PEACH STATE SMASH VII

SEMINOLE COUNTY SPORTS COMPLEX / DONALSONVILLE, GA
September 16, 2017 through September 17, 2017

**2017 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DONALSONVILLE, GA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 

GAME TIMES EST

*Final Confirmations Are In**

<BRACKETS POSTED>

NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  SEPTEMBER 13, 2017 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10 Crawfordville, FL
Alabama Avengers 10U 10 Pansey, AL
Powermill 10U 10 Tallahassee, FL
Batmen Elite 10U 10 Valdosta, GA

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Ambush 11U 12 Bainbridge, GA
Team Elite South 11U 12 Albany, GA
Rawlings Tigers 12U 12 Leesburg, GA
Southern Brawlers 12 DONALSONVILLE, GA
Panhandle Panthers 12U 12 Marianna, FL
Southern Rattlers 12 Marianna, FL
LA Express 12U 12 Opp, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
BLX Southern Cannons 13 Marianna, FL
DKSA Futures 13U 13 Thomasville, GA
North Florida Pride 13 Crawfordville, FL
Dothan Dragons Blue 13 Dothan, AL
Team Elite South 13U 13 Albany, GA
Dothan Dragons White 13 Dothan, AL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
2
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Alabama Avengers 10U
-vs- 09/16/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
13
4
Powermill 10U
Alabama Avengers 10U
-vs- 09/16/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4
8
2
Batmen Elite 10U
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 09/16/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4
3
9
Powermill 10U
Batmen Elite 10U
-vs- 09/16/2017 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4
3
2
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Powermill 10U
-vs- 09/17/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
17
2
Batmen Elite 10U
Alabama Avengers 10U
-vs- 09/17/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
0
8
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Batmen Elite 10U
-vs- 09/17/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
6
LA Express 12U
Rawlings Tigers 12U
-vs- 09/16/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 1
1
25
Ambush 11U
Team Elite South 11U
-vs- 09/16/2017 - 10:00 AM FIELD 5
14
4
Panhandle Panthers 12U
Ambush 11U
-vs- 09/16/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 1
10
10
Southern Rattlers
Team Elite South 11U
-vs- 09/16/2017 - 11:50 AM FIELD 5
6
4
Panhandle Panthers 12U
LA Express 12U
-vs- 09/16/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 1
7
6
Southern Rattlers
Rawlings Tigers 12U
-vs- 09/16/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 5
5
4
LA Express 12U
Rawlings Tigers 12U
-vs- 09/17/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
14
2
Southern Rattlers
Ambush 11U
-vs- 09/17/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
7
4
Panhandle Panthers 12U
LA Express 12U
-vs- 09/17/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
6
5
Team Elite South 11U
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 09/17/2017 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5 (GM4)
2
16
Panhandle Panthers 12U
Team Elite South 11U
-vs- 09/17/2017 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
1
DKSA Futures 13U
Dothan Dragons White
-vs- 09/16/2017 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2
2
4
Team Elite South 13U
North Florida Pride
-vs- 09/16/2017 - 9:30 AM FIELD 3
8
2
DKSA Futures 13U
BLX Southern Cannons
-vs- 09/16/2017 - 11:30 AM FIELD 2
0
19
Team Elite South 13U
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 09/16/2017 - 11:30 AM FIELD 3
11
7
BLX Southern Cannons
Dothan Dragons White
-vs- 09/16/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 2
2
7
Dothan Dragons Blue
North Florida Pride
-vs- 09/16/2017 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3
6
3
BLX Southern Cannons
Dothan Dragons White
-vs- 09/17/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
5
6
Dothan Dragons Blue
Team Elite South 13U
-vs- 09/17/2017 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
3
7
DKSA Futures 13U
BLX Southern Cannons
-vs- 09/17/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
8
0
North Florida Pride
Team Elite South 13U
-vs- 09/17/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM4)
4
5
BLX Southern Cannons
North Florida Pride
-vs- 09/17/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Batmen Elite 10U 4-0-0 1 1
Tallahassee Tomahawks 2-2-0 2 2
Powermill 10U 1-2-0 3 3
Alabama Avengers 10U 0-3-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-16 Tallahassee Tomahawks 8 Alabama Avengers 10U 2
9-16 Powermill 10U 13 Alabama Avengers 10U 4
9-16 Batmen Elite 10U 8 Tallahassee Tomahawks 2
9-16 Powermill 10U 3 Batmen Elite 10U 9
9-17 Tallahassee Tomahawks 3 Powermill 10U 2
9-17 Batmen Elite 10U 17 Alabama Avengers 10U 2
9-17 Tallahassee Tomahawks 0 Batmen Elite 10U 8

12U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
Team Elite South 11U 3-0-1 1 2
Panhandle Panthers 12U 3-1-0 2 1
Southern Rattlers 2-1-1 3 3
LA Express 12U 2-2-0 4 4
Rawlings Tigers 12U 0-3-0 5 5
Ambush 11U 0-3-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-16 LA Express 12U 10 Rawlings Tigers 12U 6
9-16 Ambush 11U 1 Team Elite South 11U 25
9-16 Panhandle Panthers 12U 14 Ambush 11U 4
9-16 Southern Rattlers 10 Team Elite South 11U 10
9-16 Panhandle Panthers 12U 6 LA Express 12U 4
9-16 Southern Rattlers 7 Rawlings Tigers 12U 6
9-17 LA Express 12U 5 Rawlings Tigers 12U 4
9-17 Southern Rattlers 14 Ambush 11U 2
9-17 Panhandle Panthers 12U 7 LA Express 12U 4
9-17 Team Elite South 11U 6 Southern Rattlers 5
9-17 Panhandle Panthers 12U 2 Team Elite South 11U 16

13U

Team Standings Record Place Seed
North Florida Pride 4-0-0 1 2
BLX Southern Cannons 3-2-0 2 4
DKSA Futures 13U 2-1-0 3 1
Dothan Dragons Blue 1-2-0 4 3
Team Elite South 13U 1-3-0 5 6
Dothan Dragons White 0-3-0 6 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-16 DKSA Futures 13U 11 Dothan Dragons White 1
9-16 Team Elite South 13U 2 North Florida Pride 4
9-16 DKSA Futures 13U 8 BLX Southern Cannons 2
9-16 Team Elite South 13U 0 Dothan Dragons Blue 19
9-16 BLX Southern Cannons 11 Dothan Dragons White 7
9-16 Dothan Dragons Blue 2 North Florida Pride 7
9-17 BLX Southern Cannons 6 Dothan Dragons White 3
9-17 Dothan Dragons Blue 5 Team Elite South 13U 6
9-17 DKSA Futures 13U 3 BLX Southern Cannons 7
9-17 North Florida Pride 8 Team Elite South 13U 0
9-17 BLX Southern Cannons 4 North Florida Pride 5

Event Address: 808 GIP AVENUE, DONALSONVILLE, GA 39845

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: