TBUSA WINTER WORLD SERIES

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
October 27, 2018 through October 28, 2018

**2018 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $350.  REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!  NEW SEASON PLAYERS AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2018.


**JAMES OATES BASEBALL FIELD 5 GAMES MOVED TO FIELD 1 - PITCHING MOUND ISSUE**

 BRACKETS POSTED  

 

**LOCATIONS** 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

EASTGATE COMPLEX - 1949 SANITARY DAIRY RD., ASHFORD, AL 36312 

PITTMAN FIELD - 1701  STADIUM ST., DOTHAN, AL 36301

MIRACLE COMPLEX - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

 

8U/9U - EASTGATE COMPLEX 

10U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (SB)

11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (BB)

13U - EASTGATE AND MIRACLE

14U - PITTMAN FIELD

8U - GROUP A (SEED 1-5) <> GROUP B (SEED 6-10)

9U - GROUP A (SEED 1-5) <> GROUP B (SEED 6-9)

10U - GROUP A (SEED 1-5) <> GROUP B (SEED 6-10)

11U - GROUP A (SEED 1-8) <> GROUP B (SEED 9-13)

12U - GROUP A (SEED 1-8) <> GROUP B (SEED 9-13)

13U - GROUP A (SEED 1-8) <> GROUP B (SEED 9-13)

14U - GROUP A (SEED 1-6) 

 

Host Hotel
LaQuinta Inns & Suites  

3593 Ross Clark Circle

Dothan, Alabama 36303  

Stefanie / Sales Manager 
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com 

Rate:  $79.00 night w/ breakfast

Located on the circle by Waffle House and all other restaurants and activities.  Great place to stay.

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Troy Warriors 8 Troy, AL
Southern Closers 8U 8 Headland, AL
8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 8 Leesburg, GA
Impact Sports Academy 8 Defuniak Springs, FL
Colt 45s 8 Phenix City, Al, GA
Chaos 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Braves 8 Ashford, AL
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
CBA 8u 8 andalusia, AL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Closers 9U 9 Headland, AL
Chaos 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
Long Knockers 9 Albany, GA
Powermill 9U 9 Tallahassee, FL
Clutch Cyclones 9 Andalusia, AL
Sandlot Legends 9 Ashford, AL
Georgia Batmen 9 Valdosta, GA
OVERDRIVE 9 Rehobeth, AL
Colt .45s 9 Columbus, GA

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Trojans 10U 10 Troy, AL
O Dawgs 10U 10 Opelika, AL
Camp-84 10U 10 Opp, AL
South Walton Hawks 10u 10 South Walton, FL
Impact Sports Academy - Navy 10 Defuniak Springs, FL
Enterprise Express 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Beehive Stars 10u 10 Auburn, AL
American Thunder 10 Dothan, AL
Regulators 10U 10 dothan, AL
Dothan Super Sluggers 10 Dothan, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Klutch Brand 11 destin, FL
South Walton Hawks 11u 11 South Walton, FL
Southern Thunder 11 Cowarts, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 11 Dothan, AL
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter 11 Newville, AL
Beehive Stars 11u 11 Auburn, AL
Hi-Def Canes 11 Dothan, AL
Iron Sluggers 11 Enterprise, AL
Auburn Cubs 11 Auburn, AL
American Athletics 11 Dothan, AL
SA Dash 11 FLORALA, AL
Attack Baseball 11 Pensacola, FL
Chaos 11 Enterprise, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Hitmen 12 Enterprise, AL
Beach SOX Baseball 12 Panhandle, FL
DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
Top Gun Baseball 12 Tallahassee, FL
CR Renegades 12 Phenix City, AL
LA OUTLAWS 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Panhandle Prospects 12 Destin, FL
Enterprise Express 12U 12 enterprise, AL
Hi-Def Canes 12 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12 Tallahassee, FL
Troy Warriors 12u 12 Troy, AL
CBA Ballers 12u 12 andalusia, AL
Pirates Baseball 12 Fairhope, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
MUDCATS 13 Dothan, AL
Triton Rays 13U 13 Pike Road, AL
Bama Blue Jays 13 Enterprise, AL
Klutch 13U 13 Panhandle, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter 13 Newville, AL
Colt 45s Black 13 Phenix City, Al, GA
Southern Rattlers 13 Marianna, FL
East Alabama Storm 13 Opelika, AL
East Coast Sox 2018 Fall 13 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
EBG Dirtbags 13 Enterprise, AL
Top Gun GC 13 Orange Beach, AL
ICON ELITE 13 Semmes, AL
North Florida Elite Bombers 13 Tallahassee, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Southeast Elite RED 14 Abbeville, AL
LA Dingers 14 Dothan, AL
Yard Goats 14 Opp, AL
East Coast Sox 2018 Fall 14 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Southeast Elite WHITE 14 Abbeville, AL
Hitmen 14U 14 Enterprise, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
9
Braves
Troy Warriors
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
0
15
Impact Sports Academy
Southern Closers 8U
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
11
1
Braves
Colt 45s
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
11
19
Impact Sports Academy
CBA 8u
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
10
2
Avengers 8U
Colt 45s
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
10
12
Troy Warriors
Southern Closers 8U
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
3
18
South Walton Hawks 8U
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
9
18
CBA 8u
Chaos 8u
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
16
0
Avengers 8U
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 1:20 PM FIELD 1 (EASTGATE)
0
11
South Walton Hawks 8U
Chaos 8u
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 1:20 PM FIELD 2 (EASTGATE)
6
18
Braves
Troy Warriors
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
10
8
Chaos 8u
Southern Closers 8U
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
12
11
Avengers 8U
Troy Warriors
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM3
13
3
Avengers 8U
Chaos 8u
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
7
16
South Walton Hawks 8U
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM1
10
18
CBA 8u
Colt 45s
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM2
7
9
8U South GA Mariners, Inc.
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM3
13
17
Colt 45s
Impact Sports Academy
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
21
Clutch Cyclones
Long Knockers
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
8
7
Sandlot Legends
Chaos 9U
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
14
10
Southern Closers 9U
Long Knockers
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
5
3
Powermill 9U
Chaos 9U
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
4
14
Clutch Cyclones
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
10
7
Colt .45s
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
6
3
Georgia Batmen
Southern Closers 9U
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
15
7
Powermill 9U
Colt .45s
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (EASTGATE)
5
4
Georgia Batmen
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (EASTGATE)
2
19
Southern Closers 9U
Long Knockers
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
12
1
Powermill 9U
Sandlot Legends
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
10
7
Georgia Batmen
Long Knockers
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM3
14
6
Powermill 9U
Georgia Batmen
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
11
10
Chaos 9U
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
9
8
Colt .45s
Clutch Cyclones
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
11
19
Chaos 9U
Colt .45s
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
3
Enterprise Express 10u
American Thunder
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES SB)
7
9
Camp-84 10U
Trojans 10U
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES SB)
16
1
Regulators 10U
Dothan Super Sluggers
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES SB)
17
6
Enterprise Express 10u
Impact Sports Academy - Navy
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES SB)
4
14
Dothan Super Sluggers
Camp-84 10U
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES SB)
9
0
South Walton Hawks 10u
Regulators 10U
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES SB)
8
5
American Thunder
Impact Sports Academy - Navy
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES SB)
3
15
Trojans 10U
Beehive Stars 10u
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES SB)
2
10
O Dawgs 10U
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES SB)
0
15
O Dawgs 10U
Beehive Stars 10u
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES SB)
14
4
Regulators 10U
Camp-84 10U
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
8
0
Beehive Stars 10u
Enterprise Express 10u
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
14
4
South Walton Hawks 10u
Regulators 10U
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM3
5
1
Beehive Stars 10u
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
12
3
O Dawgs 10U
Dothan Super Sluggers
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
5
4
Trojans 10U
Impact Sports Academy - Navy
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM2
5
4
American Thunder
O Dawgs 10U
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM3
19
7
Trojans 10U
American Thunder
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
0
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES BB)
11
10
Chaos
American Athletics
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES BB)
6
4
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
Beehive Stars 11u
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES BB)
5
5
Chaos
Auburn Cubs
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES BB)
17
2
American Athletics
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES BB)
4
20
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter
SA Dash
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES BB)
10
10
South Walton Hawks 11u
Beehive Stars 11u
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES BB)
4
10
Hi-Def Canes
Auburn Cubs
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES BB)
12
0
South Walton Hawks 11u
SA Dash
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES BB)
16
11
Klutch Brand
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES BB)
1
3
Southern Thunder
Attack Baseball
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES BB)
2
15
Hi-Def Canes
Attack Baseball
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 4:20 PM FIELD 2 (JAMES OATES BB)
10
4
Klutch Brand
Southern Thunder
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 4:20 PM FIELD 3 (JAMES OATES BB)
7
12
Auburn Cubs
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
0
10
Klutch Brand
Chaos
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
11
8
Attack Baseball
SA Dash
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM3
2
10
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
American Athletics
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM4
13
7
South Walton Hawks 11u
Attack Baseball
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM5
16
1
Chaos
American Athletics
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM6
6
2
South Walton Hawks 11u
Chaos
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
12
11
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM1
15
0
Beehive Stars 11u
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM2
5
7
Southern Thunder
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM3
23
3
Beehive Stars 11u
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
12
Hi-Def Canes
Hitmen
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES BB)
6
13
LA OUTLAWS 12U
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES BB)
16
4
Enterprise Express 12U
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES BB)
0
12
DKSA ELITE 12U
Hitmen
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (JAMES OATES BB)
10
3
Hi-Def Canes
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES BB)
8
1
Enterprise Express 12U
LA OUTLAWS 12U
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES BB)
6
9
Panhandle Prospects
CR Renegades
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES BB)
0
17
Beach SOX Baseball
Top Gun Baseball
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES BB)
24
0
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES BB)
7
3
Panhandle Prospects
Top Gun Baseball
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES BB)
8
2
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES BB)
0
15
CBA Ballers 12u
CR Renegades
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6 (JAMES OATES BB)
8
7
CBA Ballers 12u
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5 (JAMES OATES BB)
12
2
CR Renegades
Top Gun Baseball
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
7
0
Enterprise Express 12U
Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM2
3
9
DKSA ELITE 12U
Hitmen
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM3
7
2
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Hi-Def Canes
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM4
11
3
CR Renegades
Hitmen
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM5
5
9
Enterprise Express 12U
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM6
2
5
Tallahassee Tomahawks
CR Renegades
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
11
5
Troy Warriors 12u
Beach SOX Baseball
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM1
-
-
CBA Ballers 12u
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM2
9
8
Pirates Baseball
LA OUTLAWS 12U
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM3
6
3
CBA Ballers 12u
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
6
EBG Dirtbags
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 8:00 AM HARDY (MIRACLE)
7
19
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter
Klutch 13U
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 8:00 AM BREWTON (MIRACLE)
0
12
EBG Dirtbags
East Alabama Storm
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 9:50 AM HARDY (MIRACLE)
8
0
ICON ELITE
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 9:50 AM BREWTON (MIRACLE)
5
12
MUDCATS
Top Gun GC
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 11:00 AM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE)
5
6
East Alabama Storm
North Florida Elite Bombers
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 11:40 AM HARDY (MIRACLE)
0
14
East Coast Sox 2018 Fall
Klutch 13U
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 11:40 AM BREWTON (MIRACLE)
10
5
Colt 45s Black
MUDCATS
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 12:50 PM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE)
1
13
Bama Blue Jays
ICON ELITE
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 1:30 PM HARDY (MIRACLE)
4
0
Southern Rattlers
Triton Rays 13U
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 1:30 PM BREWTON (MIRACLE)
9
1
Colt 45s Black
Top Gun GC
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE)
11
3
Bama Blue Jays
Triton Rays 13U
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 3:20 PM HARDY (MIRACLE)
9
2
Southern Rattlers
East Coast Sox 2018 Fall
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 3:20 PM BREWTON (MIRACLE)
11
1
Klutch 13U
East Alabama Storm
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM1
3
7
Colt 45s Black
Top Gun GC
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 8:00 AM BREWTON (GROUP A) GM2
16
1
ICON ELITE
EBG Dirtbags
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 9:50 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM3
6
7
Southern Rattlers
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 9:50 AM BREWTON (GROUP A) GM4
2
3
Klutch 13U
ICON ELITE
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 11:40 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM5
4
1
Top Gun GC
Bama Blue Jays
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 11:40 AM BREWTON (GROUP A) GM6
10
5
ICON ELITE
Top Gun GC
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 1:30 PM HARDY (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
11
5
East Coast Sox 2018 Fall
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE) GROUP B (GM1)
3
6
Triton Rays 13U
MUDCATS
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 9:50 AM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE) GROUP B (GM2)
6
13
North Florida Elite Bombers
East Coast Sox 2018 Fall
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE) GROUP B (GM3)
5
9
MUDCATS
East Coast Sox 2018 Fall
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 1:30 PM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE) GROUP B (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
7
LA Dingers
Yard Goats
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN FIELD
5
8
Yard Goats
East Coast Sox 2018 Fall
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN FIELD
10
3
LA Dingers
Southeast Elite WHITE
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN FIELD
14
1
Southeast Elite RED
East Coast Sox 2018 Fall
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN FIELD
3
11
Southeast Elite WHITE
Hitmen 14U
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN FIELD
9
4
Southeast Elite RED
Hitmen 14U
-vs- 10/27/2018 - 4:20 PM PITTMAN FIELD
8
2
Hitmen 14U
East Coast Sox 2018 Fall
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN FIELD (GM1)
13
3
LA Dingers
Southeast Elite WHITE
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 9:50 AM PITTMAN FIELD (GM2)
11
8
Southeast Elite RED
Hitmen 14U
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 11:40 AM PITTMAN FIELD (GM3)
8
0
Yard Goats
LA Dingers
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 1:30 PM PITTMAN FIELD (GM4)
8
11
Yard Goats
Southeast Elite RED
-vs- 10/28/2018 - 3:20 PM PITTMAN FIELD (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Avengers 8U 4-0-0 21-0-0 0 1
South Walton Hawks 8U 0-3-0 2-11-0 0 9
8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 1-2-0 1-2-0 0 6
Chaos 8u 3-1-0 8-6-0 0 2
CBA 8u 1-2-0 1-2-0 0 7
Colt 45s 1-3-0 1-3-0 0 8
Troy Warriors 2-2-0 9-11-0 0 5
Impact Sports Academy 3-2-0 5-9-0 0 10
Southern Closers 8U 2-1-0 14-10-0 0 3
Braves 1-2-0 1-5-0 0 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-27 Braves 0 Troy Warriors 9
0-27 Impact Sports Academy 0 Southern Closers 8U 15
0-27 Braves 11 Colt 45s 1
0-27 Impact Sports Academy 11 CBA 8u 19
0-27 Avengers 8U 10 Colt 45s 2
0-27 Troy Warriors 10 Southern Closers 8U 12
0-27 South Walton Hawks 8U 3 8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 18
0-27 CBA 8u 9 Chaos 8u 18
0-27 Avengers 8U 16 8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 0
0-27 South Walton Hawks 8U 0 Chaos 8u 11
0-28 Braves 6 Troy Warriors 18
0-28 Chaos 8u 10 Southern Closers 8U 8
0-28 Avengers 8U 12 Troy Warriors 11
0-28 Avengers 8U 13 Chaos 8u 3
0-28 South Walton Hawks 8U 7 Impact Sports Academy 16
0-28 CBA 8u 10 Colt 45s 18
0-28 8U South GA Mariners, Inc. 7 Impact Sports Academy 9
0-28 Colt 45s 13 Impact Sports Academy 17

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Colt .45s 3-1-0 3-1-0 0 6
OVERDRIVE 0-3-0 10-7-0 0 8
Georgia Batmen 3-1-0 3-1-0 0 1
Powermill 9U 4-0-0 8-0-0 0 2
Southern Closers 9U 1-2-0 8-10-0 0 4
Long Knockers 2-2-0 5-4-0 0 5
Sandlot Legends 2-1-0 14-9-0 0 3
Chaos 9U 1-3-0 11-6-0 0 7
Clutch Cyclones 0-3-0 3-13-0 0 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-27 Clutch Cyclones 6 Long Knockers 21
0-27 Sandlot Legends 8 Chaos 9U 7
0-27 Southern Closers 9U 14 Long Knockers 10
0-27 Powermill 9U 5 Chaos 9U 3
0-27 Clutch Cyclones 4 Sandlot Legends 14
0-27 Colt .45s 10 OVERDRIVE 7
0-27 Georgia Batmen 6 Southern Closers 9U 3
0-27 Powermill 9U 15 Colt .45s 7
0-27 Georgia Batmen 5 OVERDRIVE 4
0-28 Southern Closers 9U 2 Long Knockers 19
0-28 Powermill 9U 12 Sandlot Legends 1
0-28 Georgia Batmen 10 Long Knockers 7
0-28 Powermill 9U 14 Georgia Batmen 6
0-28 Chaos 9U 11 OVERDRIVE 10
0-28 Colt .45s 9 Clutch Cyclones 8
0-28 Chaos 9U 11 Colt .45s 19

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Impact Sports Academy - Navy 0-3-0 2-8-0 0 8
South Walton Hawks 10u 3-1-0 13-2-0 0 1
Beehive Stars 10u 4-0-0 4-0-0 0 2
O Dawgs 10U 1-3-0 1-3-0 0 9
Dothan Super Sluggers 0-3-0 0-9-0 0 10
Regulators 10U 2-2-0 8-7-0 0 4
American Thunder 2-2-0 10-7-0 0 6
Camp-84 10U 1-2-0 3-3-0 0 5
Trojans 10U 3-1-0 6-5-0 0 7
Enterprise Express 10u 2-1-0 9-2-1 0 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-27 Enterprise Express 10u 14 American Thunder 3
0-27 Camp-84 10U 7 Trojans 10U 9
0-27 Regulators 10U 16 Dothan Super Sluggers 1
0-27 Enterprise Express 10u 17 Impact Sports Academy - Navy 6
0-27 Dothan Super Sluggers 4 Camp-84 10U 14
0-27 South Walton Hawks 10u 9 Regulators 10U 0
0-27 American Thunder 8 Impact Sports Academy - Navy 5
0-27 Trojans 10U 3 Beehive Stars 10u 15
0-27 O Dawgs 10U 2 South Walton Hawks 10u 10
0-27 O Dawgs 10U 0 Beehive Stars 10u 15
0-28 Regulators 10U 14 Camp-84 10U 4
0-28 Beehive Stars 10u 8 Enterprise Express 10u 0
0-28 South Walton Hawks 10u 14 Regulators 10U 4
0-28 Beehive Stars 10u 5 South Walton Hawks 10u 1
0-28 O Dawgs 10U 12 Dothan Super Sluggers 3
0-28 Trojans 10U 5 Impact Sports Academy - Navy 4
0-28 American Thunder 5 O Dawgs 10U 4
0-28 Trojans 10U 19 American Thunder 7

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hi-Def Canes 1-3-0 7-11-0 0 11
South Walton Hawks 11u 4-0-1 16-1-1 0 5
Klutch Brand 2-1-0 2-1-0 0 3
Southern Thunder 0-3-0 4-9-0 0 10
Attack Baseball 3-1-0 3-1-0 0 1
SA Dash 1-2-0 10-7-0 0 8
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter 1-3-0 1-12-0 0 13
Chaos 3-1-1 14-3-2 0 6
Iron Sluggers 0-3-0 0-15-0 0 12
American Athletics 2-2-0 4-3-0 0 7
Beehive Stars 11u 2-1-1 2-1-1 0 9
Auburn Cubs 1-1-1 1-1-1 0 4
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 2-1-0 5-5-0 0 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-27 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 10 Iron Sluggers 0
0-27 Chaos 11 American Athletics 10
0-27 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 6 Beehive Stars 11u 4
0-27 Chaos 5 Auburn Cubs 5
0-27 American Athletics 17 Iron Sluggers 2
0-27 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter 4 SA Dash 20
0-27 South Walton Hawks 11u 10 Beehive Stars 11u 10
0-27 Hi-Def Canes 4 Auburn Cubs 10
0-27 South Walton Hawks 11u 12 SA Dash 0
0-27 Klutch Brand 16 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter 11
0-27 Southern Thunder 1 Attack Baseball 3
0-27 Hi-Def Canes 2 Attack Baseball 15
0-27 Klutch Brand 10 Southern Thunder 4
0-28 Auburn Cubs 7 South Walton Hawks 11u 12
0-28 Klutch Brand 0 Chaos 10
0-28 Attack Baseball 11 SA Dash 8
0-28 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 2 American Athletics 10
0-28 South Walton Hawks 11u 13 Attack Baseball 7
0-28 Chaos 16 American Athletics 1
0-28 South Walton Hawks 11u 6 Chaos 2
0-28 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter 12 Iron Sluggers 11
0-28 Beehive Stars 11u 15 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U Frichter 0
0-28 Southern Thunder 5 Hi-Def Canes 7
0-28 Beehive Stars 11u 23 Hi-Def Canes 3

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Top Gun Baseball 1-2-0 3-4-0 0 5
Beach SOX Baseball 0-3-0 0-3-0 0 13
Tallahassee Tomahawks 4-1-0 9-3-1 0 2
Pirates Baseball 1-3-0 5-4-0 0 10
CBA Ballers 12u 2-1-0 2-1-0 0 9
CR Renegades 5-0-0 5-0-0 0 4
Panhandle Prospects 1-2-0 5-3-0 0 6
LA OUTLAWS 12U 0-3-0 3-5-0 0 11
Hitmen 3-1-0 12-4-0 0 1
DKSA ELITE 12U 1-2-0 1-2-0 0 8
Enterprise Express 12U 3-1-0 10-5-0 0 3
Troy Warriors 12u 1-2-0 7-10-1 0 12
Hi-Def Canes 1-2-0 6-7-1 0 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-27 Hi-Def Canes 2 Hitmen 12
0-27 LA OUTLAWS 12U 6 DKSA ELITE 12U 13
0-27 Enterprise Express 12U 16 Troy Warriors 12u 4
0-27 DKSA ELITE 12U 0 Hitmen 12
0-27 Hi-Def Canes 10 Troy Warriors 12u 3
0-27 Enterprise Express 12U 8 LA OUTLAWS 12U 1
0-27 Panhandle Prospects 6 CR Renegades 9
0-27 Beach SOX Baseball 0 Top Gun Baseball 17
0-27 Tallahassee Tomahawks 24 Beach SOX Baseball 0
0-27 Panhandle Prospects 7 Top Gun Baseball 3
0-27 Tallahassee Tomahawks 8 Pirates Baseball 2
0-27 CBA Ballers 12u 0 CR Renegades 15
0-27 CBA Ballers 12u 8 Pirates Baseball 7
0-28 CR Renegades 12 Top Gun Baseball 2
0-28 Enterprise Express 12U 7 Panhandle Prospects 0
0-28 DKSA ELITE 12U 3 Hitmen 9
0-28 Tallahassee Tomahawks 7 Hi-Def Canes 2
0-28 CR Renegades 11 Hitmen 3
0-28 Enterprise Express 12U 5 Tallahassee Tomahawks 9
0-28 Tallahassee Tomahawks 2 CR Renegades 5
0-28 Troy Warriors 12u 11 Beach SOX Baseball 5
0-28 CBA Ballers 12u - Troy Warriors 12u -
0-28 Pirates Baseball 9 LA OUTLAWS 12U 8
0-28 CBA Ballers 12u 6 Pirates Baseball 3

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Colt 45s Black 2-1-0 2-1-0 0 3
East Coast Sox 2018 Fall 3-2-0 3-2-0 0 12
Bama Blue Jays 2-2-0 5-10-1 0 7
Southern Rattlers 2-1-0 7-7-1 0 2
Triton Rays 13U 0-3-0 0-3-0 0 10
Top Gun GC 3-2-0 5-4-0 0 6
MUDCATS 1-3-0 9-3-0 0 11
Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter 0-3-0 2-8-0 0 13
North Florida Elite Bombers 1-2-0 1-5-0 0 9
Klutch 13U 3-1-0 3-1-0 0 4
East Alabama Storm 1-2-0 1-2-0 0 5
ICON ELITE 5-0-0 9-0-0 0 1
EBG Dirtbags 1-2-0 3-6-1 0 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-27 EBG Dirtbags 13 North Florida Elite Bombers 6
0-27 Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter 7 Klutch 13U 19
0-27 EBG Dirtbags 0 East Alabama Storm 12
0-27 ICON ELITE 8 Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter 0
0-27 MUDCATS 5 Top Gun GC 12
0-27 East Alabama Storm 5 North Florida Elite Bombers 6
0-27 East Coast Sox 2018 Fall 0 Klutch 13U 14
0-27 Colt 45s Black 10 MUDCATS 5
0-27 Bama Blue Jays 1 ICON ELITE 13
0-27 Southern Rattlers 4 Triton Rays 13U 0
0-27 Colt 45s Black 9 Top Gun GC 1
0-27 Bama Blue Jays 11 Triton Rays 13U 3
0-27 Southern Rattlers 9 East Coast Sox 2018 Fall 2
0-28 Klutch 13U 11 East Alabama Storm 1
0-28 Colt 45s Black 3 Top Gun GC 7
0-28 ICON ELITE 16 EBG Dirtbags 1
0-28 Southern Rattlers 6 Bama Blue Jays 7
0-28 Klutch 13U 2 ICON ELITE 3
0-28 Top Gun GC 4 Bama Blue Jays 1
0-28 ICON ELITE 10 Top Gun GC 5
0-28 East Coast Sox 2018 Fall 11 Wiregrass Cardinals 13U Frichter 5
0-28 Triton Rays 13U 3 MUDCATS 6
0-28 North Florida Elite Bombers 6 East Coast Sox 2018 Fall 13
0-28 MUDCATS 5 East Coast Sox 2018 Fall 9

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southeast Elite RED 4-0-0 4-0-0 0 1
Hitmen 14U 2-2-0 10-2-0 0 4
Southeast Elite WHITE 0-3-0 7-12-3 0 6
East Coast Sox 2018 Fall 1-2-0 4-4-0 0 5
Yard Goats 2-2-0 11-4-1 0 2
LA Dingers 2-2-0 2-7-1 0 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-27 LA Dingers 0 Yard Goats 7
0-27 Yard Goats 5 East Coast Sox 2018 Fall 8
0-27 LA Dingers 10 Southeast Elite WHITE 3
0-27 Southeast Elite RED 14 East Coast Sox 2018 Fall 1
0-27 Southeast Elite WHITE 3 Hitmen 14U 11
0-27 Southeast Elite RED 9 Hitmen 14U 4
0-28 Hitmen 14U 8 East Coast Sox 2018 Fall 2
0-28 LA Dingers 13 Southeast Elite WHITE 3
0-28 Southeast Elite RED 11 Hitmen 14U 8
0-28 Yard Goats 8 LA Dingers 0
0-28 Yard Goats 8 Southeast Elite RED 11

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: