PERFECT GAME VII

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
March 17, 2018 through March 18, 2018

**2018 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 

 

***GAME TIMES CST***


RV SPACE AVAILABLE AT PARK CALL 850 482-6228

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  March 14, 2018 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Chaos 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Clutch Cyclones 8 Andalusia, AL
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Southern Pride 8 Baconton, GA

9U
Team Name Age City, State
MudCats 9 Paxton, FL
Bashers 9 Panama City Beach, FL
Trojans 9u 9 Troy, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
River Bandits 10 Blountstown, FL
High Voltage 10 Abbeville, AL
Chaos 10 Enterprise, AL
Southport Cubs 10U 10 Panama City Beach, FL
South Walton Hawks 10u 10 South Walton, FL
North Florida Nationals 10 Niceville, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Enterprise Express 11u 11 enterprise, AL
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA
2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles 11 Niceville, FL
Top Gun Baseball 11 Tallahassee, FL
Ambush 11U 11 Bainbridge, GA

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Panhandle Panthers 12U 12 Marianna, FL
Hitmen 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Southern Boys Athletics (SBA) 12 Troy, AL
Talon Rangers 12 Havana, FL
Bama Blue Jays 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Panhandle Athletics 12U 12 Pensacola, FL
Slammers 12U 12 Ozark, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
WFBA 13u Makos 13 Cantonment, FL
North Florida Pride 13 Crawfordville, FL
EBG Dirtbags 13 Enterprise, AL
Bay County Spikes 13 PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
14
Avengers 8U
Southern Pride
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7
6
11
Clutch Cyclones
Avengers 8U
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 10:10 AM FIELD 7
9
8
Chaos 8U
Southern Pride
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7
1
12
Clutch Cyclones
Chaos 8U
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 7
5
8
Southern Pride
Avengers 8U
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 1:40 PM FIELD 7 (GM1)
8
4
Chaos 8U
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 2:50 PM FIELD 7 (GM2)
7
1
Chaos 8U
Avengers 8U
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 4:00 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
10
Bashers
Trojans 9u
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
16
5
Trojans 9u
Bashers
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5
4
7
Bashers
Trojans 9u
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
7
Southport Cubs 10U
River Bandits
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
8
7
North Florida Nationals
River Bandits
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4
9
9
Chaos
Southport Cubs 10U
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4
2
13
North Florida Nationals
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5
7
10
Chaos
High Voltage
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4
2
21
High Voltage
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 4:20 PM FIELD 4
3
13
High Voltage
Southport Cubs 10U
-vs- 03/18/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
2
5
North Florida Nationals
Chaos
-vs- 03/18/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
9
1
South Walton Hawks 10u
Southport Cubs 10U
-vs- 03/18/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
5
15
River Bandits
Chaos
-vs- 03/18/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5 (GM4)
5
4
South Walton Hawks 10u
Chaos
-vs- 03/18/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
19
Ambush 11U
Enterprise Express 11u
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
6
7
2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles
Enterprise Express 11u
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3
20
5
DKSA ELITE 11U
Ambush 11U
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3
10
8
Top Gun Baseball
2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3
20
4
DKSA ELITE 11U
Top Gun Baseball
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 4:20 PM FIELD 3
1
12
Ambush 11U
2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 03/18/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
1
4
DKSA ELITE 11U
Top Gun Baseball
-vs- 03/18/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
1
4
Enterprise Express 11u
2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 03/18/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 (GM3)
0
10
2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles
Top Gun Baseball
-vs- 03/18/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
4
Panhandle Panthers 12U
Talon Rangers
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
0
9
Panhandle Panthers 12U
Slammers 12U
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1
0
15
Talon Rangers
Hitmen 11U
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1
2
10
Southern Boys Athletics (SBA)
Slammers 12U
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1
6
7
Panhandle Athletics 12U
Hitmen 11U
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 3:20 PM FIELD 1
0
10
Southern Boys Athletics (SBA)
Panhandle Athletics 12U
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 5:10 PM FIELD 1
5
6
Panhandle Panthers 12U
Southern Boys Athletics (SBA)
-vs- 03/18/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
17
0
Panhandle Athletics 12U
Talon Rangers
-vs- 03/18/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
4
9
Southern Boys Athletics (SBA)
Slammers 12U
-vs- 03/18/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
7
1
Panhandle Athletics 12U
Hitmen 11U
-vs- 03/18/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 1 (GM4)
-
-
Slammers 12U
Panhandle Athletics 12U
-vs- 03/18/2018 - 3:20 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
8
Bay County Spikes
North Florida Pride
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
5
9
WFBA 13u Makos
North Florida Pride
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2
4
13
Bay County Spikes
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
5
12
WFBA 13u Makos
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 03/17/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 2
7
6
EBG Dirtbags
WFBA 13u Makos
-vs- 03/18/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
8
0
North Florida Pride
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 03/18/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
0
8
EBG Dirtbags
North Florida Pride
-vs- 03/18/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Chaos 8U 4-0-0 9-3-1 1 1
Avengers 8U 2-2-0 11-11-1 2 3
Southern Pride 1-2-0 5-2-0 3 2
Clutch Cyclones 0-3-0 4-10-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-17 Avengers 8U 7 Southern Pride 14
3-17 Clutch Cyclones 6 Avengers 8U 11
3-17 Chaos 8U 9 Southern Pride 8
3-17 Clutch Cyclones 1 Chaos 8U 12
3-17 Southern Pride 5 Avengers 8U 8
3-17 Chaos 8U 8 Clutch Cyclones 4
3-17 Chaos 8U 7 Avengers 8U 1

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Trojans 9u 3-0-0 7-3-0 1 1
Bashers 0-3-0 3-7-0 2 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-17 Bashers 3 Trojans 9u 10
3-17 Trojans 9u 16 Bashers 5
3-17 Bashers 4 Trojans 9u 7

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 10u 4-0-0 7-1-0 1 1
Chaos 2-2-1 16-5-2 2 6
River Bandits 1-2-0 7-7-0 3 2
North Florida Nationals 1-2-0 5-9-0 4 3
Southport Cubs 10U 1-2-1 2-3-1 5 5
High Voltage 1-2-0 3-5-0 6 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-17 Southport Cubs 10U 5 River Bandits 7
3-17 North Florida Nationals 8 River Bandits 7
3-17 Chaos 9 Southport Cubs 10U 9
3-17 North Florida Nationals 2 South Walton Hawks 10u 13
3-17 Chaos 7 High Voltage 10
3-17 High Voltage 2 South Walton Hawks 10u 21
3-18 High Voltage 3 Southport Cubs 10U 13
3-18 North Florida Nationals 2 Chaos 5
3-18 South Walton Hawks 10u 9 Southport Cubs 10U 1
3-18 River Bandits 5 Chaos 15
3-18 South Walton Hawks 10u 5 Chaos 4

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Top Gun Baseball 3-1-0 5-3-0 1 3
2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles 2-3-0 7-5-0 2 4
Enterprise Express 11u 2-1-0 6-5-0 3 1
DKSA ELITE 11U 2-1-0 6-4-0 4 2
Ambush 11U 0-3-0 0-5-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-17 Ambush 11U 0 Enterprise Express 11u 19
3-17 2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles 6 Enterprise Express 11u 7
3-17 DKSA ELITE 11U 20 Ambush 11U 5
3-17 Top Gun Baseball 10 2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles 8
3-17 DKSA ELITE 11U 20 Top Gun Baseball 4
3-18 Ambush 11U 1 2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles 12
3-18 DKSA ELITE 11U 1 Top Gun Baseball 4
3-18 Enterprise Express 11u 1 2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles 4
3-18 2018 11U Niceville Traveling Eagles 0 Top Gun Baseball 10

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Slammers 12U 3-0-0 8-10-1 1 1
Panhandle Athletics 12U 3-1-0 6-3-0 2 3
Hitmen 11U 2-1-0 17-2-0 3 2
Southern Boys Athletics (SBA) 1-3-0 2-5-0 4 5
Panhandle Panthers 12U 1-2-0 1-3-1 5 4
Talon Rangers 0-3-0 0-8-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-17 Panhandle Panthers 12U 12 Talon Rangers 4
3-17 Panhandle Panthers 12U 0 Slammers 12U 9
3-17 Talon Rangers 0 Hitmen 11U 15
3-17 Southern Boys Athletics (SBA) 2 Slammers 12U 10
3-17 Panhandle Athletics 12U 6 Hitmen 11U 7
3-17 Southern Boys Athletics (SBA) 0 Panhandle Athletics 12U 10
3-18 Panhandle Panthers 12U 5 Southern Boys Athletics (SBA) 6
3-18 Panhandle Athletics 12U 17 Talon Rangers 0
3-18 Southern Boys Athletics (SBA) 4 Slammers 12U 9
3-18 Panhandle Athletics 12U 7 Hitmen 11U 1
3-18 Slammers 12U - Panhandle Athletics 12U -

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
North Florida Pride 4-0-0 10-7-1 1 1
EBG Dirtbags 3-1-0 7-9-0 2 2
WFBA 13u Makos 0-3-0 0-3-0 3 3
Bay County Spikes 0-3-0 0-15-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-17 Bay County Spikes 0 North Florida Pride 8
3-17 WFBA 13u Makos 5 North Florida Pride 9
3-17 Bay County Spikes 4 EBG Dirtbags 13
3-17 WFBA 13u Makos 5 EBG Dirtbags 12
3-18 EBG Dirtbags 7 WFBA 13u Makos 6
3-18 North Florida Pride 8 Bay County Spikes 0
3-18 EBG Dirtbags 0 North Florida Pride 8

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: