TRI STATE CLASH V - WOOD BAT - RINGS

BILL REYNOLDS SPORTS COMPLEX / BAINBRIDGE, GA
April 28, 2018 through April 29, 2018

**2018 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (BAINBRIDGE, GEORGIA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!



**GAME TIMES EST**

***SATURDAY ONLY TOURNAMENT***

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING


LUMBER STICKS PROVIDED OR BRING YOUR OWN

**COME JOIN THE FUN**

 

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  April 25, 2018 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA. 

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
River Bandits 10 Blountstown, FL
SG Heat 10U 10 Colquitt, GA
Batmen GOLD 10U 10 Valdosta, GA
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 10 Dothan, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Powermill Stingers Black 11 Tallahassee, FL
Hi-Def Canes 11 Dothan, AL
Ambush 11U 11 Bainbridge, GA
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 11 Dothan, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
Panhandle Panthers 12U 12 Marianna, FL
Bama Blue Jays 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Coastal Bandits 12 Crawfordville, FL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
17
SG Heat 10U
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
3
9
River Bandits
Batmen GOLD 10U
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8
1
12
SG Heat 10U
River Bandits
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5
2
4
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
Batmen GOLD 10U
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 8
16
0
Batmen GOLD 10U
SG Heat 10U
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (GM1)
0
8
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
River Bandits
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 8 (GM2)
6
5
Batmen GOLD 10U
River Bandits
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
5
Powermill Stingers Black
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
4
3
Hi-Def Canes
Ambush 11U
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
0
10
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
21
1
Powermill Stingers Black
Ambush 11U
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
5
4
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
8
7
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
Ambush 11U
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM1)
4
0
Powermill Stingers Black
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (GM2)
4
2
DKSA ELITE 11U
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (GM3)
1
11
Powermill Stingers Black
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
5
DKSA ELITE 12U
Coastal Bandits
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
6
4
Bama Blue Jays 12U
Panhandle Panthers 12U
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
8
3
DKSA ELITE 12U
Bama Blue Jays 12U
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
8
0
Coastal Bandits
Panhandle Panthers 12U
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
5
4
Coastal Bandits
Bama Blue Jays 12U
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM1)
11
1
DKSA ELITE 12U
Panhandle Panthers 12U
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GM2)
0
4
DKSA ELITE 12U
Coastal Bandits
-vs- 04/28/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Batmen GOLD 10U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
River Bandits 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
SG Heat 10U 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-28 SG Heat 10U 3 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 17
4-28 River Bandits 3 Batmen GOLD 10U 9
4-28 SG Heat 10U 1 River Bandits 12
4-28 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 2 Batmen GOLD 10U 4
4-28 Batmen GOLD 10U 16 SG Heat 10U 0
4-28 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 0 River Bandits 8
4-28 Batmen GOLD 10U 6 River Bandits 5

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DKSA ELITE 11U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Powermill Stingers Black 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
Hi-Def Canes 1-2-0 4-6-0 3 3
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 2-2-0 3-4-0 4 4
Ambush 11U 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-28 Powermill Stingers Black 3 DKSA ELITE 11U 5
4-28 Hi-Def Canes 4 Ambush 11U 3
4-28 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 0 DKSA ELITE 11U 10
4-28 Powermill Stingers Black 21 Ambush 11U 1
4-28 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 5 Hi-Def Canes 4
4-28 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 8 Ambush 11U 7
4-28 Powermill Stingers Black 4 Hi-Def Canes 0
4-28 DKSA ELITE 11U 4 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 2
4-28 Powermill Stingers Black 1 DKSA ELITE 11U 11

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Coastal Bandits 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 2
DKSA ELITE 12U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Bama Blue Jays 12U 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Panhandle Panthers 12U 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-28 DKSA ELITE 12U 9 Coastal Bandits 5
4-28 Bama Blue Jays 12U 6 Panhandle Panthers 12U 4
4-28 DKSA ELITE 12U 8 Bama Blue Jays 12U 3
4-28 Coastal Bandits 8 Panhandle Panthers 12U 0
4-28 Coastal Bandits 5 Bama Blue Jays 12U 4
4-28 DKSA ELITE 12U 11 Panhandle Panthers 12U 1
4-28 DKSA ELITE 12U 0 Coastal Bandits 4

Event Address: 1100 COX AVENUE, BAINBRIDGE, GA 39817

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: