CIRCLE CITY RUMBLE

WESTGATE AND EASTGATE SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN and ASHFORD, AL
August 26, 2017 through August 27, 2017

**2017 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 

 

** GAMES TIMES CST**


11U - GROUP A (SEEDS 1-5)<<>> GROUP B (SEEDS 6-9)

12U - GROUP A (SEEDS 1-9)<<>> GROUP B (SEEDS 10-15)

13U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUND

 

9U/10U/11U/13U WILL PLAY @ EASTGATE SPORTS COMPLEX - 2049 SANITARY RD, ASHFORD, AL 36312 

8U AND 12U WILL PLAY @ WESTGATE SOFTBALL COMPLEX - 201 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

 

Host Hotels
LaQuinta Inns & Suites  

3593 Ross Clark Circle  

Dothan, Alabama 36303  

Crystal Daniels / Sales Manager
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com 

Newly Renovated Pool

Rate:  $79.00 night w/ breakfast

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.   

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  AUGUST 23, 2017 at 6 pm 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Overdrive 8 Rehobeth, AL
Wiregrass Cardinals 8 Dothan, AL
Freeze Baseball 8 Ashford, AL
Makos 8 Bonifay, FL
Southern Closers 9U 9 Headland, AL
Georgia BATMEN 8 Tallahassee, FL
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 9 Dothan, AL
Pile Drivers 10 Dothan, AL
MudCats 9 Paxton, FL
Camp-84 9 Opp, AL
Crush Baseball 9 Cottonwood, AL
Game On South 9 Leesburg, GA
Beehive Stars 9u Scout 9 Auburn, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Chaos 10 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 10 Dothan, AL
River Bandits 10 Blountstown, FL
SA Dash 10 FLORALA, AL
Alabama Avengers 10U 10 Pansey, AL
Spartan Baseball 10u 10 Troy, AL
Powermill 10U 10 Tallahassee, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Game On South 11u 11 Leesburg, GA
Dothan Dragons 11u 11 Dothan, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 11 Dothan, AL
South Walton Hawks 11u 11 South Walton, FL
Hitmen 12 11 Enterprise, AL
Colt 45s 11 Phenix City, Al, GA
Avengers 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Pirates Baseball 11 Fairhope, AL
Dirtbags 11U 11 Dothan, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Rattlers 12 Marianna, FL
Panhandle Panthers 12U 12 Marianna, FL
LA Express 12U 12 Opp, AL
Enterprise Wildcats 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
South GA Mafia 12 Leesburg, GA
Game On South 12 Albany, GA
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 12 Dothan, AL
The Rebels 12 Rehobeth, AL
Bama Blue Jays 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 12 Dothan, AL
Dothan National Baseball 12 Dothan, AL
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 12 Dothan, AL
Beehive Stars 12u Scout 12 Auburn, AL
East Alabama Storm 12 Opelika, AL
Colt 45s 12 Phenix City, Al, GA

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U 13 Dothan, AL
Dothan Dragons White 13 Dothan, AL
Dothan Dragons Blue 13 Dothan, AL
Mudcats 13U 13 Dothan, AL
EBG Dirtbags 13 Enterprise, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
LOBOs 14 Moultrie, GA

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
9
Avengers 8U
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE)
13
16
Avengers 8U
Overdrive
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE)
8
16
Wiregrass Cardinals
Southern Closers 9U
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE)
9
16
Overdrive
Georgia BATMEN
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE)
4
13
Freeze Baseball
Georgia BATMEN
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE)
1
15
Makos
Freeze Baseball
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 4:00 PM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE)
9
18
Wiregrass Cardinals
Overdrive
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE) GM1
17
1
Freeze Baseball
Avengers 8U
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE) GM2
13
9
Georgia BATMEN
Overdrive
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE) GM3
16
18
Freeze Baseball
Southern Closers 9U
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 1:20 PM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE) GM5
14
6
Georgia BATMEN
Southern Closers 9U
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
6
Southern Closers 9U
Makos
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 1:20 PM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE)
15
5
MudCats
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 9:30 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
14
2
Game On South
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 12:30 PM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
4
20
Crush Baseball
Beehive Stars 9u Scout
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
9
10
Game On South
Camp-84
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
14
4
Beehive Stars 9u Scout
Camp-84
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 5:00 PM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
14
6
Southern Closers 9U
Makos
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE) GM4
6
9
MudCats
Camp-84
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE) GM1
9
7
Game On South
Crush Baseball
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 9:30 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE) GM2
7
0
Beehive Stars 9u Scout
Camp-84
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE) GM3
24
16
Game On South
Pile Drivers
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE) GM5
11
2
Beehive Stars 9u Scout
Game On South
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
17
2
Pile Drivers
MudCats
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
8
7
Pile Drivers
Crush Baseball
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
5
14
Chaos
Spartan Baseball 10u
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
2
1
River Bandits
Spartan Baseball 10u
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 9:30 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
6
12
River Bandits
Chaos
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
8
7
Powermill 10U
Alabama Avengers 10U
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 12:30 PM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
6
17
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
Alabama Avengers 10U
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
6
2
Powermill 10U
SA Dash
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
7
6
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
SA Dash
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 5:00 PM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
10
2
Pile Drivers
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 12:30 PM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE) GM4
12
25
Alabama Avengers 10U
Chaos
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE) GM1
11
6
River Bandits
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 9:30 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE) GM2
13
6
Powermill 10U
Chaos
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE) GM3
14
2
Spartan Baseball 10u
SA Dash
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 12:30 PM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE) GM4
5
9
River Bandits
Spartan Baseball 10u
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE) GM5
13
2
Powermill 10U
Spartan Baseball 10u
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
2
Dothan Dragons 11u
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
0
11
Dothan Dragons 11u
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
7
13
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
Dirtbags 11U
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
3
12
Avengers 11U
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
3
3
Game On South 11u
Colt 45s
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
4
11
South Walton Hawks 11u
Hitmen 12
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
7
4
Dirtbags 11U
Game On South 11u
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
9
7
Hitmen 12
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
14
7
Colt 45s
Avengers 11U
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
6
8
South Walton Hawks 11u
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE) GROUP A (GM1)
11
1
Hitmen 12
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE) GROUP A (GM2)
8
7
Dirtbags 11U
Colt 45s
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE) GROUP A (GM3)
11
1
Hitmen 12
Dirtbags 11U
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE) GROUP A (CHAMPIONSHIP)
6
15
Game On South 11u
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE) GROUP B (GM1)
1
16
Dothan Dragons 11u
Avengers 11U
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE) GROUP B (GM2)
6
16
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
Avengers 11U
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE) GROUP B (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
15
Panhandle Panthers 12U
Dothan National Baseball
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE)
2
3
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
The Rebels
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE)
7
4
Southern Rattlers
East Alabama Storm
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE)
7
6
Panhandle Panthers 12U
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE)
4
11
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U
Bama Blue Jays 12U
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2 (WESTGATE)
17
2
South GA Mafia
The Rebels
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE)
7
1
Southern Rattlers
LA Express 12U
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE)
2
12
Game On South
Dothan National Baseball
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE)
23
5
Beehive Stars 12u Scout
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2 (WESTGATE)
2
12
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE)
17
0
Colt 45s
East Alabama Storm
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE)
5
7
Game On South
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE)
5
6
Beehive Stars 12u Scout
Bama Blue Jays 12U
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2 (WESTGATE)
9
0
South GA Mafia
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE)
10
3
Colt 45s
LA Express 12U
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE)
6
0
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
The Rebels
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE) GROUP A (GM1)
15
7
Southern Rattlers
Bama Blue Jays 12U
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE) GROUP A (GM2)
12
5
Dothan National Baseball
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (WESTGATE) GROUP A (GM3)
15
1
South GA Mafia
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE) GROUP A (GM4)
11
1
Colt 45s
Beehive Stars 12u Scout
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 2 (WESTGATE) GROUP A (GM5)
7
5
Southern Rattlers
South GA Mafia
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE) GROUP A (GM6)
4
12
Dothan National Baseball
Colt 45s
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2 (WESTGATE) GROUP A (GM7)
9
10
Southern Rattlers
Colt 45s
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE) GROUP A (CHAMPIONSHIP)
4
3
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
East Alabama Storm
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE) GROUP B (GM1)
9
1
Game On South
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 9:50 AM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE) GROUP B (GM2)
6
5
Panhandle Panthers 12U
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE) GROUP B (GM3)
6
9
LA Express 12U
Game On South
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE) GROUP B (GM4)
8
10
Panhandle Panthers 12U
Game On South
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE) GROUP B (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
2
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U
Dothan Dragons White
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE)
7
2
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U
Mudcats 13U
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE)
6
10
Dothan Dragons White
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE)
11
2
Mudcats 13U
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE)
10
3
Dothan Dragons Blue
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 08/26/2017 - 4:00 PM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE)
7
0
EBG Dirtbags
Dothan Dragons White
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE) GM1
3
11
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE) GM2
5
7
Mudcats 13U
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE) GM3
7
1
EBG Dirtbags
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 08/27/2017 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE) CHAMPIONSHIP

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Georgia BATMEN 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Southern Closers 9U 2-1-0 8-10-0 2 2
Freeze Baseball 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Overdrive 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 5
Wiregrass Cardinals 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Avengers 8U 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
Makos 0-1-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-26 Avengers 8U 3 Wiregrass Cardinals 9
8-26 Avengers 8U 13 Overdrive 16
8-26 Wiregrass Cardinals 8 Southern Closers 9U 16
8-26 Overdrive 9 Georgia BATMEN 16
8-26 Freeze Baseball 4 Georgia BATMEN 13
8-26 Makos 1 Freeze Baseball 15
8-27 Wiregrass Cardinals 9 Overdrive 18
8-27 Freeze Baseball 17 Avengers 8U 1
8-27 Georgia BATMEN 13 Overdrive 9
8-27 Freeze Baseball 16 Southern Closers 9U 18
8-27 Georgia BATMEN 14 Southern Closers 9U 6

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Beehive Stars 9u Scout 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Southern Closers 9U 2-0-0 8-10-0 2 2
Game On South 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Pile Drivers 0-1-0 6-9-0 3 2
MudCats 1-1-0 0-0-0 4 4
Camp-84 2-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Crush Baseball 0-2-0 0-0-0 6 6
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 0-2-0 0-0-0 7 7
Makos 0-2-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-26 Southern Closers 9U 14 Makos 6
8-26 MudCats 15 Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 5
8-26 Game On South 14 Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 2
8-26 Crush Baseball 4 Beehive Stars 9u Scout 20
8-26 Game On South 9 Camp-84 10
8-26 Beehive Stars 9u Scout 14 Camp-84 4
8-27 Southern Closers 9U 14 Makos 6
8-27 MudCats 6 Camp-84 9
8-27 Game On South 9 Crush Baseball 7
8-27 Beehive Stars 9u Scout 7 Camp-84 0
8-27 Game On South 24 Pile Drivers 16
8-27 Beehive Stars 9u Scout 11 Game On South 2

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Powermill 10U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Spartan Baseball 10u 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
Pile Drivers 3-0-0 6-9-0 3 2
River Bandits 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Chaos 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 5
MudCats 0-1-0 0-0-0 4 4
Alabama Avengers 10U 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Crush Baseball 0-1-0 0-0-0 6 6
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 6
Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 0-1-0 0-0-0 7 7
SA Dash 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-26 Pile Drivers 17 MudCats 2
8-26 Pile Drivers 8 Crush Baseball 7
8-26 Chaos 5 Spartan Baseball 10u 14
8-26 River Bandits 2 Spartan Baseball 10u 1
8-26 River Bandits 6 Chaos 12
8-26 Powermill 10U 8 Alabama Avengers 10U 7
8-26 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 6 Alabama Avengers 10U 17
8-26 Powermill 10U 6 SA Dash 2
8-26 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 7 SA Dash 6
8-27 Pile Drivers 10 Wiregrass Sports Academy 9U 2
8-27 Alabama Avengers 10U 12 Chaos 25
8-27 River Bandits 11 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 6
8-27 Powermill 10U 13 Chaos 6
8-27 Spartan Baseball 10u 14 SA Dash 2
8-27 River Bandits 5 Spartan Baseball 10u 9
8-27 Powermill 10U 13 Spartan Baseball 10u 2

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hitmen 12 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Dirtbags 11U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Colt 45s 1-1-1 0-0-0 3 3
Pirates Baseball 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 5
South Walton Hawks 11u 1-2-0 16-1-1 5 4
Avengers 11U 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 9
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 1-3-0 5-5-0 7 8
Dothan Dragons 11u 1-2-0 0-0-0 8 6
Game On South 11u 0-2-1 0-0-0 9 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-26 Dothan Dragons 11u 6 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 2
8-26 Dothan Dragons 11u 0 South Walton Hawks 11u 11
8-26 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 7 Dirtbags 11U 13
8-26 Avengers 11U 3 Pirates Baseball 12
8-26 Game On South 11u 3 Colt 45s 3
8-26 South Walton Hawks 11u 4 Hitmen 12 11
8-26 Dirtbags 11U 7 Game On South 11u 4
8-26 Hitmen 12 9 Pirates Baseball 7
8-26 Colt 45s 14 Avengers 11U 7
8-27 South Walton Hawks 11u 6 Pirates Baseball 8
8-27 Hitmen 12 11 Pirates Baseball 1
8-27 Dirtbags 11U 8 Colt 45s 7
8-27 Hitmen 12 11 Dirtbags 11U 1
8-27 Game On South 11u 6 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 15
8-27 Dothan Dragons 11u 1 Avengers 11U 16
8-27 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 6 Avengers 11U 16

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Colt 45s 5-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Southern Rattlers 4-1-0 0-0-0 2 4
South GA Mafia 3-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Dothan National Baseball 3-1-0 0-0-0 4 3
Bama Blue Jays 12U 2-1-0 0-0-0 5 5
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 6
Beehive Stars 12u Scout 1-2-0 0-0-0 7 7
Enterprise Wildcats 12U 2-2-0 0-0-0 8 8
The Rebels 1-2-0 0-0-0 9 9
Game On South 3-2-0 0-0-0 10 12
Panhandle Panthers 12U 2-2-0 0-0-0 11 10
LA Express 12U 0-3-0 0-0-0 12 11
Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 1-3-0 0-0-0 13 13
East Alabama Storm 0-3-0 0-0-0 14 14
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 0-3-0 0-0-0 15 15

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-26 Panhandle Panthers 12U 1 Dothan National Baseball 15
8-26 DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 2 The Rebels 3
8-26 Southern Rattlers 7 East Alabama Storm 4
8-26 Panhandle Panthers 12U 7 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 6
8-26 Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 4 Bama Blue Jays 12U 11
8-26 South GA Mafia 17 The Rebels 2
8-26 Southern Rattlers 7 LA Express 12U 1
8-26 Game On South 2 Dothan National Baseball 12
8-26 Beehive Stars 12u Scout 23 Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 5
8-26 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 2 DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 12
8-26 Colt 45s 17 East Alabama Storm 0
8-26 Game On South 5 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 7
8-26 Beehive Stars 12u Scout 5 Bama Blue Jays 12U 6
8-26 South GA Mafia 9 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 0
8-26 Colt 45s 10 LA Express 12U 3
8-27 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 6 The Rebels 0
8-27 Southern Rattlers 15 Bama Blue Jays 12U 7
8-27 Dothan National Baseball 12 DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 5
8-27 South GA Mafia 15 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 1
8-27 Colt 45s 11 Beehive Stars 12u Scout 1
8-27 Southern Rattlers 7 South GA Mafia 5
8-27 Dothan National Baseball 4 Colt 45s 12
8-27 Southern Rattlers 9 Colt 45s 10
8-27 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 4 East Alabama Storm 3
8-27 Game On South 9 Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 1
8-27 Panhandle Panthers 12U 6 Wiregrass Cardinals 12U 5
8-27 LA Express 12U 6 Game On South 9
8-27 Panhandle Panthers 12U 8 Game On South 10

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
EBG Dirtbags 4-1-0 3-6-1 1 4
Dothan Dragons Blue 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Mudcats 13U 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 2
Dothan Dragons White 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-26 Wiregrass Cardinals 13U 5 Dothan Dragons White 2
8-26 Wiregrass Cardinals 13U 7 Mudcats 13U 2
8-26 Dothan Dragons White 6 EBG Dirtbags 10
8-26 Mudcats 13U 11 Dothan Dragons Blue 2
8-26 Dothan Dragons Blue 10 EBG Dirtbags 3
8-27 EBG Dirtbags 7 Dothan Dragons White 0
8-27 Wiregrass Cardinals 13U 3 EBG Dirtbags 11
8-27 Mudcats 13U 5 Dothan Dragons Blue 7
8-27 EBG Dirtbags 7 Dothan Dragons Blue 1

Event Address: 201 RECREATION RD and 2049 SANITARY RD, DOTHAN and ASHFORD, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

Host Hotels
LaQuinta Inns & Suites  

3593 Ross Clark Circle  

Dothan, Alabama 36303  

Crystal Daniels / Sales Manager
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com 

Rate:  $79.00 night w/ breakfast