GEORGIA SHOWCASE VI - BAINBRIDGE, GA

BILL REYNOLDS SPORTS COMPLEX / BAINBRIDGE, GA
June 10, 2017 through June 11, 2017

**2017 BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (BAINBRIDGE, GA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $315.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!


 





GAME TIMES EST


***FINAL UPDATE***

***TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING***

(ALLSTARS MAKING SOME TEAMS NOT HAVE ENOUGH PLAYERS)


13U - SATURDAY ONLY


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  June 7, 2017 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division. 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA
Titletown Heat 11 Valdosta, GA
DKSA ELITE 10U 11 Thomasville, GA
Game On South 11 Albany, GA
Lee County All Stars 11 Leesburg, GA
Southern Brawlers 11 DONALSONVILLE, GA
Hitmen 10U 11 Enterprise, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Heat 12 Panhandle, FL
Tomahawks 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
Grady County Allstars 12 Cairo, GA
HEADLAND 12 Abbeville, AL
All-Pro Baseball Bulldogs 12 Tallahassee, FL
Thunder Baseball 12 Eufaula, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Team Elite South BLACK 13 Albany, GA
Southern Legacy 13 Leesburg, GA
Next Level Baseball 13u 13 Tallahassee, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
4
Titletown Heat
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 06/10/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
10
8
Titletown Heat
Lee County All Stars
-vs- 06/10/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3
9
4
DKSA ELITE 11U
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 06/10/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3
9
10
DKSA ELITE 10U
Lee County All Stars
-vs- 06/10/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3
4
6
Hitmen 10U
Game On South
-vs- 06/10/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4
1
16
DKSA ELITE 10U
Game On South
-vs- 06/10/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 3
5
9
Southern Brawlers
Hitmen 10U
-vs- 06/10/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 4
7
6
Hitmen 10U
Lee County All Stars
-vs- 06/11/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
13
7
DKSA ELITE 11U
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 06/11/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
9
2
Titletown Heat
DKSA ELITE 10U
-vs- 06/11/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
8
5
Game On South
Hitmen 10U
-vs- 06/11/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM4)
2
13
DKSA ELITE 11U
Titletown Heat
-vs- 06/11/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM5)
3
0
Game On South
Titletown Heat
-vs- 06/11/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
0
Tallahassee Heat
Grady County Allstars
-vs- 06/10/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
5
4
Tomahawks 12U
Thunder Baseball
-vs- 06/10/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
6
7
Grady County Allstars
HEADLAND
-vs- 06/10/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4
1
7
Tomahawks 12U
All-Pro Baseball Bulldogs
-vs- 06/10/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2
11
4
Tallahassee Heat
HEADLAND
-vs- 06/10/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4
1
7
Thunder Baseball
All-Pro Baseball Bulldogs
-vs- 06/10/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2
10
0
HEADLAND
Thunder Baseball
-vs- 06/11/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
10
2
Tomahawks 12U
Grady County Allstars
-vs- 06/11/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
8
7
All-Pro Baseball Bulldogs
HEADLAND
-vs- 06/11/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
7
2
Tallahassee Heat
Tomahawks 12U
-vs- 06/11/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
0
10
All-Pro Baseball Bulldogs
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 06/11/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
16
Southern Legacy
Next Level Baseball 13u
-vs- 06/10/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
4
6
Southern Legacy
Team Elite South BLACK
-vs- 06/10/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1
13
3
Next Level Baseball 13u
Team Elite South BLACK
-vs- 06/10/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1
5
16
Team Elite South BLACK
Southern Legacy
-vs- 06/10/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (GM1)
5
6
Next Level Baseball 13u
Southern Legacy
-vs- 06/10/2017 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Game On South 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Titletown Heat 4-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
DKSA ELITE 11U 2-2-0 5-2-0 3 3
Hitmen 10U 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Lee County All Stars 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Southern Brawlers 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
DKSA ELITE 10U 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-10 Titletown Heat 6 DKSA ELITE 11U 4
6-10 Titletown Heat 10 Lee County All Stars 8
6-10 DKSA ELITE 11U 9 Southern Brawlers 4
6-10 DKSA ELITE 10U 9 Lee County All Stars 10
6-10 Hitmen 10U 4 Game On South 6
6-10 DKSA ELITE 10U 1 Game On South 16
6-10 Southern Brawlers 5 Hitmen 10U 9
6-11 Hitmen 10U 7 Lee County All Stars 6
6-11 DKSA ELITE 11U 13 Southern Brawlers 7
6-11 Titletown Heat 9 DKSA ELITE 10U 2
6-11 Game On South 8 Hitmen 10U 5
6-11 DKSA ELITE 11U 2 Titletown Heat 13
6-11 Game On South 3 Titletown Heat 0

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
All-Pro Baseball Bulldogs 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Tomahawks 12U 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
HEADLAND 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Thunder Baseball 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5
Grady County Allstars 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-10 Tallahassee Heat 14 Grady County Allstars 0
6-10 Tomahawks 12U 5 Thunder Baseball 4
6-10 Grady County Allstars 6 HEADLAND 7
6-10 Tomahawks 12U 1 All-Pro Baseball Bulldogs 7
6-10 Tallahassee Heat 11 HEADLAND 4
6-10 Thunder Baseball 1 All-Pro Baseball Bulldogs 7
6-11 HEADLAND 10 Thunder Baseball 0
6-11 Tomahawks 12U 10 Grady County Allstars 2
6-11 All-Pro Baseball Bulldogs 8 HEADLAND 7
6-11 Tallahassee Heat 7 Tomahawks 12U 2
6-11 All-Pro Baseball Bulldogs 0 Tallahassee Heat 10

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Legacy 2-2-0 0-0-0 1 3
Next Level Baseball 13u 2-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Team Elite South BLACK 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-10 Southern Legacy 0 Next Level Baseball 13u 16
6-10 Southern Legacy 4 Team Elite South BLACK 6
6-10 Next Level Baseball 13u 13 Team Elite South BLACK 3
6-10 Team Elite South BLACK 5 Southern Legacy 16
6-10 Next Level Baseball 13u 5 Southern Legacy 6

Event Address: 1100 COX AVENUE, BAINBRIDGE, GA 39817

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: