PC SUMMER SMASH III

FRANK BROWN PARK / PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
August 18, 2018 through August 19, 2018

**2018 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (PANAMA CITY BEACH, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!  NEW SEASON PLAYERS AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2018.


TOURNAMENT CANCELED - FIELDS UNDER WATER

MORE RAIN COMING



14U No Steel Cleats on Portable Mound

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

Tournament Entry Deadline:  August 15, 2018 at 6 pm 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA. 

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Saturdays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 10u 10 South Walton, FL
Freeport Bulldogs 10 Freeport, FL
Chiefs 10 Blountstown, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Thunder 11 Cowarts, AL
Next Gen 2025 11 Parts Unknown, FL
SA Dash 11 FLORALA, AL
South Walton Hawks 11u 11 South Walton, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Dirty South Bangers 12 port st joe, FL
850 Select 12 Panhandle, FL
Panhandle Prospects 12 Destin, FL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Southeast Elite WHITE 14 Abbeville, AL
Bama Blue Jays 13U 14 Enterprise, AL
Bay County Spikes 14 PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
Yard Goats 14 Opp, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Freeport Bulldogs
Chiefs
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7
-
-
Freeport Bulldogs
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7
-
-
Chiefs
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Next Gen 2025
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
-
-
SA Dash
Southern Thunder
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 5
-
-
SA Dash
Next Gen 2025
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 5
-
-
Southern Thunder
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 6
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 5 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 2:10 PM FIELD 5 (GM2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 3:50 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
850 Select
Dirty South Bangers
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
-
-
850 Select
Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 9:30 AM FIELD 6
-
-
Dirty South Bangers
Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 12:30 PM FIELD 6
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 6 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 3:40 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Southeast Elite WHITE
Yard Goats
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9
-
-
Southeast Elite WHITE
Bama Blue Jays 13U
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 9
-
-
Bama Blue Jays 13U
Yard Goats
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 9
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 9 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 08/18/2018 - 3:20 PM FIELD 9 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Chiefs 0-0-0 5-7-0
South Walton Hawks 10u 0-0-0 13-2-0
Freeport Bulldogs 0-0-0 1-2-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-18 Freeport Bulldogs - Chiefs -
8-18 Freeport Bulldogs - South Walton Hawks 10u -
8-18 Chiefs - South Walton Hawks 10u -
8-18 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
8-18 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
South Walton Hawks 11u 0-0-0 16-1-1
SA Dash 0-0-0 10-7-0
Southern Thunder 0-0-0 4-9-0
Next Gen 2025 0-0-0 5-4-1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-18 Next Gen 2025 - South Walton Hawks 11u -
8-18 SA Dash - Southern Thunder -
8-18 SA Dash - Next Gen 2025 -
8-18 Southern Thunder - South Walton Hawks 11u -
8-18 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
8-18 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
8-18 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Dirty South Bangers 0-0-0 2-7-0
Panhandle Prospects 0-0-0 5-3-0
850 Select 0-0-0 2-3-1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-18 850 Select - Dirty South Bangers -
8-18 850 Select - Panhandle Prospects -
8-18 Dirty South Bangers - Panhandle Prospects -
8-18 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
8-18 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Yard Goats 0-0-0 11-4-1
Bama Blue Jays 13U 0-0-0 0-2-1
Southeast Elite WHITE 0-0-0 7-12-3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-18 Southeast Elite WHITE - Yard Goats -
8-18 Southeast Elite WHITE - Bama Blue Jays 13U -
8-18 Bama Blue Jays 13U - Yard Goats -
8-18 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
8-18 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -

Event Address: 16200 PANAMA CITY BEACH PARKWAY, PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL 32412

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: