SALUTE TO THE TROOPS IV

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
May 26, 2018 through May 27, 2018

**2018 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 

 

**UPDATE**

THIS WILL BE A SATURDAY ONLY TOURNAMENT

NEW BRACKETS POSTED - PLEASE LOOK AT GAME TIMES


GAME TIMES CST

13U - GROUP A (SEED 1-4) <<>> GROUP B (SEED 5-8)

13U NO STEEL CLEATS ON FIELD 1 PORTABLE MOUND


RV SPACE AVAILABLE AT PARK CALL 850 482-6228

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  May 23, 2018 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Pride 8 Baconton, GA
ACES 8U 8 Abbeville, AL
Seminole County 8U 8 DONALSONVILLE, GA
PC ELITE 8 Southport, FL
Beach SOX Baseball 8 Panhandle, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Freeport Bulldogs 9 Freeport, FL
Chiefs 9U 9 Blountstown, FL
South GA Heat 9U 9 Colquitt, GA
MudCats 9 Paxton, FL

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Brawlers 12 DONALSONVILLE, GA
Bama Blue Jays 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Team Elite 12u 12 Albany, GA

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Southeast Elite 13 Abbeville, AL
Panhandle Panthers 13 Marianna, FL
Tri State Raptors 13 Marianna, FL
Team Elite 13U 13 Albany, GA
Bay County Spikes 13 PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
Big League Xpress 13U 13 Marianna, FL
State Line Outlaws 13 Thomasville, GA
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 13 Niceville, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
4
Seminole County 8U
ACES 8U
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
14
10
Seminole County 8U
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
14
0
PC ELITE
ACES 8U
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 5
16
4
Southern Pride
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 5
10
10
PC ELITE
Southern Pride
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 5
5
11
ACES 8U
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GM1)
6
7
PC ELITE
Southern Pride
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5 (GM2)
8
4
Seminole County 8U
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 5 (GM3)
15
1
Southern Pride
Seminole County 8U
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 4:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
3
Freeport Bulldogs
Chiefs 9U
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
6
11
MudCats
Chiefs 9U
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 4
8
2
Freeport Bulldogs
South GA Heat 9U
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 4
14
9
MudCats
South GA Heat 9U
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 4
6
4
Chiefs 9U
MudCats
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM1)
6
1
Freeport Bulldogs
South GA Heat 9U
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 3:30 PM FIELD 4 (GM2)
4
6
Chiefs 9U
Freeport Bulldogs
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 5:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
16
1
Southern Brawlers
Team Elite 12u
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
4
5
Bama Blue Jays 12U
Team Elite 12u
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
8
2
Southern Brawlers
Bama Blue Jays 12U
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
3
11
Team Elite 12u
Bama Blue Jays 12U
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GM1)
15
6
Bama Blue Jays 12U
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
6
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
Big League Xpress 13U
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
5
0
Bay County Spikes
Panhandle Panthers
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
13
4
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
State Line Outlaws
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2
5
14
Panhandle Panthers
Southeast Elite
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 1
10
9
Team Elite 13U
Big League Xpress 13U
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2
4
7
Bay County Spikes
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 1
1
12
Team Elite 13U
State Line Outlaws
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 2
9
4
Southeast Elite
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 1
6
2
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
1
6
Southeast Elite
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 3:30 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
10
0
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 5:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
0
9
Team Elite 13U
Big League Xpress 13U
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) GM1
8
0
State Line Outlaws
Panhandle Panthers
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 3:30 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) GM2
6
1
Big League Xpress 13U
State Line Outlaws
-vs- 05/26/2018 - 5:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Pride 3-0-1 12-3-1 1 3
Seminole County 8U 3-1-0 3-4-0 2 1
PC ELITE 1-1-1 4-11-1 3 2
Beach SOX Baseball 1-3-0 1-6-0 4 4
ACES 8U 0-3-0 0-3-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-26 Seminole County 8U 13 ACES 8U 4
5-26 Seminole County 8U 14 Beach SOX Baseball 10
5-26 PC ELITE 14 ACES 8U 0
5-26 Southern Pride 16 Beach SOX Baseball 4
5-26 PC ELITE 10 Southern Pride 10
5-26 ACES 8U 5 Beach SOX Baseball 11
5-26 PC ELITE 6 Southern Pride 7
5-26 Seminole County 8U 8 Beach SOX Baseball 4
5-26 Southern Pride 15 Seminole County 8U 1

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Freeport Bulldogs 4-0-0 6-4-0 1 1
Chiefs 9U 2-2-0 9-17-1 2 2
MudCats 1-2-0 7-20-1 3 3
South GA Heat 9U 0-3-0 1-15-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-26 Freeport Bulldogs 10 Chiefs 9U 3
5-26 MudCats 6 Chiefs 9U 11
5-26 Freeport Bulldogs 8 South GA Heat 9U 2
5-26 MudCats 14 South GA Heat 9U 9
5-26 Chiefs 9U 6 MudCats 4
5-26 Freeport Bulldogs 6 South GA Heat 9U 1
5-26 Chiefs 9U 4 Freeport Bulldogs 6

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Bama Blue Jays 12U 2-2-0 15-27-1 1 3
Southern Brawlers 2-1-0 21-22-1 2 1
Team Elite 12u 1-2-0 7-18-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-26 Southern Brawlers 16 Team Elite 12u 1
5-26 Bama Blue Jays 12U 4 Team Elite 12u 5
5-26 Southern Brawlers 8 Bama Blue Jays 12U 2
5-26 Team Elite 12u 3 Bama Blue Jays 12U 11
5-26 Bama Blue Jays 12U 15 Southern Brawlers 6

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 4-0-0 18-6-1 1 2
Tri State Raptors 2-2-0 15-19-1 2 4
Southeast Elite 2-1-0 15-6-0 3 1
Bay County Spikes 1-2-0 1-29-0 4 3
Big League Xpress 13U 2-2-0 8-9-0 5 7
State Line Outlaws 2-2-0 6-7-0 6 5
Team Elite 13U 1-2-0 7-19-0 7 6
Panhandle Panthers 0-3-0 0-6-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-26 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 8 Big League Xpress 13U 6
5-26 Bay County Spikes 5 Panhandle Panthers 0
5-26 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 13 State Line Outlaws 4
5-26 Panhandle Panthers 5 Southeast Elite 14
5-26 Team Elite 13U 10 Big League Xpress 13U 9
5-26 Bay County Spikes 4 Tri State Raptors 7
5-26 Team Elite 13U 1 State Line Outlaws 12
5-26 Southeast Elite 9 Tri State Raptors 4
5-26 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 6 Bay County Spikes 2
5-26 Southeast Elite 1 Tri State Raptors 6
5-26 13U Niceville Traveling Eagles 10 Tri State Raptors 0
5-26 Team Elite 13U 0 Big League Xpress 13U 9
5-26 State Line Outlaws 8 Panhandle Panthers 0
5-26 Big League Xpress 13U 6 State Line Outlaws 1

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: