BIG BARREL BLAST X

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
March 24, 2018 through March 25, 2018

**2018 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 

 

**GAME TIMES CST**

 

 

8U/9U/10U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (SB)

11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (BB)

13U - MIRACLE WESTGATE COMPLEX


8U - GROUP A (SEED 1-4) <> GROUP B (SEED 5-8)

9U - GROUP A (SEED 1-8) <> GROUP B (SEED 9-13)

10U - GROUP A (SEED 1-4) <> GROUP B (SEED 5-8)

11U - GROUP A (SEED 1-7) <> GROUP B (SEED 8-11)

12U - GROUP A (SEED 1-5) <> GROUP B (SEED 6-9)

 


Host Hotel
LaQuinta Inns & Suites  

3593 Ross Clark Circle

Dothan, Alabama 36303  

Crystal Daniels / Sales Manager 
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com 

Rate:  $80.00 night w/ breakfast

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  March 21, 2018 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 8 Leesburg, GA
Overdrive 8 Rehobeth, AL
PC ELITE 8 Southport, FL
Clutch Cyclones 8 Andalusia, AL
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 8 Niceville, FL
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Southern Pride 8 Baconton, GA
Southern Closers 9U 8 Headland, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Trojans 9u 9 Troy, AL
South Walton Hawks 9u 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
FPA CRUSH 9 Wetumpka, AL
Chiefs 9U 9 Blountstown, FL
Regulators 9U 9 dothan, AL
South GA Heat 9U 9 Colquitt, GA
Bashers 9 Panama City Beach, FL
Georgia Batmen 9 Lake Park, GA
Crush Baseball 9 Cottonwood, AL
Enterprise Express 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
Camp-84 9 Opp, AL
Beach SOX Baseball 9 Panhandle, FL
Team Florida N. 9 PANAMA CITY, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Pride 10 Baconton, GA
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 10 Dothan, AL
Hooks 10U 10 Panama City, FL
Team Elite 10 Albany, GA
Auburn Cubs 10 Auburn, AL
Alabama Avengers 10U 10 Pansey, AL
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 10 FLORALA, AL
Powermill 10U 10 Tallahassee, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
South Alabama Dash 11u 11 New Brockton, AL
South Walton Hawks 11U 11 South Walton, FL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 11 Lynn Haven, FL, FL
Hi-Def Canes 11 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Heat 11U 11 Tallahassee, FL
31N Wolfpack 11 Gardendale, AL
Team Elite 11 Albany, GA
WFBA 11U Hammerheads Blue 11 Cantonment, FL
Avengers 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Hitmen 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 11 Dothan, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
Southern Brawlers 12 DONALSONVILLE, GA
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 12 Dothan, AL
Game On South 12U 12 Albany, GA
Team Elite 12u 12 Albany, GA
Tallahassee Stix 12 Tallahassee, FL
Bama Blue Jays 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Slammers 12U 12 Ozark, AL
Enterprise Wildcats 12U 12 Enterprise, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Klutch Baseball 13 Lynn Haven, FL
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 13 Niceville, FL
North Florida Elite Bombers 13 Tallahassee, FL
WFBA 13u Blacktips 13 Cantonment, FL
DSE Baseball 13U 13 Panhandle, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
21
8
Overdrive
Southern Closers 9U
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (SB)
15
9
Overdrive
PC ELITE
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 9:15 AM FIELD 1 (SB)
17
11
Southern Closers 9U
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 10:30 AM FIELD 1 (SB)
3
12
PC ELITE
Avengers 8U
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 11:45 AM FIELD 1 (SB)
17
7
Clutch Cyclones
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (SB)
11
4
Avengers 8U
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 2:15 PM FIELD 1 (SB)
11
7
Southern Pride
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 3:30 PM FIELD 1 (SB)
10
2
Southern Pride
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 4:45 PM FIELD 1 (SB)
0
5
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.
PC ELITE
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1) GROUP B
14
4
Southern Closers 9U
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 10:15 AM FIELD 1 (GM2) GROUP B
2
10
PC ELITE
Southern Closers 9U
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 11:30 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
12
7
Southern Pride
Overdrive
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 12:45 PM FIELD 1 (GM1) GROUP A
10
9
Avengers 8U
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM2) GROUP A
19
2
Southern Pride
Avengers 8U
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 3:15 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
8
FPA CRUSH
Chiefs 9U
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (SB)
11
10
Enterprise Express 9U
Regulators 9U
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
2
5
Trojans 9u
South Walton Hawks 9u
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (SB)
32
7
FPA CRUSH
Bashers
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4 (SB)
29
2
Enterprise Express 9U
South GA Heat 9U
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
5
11
Beach SOX Baseball
South Walton Hawks 9u
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 6 (SB)
15
16
Camp-84
Chiefs 9U
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4 (SB)
6
18
Crush Baseball
Regulators 9U
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (SB)
16
4
Georgia Batmen
Trojans 9u
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 6 (SB)
16
2
Camp-84
Bashers
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4 (SB)
17
2
Crush Baseball
South GA Heat 9U
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5 (SB)
15
10
Team Florida N.
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 6 (SB)
15
3
Georgia Batmen
Team Florida N.
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 4:20 PM FIELD 6 (SB)
11
16
South GA Heat 9U
Bashers
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1) GROUP B
12
8
Trojans 9u
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 6 (GM2) GROUP B
10
5
Chiefs 9U
Bashers
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 6 (GM3) GROUP B
17
5
Trojans 9u
Chiefs 9U
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
15
5
FPA CRUSH
Regulators 9U
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1) GROUP A
17
7
Enterprise Express 9U
Camp-84
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2) GROUP A
16
4
Georgia Batmen
Team Florida N.
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4 (GM3) GROUP A
7
5
South Walton Hawks 9u
Crush Baseball
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5 (GM4) GROUP A
5
11
FPA CRUSH
Georgia Batmen
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4 (GM5) GROUP A
10
16
Enterprise Express 9U
South Walton Hawks 9u
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (GM6) GROUP A
22
0
Georgia Batmen
South Walton Hawks 9u
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
4
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH
Auburn Cubs
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (SB)
17
5
Alabama Avengers 10U
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (SB)
0
17
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH
Powermill 10U
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2 (SB)
13
9
Alabama Avengers 10U
Team Elite
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3 (SB)
12
3
Southern Pride
Auburn Cubs
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2 (SB)
20
1
Hooks 10U
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 (SB)
6
8
Southern Pride
Powermill 10U
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2 (SB)
10
7
Hooks 10U
Team Elite
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3 (SB)
13
4
Auburn Cubs
Team Elite
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1) GROUP B
10
0
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3 (GM2) GROUP B
10
4
Auburn Cubs
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
18
Hooks 10U
Alabama Avengers 10U
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1) GROUP A
9
15
Powermill 10U
Southern Pride
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2 (GM2) GROUP A
3
18
Alabama Avengers 10U
Southern Pride
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
3
South Walton Hawks 11U
Avengers 11U
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (BB)
7
7
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (BB)
16
0
WFBA 11U Hammerheads Blue
Avengers 11U
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 6 (BB)
1
24
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
Team Elite
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3 (BB)
3
22
Hi-Def Canes
Tallahassee Heat 11U
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4 (BB)
9
9
Lynn Haven Dolphins
South Walton Hawks 11U
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 6 (BB)
10
2
31N Wolfpack
South Alabama Dash 11u
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 (BB)
14
4
Hitmen 11U
Team Elite
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4 (BB)
19
0
WFBA 11U Hammerheads Blue
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 6 (BB)
13
0
31N Wolfpack
Tallahassee Heat 11U
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3 (BB)
17
2
Hitmen 11U
South Alabama Dash 11u
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4 (BB)
3
16
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
South Alabama Dash 11u
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1) GROUP B
3
18
Hi-Def Canes
Avengers 11U
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 4 (GM2) GROUP B
9
6
South Alabama Dash 11u
Avengers 11U
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
4
11
South Walton Hawks 11U
Team Elite
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1) GROUP A
6
0
Hitmen 11U
Tallahassee Heat 11U
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM2) GROUP A
8
4
WFBA 11U Hammerheads Blue
Team Elite
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 3 (GM3) GROUP A
4
5
31N Wolfpack
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 6 (GM4) GROUP A
15
0
Hitmen 11U
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 6 (GM5) GROUP A
8
14
WFBA 11U Hammerheads Blue
Hitmen 11U
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
5
Slammers 12U
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (BB)
8
9
Bama Blue Jays 12U
Team Elite 12u
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (BB)
10
11
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (BB)
13
11
Slammers 12U
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1 (BB)
9
8
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
Team Elite 12u
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5 (BB)
17
11
Game On South 12U
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1 (BB)
14
4
DKSA ELITE 12U
Bama Blue Jays 12U
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (BB)
7
6
Game On South 12U
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (BB)
17
13
DKSA ELITE 12U
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5 (BB)
12
2
Southern Brawlers
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1) GROUP B
14
7
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
Bama Blue Jays 12U
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5 (GM2) GROUP B
1
11
Southern Brawlers
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
2
15
Team Elite 12u
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1) GROUP A
13
12
Game On South 12U
Slammers 12U
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 1 (GM2) GROUP A
12
10
DKSA ELITE 12U
Enterprise Wildcats 12U
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1 (GM3) GROUP A
12
2
Game On South 12U
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
9
Klutch Baseball
WFBA 13u Blacktips
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 9:00 AM MIRACLE (HARDY)
3
17
Klutch Baseball
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 11:00 AM MIRACLE (HARDY)
0
14
WFBA 13u Blacktips
DSE Baseball 13U
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 1:00 PM MIRACLE (HARDY)
11
2
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 3:00 PM MIRACLE (HARDY)
18
7
DSE Baseball 13U
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 03/24/2018 - 5:00 PM MIRACLE (HARDY)
11
3
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
Klutch Baseball
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 9:00 AM MIRACLE (HARDY) GM1
8
9
North Florida Elite Bombers
WFBA 13u Blacktips
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 11:00 AM MIRACLE (HARDY) GM2
3
2
DSE Baseball 13U
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 1:00 PM MIRACLE (HARDY) GM3
5
4
DSE Baseball 13U
WFBA 13u Blacktips
-vs- 03/25/2018 - 3:00 PM MIRACLE (HARDY) CHAMPIONSHIP

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Pride 4-0-0 12-3-1 1 2
Avengers 8U 3-1-0 15-14-1 2 1
Overdrive 2-1-0 27-14-0 3 3
Clutch Cyclones 1-2-0 7-26-0 4 4
Southern Closers 9U 3-1-0 18-16-0 5 5
PC ELITE 1-3-0 4-11-1 6 7
8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 0-3-0 7-5-0 7 6
Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 0-3-0 1-13-1 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-24 Overdrive 21 Southern Closers 9U 8
3-24 Overdrive 15 PC ELITE 9
3-24 Southern Closers 9U 17 Clutch Cyclones 11
3-24 PC ELITE 3 Avengers 8U 12
3-24 Clutch Cyclones 17 Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 7
3-24 Avengers 8U 11 8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 4
3-24 Southern Pride 11 Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 7
3-24 Southern Pride 10 8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 2
3-25 8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 0 PC ELITE 5
3-25 Southern Closers 9U 14 Traveling Eagles 8U 2018 4
3-25 PC ELITE 2 Southern Closers 9U 10
3-25 Southern Pride 12 Overdrive 7
3-25 Avengers 8U 10 Clutch Cyclones 9
3-25 Southern Pride 19 Avengers 8U 2

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Trojans 9u 2-2-0 7-3-0 0 10
Georgia Batmen 5-0-0 8-1-0 1 1
South Walton Hawks 9u 4-1-0 12-5-0 2 2
Enterprise Express 9U 3-1-0 26-3-0 3 3
FPA CRUSH 3-1-0 6-3-0 4 4
Regulators 9U 1-2-0 9-15-0 5 5
Camp-84 1-2-0 12-14-0 6 6
Crush Baseball 1-2-0 12-16-0 7 7
Team Florida N. 1-2-0 10-5-1 8 8
Chiefs 9U 2-2-0 9-17-1 10 9
Beach SOX Baseball 0-3-0 4-9-0 11 11
Bashers 1-3-0 5-12-0 12 13
South GA Heat 9U 0-3-0 1-15-0 13 12

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-24 FPA CRUSH 14 Chiefs 9U 8
3-24 Enterprise Express 9U 11 Regulators 9U 10
3-24 Trojans 9u 2 South Walton Hawks 9u 5
3-24 FPA CRUSH 32 Bashers 7
3-24 Enterprise Express 9U 29 South GA Heat 9U 2
3-24 Beach SOX Baseball 5 South Walton Hawks 9u 11
3-24 Camp-84 15 Chiefs 9U 16
3-24 Crush Baseball 6 Regulators 9U 18
3-24 Georgia Batmen 16 Trojans 9u 4
3-24 Camp-84 16 Bashers 2
3-24 Crush Baseball 17 South GA Heat 9U 2
3-24 Team Florida N. 15 Beach SOX Baseball 10
3-24 Georgia Batmen 15 Team Florida N. 3
3-25 South GA Heat 9U 11 Bashers 16
3-25 Trojans 9u 12 Beach SOX Baseball 8
3-25 Chiefs 9U 10 Bashers 5
3-25 Trojans 9u 17 Chiefs 9U 5
3-25 FPA CRUSH 15 Regulators 9U 5
3-25 Enterprise Express 9U 17 Camp-84 7
3-25 Georgia Batmen 16 Team Florida N. 4
3-25 South Walton Hawks 9u 7 Crush Baseball 5
3-25 FPA CRUSH 5 Georgia Batmen 11
3-25 Enterprise Express 9U 10 South Walton Hawks 9u 16
3-25 Georgia Batmen 22 South Walton Hawks 9u 0

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Pride 3-1-0 5-3-0 1 4
Alabama Avengers 10U 3-1-0 15-26-0 2 3
Powermill 10U 2-1-0 22-13-0 3 1
Hooks 10U 2-1-0 13-11-0 4 2
Auburn Cubs 2-2-0 4-3-0 5 6
SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 2-2-0 11-17-1 6 5
Team Elite 0-3-0 0-15-0 7 7
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 0-3-0 5-28-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-24 SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 7 Auburn Cubs 4
3-24 Alabama Avengers 10U 17 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 5
3-24 SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 0 Powermill 10U 17
3-24 Alabama Avengers 10U 13 Team Elite 9
3-24 Southern Pride 12 Auburn Cubs 3
3-24 Hooks 10U 20 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 1
3-24 Southern Pride 6 Powermill 10U 8
3-24 Hooks 10U 10 Team Elite 7
3-25 Auburn Cubs 13 Team Elite 4
3-25 SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 10 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 0
3-25 Auburn Cubs 10 SOUTH ALABAMA DASH 4
3-25 Hooks 10U 6 Alabama Avengers 10U 18
3-25 Powermill 10U 9 Southern Pride 15
3-25 Alabama Avengers 10U 3 Southern Pride 18

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hitmen 11U 5-0-0 37-3-0 1 3
WFBA 11U Hammerheads Blue 3-1-0 6-1-0 2 1
Lynn Haven Dolphins 1-2-1 10-11-1 3 7
31N Wolfpack 2-1-0 2-1-0 4 2
Team Elite 2-2-0 6-3-0 5 5
South Walton Hawks 11U 1-1-1 9-6-1 6 4
Tallahassee Heat 11U 1-2-0 3-7-0 7 6
South Alabama Dash 11u 2-2-0 12-11-0 8 10
Avengers 11U 1-3-0 12-24-0 9 11
Hi-Def Canes 0-2-1 6-11-1 10 8
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 0-2-1 5-24-1 11 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-24 South Walton Hawks 11U 15 Avengers 11U 3
3-24 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 7 Hi-Def Canes 7
3-24 WFBA 11U Hammerheads Blue 16 Avengers 11U 0
3-24 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 1 Team Elite 24
3-24 Hi-Def Canes 3 Tallahassee Heat 11U 22
3-24 Lynn Haven Dolphins 9 South Walton Hawks 11U 9
3-24 31N Wolfpack 10 South Alabama Dash 11u 2
3-24 Hitmen 11U 14 Team Elite 4
3-24 WFBA 11U Hammerheads Blue 19 Lynn Haven Dolphins 0
3-24 31N Wolfpack 13 Tallahassee Heat 11U 0
3-24 Hitmen 11U 17 South Alabama Dash 11u 2
3-25 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 3 South Alabama Dash 11u 16
3-25 Hi-Def Canes 3 Avengers 11U 18
3-25 South Alabama Dash 11u 9 Avengers 11U 6
3-25 South Walton Hawks 11U 4 Team Elite 11
3-25 Hitmen 11U 6 Tallahassee Heat 11U 0
3-25 WFBA 11U Hammerheads Blue 8 Team Elite 4
3-25 31N Wolfpack 4 Lynn Haven Dolphins 5
3-25 Hitmen 11U 15 Lynn Haven Dolphins 0
3-25 WFBA 11U Hammerheads Blue 8 Hitmen 11U 14

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Game On South 12U 4-0-0 16-5-0 1 2
DKSA ELITE 12U 3-1-0 18-14-1 2 1
Slammers 12U 1-2-0 16-14-1 3 3
Enterprise Wildcats 12U 2-2-0 14-27-0 4 5
Team Elite 12u 1-2-0 7-18-0 5 4
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 3-1-0 17-15-0 6 6
Southern Brawlers 2-2-0 21-22-1 7 7
Tallahassee Stix 0-3-0 8-10-0 8 8
Bama Blue Jays 12U 0-3-0 15-27-1 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-24 Slammers 12U 4 DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 5
3-24 Bama Blue Jays 12U 8 Team Elite 12u 9
3-24 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 10 Southern Brawlers 11
3-24 Slammers 12U 13 Tallahassee Stix 11
3-24 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 9 Team Elite 12u 8
3-24 Game On South 12U 17 DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 11
3-24 DKSA ELITE 12U 14 Bama Blue Jays 12U 4
3-24 Game On South 12U 7 Tallahassee Stix 6
3-24 DKSA ELITE 12U 17 Southern Brawlers 13
3-25 Southern Brawlers 12 Tallahassee Stix 2
3-25 DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 14 Bama Blue Jays 12U 7
3-25 Southern Brawlers 1 DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 11
3-25 Team Elite 12u 2 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 15
3-25 Game On South 12U 13 Slammers 12U 12
3-25 DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Enterprise Wildcats 12U 10
3-25 Game On South 12U 12 DKSA ELITE 12U 2

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DSE Baseball 13U 4-0-0 24-4-1 1 1
WFBA 13u Blacktips 2-2-0 2-2-0 2 3
North Florida Elite Bombers 1-2-0 7-9-2 3 2
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 2-2-0 18-6-1 4 4
Klutch Baseball 0-3-0 7-11-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-24 Klutch Baseball 1 WFBA 13u Blacktips 9
3-24 Klutch Baseball 3 North Florida Elite Bombers 17
3-24 WFBA 13u Blacktips 0 DSE Baseball 13U 14
3-24 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 11 North Florida Elite Bombers 2
3-24 DSE Baseball 13U 18 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 7
3-25 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 11 Klutch Baseball 3
3-25 North Florida Elite Bombers 8 WFBA 13u Blacktips 9
3-25 DSE Baseball 13U 3 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 2
3-25 DSE Baseball 13U 5 WFBA 13u Blacktips 4

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

Host Hotel
LaQuinta Inns & Suites  

3593 Ross Clark Circle

Dothan, Alabama 36303  

Crystal Daniels / Sales Manager 
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com 

Rate:  $80.00 night w/ breakfast