SPRINGTIME TALLAHASSEE IV

JAMES MESSER SPORTS COMPLEX / TALLAHASSEE, FL
April 7, 2018 through April 8, 2018

**2018 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (TALLAHASSEE, FLORIDA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 

 

*SUNDAY BRACKETS POSTED*

 

**GAMES TIMES EST**

GAMES WILL BE PLAYED EARLY SATURDAY - POSSIBLE AFTERNOON SHOWERS

ANY WEATHER UPDATES WILL BE POSTED HERE

9U - SATURDAY ONLY

10U - GROUP A (SEED 1-5) <> GROUP B (SEED 6-9)

11U - GROUP A (SEED 1-7)

12U - GROUP A (SEED 1-5) <> GROUP B (SEED 6-9)

13U - GROUP A (SEED 1-4) <> GROUP B (5-7)

STEEL CLEATS ARE ALLOWED - NO PORTABLE MOUNDS

**13U EBG DIRTBAGS DROPPED BRACKET UPDATED**


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  April 4, 2018 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Sandlot 9 Apalachicola, FL
Big Bend Bombers 9 Perry, FL
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 9 Tallahassee, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
River Bandits 10 Blountstown, FL
Chaos 10 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 10 Tallahassee, FL
Batmen Elite 10U 10 Valdosta, GA
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
North Florida Nationals 10 Niceville, FL
Powermill 10U 10 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 10 Crawfordville, FL
Team Elite 10 Albany, GA

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Tomahawks 11 Tallahassee, FL
South Georgia Sports Academy 11 Valdosta, GA
Powermill Stingers Black 11 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Heat 11U 11 Tallahassee, FL
Hitmen 12 11 Enterprise, AL
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA
Team Elite 11 Albany, GA

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Team Xtreme Adiktiv 12u 12 Milton, FL
Talon Rangers 12 Havana, FL
Game On South 12 Albany, GA
Tallahassee Stix 12 Tallahassee, FL
Team Elite 12u 12 Albany, GA
DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u 12 Tallahassee, FL
South GA Mafia 12 Leesburg, GA

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Panhandle Athletics 13 Pensacola, FL
DSE Baseball 13U 13 Panhandle, FL
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 13 Niceville, FL
North Florida Pride 13 Crawfordville, FL
EBG Dirtbags 13 Enterprise, AL
North Florida Elite Bombers 13 Tallahassee, FL
Tomahawks 13U 13 Tallahassee, FL
Bay County Spikes 13 PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
20
Big Bend Bombers
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 04/07/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (NORTH MESSER)
8
6
Sandlot
Big Bend Bombers
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 5 (NORTH MESSER) 15 MIN LEFT
11
4
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Sandlot
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 11:30 AM FIELD 5 (NORTH MESSER)
7
10
Sandlot
Big Bend Bombers
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 1:20 PM FIELD 5 (NORTH MESSER) GM1
22
2
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Big Bend Bombers
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 3:10 PM FIELD 5 (NORTH MESSER) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
15
Tallahassee Renegades
Batmen Elite 10U
-vs- 04/07/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (NORTH MESSER)
23
0
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Team Elite
-vs- 04/07/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (NORTH MESSER)
13
2
Powermill 10U
Team Elite
-vs- 04/07/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 4 (NORTH MESSER)
11
5
Batmen Elite 10U
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (NORTH MESSER) 20 MIN LEFT
2
8
Chaos
Powermill 10U
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1 (NORTH MESSER)
22
0
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
North Florida Nationals
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 4 (NORTH MESSER)
5
1
River Bandits
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 5 (NORTH MESSER)
9
2
Chaos
River Bandits
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 1 (NORTH MESSER)
12
0
Tallahassee Tomahawks
North Florida Nationals
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 4 (NORTH MESSER)
8
13
Tallahassee Renegades
North Florida Nationals
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
18
6
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Team Elite
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 2:20 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
3
13
North Florida Nationals
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 4:10 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
3
Chaos
River Bandits
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
7
12
Powermill 10U
Batmen Elite 10U
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
9
2
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Chaos
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 3:30 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM3
8
0
Batmen Elite 10U
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 5:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
9
Tallahassee Tomahawks
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 04/07/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 10 (SOUTH MESSER)
10
0
South Georgia Sports Academy
Tallahassee Heat 11U
-vs- 04/07/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 7 (SOUTH MESSER)
0
4
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Hitmen 12
-vs- 04/07/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 10 (SOUTH MESSER)
1
9
Tallahassee Heat 11U
Team Elite
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 7 (SOUTH MESSER)
3
9
Powermill Stingers Black
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 10 (SOUTH MESSER)
9
6
Team Elite
South Georgia Sports Academy
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 7 (SOUTH MESSER)
0
15
Powermill Stingers Black
Hitmen 12
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 10 (SOUTH MESSER)
10
0
Team Elite
Powermill Stingers Black
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 7 (SOUTH MESSER) GM1
9
10
DKSA ELITE 11U
Tallahassee Heat 11U
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 10 (SOUTH MESSER) GM2
8
0
South Georgia Sports Academy
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 7 (SOUTH MESSER) GM3
11
0
Team Elite
Tallahassee Heat 11U
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 10 (SOUTH MESSER) GM4
4
8
Hitmen 12
South Georgia Sports Academy
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 3:30 PM FIELD 7 (SOUTH MESSER) GM5
2
13
Team Elite
South Georgia Sports Academy
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 5:00 PM FIELD 7 (SOUTH MESSER) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
4
Tallahassee Stix
Talon Rangers
-vs- 04/07/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (SOUTH MESSER)
7
6
Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 04/07/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8 (SOUTH MESSER)
16
0
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U
Team Elite 12u
-vs- 04/07/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9 (SOUTH MESSER)
7
1
Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u
Talon Rangers
-vs- 04/07/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 8 (SOUTH MESSER)
5
2
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U
South GA Mafia
-vs- 04/07/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 9 (SOUTH MESSER)
7
6
Team Xtreme Adiktiv 12u
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 8 (SOUTH MESSER)
4
3
Game On South
Team Elite 12u
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 9 (SOUTH MESSER)
11
7
Team Xtreme Adiktiv 12u
Game On South
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 8 (SOUTH MESSER)
5
11
Tallahassee Stix
South GA Mafia
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 9 (SOUTH MESSER)
9
10
DKSA ELITE 12U
Team Elite 12u
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 9 (GROUP) GM1
3
2
Tallahassee Stix
Talon Rangers
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 2:20 PM FIELD 9 (GROUP B) GM2
3
2
Team Elite 12u
Tallahassee Stix
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 4:10 PM FIELD 9 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
1
7
South GA Mafia
Game On South
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 8 (GROUP A) GM1
1
14
Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u
Team Xtreme Adiktiv 12u
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 8 (GROUP A) GM2
4
0
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U
Game On South
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 3:30 PM FIELD 8 (GROUP A) GM3
11
1
Team Xtreme Adiktiv 12u
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 5:00 PM FIELD 8 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
6
DSE Baseball 13U
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 04/07/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (NORTH MESSER)
2
2
Tomahawks 13U
North Florida Pride
-vs- 04/07/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD JR MAJOR (NORTH MESSER)
5
7
Bay County Spikes
North Florida Pride
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 9:30 AM JR MAJOR (30 MIN LEFT)
7
4
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
Tomahawks 13U
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 10:00 AM JR MAJOR
6
4
DSE Baseball 13U
Panhandle Athletics
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 2 (NORTH MESSER)
2
5
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 11:40 AM JR MAJOR
0
12
Bay County Spikes
Panhandle Athletics
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2 (NORTH MESSER)
12
2
Tomahawks 13U
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 1:20 PM JR MAJOR (GROUP B) GM1
6
5
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
Tomahawks 13U
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 3:20 PM JR MAJOR (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
0
7
North Florida Pride
Panhandle Athletics
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 1:20 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
10
0
DSE Baseball 13U
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 3:10 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
12
5
Panhandle Athletics
DSE Baseball 13U
-vs- 04/08/2018 - 5:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Big Bend Bombers 1-3-0 0-0-0 2 3
Sandlot 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-07 Big Bend Bombers 5 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 20
4-08 Sandlot 8 Big Bend Bombers 6
4-08 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 11 Sandlot 4
4-08 Sandlot 7 Big Bend Bombers 10
4-08 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 22 Big Bend Bombers 2

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Batmen Elite 10U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 3
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Powermill 10U 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Chaos 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
River Bandits 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Tallahassee Tomahawks 3-1-0 0-0-0 6 6
North Florida Nationals 1-3-0 0-0-0 7 8
Tallahassee Renegades 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 7
Team Elite 0-3-0 0-0-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-07 Tallahassee Renegades 0 Batmen Elite 10U 15
4-07 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 23 Team Elite 0
4-07 Powermill 10U 13 Team Elite 2
4-08 Batmen Elite 10U 11 Tallahassee Tomahawks 5
4-08 Chaos 2 Powermill 10U 8
4-08 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 22 North Florida Nationals 0
4-08 River Bandits 5 Tallahassee Renegades 1
4-08 Chaos 9 River Bandits 2
4-08 Tallahassee Tomahawks 12 North Florida Nationals 0
4-08 Tallahassee Renegades 8 North Florida Nationals 13
4-08 Tallahassee Tomahawks 18 Team Elite 6
4-08 North Florida Nationals 3 Tallahassee Tomahawks 13
4-08 Chaos 6 River Bandits 3
4-08 Powermill 10U 7 Batmen Elite 10U 12
4-08 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 9 Chaos 2
4-08 Batmen Elite 10U 8 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 0

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Georgia Sports Academy 4-1-0 0-0-0 1 4
Team Elite 4-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Hitmen 12 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Tallahassee Heat 11U 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 6
DKSA ELITE 11U 2-1-0 0-0-0 5 3
Tallahassee Tomahawks 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 5
Powermill Stingers Black 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-07 Tallahassee Tomahawks 7 DKSA ELITE 11U 9
4-07 South Georgia Sports Academy 10 Tallahassee Heat 11U 0
4-07 Tallahassee Tomahawks 0 Hitmen 12 4
4-08 Tallahassee Heat 11U 1 Team Elite 9
4-08 Powermill Stingers Black 3 DKSA ELITE 11U 9
4-08 Team Elite 9 South Georgia Sports Academy 6
4-08 Powermill Stingers Black 0 Hitmen 12 15
4-08 Team Elite 10 Powermill Stingers Black 0
4-08 DKSA ELITE 11U 9 Tallahassee Heat 11U 10
4-08 South Georgia Sports Academy 8 Tallahassee Tomahawks 0
4-08 Team Elite 11 Tallahassee Heat 11U 0
4-08 Hitmen 12 4 South Georgia Sports Academy 8
4-08 Team Elite 2 South Georgia Sports Academy 13

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Team Xtreme Adiktiv 12u 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 3
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Game On South 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 5
South GA Mafia 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Team Elite 12u 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 8
Tallahassee Stix 2-2-0 0-0-0 7 6
DKSA ELITE 12U 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 7
Talon Rangers 0-3-0 0-0-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-07 Tallahassee Stix 14 Talon Rangers 4
4-07 Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u 7 DKSA ELITE 12U 6
4-07 Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 16 Team Elite 12u 0
4-07 Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u 7 Talon Rangers 1
4-07 Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 5 South GA Mafia 2
4-08 Team Xtreme Adiktiv 12u 7 DKSA ELITE 12U 6
4-08 Game On South 4 Team Elite 12u 3
4-08 Team Xtreme Adiktiv 12u 11 Game On South 7
4-08 Tallahassee Stix 5 South GA Mafia 11
4-08 DKSA ELITE 12U 9 Team Elite 12u 10
4-08 Tallahassee Stix 3 Talon Rangers 2
4-08 Team Elite 12u 3 Tallahassee Stix 2
4-08 South GA Mafia 1 Game On South 7
4-08 Tallahassee Heat DeMarini 12u 1 Team Xtreme Adiktiv 12u 14
4-08 Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 4 Game On South 0
4-08 Team Xtreme Adiktiv 12u 11 Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 1

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Panhandle Athletics 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 3
DSE Baseball 13U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
North Florida Pride 1-1-1 0-0-0 3 2
North Florida Elite Bombers 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 2-1-0 0-0-0 5 5
Tomahawks 13U 1-2-1 0-0-0 6 6
Bay County Spikes 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-07 DSE Baseball 13U 7 North Florida Elite Bombers 6
4-07 Tomahawks 13U 2 North Florida Pride 2
4-08 Bay County Spikes 5 North Florida Pride 7
4-08 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 7 Tomahawks 13U 4
4-08 DSE Baseball 13U 6 Panhandle Athletics 4
4-08 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 2 North Florida Elite Bombers 5
4-08 Bay County Spikes 0 Panhandle Athletics 12
4-08 Tomahawks 13U 12 Bay County Spikes 2
4-08 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 6 Tomahawks 13U 5
4-08 North Florida Pride 0 Panhandle Athletics 7
4-08 DSE Baseball 13U 10 North Florida Elite Bombers 0
4-08 Panhandle Athletics 12 DSE Baseball 13U 5

Event Address: 2830 JACKSON BLUFF RD, TALLAHASSEE, FL 32304

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: