EASTER BASH X - SATURDAY ONLY

ENTERPRISE RECREATION PARK / ENTERPRISE, AL
March 31, 2018 through March 31, 2018

**2018 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (ENTERPRISE, ALABAMA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 

 

***SATURDAY ONLY***

**GAME TIMES CST**


12U - GROUP A (SEED 1-5) <> GROUP B (SEED 6-9)

12U - (Fields 1-2) Donaldson Park - 301 N. Industrial Blvd., Enterprise, AL 36330 

11U/12U/13U - (Fields 1-4) Henderson Park - 1901 Neil Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, AL 36330


**13U - No Steel Cleats on Portable Mounds** 



COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  March 28, 2018 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
South Alabama Dash 11u 11 Troy, AL
Beach SOX Baseball-Red 11 Panhandle, FL
WFBA 11U Hammerheads Blue 11 Cantonment, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 12 South Walton, FL
North Florida Premier 12U 12 Panhandle, FL
BAYSOX 12 Spanish Fort, AL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
Southern Rattlers 12 Marianna, FL
Beach SOX Baseball 12 Shalimar, FL
HR IMPACT 12 Sant Rosa Beach, FL
Bama Blue Jays 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
CR Baseball 12 Phenix City, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
HR IMPACT 13U 13 Sant Rosa Beach, FL
Beach SOX Baseball 13 Panhandle, FL
North Florida Pride 13 Crawfordville, FL
Big League Xpress 13U 13 Marianna, FL
Bay County Spikes 13 PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
5
South Alabama Dash 11u
WFBA 11U Hammerheads Blue
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1 (HENDERSON PARK)
1
7
Beach SOX Baseball-Red
South Alabama Dash 11u
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (HENDERSON PARK)
5
1
WFBA 11U Hammerheads Blue
Beach SOX Baseball-Red
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 1:10 PM FIELD 1 (HENDERSON PARK)
0
15
Beach SOX Baseball-Red
South Alabama Dash 11u
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 1 (HENDERSON PARK)
8
0
WFBA 11U Hammerheads Blue
South Alabama Dash 11u
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 4:50 PM FIELD 1 (HENDERSON) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
5
Bama Blue Jays 12U
North Florida Premier 12U
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (HENDERSON PARK)
19
5
South Walton Hawks
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (DONALDSON PARK)
9
0
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U
CR Baseball
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (DONALDSON PARK)
3
5
HR IMPACT
North Florida Premier 12U
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (HENDERSON PARK)
15
4
Southern Rattlers
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (DONALDSON PARK)
5
5
CR Baseball
BAYSOX
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (DONALDSON PARK)
8
10
HR IMPACT
Bama Blue Jays 12U
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (HENDERSON PARK)
5
10
Southern Rattlers
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (DONALDSON PARK)
21
1
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U
BAYSOX
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (DONALDSON PARK)
7
6
Southern Rattlers
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 1:20 PM FIELD 1 (GM1) GROUP A (DONALDSON PARK)
6
19
Bama Blue Jays 12U
North Florida Premier 12U
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 1:20 PM FIELD 2 (GM2) GROUP A (DONALDSON PARK)
13
2
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 3:10 PM FIELD 1 (GM3) GROUP A (DONALDSON PARK)
17
2
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U
North Florida Premier 12U
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 5:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
9
5
CR Baseball
BAYSOX
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 1:20 PM FIELD 2 (GM1) GROUP B (HENDERSON PARK)
7
6
Beach SOX Baseball
HR IMPACT
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 3:10 PM FIELD 2 (GM2) GROUP B (HENDERSON PARK)
5
13
Beach SOX Baseball
CR Baseball
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 5:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
13
HR IMPACT 13U
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (HENDERSON PARK)
15
0
Big League Xpress 13U
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (HENDERSON PARK)
3
8
North Florida Pride
HR IMPACT 13U
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3 (HENDERSON PARK)
8
14
Big League Xpress 13U
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 4 (HENDERSON PARK)
8
7
North Florida Pride
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3 (HENDERSON PARK)
7
4
HR IMPACT 13U
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 4 (GM1) HENDERSON PARK
2
5
Big League Xpress 13U
North Florida Pride
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3 (GM2) HENDERSON PARK
5
9
Beach SOX Baseball
HR IMPACT 13U
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 3:20 PM FIELD 4 (GM3) HENDERSON PARK
4
5
North Florida Pride
HR IMPACT 13U
-vs- 03/31/2018 - 5:10 PM FIELD 4 (HENDERSON PARK) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
WFBA 11U Hammerheads Blue 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
South Alabama Dash 11u 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
Beach SOX Baseball-Red 0-3-0 0-0-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-31 South Alabama Dash 11u 2 WFBA 11U Hammerheads Blue 5
3-31 Beach SOX Baseball-Red 1 South Alabama Dash 11u 7
3-31 WFBA 11U Hammerheads Blue 5 Beach SOX Baseball-Red 1
3-31 Beach SOX Baseball-Red 0 South Alabama Dash 11u 15
3-31 WFBA 11U Hammerheads Blue 8 South Alabama Dash 11u 0

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
North Florida Premier 12U 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Bama Blue Jays 12U 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Southern Rattlers 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
South Walton Hawks 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
CR Baseball 2-1-1 0-0-0 6 7
Beach SOX Baseball 2-2-0 0-0-0 7 6
BAYSOX 0-2-1 0-0-0 8 8
HR IMPACT 0-3-0 0-0-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-31 Bama Blue Jays 12U 10 North Florida Premier 12U 5
3-31 South Walton Hawks 19 Beach SOX Baseball 5
3-31 Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 9 CR Baseball 0
3-31 HR IMPACT 3 North Florida Premier 12U 5
3-31 Southern Rattlers 15 South Walton Hawks 4
3-31 CR Baseball 5 BAYSOX 5
3-31 HR IMPACT 8 Bama Blue Jays 12U 10
3-31 Southern Rattlers 5 Beach SOX Baseball 10
3-31 Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 21 BAYSOX 1
3-31 Southern Rattlers 7 South Walton Hawks 6
3-31 Bama Blue Jays 12U 6 North Florida Premier 12U 19
3-31 Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 13 Southern Rattlers 2
3-31 Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 17 North Florida Premier 12U 2
3-31 CR Baseball 9 BAYSOX 5
3-31 Beach SOX Baseball 7 HR IMPACT 6
3-31 Beach SOX Baseball 5 CR Baseball 13

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
HR IMPACT 13U 4-1-0 3-3-0 1 4
North Florida Pride 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Beach SOX Baseball 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Big League Xpress 13U 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 2
Bay County Spikes 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-31 HR IMPACT 13U 5 Beach SOX Baseball 13
3-31 Big League Xpress 13U 15 Bay County Spikes 0
3-31 North Florida Pride 3 HR IMPACT 13U 8
3-31 Big League Xpress 13U 8 Beach SOX Baseball 14
3-31 North Florida Pride 8 Bay County Spikes 7
3-31 HR IMPACT 13U 7 Bay County Spikes 4
3-31 Big League Xpress 13U 2 North Florida Pride 5
3-31 Beach SOX Baseball 5 HR IMPACT 13U 9
3-31 North Florida Pride 4 HR IMPACT 13U 5

Event Address: 1901 NEIL METCALF RD, ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: