BORDER WAR VI

SEMINOLE COUNTY SPORTS COMPLEX / DONALSONVILLE, GA
June 16, 2018 through June 17, 2018

**2018 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DONALSONVILLE, GEORGIA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

 

 

GAME TIMES EST

**13U SATURDAY 2:30 GAME WILL RESUME AT 9AM SUNDAY **

13U SEED GAMES WILL START AT 10:00 AM



COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  June 13, 2018 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Bashers 9 Panama City Beach, FL
Chiefs 10u 9 Blountstown, FL
South GA Heat 9U 9 Colquitt, GA
Home Plate Spurlin 9 Tifton, GA

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Brawlers 12 DONALSONVILLE, GA
B.A.D 12 Youngstown, FL
Southern Rattlers 12 Marianna, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Tri State Raptors 13 Marianna, FL
Dothan Dragons Blue 13 Dothan, AL
Bay County Spikes 13 PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 13 Dothan, AL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
12
South GA Heat 9U
Chiefs 10u
-vs- 06/16/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
7
9
South GA Heat 9U
Bashers
-vs- 06/16/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
0
14
Chiefs 10u
Home Plate Spurlin
-vs- 06/16/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
0
15
Bashers
Home Plate Spurlin
-vs- 06/16/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4
10
11
Bashers
Chiefs 10u
-vs- 06/17/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
15
0
Home Plate Spurlin
South GA Heat 9U
-vs- 06/17/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
4
14
Chiefs 10u
Home Plate Spurlin
-vs- 06/17/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
15
B.A.D
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U
-vs- 06/16/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
12
2
Southern Brawlers
B.A.D
-vs- 06/16/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
8
7
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 06/16/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
6
6
Southern Rattlers
Southern Brawlers
-vs- 06/16/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1
2
15
Southern Brawlers
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 06/17/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
1
0
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U
B.A.D
-vs- 06/17/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
8
10
Southern Rattlers
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U
-vs- 06/17/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
6
Dothan Dragons Blue
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 06/16/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
4
5
Bay County Spikes
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 06/16/2018 - 10:50 AM FIELD 2
9
2
Wiregrass Cardinals
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 06/16/2018 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2
4
5
Bay County Spikes
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 06/16/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2
6
9
Dothan Dragons Blue
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 06/17/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
9
1
Wiregrass Cardinals
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 06/17/2018 - 11:50 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
5
6
Tri State Raptors
Wiregrass Cardinals
-vs- 06/17/2018 - 1:40 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Home Plate Spurlin 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Chiefs 10u 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Bashers 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
South GA Heat 9U 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-16 South GA Heat 9U 10 Chiefs 10u 12
6-16 South GA Heat 9U 7 Bashers 9
6-16 Chiefs 10u 0 Home Plate Spurlin 14
6-16 Bashers 0 Home Plate Spurlin 15
6-17 Bashers 10 Chiefs 10u 11
6-17 Home Plate Spurlin 15 South GA Heat 9U 0
6-17 Chiefs 10u 4 Home Plate Spurlin 14

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Southern Rattlers 1-2-1 0-0-0 2 3
Southern Brawlers 1-1-1 0-0-0 3 2
B.A.D 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-16 B.A.D 0 Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 15
6-16 Southern Brawlers 12 B.A.D 2
6-16 Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 8 Southern Rattlers 7
6-16 Southern Rattlers 6 Southern Brawlers 6
6-17 Southern Brawlers 2 Southern Rattlers 15
6-17 Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 1 B.A.D 0
6-17 Southern Rattlers 8 Tallahassee Tomahawks 12U 10

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wiregrass Cardinals 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Tri State Raptors 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Dothan Dragons Blue 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
Bay County Spikes 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-16 Dothan Dragons Blue 3 Tri State Raptors 6
6-16 Bay County Spikes 4 Dothan Dragons Blue 5
6-16 Wiregrass Cardinals 9 Tri State Raptors 2
6-16 Bay County Spikes 4 Wiregrass Cardinals 5
6-17 Dothan Dragons Blue 6 Tri State Raptors 9
6-17 Wiregrass Cardinals 9 Bay County Spikes 1
6-17 Tri State Raptors 5 Wiregrass Cardinals 6

Event Address: 808 GIP AVENUE, DONALSONVILLE, GA 39845

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: