
PCB - Patriots
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 6 (GM4)
27
17
Dothan National
PCB - Patriots
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 1:20 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
1
Spartan Baseball
Avengers 10U
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 8:30 AM FIELD 5
17
0
Opp
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 8:30 AM FIELD 4
0
15
Spartan Baseball
Team Elite South 10u Land
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 10:20 AM FIELD 5
4
4
South Walton Hawks 10u
Opp
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4
3
9
Enterprise Express 10U
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 12:10 PM FIELD 5
7
7
Avengers 10U
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 12:10 PM FIELD 4
2
22
Enterprise Express 10U
Team Elite South 10u Land
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5
6
10
Opp
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 8:30 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM1
13
0
Team Elite South 10u Land
Spartan Baseball
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 10:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM2
3
13
South Walton Hawks 10u
Team Elite South 10u Land
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 12:10 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
1
14
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
Enterprise Express 10U
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 8:30 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
6
8
Avengers 10U
Enterprise Express 10U
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
23
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
Venom Baseball
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
1
10
Clutch Cyclones
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
0
3
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
South Walton Hawks 11U
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
6
8
Beehive Stars 11u
Venom Baseball
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1
7
4
Clutch Cyclones
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 2
5
2
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
Montgomery DirtbagS
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 4
18
4
Bama Blue Jays
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1
3
10
South Walton Hawks 11U
Slammers 11U
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4
12
11
Beehive Stars 11u
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1
4
13
Montgomery DirtbagS
Slammers 11U
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 4
4
13
Enterprise Wildcats 11U
South Walton Hawks 11U
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
8
11
Slammers 11U
Venom Baseball
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
5
14
Bama Blue Jays
South Walton Hawks 11U
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM3
4
13
Venom Baseball
South Walton Hawks 11U
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
8
2
Tallahassee Stix
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM1
8
0
Beehive Stars 11u
Montgomery DirtbagS
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM2
6
5
Clutch Cyclones
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM3
15
3
Beehive Stars 11u
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
4
Enterprise Express
Wicksburg
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
0
16
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Wicksburg
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3
8
9
HEADLAND
Dothan Post 12
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2
12
2
Hitmen 12U
Enterprise Express
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3
14
2
Tallahassee Heat
Dothan Post 12
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 2
2
15
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Rebels
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3
16
6
HEADLAND
Rebels
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 3
7
6
Tallahassee Heat
Hitmen 12U
-vs- 06/03/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 2
1
11
Wicksburg
Hitmen 12U
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
6
7
Rebels
Dothan Post 12
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM1
10
7
Tallahassee Heat
Enterprise Express
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
10
5
HEADLAND
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM2
4
1
Tallahassee Heat
Hitmen 12U
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
11
6
Dothan Post 12
HEADLAND
-vs- 06/04/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

8U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Dothan National 4-0-0 1 1
PCB - Patriots 3-2-0 2 3
Enterprise National Rookie 8U 1-2-0 3 2
Crenshaw Patriots 2-2-0 4 5
Clutch Cyclones 1-2-0 5 4
Enterprise 8U NL Allstars 0-3-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-03 Enterprise 8U NL Allstars 9 Clutch Cyclones 17
6-03 Enterprise 8U NL Allstars 15 Crenshaw Patriots 17
6-03 Clutch Cyclones 2 Dothan National 17
6-03 Crenshaw Patriots 0 Enterprise National Rookie 8U 14
6-03 PCB - Patriots 6 Dothan National 14
6-03 PCB - Patriots 16 Enterprise National Rookie 8U 9
6-04 Clutch Cyclones 7 Crenshaw Patriots 15
6-04 PCB - Patriots 11 Enterprise 8U NL Allstars 1
6-04 Dothan National 16 Crenshaw Patriots 3
6-04 Enterprise National Rookie 8U 6 PCB - Patriots 16
6-04 Dothan National 27 PCB - Patriots 17

10U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Team Elite South 10u Land 4-0-0 1 1
South Walton Hawks 10u 2-1-1 2 3
Opp 1-1-1 3 2
Spartan Baseball 1-2-0 4 4
Enterprise Express 10U 2-2-0 5 7
Avengers 10U 0-2-1 6 5
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 0-2-1 7 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-03 Spartan Baseball 12 Avengers 10U 1
6-03 Opp 17 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 0
6-03 Spartan Baseball 0 Team Elite South 10u Land 15
6-03 South Walton Hawks 10u 4 Opp 4
6-03 Enterprise Express 10U 3 South Walton Hawks 10u 9
6-03 Avengers 10U 7 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 7
6-03 Enterprise Express 10U 2 Team Elite South 10u Land 22
6-04 Opp 6 South Walton Hawks 10u 10
6-04 Team Elite South 10u Land 13 Spartan Baseball 0
6-04 South Walton Hawks 10u 3 Team Elite South 10u Land 13
6-04 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 1 Enterprise Express 10U 14
6-04 Avengers 10U 6 Enterprise Express 10U 8

11U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 11U 4-1-0 1 5
Venom Baseball 3-1-0 2 3
Bama Blue Jays 2-1-0 3 1
Slammers 11U 2-1-0 4 2
Enterprise Wildcats 11U 1-2-0 5 4
Beehive Stars 11u 3-1-0 6 7
Clutch Cyclones 2-2-0 7 6
Tallahassee Stix 1-3-0 8 9
Montgomery DirtbagS 0-3-0 9 8
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 0-3-0 10 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-03 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 2 Venom Baseball 23
6-03 Clutch Cyclones 1 Bama Blue Jays 10
6-03 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 0 South Walton Hawks 11U 3
6-03 Beehive Stars 11u 6 Venom Baseball 8
6-03 Clutch Cyclones 7 Tallahassee Stix 4
6-03 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 5 Montgomery DirtbagS 2
6-03 Bama Blue Jays 18 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 4
6-03 South Walton Hawks 11U 3 Slammers 11U 10
6-03 Beehive Stars 11u 12 Tallahassee Stix 11
6-03 Montgomery DirtbagS 4 Slammers 11U 13
6-04 Enterprise Wildcats 11U 4 South Walton Hawks 11U 13
6-04 Slammers 11U 8 Venom Baseball 11
6-04 Bama Blue Jays 5 South Walton Hawks 11U 14
6-04 Venom Baseball 4 South Walton Hawks 11U 13
6-04 Tallahassee Stix 8 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 2
6-04 Beehive Stars 11u 8 Montgomery DirtbagS 0
6-04 Clutch Cyclones 6 Tallahassee Stix 5
6-04 Beehive Stars 11u 15 Clutch Cyclones 3

12U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 4-0-0 1 1
Hitmen 12U 2-2-0 2 3
Wicksburg 1-2-0 3 2
Enterprise Express 1-2-0 4 4
Dothan Post 12 3-1-0 5 7
HEADLAND 2-2-0 6 5
Rebels 1-2-0 7 6
Lynn Haven Dolphins 0-3-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-03 Enterprise Express 6 Wicksburg 4
6-03 Lynn Haven Dolphins 0 Wicksburg 16
6-03 HEADLAND 8 Dothan Post 12 9
6-03 Hitmen 12U 12 Enterprise Express 2
6-03 Tallahassee Heat 14 Dothan Post 12 2
6-03 Lynn Haven Dolphins 2 Rebels 15
6-03 HEADLAND 16 Rebels 6
6-03 Tallahassee Heat 7 Hitmen 12U 6
6-04 Wicksburg 1 Hitmen 12U 11
6-04 Rebels 6 Dothan Post 12 7
6-04 Tallahassee Heat 10 Enterprise Express 7
6-04 HEADLAND 10 Lynn Haven Dolphins 5
6-04 Tallahassee Heat 4 Hitmen 12U 1
6-04 Dothan Post 12 11 HEADLAND 6

Event Address: 1901 NEIL METCALF RD, ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: