1ST ANNUAL CHILDHOOD CANCER AWARENESS

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
October 28, 2017 through October 29, 2017

**2017 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!






**SUNDAY SCHEDULE POSTED**

ENTRY FEE REDUCED TO $275.00

THERE WILL BE 65 GAMES SUNDAY - PLEASE HAVE YOUR TEAMS READY TO PLAY EACH GAME

GAME TIMES HAVE BEEN REDUCE TO PLAY SUNDAY SCHEDULE

9U/10U/11U/12U/13U - WILL PLAY (1) POOL PLAY GAME THEN SEED

THANK YOU FOR PLAYING - SEE YOU SUNDAY


**GAME TIMES CST** 

13U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON FIELD 1 PORTABLE MOUND

13U - CHECK SATURDAY SCHEDULE BLX CANNONS NOT ENOUGH PLAYERS PULLED


10U - GROUP A (SEED 1-5) <> GROUP B (SEED 6-10)

11U - GROUP A (SEED 1-4) <> GROUP B (SEED 5-8)

12U - GROUP A (SEED 1-4) <> GROUP B (SEED 5-8)

13U - GROUP A (SEED 1-6) <> GROUP B (SEED 7-11)


1ST ANNUAL CHILDHOOD CANCER AWARENESS EVENT

OCTOBER 28-29

STANDING UP TO CANCER FOR THE KIDS

TBUSA WILL DONATE TO ST. JUDE CHILDREN'S RESEARCH HOSPITAL

 

RV SPACE AVAILABLE AT PARK CALL 850 482-6228

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.    

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  OCTOBER 25, 2017 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA 

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Closers 8 Headland, AL
Overdrive 8 Rehobeth, AL
Freeze Baseball 8 Ashford, AL
Tallahassee Heat 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 9 Tallahassee, FL
MudCats 9 Paxton, FL
Lynn Haven Raptors 9 Lynn Haven, FL
Regulators 9U 9 dothan, AL
SW Hawks 9u 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Crush Baseball 9 Cottonwood, AL
Chiefs 9U 9 Blountstown, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Powermill 10U 10 Tallahassee, FL
Hooks 10U 10 Panama City, FL
Alabama Avengers 10U 10 Pansey, AL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10 Crawfordville, FL
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 10 Tallahassee, FL
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 10 FLORALA, AL
River Bandits 10 Blountstown, FL
North Walton Scorpions 10 DEFUNIAK SPRINGS, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 10 Newville, AL
Chaos 10 Enterprise, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
LA Iron 11 Enterprise, AL
Pirates Baseball 11 Fairhope, AL
Enterprise Express 11u 11 Shorterville, AL
Dothan Dragons 11u 11 Dothan, AL
Avengers 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 11 Tallahassee, FL
South Walton Hawks 11U 11 South Walton, FL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 11 Lynn Haven, FL, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Brawlers 12 DONALSONVILLE, GA
Panhandle Panthers 12U 12 Marianna, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
HR IMPACT 12 Panama City, FL
Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u 12 Tallahassee, FL
Dothan Dragons 12u 12 Dothan, AL
Dothan National Baseball 12 Dothan, AL
Clutch Cyclones 12 Andalusia, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Dothan Dragons White 13 Dothan, AL
Fairhope Pirates 13 Fairhope, AL
BLX Southern Cannons 13 Marianna, FL
EBG Dirtbags 13 Enterprise, AL
Yard Goats 13 Opp, AL
Beachsox 13U 13 Destin, FL
Mudcats 13U 13 Dothan, AL
Game On South Sluggers 13 Albany, GA
Bay County Spikes 13 PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
Dothan Dragons Blue 13 Dothan, AL
North Florida Pride 13 Crawfordville, FL
Southern Sox 13 Fairhope, AL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
18
7
Southern Closers
Overdrive
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9
5
17
Overdrive
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 9:10 AM FIELD 9
16
10
Southern Closers
Freeze Baseball
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 10:20 AM FIELD 9
17
2
Tallahassee Heat 8U
Freeze Baseball
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 11:30 AM FIELD 9
4
21
Southern Closers
Freeze Baseball
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 1:00 PM FIELD 9 (GM1)
21
13
Tallahassee Heat 8U
Overdrive
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 2:20 PM FIELD 9 (GM2)
10
20
Freeze Baseball
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 9 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
5
Chiefs 9U
MudCats
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7
6
11
Regulators 9U
Lynn Haven Raptors
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8
4
8
Chiefs 9U
Crush Baseball
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 9:30 AM FIELD 7
2
14
SW Hawks 9u
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 9:30 AM FIELD 8
4
3
MudCats
Chiefs 9U
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 7 (GM1)
14
7
Lynn Haven Raptors
Regulators 9U
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 8 (GM2)
11
5
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
MudCats
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 12:30 PM FIELD 7 (GM3)
2
19
Crush Baseball
SW Hawks 9u
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 12:30 PM FIELD 8 (GM4)
5
12
Lynn Haven Raptors
SW Hawks 9u
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 2:00 PM FIELD 8 (GM5)
11
5
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
SW Hawks 9u
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
12
River Bandits
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
9
6
Chaos
Hooks 10U
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 8:00 AM MHS SOFTBALL
11
2
Tallahassee Tomahawks
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 9:10 AM FIELD 4
6
2
Hooks 10U
Alabama Avengers 10U
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 9:10 AM MHS SOFTBALL
9
4
Powermill 10U
North Walton Scorpions
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4
3
10
Powermill 10U
Chaos
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 11:45 AM FIELD 4 (GM1) GROUP A
5
3
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Hooks 10U
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 1:25 PM FIELD 4 (GM2) GROUP A
9
8
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Chaos
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 3:05 PM FIELD 4 (GM3) GROUP A
12
13
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 4:45 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP A
1
9
North Walton Scorpions
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 11:45 AM MHS (GM1) GROUP B
6
9
Alabama Avengers 10U
River Bandits
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 1:25 PM MHS (GM2) GROUP B
2
6
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH
River Bandits
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 3:05 PM MHS (CHAMPIONSIP) GROUP B

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
18
2
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
11
2
Dothan Dragons 11u
LA Iron
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
6
9
Pirates Baseball
Enterprise Express 11u
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 9:30 AM FIELD 3
6
10
South Walton Hawks 11U
Avengers 11U
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 9:30 AM FIELD 5
15
0
South Walton Hawks 11U
LA Iron
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1) GROUP B
4
2
Pirates Baseball
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 12:30 PM FIELD 3 (GM2) GROUP B
5
6
South Walton Hawks 11U
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP B
10
4
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Enterprise Express 11u
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 12:30 PM FIELD 5 (GM1) GROUP A
4
2
Dothan Dragons 11u
Avengers 11U
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 12:30 PM FIELD 6 (GM2) GROUP A
18
2
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Dothan Dragons 11u
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP A

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
8
Southern Brawlers
Dothan National Baseball
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
1
11
Panhandle Panthers 12U
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 9:30 AM FIELD 6
12
1
HR IMPACT
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 6
1
7
Dothan Dragons 12u
Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 11:00 AM FIELD 5
12
4
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U
Dothan National Baseball
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5 (GM1) GROUP A
8
3
HR IMPACT
Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 2:00 PM FIELD 6 (GM2) GROUP A
5
0
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U
HR IMPACT
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 5:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP A
3
9
Clutch Cyclones
Dothan Dragons 12u
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 5 (GM1) GROUP B
2
7
Southern Brawlers
Panhandle Panthers 12U
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 3:30 PM FIELD 6 (GM2) GROUP B
5
9
Panhandle Panthers 12U
Dothan Dragons 12u
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 5:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP B

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
5
Mudcats 13U
North Florida Pride
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
13
5
Yard Goats
Dothan Dragons White
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
3
7
Mudcats 13U
Game On South Sluggers
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1
6
0
EBG Dirtbags
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2
5
1
Southern Sox
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
9
0
Fairhope Pirates
Beachsox 13U
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2
3
1
North Florida Pride
Game On South Sluggers
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM1) GROUP A
3
2
Southern Sox
Yard Goats
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 1:20 PM FIELD 1 (GM2) GROUP A
4
0
Fairhope Pirates
North Florida Pride
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (GM3) GROUP A
11
1
EBG Dirtbags
Southern Sox
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 4:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM4) GROUP A
11
1
Fairhope Pirates
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 5:20 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP A
7
4
Beachsox 13U
Dothan Dragons White
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2 (GM1) GROUP B
12
3
Dothan Dragons Blue
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 1:40 PM FIELD 2 (GM2) GROUP B
2
6
Mudcats 13U
Beachsox 13U
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 3:20 PM FIELD 2 (GM3) GROUP B
2
7
Dothan Dragons Blue
Beachsox 13U
-vs- 10/29/2017 - 5:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP B

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 8U 4-0-0 8-2-0 1 0
Freeze Baseball 1-3-0 10-11-0 2 0
Southern Closers 2-1-0 11-10-0 3 0
Overdrive 0-3-0 11-8-0 4 0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-29 Southern Closers 18 Overdrive 7
0-29 Overdrive 5 Tallahassee Heat 8U 17
0-29 Southern Closers 16 Freeze Baseball 10
0-29 Tallahassee Heat 8U 17 Freeze Baseball 2
0-29 Southern Closers 4 Freeze Baseball 21
0-29 Tallahassee Heat 8U 21 Overdrive 13
0-29 Freeze Baseball 10 Tallahassee Heat 8U 20

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 3-0-0 5-1-0 1 1
SW Hawks 9u 2-2-0 12-3-0 2 7
Crush Baseball 1-1-0 4-11-0 3 2
Lynn Haven Raptors 2-1-0 6-5-0 4 3
MudCats 1-1-1 6-10-1 5 4
Chiefs 9U 0-2-1 3-6-1 6 5
Regulators 9U 0-2-0 5-8-0 7 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-29 Chiefs 9U 5 MudCats 5
0-29 Regulators 9U 6 Lynn Haven Raptors 11
0-29 Chiefs 9U 4 Crush Baseball 8
0-29 SW Hawks 9u 2 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 14
0-29 MudCats 4 Chiefs 9U 3
0-29 Lynn Haven Raptors 14 Regulators 9U 7
0-29 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 11 MudCats 5
0-29 Crush Baseball 2 SW Hawks 9u 19
0-29 Lynn Haven Raptors 5 SW Hawks 9u 12
0-29 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 11 SW Hawks 9u 5

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 3-0-0 6-1-0 1 0
Tallahassee Tomahawks 2-1-0 7-8-0 2 0
Chaos 2-1-0 15-5-0 3 0
Hooks 10U 1-2-0 2-4-0 4 0
Powermill 10U 1-1-0 14-6-0 5 0
River Bandits 2-1-0 9-11-0 6 0
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 1-2-0 5-11-0 7 0
Alabama Avengers 10U 0-2-0 8-14-0 8 0
North Walton Scorpions 0-2-0 0-8-0 9 0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-29 River Bandits 0 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 12
0-29 Chaos 9 Hooks 10U 6
0-29 Tallahassee Tomahawks 11 SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 2
0-29 Hooks 10U 6 Alabama Avengers 10U 2
0-29 Powermill 10U 9 North Walton Scorpions 4
0-29 Powermill 10U 3 Chaos 10
0-29 Tallahassee Tomahawks 5 Hooks 10U 3
0-29 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 9 Chaos 8
0-29 Tallahassee Tomahawks 12 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 13
0-29 North Walton Scorpions 1 SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 9
0-29 Alabama Avengers 10U 6 River Bandits 9
0-29 SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 2 River Bandits 6

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Tomahawks 3-0-0 3-0-0 1 0
Dothan Dragons 11u 2-1-0 5-8-0 2 0
Avengers 11U 1-1-0 7-10-0 3 0
Enterprise Express 11u 1-1-0 6-5-0 4 0
Pirates Baseball 2-1-0 4-3-0 5 0
South Walton Hawks 11U 1-2-0 6-4-0 6 0
LA Iron 0-2-0 0-2-0 7 0
Lynn Haven Dolphins 0-2-0 3-3-0 8 0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-29 Tallahassee Tomahawks 18 Lynn Haven Dolphins 2
0-29 Dothan Dragons 11u 11 LA Iron 2
0-29 Pirates Baseball 6 Enterprise Express 11u 9
0-29 South Walton Hawks 11U 6 Avengers 11U 10
0-29 South Walton Hawks 11U 15 LA Iron 0
0-29 Pirates Baseball 4 Lynn Haven Dolphins 2
0-29 South Walton Hawks 11U 5 Pirates Baseball 6
0-29 Tallahassee Tomahawks 10 Enterprise Express 11u 4
0-29 Dothan Dragons 11u 4 Avengers 11U 2
0-29 Tallahassee Tomahawks 18 Dothan Dragons 11u 2

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 3-0-0 8-0-0 1 0
HR IMPACT 2-1-0 5-3-0 2 0
Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u 1-1-0 1-1-0 3 0
Dothan National Baseball 1-1-0 9-4-0 4 0
Dothan Dragons 12u 2-1-0 8-6-0 5 0
Panhandle Panthers 12U 1-2-0 10-11-0 6 0
Southern Brawlers 0-2-0 8-7-0 7 0
Clutch Cyclones 0-2-0 0-5-0 8 0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-29 Southern Brawlers 3 Dothan National Baseball 8
0-29 Panhandle Panthers 12U 1 Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 11
0-29 HR IMPACT 12 Clutch Cyclones 1
0-29 Dothan Dragons 12u 1 Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u 7
0-29 Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 12 Dothan National Baseball 4
0-29 HR IMPACT 8 Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u 3
0-29 Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 5 HR IMPACT 0
0-29 Clutch Cyclones 3 Dothan Dragons 12u 9
0-29 Southern Brawlers 2 Panhandle Panthers 12U 7
0-29 Panhandle Panthers 12U 5 Dothan Dragons 12u 9

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Fairhope Pirates 3-0-0 10-1-0 1 0
EBG Dirtbags 2-1-0 14-6-0 2 0
Southern Sox 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 0
North Florida Pride 2-1-0 9-3-0 4 0
Game On South Sluggers 1-1-0 4-3-0 5 0
Yard Goats 1-1-0 8-7-0 6 0
Beachsox 13U 3-1-0 3-1-0 7 0
Dothan Dragons Blue 1-2-0 15-19-0 8 0
Mudcats 13U 0-3-0 6-8-0 9 0
Bay County Spikes 0-2-0 0-7-0 10 0
Dothan Dragons White 0-2-0 8-15-1 11 0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-29 Mudcats 13U 2 North Florida Pride 5
0-29 Yard Goats 13 Dothan Dragons White 5
0-29 Mudcats 13U 3 Game On South Sluggers 7
0-29 EBG Dirtbags 6 Bay County Spikes 0
0-29 Southern Sox 5 Dothan Dragons Blue 1
0-29 Fairhope Pirates 9 Beachsox 13U 0
0-29 North Florida Pride 3 Game On South Sluggers 1
0-29 Southern Sox 3 Yard Goats 2
0-29 Fairhope Pirates 4 North Florida Pride 0
0-29 EBG Dirtbags 11 Southern Sox 1
0-29 Fairhope Pirates 11 EBG Dirtbags 1
0-29 Beachsox 13U 7 Dothan Dragons White 4
0-29 Dothan Dragons Blue 12 Bay County Spikes 3
0-29 Mudcats 13U 2 Beachsox 13U 6
0-29 Dothan Dragons Blue 2 Beachsox 13U 7

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: