2018 TBUSA GOLD GLOVE WORLD SERIES

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
July 28, 2018 through July 29, 2018

**2018 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA)

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $350.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!


SUNDAY WEATHER DELAY - LIGHTNING - GAMES WILL TRY TO RESUME @ 3:30PM


8U- 13U GAMES WILL RESUME SUNDAY AT 8:00 AM

SEEDING WILL IMMEDIATELY FOLLOW LAST POOL PLAY GAMES - PLEASE HAVE TEAMS READY TO PLAY

AWARDS AND SKILLS COMPETITION CANCELED 


James Oats Baseball Complex Awards Ceremony and Skills Competitions July 27th (Friday)

Field 1 - 2018 TBUSA Awards Ceremony @ 5:30 pm

Skills Competition @ 6:00 pm

Field 4 (8u-13u) Speed - 3 Players from each team - Around the Bases (Timed)

Field 1 (8u-10u) HR Derby - 3 players from each team. 10 total pitches by Team Coach.

Field 6 (11u-13u) HR Derby 3 players from each team. 10 total pitches by Team Coach.

Field 5 (8u-13u) Around the Horn - Infield players at their position.  Catcher to 3rd to 2nd to SS to 1st to Catcher (Timed)

Awards given out by age group.

TBUSA Sprint for First trophies will be presented to each age division Champions with the most TBUSA points for the season.

TBUSA Silver Slugger awards will be presented to each player in each age division with the most homeruns for the season.

Come Join the Fun!

 

**SATURDAY BRACKETS POSTED**

SUNDAY BRACKETS POSTED THURSDAY

**GAME TIMES CST**

**LOCATIONS** 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

MIRACLE COMPLEX- 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

8U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (SB) 

9U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (SB) 

10U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (SB)  

11U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (BB)  

12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (BB) 

13U - MIRACLE WESTGATE COMPLEX 

 

8U - GROUP A (SEED 1-6) <> GROUP B (SEED 7-11)  

9U - GROUP A (SEED 1-6)   

10U - GROUP A (SEED 1-5)   

11U - GROUP A (SEED 1-6)   

12U - GROUP A (SEED 1-6) <> GROUP B (SEED 7-11)  

13U - GROUP A (SEED 1-5) <> GROUP B (SEED 6-10)


 

 


Host Hotel
LaQuinta Inns & Suites  

3593 Ross Clark Circle

Dothan, Alabama 36303  

Stephanie / Sales Manager 
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com 

Rate:  $80.00 night w/ breakfast

ADDITIONAL HOTELS CLICK HERE https://www.tbusatournaments.com/forms/DothanHostHotels.pdf

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  July 23, 2018 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Pride 8 Baconton, GA
8 Tallahassee, FL
Crestview Bulldogs 8 Crestview, FL
Overdrive 8 Rehobeth, AL
NW Florida 8 Southport, FL
Freeze Baseball 8 Ashford, AL
Levy Panthers 8 Tallahassee, FL
NEP Allstars 8u 8 Pensacola, FL
South Ga Heat 8U 8 Colquitt, GA
Clutch Cyclones 8 Andalusia, AL
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 9 Tallahassee, FL
MudCats 9 Paxton, FL
Freeport Bulldogs 9 Freeport, FL
Montgomery Angels 9 Pike Road, AL
Crestview Bulldogs 9 Crestview, FL
Camp-84 9 Opp, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Pride 10 Baconton, GA
Hooks 10U 10 Panama City, FL
Beach Sox Baseball 10 Navarre, FL
SA Dash 10 FLORALA, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 10 Dothan, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Enterprise Express 11u 11 enterprise, AL
850 Select 11 Panhandle, FL
Fairhope All-Stars 11 Fairhope, AL
CBA 11U 11 andalusia, AL
Avengers 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 11 Dothan, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Brawlers 12 DONALSONVILLE, GA
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 12 Dothan, AL
B.A.D 12 Youngstown, FL
Southern Travelers 12 Daphne, AL
All-Pro Baseball Angels 12 Tallahassee, FL
ICON ELITE 12 Semmes, AL
Seamheads 12 montgomery, AL
Ironhorse Express 12 Havana, FL
Bama Blue Jays 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
CBA Ballers 12u 12 andalusia, AL
HR IMPACT 12 Sant Rosa Beach, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
TRITON RAYS 13 Montgomery, AL
Fairhope Pirates 13 Fairhope, AL
Yard Goats 13 Opp, AL
Tri State Raptors 13 Marianna, FL
Panhandle Panthers 13 Marianna, FL
Dothan Dragons Blue 13 Dothan, AL
Southeast Elite 13 Abbeville, AL
North Florida Elite Bombers 13 Tallahassee, FL
Big League Xpress 13U 13 Marianna, FL
Bay County Spikes 13 PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
8
Avengers 8U
Levy Panthers
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 1 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
3
12
Overdrive
Southern Pride
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
0
10
NW Florida
Avengers 8U
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 11:30 AM FIELD 1 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
17
0
Overdrive
South Ga Heat 8U
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 11:30 AM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
8
16

Freeze Baseball
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 11:30 AM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
14
7
Crestview Bulldogs
Levy Panthers
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
5
10
NEP Allstars 8u
Southern Pride
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
13
3

Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
-
-
Crestview Bulldogs
NW Florida
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
-
-
NEP Allstars 8u
South Ga Heat 8U
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
-
-
Freeze Baseball
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 2:30 PM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
12
11
Overdrive
NEP Allstars 8u
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
11
14
Avengers 8U
NW Florida
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
11
14
Southern Pride
Overdrive
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 10:30 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM3
13
7
Freeze Baseball
NW Florida
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 10:30 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM4
10
1
Overdrive
Freeze Baseball
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
16
8
Clutch Cyclones
South Ga Heat 8U
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM1
4
12
Levy Panthers
Crestview Bulldogs
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 10:30 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM2
12
7

Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM3
5
14
Crestview Bulldogs
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
4
17
Crestview Bulldogs
NW Florida
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
13
3
NEP Allstars 8u
South Ga Heat 8U
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
16
5
Freeze Baseball
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
11
Camp-84
Freeport Bulldogs
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
12
0
MudCats
Crestview Bulldogs
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
17
0
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Freeport Bulldogs
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
19
2
Camp-84
Crestview Bulldogs
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
-
-
Montgomery Angels
MudCats
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 1:20 PM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
-
-
Montgomery Angels
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
19
0
Montgomery Angels
Freeport Bulldogs
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
11
10
MudCats
Crestview Bulldogs
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
12
5
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Montgomery Angels
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6 (GM3)
9
6
Camp-84
MudCats
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5 (GM4)
10
1
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Camp-84
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)
15
2
Montgomery Angels
MudCats
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
18
3
Tallahassee Heat Demarini
Montgomery Angels
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
1
Southern Pride
Hooks 10U
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
8
4
Hooks 10U
SA Dash
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
-
-
Southern Pride
Beach Sox Baseball
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 1:20 PM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
-
-
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
SA Dash
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 1:20 PM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
-
-
Beach Sox Baseball
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES) SOFTBALL
5
4
SA Dash
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
1
10
Beach Sox Baseball
Hooks 10U
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4 (GM2)
9
8
Southern Pride
SA Dash
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM3)
4
17
Hooks 10U
Southern Pride
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 3:40 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)
7
6
Southern Pride
Beach Sox Baseball
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
4
13
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
SA Dash
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)
9
1
Beach Sox Baseball
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES SOFTBALL)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
13
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
Enterprise Express 11u
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
3
5
CBA 11U
Avengers 11U
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
4
17
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
850 Select
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
4
3
Enterprise Express 11u
Avengers 11U
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
-
-
Fairhope All-Stars
CBA 11U
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 1:20 PM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
-
-
850 Select
Fairhope All-Stars
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
7
6
CBA 11U
850 Select
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 10:25 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
13
2
Fairhope All-Stars
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 10:25 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
5
8
Enterprise Express 11u
CBA 11U
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 1:15 PM FIELD 2 (GM3)
8
7
Avengers 11U
Fairhope All-Stars
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 1:15 PM FIELD 3 (GM4)
2
1
Avengers 11U
CBA 11U
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)
4
6
Fairhope All-Stars
CBA 11U
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
3
11
850 Select
Fairhope All-Stars
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
7
Southern Brawlers
Southern Travelers
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 10:00 AM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
12
4
HR IMPACT
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
19
0
Southern Brawlers
CBA Ballers 12u
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
-
-
Southern Travelers
Ironhorse Express
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 1:20 PM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
-
-
B.A.D
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 1:20 PM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
-
-
Bama Blue Jays 12U
Seamheads
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 1:20 PM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
-
-
Ironhorse Express
CBA Ballers 12u
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
-
-
ICON ELITE
HR IMPACT
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
-
-
Bama Blue Jays 12U
B.A.D
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 3:00 PM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
-
-
ICON ELITE
Seamheads
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 4:40 PM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
3
13
Southern Travelers
Bama Blue Jays 12U
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 11:50 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
2
9
Southern Brawlers
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 11:50 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
6
13
Ironhorse Express
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 1:15 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM3
7
3
ICON ELITE
Bama Blue Jays 12U
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM4
0
9
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
ICON ELITE
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 4:05 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
5
Seamheads
B.A.D
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 11:50 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
15
0
HR IMPACT
CBA Ballers 12u
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 1:15 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
0
5
Seamheads
HR IMPACT
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
7
Southern Travelers
Ironhorse Express
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
3
20
B.A.D
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
6
8
Bama Blue Jays 12U
Seamheads
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
13
2
Ironhorse Express
CBA Ballers 12u
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
20
3
ICON ELITE
HR IMPACT
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
13
4
Bama Blue Jays 12U
B.A.D
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL
13
3
ICON ELITE
Seamheads
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 10:25 AM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES) BASEBALL

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
5
Big League Xpress 13U
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 9:00 AM HARDY (MIRACLE)
3
2
Bay County Spikes
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 9:00 AM BREWTON (MIRACLE)
8
1
Big League Xpress 13U
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 10:50 AM HARDY (MIRACLE)
9
1
Yard Goats
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 12:40 AM HARDY (MIRACLE)
9
5
TRITON RAYS
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 12:40 AM BREWTON (MIRACLE)
-
-
Southeast Elite
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 2:30 PM HARDY (MIRACLE)
-
-
Fairhope Pirates
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 2:30 PM BREWTON (MIRACLE)
-
-
Southeast Elite
Yard Goats
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 4:20 PM HARDY (MIRACLE)
-
-
Fairhope Pirates
TRITON RAYS
-vs- 07/28/2018 - 4:20 PM BREWTON (MIRACLE)
0
7
TRITON RAYS
Yard Goats
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 11:00 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM1
4
20
Southeast Elite
Fairhope Pirates
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 12:30 PM HARDY (GROUP A) GM2
4
7
Big League Xpress 13U
Yard Goats
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 2:00 PM HARDY (GROUP A) GM3
3
4
Fairhope Pirates
Yard Goats
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 3:30 PM HARDY (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
3
18
Tri State Raptors
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 11:00 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM1
7
9
Bay County Spikes
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 12:50 PM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM2
3
4
North Florida Elite Bombers
Dothan Dragons Blue
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 2:40 PM BREWTON (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
8
5
Southeast Elite
Bay County Spikes
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 8:00 AM HARDY
8
4
Fairhope Pirates
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 8:00 AM BREWTON
7
5
Southeast Elite
Yard Goats
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 9:25 AM HARDY
1
1
Fairhope Pirates
TRITON RAYS
-vs- 07/29/2018 - 9:25 AM BREWTON

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Freeze Baseball 3-1-0 0-0-0
Crestview Bulldogs 2-2-0 0-0-0
NEP Allstars 8u 1-2-0 0-0-0
Clutch Cyclones 1-3-0 0-0-0
3-1-0 0-0-0
South Ga Heat 8U 0-3-0 0-0-0
Levy Panthers 1-2-0 0-0-0
Overdrive 4-1-0 0-0-0
Southern Pride 2-1-0 0-0-0
NW Florida 2-2-0 0-0-0
Avengers 8U 1-2-0 21-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-28 Avengers 8U 6 Levy Panthers 8
7-28 Overdrive 3 Southern Pride 12
7-28 NW Florida 0 Avengers 8U 10
7-28 Overdrive 17 South Ga Heat 8U 0
7-28 8 Freeze Baseball 16
7-28 Crestview Bulldogs 14 Levy Panthers 7
7-28 NEP Allstars 8u 5 Southern Pride 10
7-28 13 Clutch Cyclones 3
7-28 Crestview Bulldogs - NW Florida -
7-28 NEP Allstars 8u - South Ga Heat 8U -
7-28 Freeze Baseball - Clutch Cyclones -
7-29 Overdrive 12 NEP Allstars 8u 11
7-29 Avengers 8U 11 NW Florida 14
7-29 Southern Pride 11 Overdrive 14
7-29 Freeze Baseball 13 NW Florida 7
7-29 Overdrive 10 Freeze Baseball 1
7-29 Clutch Cyclones 16 South Ga Heat 8U 8
7-29 Levy Panthers 4 Crestview Bulldogs 12
7-29 12 Clutch Cyclones 7
7-29 Crestview Bulldogs 5 14
7-29 Crestview Bulldogs 4 NW Florida 17
7-29 NEP Allstars 8u 13 South Ga Heat 8U 3
7-29 Freeze Baseball 16 Clutch Cyclones 5

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat Demarini 4-0-0 0-0-0
Montgomery Angels 2-2-0 0-0-0
Crestview Bulldogs 0-3-0 0-0-0
MudCats 2-2-0 0-0-0
Freeport Bulldogs 1-2-0 0-0-0
Camp-84 2-2-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-28 Camp-84 6 Freeport Bulldogs 11
7-28 MudCats 12 Crestview Bulldogs 0
7-28 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 17 Freeport Bulldogs 0
7-28 Camp-84 19 Crestview Bulldogs 2
7-28 Montgomery Angels - MudCats -
7-28 Montgomery Angels - Tallahassee Heat Demarini -
7-29 Montgomery Angels 19 Freeport Bulldogs 0
7-29 MudCats 11 Crestview Bulldogs 10
7-29 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 12 Montgomery Angels 5
7-29 Camp-84 9 MudCats 6
7-29 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 10 Camp-84 1
7-29 Montgomery Angels 15 MudCats 2
7-29 Tallahassee Heat Demarini 18 Montgomery Angels 3

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 0-3-0 0-0-0
Beach Sox Baseball 1-2-0 0-0-0
SA Dash 2-2-0 0-0-0
Hooks 10U 2-2-0 0-0-0
Southern Pride 4-0-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-28 Southern Pride 5 Hooks 10U 1
7-28 Hooks 10U 8 SA Dash 4
7-28 Southern Pride - Beach Sox Baseball -
7-28 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U - SA Dash -
7-28 Beach Sox Baseball - Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U -
7-29 SA Dash 5 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 4
7-29 Beach Sox Baseball 1 Hooks 10U 10
7-29 Southern Pride 9 SA Dash 8
7-29 Hooks 10U 4 Southern Pride 17
7-29 Southern Pride 7 Beach Sox Baseball 6
7-29 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 4 SA Dash 13
7-29 Beach Sox Baseball 9 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 1

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
850 Select 1-2-0 0-0-0
Fairhope All-Stars 2-2-0 0-0-0
Avengers 11U 3-1-0 0-0-0
CBA 11U 3-2-0 0-0-0
Enterprise Express 11u 2-1-0 0-0-0
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 0-3-0 5-5-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-28 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 5 Enterprise Express 11u 13
7-28 CBA 11U 3 Avengers 11U 5
7-28 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 4 850 Select 17
7-28 Enterprise Express 11u 4 Avengers 11U 3
7-28 Fairhope All-Stars - CBA 11U -
7-28 850 Select - Fairhope All-Stars -
7-29 CBA 11U 7 850 Select 6
7-29 Fairhope All-Stars 13 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 2
7-29 Enterprise Express 11u 5 CBA 11U 8
7-29 Avengers 11U 8 Fairhope All-Stars 7
7-29 Avengers 11U 2 CBA 11U 1
7-29 Fairhope All-Stars 4 CBA 11U 6
7-29 850 Select 3 Fairhope All-Stars 11

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
B.A.D 0-3-0 0-0-0
Bama Blue Jays 12U 2-2-0 0-0-0
Seamheads 2-2-0 0-0-0
ICON ELITE 4-0-0 0-0-0
Ironhorse Express 2-1-0 0-0-0
CBA Ballers 12u 0-3-0 2-1-0
Southern Travelers 1-2-0 0-0-0
HR IMPACT 3-1-0 0-0-0
DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 3-2-0 0-0-0
Southern Brawlers 1-2-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-28 Southern Brawlers 3 Southern Travelers 7
7-28 HR IMPACT 12 DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 4
7-28 Southern Brawlers 19 CBA Ballers 12u 0
7-28 Southern Travelers - Ironhorse Express -
7-28 B.A.D - DBC Dothan Dragons 12u -
7-28 Bama Blue Jays 12U - Seamheads -
7-28 Ironhorse Express - CBA Ballers 12u -
7-28 ICON ELITE - HR IMPACT -
7-28 Bama Blue Jays 12U - B.A.D -
7-28 ICON ELITE - Seamheads -
7-29 Southern Travelers 3 Bama Blue Jays 12U 13
7-29 Southern Brawlers 2 DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 9
7-29 Ironhorse Express 6 DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 13
7-29 ICON ELITE 7 Bama Blue Jays 12U 3
7-29 DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 0 ICON ELITE 9
7-29 Seamheads 6 B.A.D 5
7-29 HR IMPACT 15 CBA Ballers 12u 0
7-29 Seamheads 0 HR IMPACT 5
7-29 Southern Travelers 6 Ironhorse Express 7
7-29 B.A.D 3 DBC Dothan Dragons 12u 20
7-29 Bama Blue Jays 12U 6 Seamheads 8
7-29 Ironhorse Express 13 CBA Ballers 12u 2
7-29 ICON ELITE 20 HR IMPACT 3
7-29 Bama Blue Jays 12U 13 B.A.D 4
7-29 ICON ELITE 13 Seamheads 3

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
TRITON RAYS 1-1-1 0-0-0
Southeast Elite 2-1-0 0-0-0
Fairhope Pirates 2-1-1 0-0-0
Yard Goats 4-1-0 0-0-0
North Florida Elite Bombers 1-3-0 1-5-0
Dothan Dragons Blue 2-2-0 0-0-0
Bay County Spikes 1-2-0 0-0-0
Tri State Raptors 0-3-0 0-0-0
Big League Xpress 13U 2-1-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-28 Big League Xpress 13U 14 Dothan Dragons Blue 5
7-28 Bay County Spikes 3 Tri State Raptors 2
7-28 Big League Xpress 13U 8 North Florida Elite Bombers 1
7-28 Yard Goats 9 Dothan Dragons Blue 1
7-28 TRITON RAYS 9 Tri State Raptors 5
7-28 Southeast Elite - Bay County Spikes -
7-28 Fairhope Pirates - North Florida Elite Bombers -
7-28 Southeast Elite - Yard Goats -
7-28 Fairhope Pirates - TRITON RAYS -
7-29 TRITON RAYS 0 Yard Goats 7
7-29 Southeast Elite 4 Fairhope Pirates 20
7-29 Big League Xpress 13U 4 Yard Goats 7
7-29 Fairhope Pirates 3 Yard Goats 4
7-29 Tri State Raptors 3 North Florida Elite Bombers 18
7-29 Bay County Spikes 7 Dothan Dragons Blue 9
7-29 North Florida Elite Bombers 3 Dothan Dragons Blue 4
7-29 Southeast Elite 8 Bay County Spikes 5
7-29 Fairhope Pirates 8 North Florida Elite Bombers 4
7-29 Southeast Elite 7 Yard Goats 5
7-29 Fairhope Pirates 1 TRITON RAYS 1

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

Host Hotel
LaQuinta Inns & Suites  

3593 Ross Clark Circle

Dothan, Alabama 36303  

Crystal Daniels / Sales Manager 
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com 

Rate:  $80.00 night w/ breakfast

ADDITIONAL HOTELS CLICK HERE https://www.tbusatournaments.com/forms/DothanHostHotels.pdf