PC MOTHERS DAY SPLASH V - PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL

FRANK BROWN PARK / PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
May 11, 2019 through May 12, 2019

**2019 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (PANAMA CITY BEACH, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  May 8, 2019 at 6 pm

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
Team Name Age City, State
Adiktiv 7u 7 Pace, FL
South Walton Hawks 7U 7 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Troy Warriors 7 Troy, AL
Avengers 7U 7 Enterprise, AL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Southern Closers 8U 8 Headland, AL
Chaos 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Naturals 8 Hartford, AL
Tallahassee Heat 8 Crawfordville, FL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Traveling Eagles 8 Niceville, FL
Troy Warriors 8 Troy, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Traveling Eagles 9 Niceville, FL
ENTERPRISE CHAOS 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
Southern Savage 9 Ozark, AL
NWF baseball 9 Southport, FL
Sandlot Legends 9 Ashford, AL
OVERDRIVE 9 Rehobeth, AL
Clutch Cyclones 9 Andalusia, AL
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Columbus Dream Team 9 Columbus, GA

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Beach Braves 10 Panama City Beach, FL
Tallahassee Heat 10 Tallahassee, FL
Sandlot 10 Apalachicola/Port St Joe, FL
American Thunder 10 Dothan, AL
Regulators 10U 10 dothan, AL
South Walton Hawks 10u 10 South Walton, FL
Legends Baseball 10 Hartsfield, GA

11U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 11u 11 South Walton, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 11 Crawfordville, FL
Ball Hogz 11U 11 Madison, FL
Wiregrass Sports Academy RED 11 Dothan, AL
Klutch Brand 11 destin, FL
Bay County Cubs 11U 11 Southport, FL
Iron Sluggers 11 Enterprise, AL
SA Dash 11 FLORALA, AL
Hooks 11U 11 Panama City, FL
Southern Thunder 11 Cowarts, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
SGSA Sharks 12 Hahira, GA
Legends Baseball 12 Hartsfield, GA
Lynn Haven Dolphins 12 Lynn Haven, FL, FL
LA OUTLAWS 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Panama City Flash 12 Panama City, FL
850 Select 12 Panhandle, FL
Tallahassee HEAT 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
Enterprise Express 12U 12 enterprise, AL
East Coast Sox 2019 Spring 12 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12 Tallahassee, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Bama Blue Jays 13 Enterprise, AL
HR IMPACT 13U 13 Sant Rosa Beach, FL
EBG Dirtbags 13 Enterprise, AL
Panhandle Tigers 13 Chipley, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Impact Sports Academy 14 Defuniak Springs, FL
Southeast Elite WHITE 14 Abbeville, AL
North Florida Pride 14 Crawfordville, FL
Sharks 14 Port St Joe, FL
StateLine Outlaws 14 Thomasville, GA
South Alabama 14 Farm, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

Brackets have not been set. Please check back closer to the event.
Please check back after the tournament begins to see the results.

Event Address: 16200 PANAMA CITY BEACH PARKWAY, PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL 32412

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: