SPRING TRAINING IX

ENTERPRISE RECREATION PARK / ENTERPRISE, AL
February 24, 2018 through February 25, 2018

**2018 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (ENTERPRISE, ALABAMA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 

 

**GAME TIMES CST**

 

 

8U/9U/10U - (Fields 3-6) Rec. Center - 421 E. Lee Street, Enterprise, AL 36330 

11U - (Fields 1-2) Donaldson Park - 301 N. Industrial Blvd., Enterprise, AL 36330 

12U/13U - (Fields 1-4) Henderson Park - 1901 Neil Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, AL 36330  

 

  9U - GROUP A (SEEDS 1-6)  

10U - GROUP A (SEEDS 1-6)  

11U - GROUP A (SEEDS 1-5) <<>> GROUP B (SEEDS 6-9)

12U - GROUP A (SEEDS 1-5) <<>> GROUP B (SEEDS 6-9)

13U - GROUP A (SEEDS 1-6)


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  February 21, 2018 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Columbus Dream 8 Columbus, GA
Southern Closers 8 Headland, AL
Chaos 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Clutch Cyclones 8 Andalusia, AL
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 8 Niceville, FL
Overdrive 8 Rehobeth, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Trojans 9u 9 Troy, AL
Enterprise Express 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
FPA CRUSH 9 Wetumpka, AL
Panhandle Athletics 9u 9 Pace, FL
Beach SOX Baseball 9 Panhandle, FL
Camp-84 9 Opp, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
River Bandits 10 Blountstown, FL
Chaos 10 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 10 Dothan, AL
Traveling Eagles 10-U 10 Niceville, FL
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 10 FLORALA, AL
Klutch 10 destin, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Enterprise Express 11u 11 enterprise, AL
Pirates Baseball 11 Fairhope, AL
South Alabama Dash 11u 11 New Brockton, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 11 Dothan, AL
Hi-Def Canes 11 Dothan, AL
Hitmen 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Top Gun Baseball 11 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 11 Tallahassee, FL
Beach SOX Baseball-Red 11 Panhandle, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Brawlers 12 DONALSONVILLE, GA
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 12 Dothan, AL
Bama Blue Jays 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Beach SOX Baseball 12 Shalimar, FL
Tallahassee Stix 12 Tallahassee, FL
East Coast Sox 12 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Slammers 12U 12 Ozark, AL
Enterprise Wildcats 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
CR Baseball 12 Phenix City, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 13 Niceville, FL
Panhandle Athletics 13 Pace, FL
East Coast Sox 13U 13 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
EBG Dirtbags 13 Enterprise, AL
Beach SOX Baseball 13 Panhandle, FL
Fairhope Pirates 13 Fairhope, AL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
2
Chaos 8U
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
17
5
Overdrive
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 9:25 AM FIELD 6
11
16
Overdrive
Chaos 8U
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 6
10
10
Avengers 8U
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 12:15 PM FIELD 6
19
0
Southern Closers
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 1:40 PM FIELD 6
1
12
Columbus Dream
Avengers 8U
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 3:05 PM FIELD 6
9
5
Columbus Dream
Southern Closers
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 4:30 PM FIELD 6
10
1
Southern Closers
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
14
6
Avengers 8U
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 9:25 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
12
13
Southern Closers
Avengers 8U
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
5
18
Columbus Dream
Overdrive
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 12:15 PM FIELD 6 (GM4)
5
6
Chaos 8U
Overdrive
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 1:40 PM FIELD 6 (GM5)
4
14
Avengers 8U
Overdrive
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 3:05 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
8
Trojans 9u
Camp-84
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 5
9
12
Beach SOX Baseball
Trojans 9u
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5
11
12
Camp-84
Panhandle Athletics 9u
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5
4
16
FPA CRUSH
Enterprise Express 9U
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 4
17
5
Enterprise Express 9U
Panhandle Athletics 9u
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 3:20 PM FIELD 5
14
6
FPA CRUSH
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 3:20 PM FIELD 4
10
12
Panhandle Athletics 9u
Camp-84
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
24
4
FPA CRUSH
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
15
1
Enterprise Express 9U
Camp-84
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
8
9
Trojans 9u
FPA CRUSH
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
16
15
Enterprise Express 9U
FPA CRUSH
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
7
Traveling Eagles 10-U
Chaos
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
14
1
Traveling Eagles 10-U
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3
16
7
Chaos
Klutch
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 4
11
4
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3
11
4
River Bandits
Klutch
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4
0
7
River Bandits
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3
18
2
River Bandits
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
11
3
Chaos
Klutch
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
7
9
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH
River Bandits
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
2
12
Traveling Eagles 10-U
Chaos
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
1
6
River Bandits
Chaos
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
5
Hi-Def Canes
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (DONALDSON PARK)
25
1
Hitmen 11U
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1 (DONALDSON PARK)
5
6
Enterprise Express 11u
South Alabama Dash 11u
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2 (DONALDSON PARK)
22
0
Hitmen 11U
Beach SOX Baseball-Red
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1 (DONALDSON PARK)
11
3
South Alabama Dash 11u
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2 (DONALDSON PARK)
6
11
Pirates Baseball
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (DONALDSON PARK)
12
8
Enterprise Express 11u
Top Gun Baseball
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2 (DONALDSON PARK)
7
6
Pirates Baseball
Top Gun Baseball
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1 (DONALDSON PARK)
14
0
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Beach SOX Baseball-Red
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 4:20 PM FIELD 2 (DONALDSON PARK)
3
10
Enterprise Express 11u
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1) GROUP A
18
3
Tallahassee Tomahawks
South Alabama Dash 11u
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1 (GM2) GROUP A
9
1
Hitmen 11U
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3) GROUP A
6
7
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Hitmen 11U
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
11
7
Top Gun Baseball
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1) GROUP B
2
13
Hi-Def Canes
Beach SOX Baseball-Red
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 2 (GM2) GROUP B
10
0
Top Gun Baseball
Beach SOX Baseball-Red
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
9
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
Slammers 12U
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (HENDERSON PARK)
6
5
Southern Brawlers
Slammers 12U
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1 (HENDERSON PARK)
5
7
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 2 (HENDERSON PARK)
9
1
Southern Brawlers
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1 (HENDERSON PARK)
10
7
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2 (HENDERSON PARK)
9
3
East Coast Sox
Bama Blue Jays 12U
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1 (HENDERSON PARK)
15
4
CR Baseball
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 2 (HENDERSON PARK)
5
6
East Coast Sox
CR Baseball
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 3:20 PM FIELD 1 (HENDERSON PARK)
9
7
Bama Blue Jays 12U
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 3:20 PM FIELD 2 (HENDERSON PARK)
10
1
East Coast Sox
Slammers 12U
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1) GROUP A
10
0
CR Baseball
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1 (GM2) GROUP A
0
8
Southern Brawlers
East Coast Sox
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3) GROUP A
5
2
CR Baseball
East Coast Sox
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
4
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1) GROUP B
5
12
Bama Blue Jays 12U
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 2 (GM2) GROUP B
3
5
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
9
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
Panhandle Athletics
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 10:30 AM FIELD 3 (HENDERSON PARK)
6
2
East Coast Sox 13U
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 10:30 AM FIELD 4 (HENDERSON PARK)
4
4
Fairhope Pirates
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 3 (HENDERSON PARK)
11
3
East Coast Sox 13U
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 4 (HENDERSON PARK)
10
1
Fairhope Pirates
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3 (HENDERSON PARK)
15
2
Panhandle Athletics
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 02/24/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4 (HENDERSON PARK)
10
1
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
9
1
Fairhope Pirates
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
7
15
East Coast Sox 13U
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
4
6
Panhandle Athletics
Fairhope Pirates
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
7
14
Fairhope Pirates
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 02/25/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Overdrive 4-1-0 9-5-0 1 5
Avengers 8U 3-1-1 11-11-1 2 2
Chaos 8U 2-1-0 9-3-1 3 1
Southern Closers 2-2-0 7-6-0 4 3
Columbus Dream 1-2-0 2-4-0 5 4
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 0-2-1 0-11-1 6 6
Clutch Cyclones 0-3-0 4-10-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-24 Chaos 8U 13 Clutch Cyclones 2
2-24 Overdrive 17 Clutch Cyclones 5
2-24 Overdrive 11 Chaos 8U 16
2-24 Avengers 8U 10 Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 10
2-24 Southern Closers 19 Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 0
2-24 Columbus Dream 1 Avengers 8U 12
2-24 Columbus Dream 9 Southern Closers 5
2-25 Southern Closers 10 Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 1
2-25 Avengers 8U 14 Clutch Cyclones 6
2-25 Southern Closers 12 Avengers 8U 13
2-25 Columbus Dream 5 Overdrive 18
2-25 Chaos 8U 5 Overdrive 6
2-25 Avengers 8U 4 Overdrive 14

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Enterprise Express 9U 4-0-0 13-2-0 1 1
FPA CRUSH 3-2-0 6-3-0 2 3
Trojans 9u 2-1-0 7-3-0 3 2
Camp-84 1-3-0 2-8-0 4 5
Panhandle Athletics 9u 1-2-0 1-2-0 5 4
Beach SOX Baseball 0-3-0 3-7-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-24 Trojans 9u 9 Camp-84 8
2-24 Beach SOX Baseball 9 Trojans 9u 12
2-24 Camp-84 11 Panhandle Athletics 9u 12
2-24 FPA CRUSH 4 Enterprise Express 9U 16
2-24 Enterprise Express 9U 17 Panhandle Athletics 9u 5
2-24 FPA CRUSH 14 Beach SOX Baseball 6
2-25 Panhandle Athletics 9u 10 Camp-84 12
2-25 FPA CRUSH 24 Beach SOX Baseball 4
2-25 Enterprise Express 9U 15 Camp-84 1
2-25 Trojans 9u 8 FPA CRUSH 9
2-25 Enterprise Express 9U 16 FPA CRUSH 15

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Chaos 4-0-1 16-5-2 1 3
River Bandits 3-2-0 7-7-0 2 4
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 2-1-0 4-3-0 3 1
Traveling Eagles 10-U 1-1-1 3-3-2 4 2
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 0-3-0 0-9-0 5 5
Klutch 0-3-0 0-6-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-24 Traveling Eagles 10-U 7 Chaos 7
2-24 Traveling Eagles 10-U 14 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 1
2-24 Chaos 16 Klutch 7
2-24 SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 11 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 4
2-24 River Bandits 11 Klutch 4
2-24 River Bandits 0 SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 7
2-25 River Bandits 18 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 2
2-25 Chaos 11 Klutch 3
2-25 SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 7 River Bandits 9
2-25 Traveling Eagles 10-U 2 Chaos 12
2-25 River Bandits 1 Chaos 6

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hitmen 11U 4-0-0 17-2-0 1 1
Tallahassee Tomahawks 3-1-0 3-4-0 2 2
South Alabama Dash 11u 2-1-0 8-7-0 3 3
Pirates Baseball 2-2-0 3-3-0 4 5
Enterprise Express 11u 1-2-0 6-5-0 5 4
Top Gun Baseball 2-2-0 5-3-0 6 7
Beach SOX Baseball-Red 1-3-0 1-9-0 7 9
Hi-Def Canes 1-2-0 1-4-1 8 6
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 0-3-0 0-8-1 9 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-24 Hi-Def Canes 15 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 5
2-24 Hitmen 11U 25 Hi-Def Canes 1
2-24 Enterprise Express 11u 5 South Alabama Dash 11u 6
2-24 Hitmen 11U 22 Beach SOX Baseball-Red 0
2-24 South Alabama Dash 11u 11 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 3
2-24 Pirates Baseball 6 Tallahassee Tomahawks 11
2-24 Enterprise Express 11u 12 Top Gun Baseball 8
2-24 Pirates Baseball 7 Top Gun Baseball 6
2-24 Tallahassee Tomahawks 14 Beach SOX Baseball-Red 0
2-25 Enterprise Express 11u 3 Pirates Baseball 10
2-25 Tallahassee Tomahawks 18 South Alabama Dash 11u 3
2-25 Hitmen 11U 9 Pirates Baseball 1
2-25 Tallahassee Tomahawks 6 Hitmen 11U 7
2-25 Top Gun Baseball 11 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 7
2-25 Hi-Def Canes 2 Beach SOX Baseball-Red 13
2-25 Top Gun Baseball 10 Beach SOX Baseball-Red 0

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
CR Baseball 4-0-0 10-1-1 1 2
East Coast Sox 3-2-0 6-5-0 2 4
Southern Brawlers 2-1-0 9-7-0 3 1
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 2-1-0 5-5-0 4 3
Slammers 12U 1-2-0 8-10-1 5 5
Tallahassee Stix 2-2-0 2-2-0 6 9
Enterprise Wildcats 12U 1-3-0 5-12-0 7 7
Bama Blue Jays 12U 1-2-0 5-10-1 8 6
Beach SOX Baseball 0-3-0 5-6-1 9 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-24 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 4 Slammers 12U 9
2-24 Southern Brawlers 6 Slammers 12U 5
2-24 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 5 DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 7
2-24 Southern Brawlers 9 Beach SOX Baseball 1
2-24 DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 10 Tallahassee Stix 7
2-24 East Coast Sox 9 Bama Blue Jays 12U 3
2-24 CR Baseball 15 Tallahassee Stix 4
2-24 East Coast Sox 5 CR Baseball 6
2-24 Bama Blue Jays 12U 9 Beach SOX Baseball 7
2-25 East Coast Sox 10 Slammers 12U 1
2-25 CR Baseball 10 DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 0
2-25 Southern Brawlers 0 East Coast Sox 8
2-25 CR Baseball 5 East Coast Sox 2
2-25 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 6 Beach SOX Baseball 4
2-25 Bama Blue Jays 12U 5 Tallahassee Stix 12
2-25 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 3 Tallahassee Stix 5

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 3-1-1 10-5-1 1 4
Fairhope Pirates 3-1-1 7-1-1 2 3
East Coast Sox 13U 2-1-0 7-4-0 3 1
Panhandle Athletics 2-1-0 5-2-0 4 2
EBG Dirtbags 0-3-0 7-9-0 5 5
Beach SOX Baseball 0-3-0 8-7-1 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-24 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 4 Panhandle Athletics 9
2-24 East Coast Sox 13U 6 EBG Dirtbags 2
2-24 Fairhope Pirates 4 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 4
2-24 East Coast Sox 13U 11 Beach SOX Baseball 3
2-24 Fairhope Pirates 10 EBG Dirtbags 1
2-24 Panhandle Athletics 15 Beach SOX Baseball 2
2-25 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 10 EBG Dirtbags 1
2-25 Fairhope Pirates 9 Beach SOX Baseball 1
2-25 East Coast Sox 13U 7 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 15
2-25 Panhandle Athletics 4 Fairhope Pirates 6
2-25 Fairhope Pirates 7 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 14

Event Address: 1901 NEIL METCALF RD, ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: