Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA CIRCLE CITY RUMBLE

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
April 29, 2023 through April 30, 2023

**2023 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DONT'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT. 

 

 

 

 

WEATHER UPDATES / GAME TIME SCHEDULE CHANGES WILL BE POSTED HERE

2:45 PM

SATURDAY GAMES HAVE BEEN SUSPENDED DUE TO WEATHER

WE WILL RESUME PLAY SUNDAY MORNING - NEW SCHEDULE WILL BE POSTED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE HERE

8U- HAS BEEN SEEDED

9U - HAS BEEN SEEDED

10U - 8:00AM EXPRESS VS SCRAPPERS FIELD 2

SEED GAMES WILL FOLLOW STARTING AT 9:00AM

11U - 8:00AM SANDLOT PRODIGY VS HAWKS FIELD 1

9:00AM GULF COAST SPARTANS VS HAWKS FIELD 1

SEED GAMES WILL FOLLOW STARTING AT 10:30AM

12U - 8:00AM EAGLES VS COASTAL 28 FIELD 4

8:00AM OWLS VS TROY WARRIORS FIELD 5

9:00AM EAGLES VS CRUSHERS FIELD 4

9:00AM KLUTCH BRAND VS TROY WARRIORS FIELD 5

SEED GAMES WILL FOLLOW STARTING AT 10:30AM

13U- FINISHED

14U - THERE ARE 9 GAMES TO BE PLAYED ON ONE FIELD GAME TIMES WILL BE 50MIN WITH CHAMPIONSHIP 1:20

8:00AM PRIME 9 RED VS PIRATES 

9:00AM CHAOS VS CC TITANS

10:00AM CHAOS VS PIRATES

SEED GAMES WILL FOLLOW STARTING AT 11:00AM

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM ST., DOTHAN, AL 36301 

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 

7U/8U/9U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields)

10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields) 

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

13U - MIRACLE FIELDS (HARDY)

14U - PITTMAN FIELD 

 

James Oates Turf Field Rules 

  Approved Equipment Only 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields)
No Alcohol  
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES
TEAMS THAT DO NOT FOLLOW THE RULES WILL BE REMOVED BY THE CITY
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Diamond Athletics 8-U 8 Enterprise, AL
Dirtbags 7U 8 Enterprise, AL
Alabama Outlaws 8U 8 Headland, AL
Diamond Athletics 7U 8 Enterprise, AL
Panhandle Hurricanes 8 Panama City Beach, FL
KLUTCH 8U 8 Niceville, FL
WildThings 8U 8 Dothan, AL
USA Prime Panhandle 8 Marianna, FL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Dirtbags 8u 8 Enterprise, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
USA Prime Panhandle 9 Marianna, FL
Wild Things 9 Dothan, AL
Panama City Iron Pigs 9 Panama City, FL
Wiregrass Yard Goats 9 Dothan, AL
Seale TM 9 Seale, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 9 Tallahassee, FL
NWF Tropics 9 Panama City, FL
South Alabama Titans 9 Headland, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
LA Sliders 10 Enterprise, AL
Wakulla Hitmen 10 Sopchoppy, FL
South Georgia Select 10 Albany, GA
Express Baseball 10 Ozark, AL
North Walton Diamond Runners 10 Defuniak Springs Fl., FL
Scrappers 10 Ashford, AL
Montgomery Zags 10 MONTGOMERY, AL
Dirtbags 10u 10 Enterprise, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Hawks 12U (King) 11 SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL
Chaos Baseball 11U 11 New Brockton, AL
The LAW 11 Midland City, AL
Sandlot Prodigy 11 Southport, FL
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 11 Port St Joe, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Eagles 12U 12 Niceville, FL
Crushers 12 Ozark, AL
Wiregrass Prospects 12 Geneva, AL
USA Prime Panhandle 12 Marianna, FL
Owls 12 Slocomb, AL
Coastal 28 12 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
Troy Warriors 12u 12 Troy, AL
Panhandle Renegades 12 Bonifay, FL
Tallahassee Heat BLACK 11U 12 Tallahassee, FL
Klutch Brand 12 destin, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Eagles 13U 13 Niceville, FL
DOTHAN DODGERS 14u 13 Dothan, AL
NWF Baseball 13 Southport, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Hustle 14 Dothan, AL
CC Titans 14 Tallahassee, FL
Prime 9 14u 14 Dothan, AL
Prime 9 14u Red 14 Dothan, AL
Primetime Salt Dogs 15U 14 Gulf Breeze, FL
Chaos 14 Enterprise, AL
REBELS BASEBALL 14 Ozark, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
11
Diamond Athletics 7U
WildThings 8U
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
0
20
Dirtbags 7U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
1
9
Diamond Athletics 7U
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3
1
16
Dirtbags 7U
Panhandle Hurricanes
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4
2
15
WildThings 8U
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
10
9
USA Prime Panhandle
Diamond Athletics 8-U
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
3
17
Dirtbags 8u
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3
6
3
Panhandle Hurricanes
KLUTCH 8U
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4
6
20
Dirtbags 8u
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 1:20 PM FIELD 3
3
13
Diamond Athletics 8-U
KLUTCH 8U
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 1:20 PM FIELD 4
8
5
USA Prime Panhandle
KLUTCH 8U
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
8
7
Panhandle Hurricanes
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
9
6
Alabama Outlaws 8U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM3
1
2
Panhandle Hurricanes
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
0
20
Dirtbags 7U
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
1
18
Diamond Athletics 7U
Diamond Athletics 8-U
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
18
17
WildThings 8U
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM3
11
19
WildThings 8U
Diamond Athletics 8-U
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
8
South Alabama Titans
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
22
7
USA Prime Panhandle
NWF Tropics
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
1
9
South Alabama Titans
Seale TM
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
5
13
USA Prime Panhandle
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
8
9
Wild Things
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
20
7
Tallahassee Renegades
NWF Tropics
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
13
7
Wild Things
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
8
1
Tallahassee Renegades
Seale TM
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
10
0
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Seale TM
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM1
13
4
Tallahassee Renegades
Wild Things
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM2
10
15
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
9
1
USA Prime Panhandle
South Alabama Titans
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM1
15
5
Panama City Iron Pigs
NWF Tropics
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM2
6
4
USA Prime Panhandle
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
11
LA Sliders
South Georgia Select
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
8
11
Dirtbags 10u
Wakulla Hitmen
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
19
7
LA Sliders
North Walton Diamond Runners
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
1
21
Dirtbags 10u
Scrappers
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
13
3
Express Baseball
Wakulla Hitmen
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
2
3
Montgomery Zags
South Georgia Select
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
9
3
Express Baseball
Scrappers
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
10
2
Montgomery Zags
North Walton Diamond Runners
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
12
4
South Georgia Select
Montgomery Zags
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
10
2
Express Baseball
Scrappers
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
9
7
South Georgia Select
Express Baseball
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
10
11
Wakulla Hitmen
North Walton Diamond Runners
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM1
7
5
LA Sliders
Dirtbags 10u
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM2
5
11
North Walton Diamond Runners
LA Sliders
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
9
The LAW
Chaos Baseball 11U
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
5
7
The LAW
Sandlot Prodigy
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
3
6
Chaos Baseball 11U
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
15
2
Sandlot Prodigy
Hawks 12U (King)
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
9
3
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
Hawks 12U (King)
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
12
2
The LAW
Hawks 12U (King)
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 10:30 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
11
5
Sandlot Prodigy
Chaos Baseball 11U
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 12:10 PM FIELD 1 (GM2)
7
6
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
The LAW
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 1:50 PM FIELD 1 (GM3)
12
11
Sandlot Prodigy
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 3:30 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
10
USA Prime Panhandle
Wiregrass Prospects
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
4
5
Panhandle Renegades
Tallahassee Heat BLACK 11U
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
8
5
USA Prime Panhandle
Coastal 28
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
6
12
Panhandle Renegades
Owls
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
3
18
Crushers
Wiregrass Prospects
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
4
15
Tallahassee Heat BLACK 11U
Klutch Brand
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
6
8
Eagles 12U
Coastal 28
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
13
5
Owls
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
16
6
Eagles 12U
Crushers
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
15
1
Klutch Brand
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
6
7
Eagles 12U
Coastal 28
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 10:30 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
7
4
Klutch Brand
Owls
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 12:10 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
11
3
Wiregrass Prospects
Coastal 28
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 1:50 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM3
7
5
Wiregrass Prospects
Klutch Brand
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 3:30 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
15
3
Troy Warriors 12u
Crushers
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 10:30 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
10
0
Tallahassee Heat BLACK 11U
Panhandle Renegades
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 12:10 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
9
10
USA Prime Panhandle
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 1:50 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM3
4
15
Tallahassee Heat BLACK 11U
Troy Warriors 12u
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 3:30 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
3
DOTHAN DODGERS 14u
NWF Baseball
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 9:00 AM HARDY
13
0
NWF Baseball
Eagles 13U
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 10:30 AM HARDY
0
12
Eagles 13U
DOTHAN DODGERS 14u
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 12:00 PM HARDY
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 1:30 PM HARDY (GM1)
-
-
NWF Baseball
Winner Game 1
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 3:10 PM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
11
REBELS BASEBALL
Prime 9 14u
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
16
0
Hustle
Prime 9 14u
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 9:30 AM PITTMAN
6
3
REBELS BASEBALL
Prime 9 14u Red
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 11:00 AM PITTMAN
7
2
Hustle
CC Titans
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 12:30 PM PITTMAN
3
2
Prime 9 14u Red
Primetime Salt Dogs 15U
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 2:00 PM PITTMAN
6
8
Chaos
CC Titans
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 3:30 PM PITTMAN
5
5
Chaos
Primetime Salt Dogs 15U
-vs- 04/29/2023 - 5:00 PM PITTMAN
5
0
CC Titans
Primetime Salt Dogs 15U
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 11:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
5
2
Prime 9 14u Red
Chaos
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 12:00 PM PITTMAN (GM2)
5
2
CC Titans
Prime 9 14u Red
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN (GM3)
4
6
REBELS BASEBALL
Prime 9 14u
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 2:00 PM PITTMAN (GM4)
5
0
Hustle
Prime 9 14u
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 3:00 PM PITTMAN (GM5)
0
19
CC Titans
Hustle
-vs- 04/30/2023 - 4:00 PM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Alabama Outlaws 8U 4-0-0 6-11-0 1 1
Panhandle Hurricanes 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
South Walton Hawks 8U 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 3
USA Prime Panhandle 3-1-0 12-8-0 4 4
KLUTCH 8U 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Diamond Athletics 8-U 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 8
WildThings 8U 2-2-0 3-1-0 7 6
Diamond Athletics 7U 0-3-0 4-0-0 8 7
Dirtbags 8u 1-3-0 0-0-0 9 10
Dirtbags 7U 0-3-0 0-0-0 10 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-29 Diamond Athletics 7U 10 WildThings 8U 11
4-29 Dirtbags 7U 0 USA Prime Panhandle 20
4-29 Diamond Athletics 7U 1 Alabama Outlaws 8U 9
4-29 Dirtbags 7U 1 Panhandle Hurricanes 16
4-29 WildThings 8U 2 South Walton Hawks 8U 15
4-29 USA Prime Panhandle 10 Diamond Athletics 8-U 9
4-29 Dirtbags 8u 3 Alabama Outlaws 8U 17
4-29 Panhandle Hurricanes 6 KLUTCH 8U 3
4-29 Dirtbags 8u 6 South Walton Hawks 8U 20
4-29 Diamond Athletics 8-U 3 KLUTCH 8U 13
4-30 USA Prime Panhandle 8 KLUTCH 8U 5
4-30 Panhandle Hurricanes 8 South Walton Hawks 8U 7
4-30 Alabama Outlaws 8U 9 USA Prime Panhandle 6
4-30 Panhandle Hurricanes 1 Alabama Outlaws 8U 2
4-30 Dirtbags 7U 0 Dirtbags 8u 20
4-30 Diamond Athletics 7U 1 Diamond Athletics 8-U 18
4-30 WildThings 8U 18 Dirtbags 8u 17
4-30 WildThings 8U 11 Diamond Athletics 8-U 19

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Renegades 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Wiregrass Yard Goats 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Seale TM 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Wild Things 1-2-0 0-9-0 4 4
USA Prime Panhandle 3-1-0 10-8-0 5 6
Panama City Iron Pigs 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 5
South Alabama Titans 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7
NWF Tropics 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-29 South Alabama Titans 6 Wiregrass Yard Goats 8
4-29 USA Prime Panhandle 22 NWF Tropics 7
4-29 South Alabama Titans 1 Seale TM 9
4-29 USA Prime Panhandle 5 Panama City Iron Pigs 13
4-29 Wild Things 8 Wiregrass Yard Goats 9
4-29 Tallahassee Renegades 20 NWF Tropics 7
4-29 Wild Things 13 Panama City Iron Pigs 7
4-29 Tallahassee Renegades 8 Seale TM 1
4-30 Wiregrass Yard Goats 10 Seale TM 0
4-30 Tallahassee Renegades 13 Wild Things 4
4-30 Wiregrass Yard Goats 10 Tallahassee Renegades 15
4-30 USA Prime Panhandle 9 South Alabama Titans 1
4-30 Panama City Iron Pigs 15 NWF Tropics 5
4-30 USA Prime Panhandle 6 Panama City Iron Pigs 4

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Georgia Select 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Express Baseball 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Montgomery Zags 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Scrappers 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
LA Sliders 3-1-0 0-0-0 5 5
North Walton Diamond Runners 1-3-0 0-0-0 6 7
Wakulla Hitmen 1-2-0 0-0-0 7 6
Dirtbags 10u 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-29 LA Sliders 10 South Georgia Select 11
4-29 Dirtbags 10u 8 Wakulla Hitmen 11
4-29 LA Sliders 19 North Walton Diamond Runners 7
4-29 Dirtbags 10u 1 Scrappers 21
4-29 Express Baseball 13 Wakulla Hitmen 3
4-29 Montgomery Zags 2 South Georgia Select 3
4-29 Express Baseball 9 Scrappers 3
4-29 Montgomery Zags 10 North Walton Diamond Runners 2
4-30 South Georgia Select 12 Montgomery Zags 4
4-30 Express Baseball 10 Scrappers 2
4-30 South Georgia Select 9 Express Baseball 7
4-30 Wakulla Hitmen 10 North Walton Diamond Runners 11
4-30 LA Sliders 7 Dirtbags 10u 5
4-30 North Walton Diamond Runners 5 LA Sliders 11

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Sandlot Prodigy 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Chaos Baseball 11U 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
The LAW 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 4
Hawks 12U (King) 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-29 The LAW 7 Chaos Baseball 11U 9
4-29 The LAW 5 Sandlot Prodigy 7
4-29 Chaos Baseball 11U 3 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 6
4-29 Sandlot Prodigy 15 Hawks 12U (King) 2
4-29 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 9 Hawks 12U (King) 3
4-30 The LAW 12 Hawks 12U (King) 2
4-30 Sandlot Prodigy 11 Chaos Baseball 11U 5
4-30 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 7 The LAW 6
4-30 Sandlot Prodigy 12 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 11

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wiregrass Prospects 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Klutch Brand 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Owls 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 3
Coastal 28 2-2-0 1-8-0 4 5
Eagles 12U 1-2-0 1-3-0 5 4
Troy Warriors 12u 3-2-0 0-0-0 6 9
Tallahassee Heat BLACK 11U 2-2-0 0-0-0 7 7
USA Prime Panhandle 1-2-0 14-3-0 8 6
Panhandle Renegades 0-3-0 0-0-0 9 8
Crushers 0-3-0 0-0-0 10 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-29 USA Prime Panhandle 2 Wiregrass Prospects 10
4-29 Panhandle Renegades 4 Tallahassee Heat BLACK 11U 5
4-29 USA Prime Panhandle 8 Coastal 28 5
4-29 Panhandle Renegades 6 Owls 12
4-29 Crushers 3 Wiregrass Prospects 18
4-29 Tallahassee Heat BLACK 11U 4 Klutch Brand 15
4-29 Eagles 12U 6 Coastal 28 8
4-29 Owls 13 Troy Warriors 12u 5
4-29 Eagles 12U 16 Crushers 6
4-29 Klutch Brand 15 Troy Warriors 12u 1
4-30 Eagles 12U 6 Coastal 28 7
4-30 Klutch Brand 7 Owls 4
4-30 Wiregrass Prospects 11 Coastal 28 3
4-30 Wiregrass Prospects 7 Klutch Brand 5
4-30 Troy Warriors 12u 15 Crushers 3
4-30 Tallahassee Heat BLACK 11U 10 Panhandle Renegades 0
4-30 USA Prime Panhandle 9 Troy Warriors 12u 10
4-30 Tallahassee Heat BLACK 11U 4 Troy Warriors 12u 15

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
NWF Baseball 2-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
DOTHAN DODGERS 14u 1-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Eagles 13U 0-2-0 2-2-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-29 DOTHAN DODGERS 14u 0 NWF Baseball 3
4-29 NWF Baseball 13 Eagles 13U 0
4-29 Eagles 13U 0 DOTHAN DODGERS 14u 12
4-29 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
4-29 NWF Baseball - Winner Game 1 -

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hustle 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
CC Titans 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Prime 9 14u Red 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
Prime 9 14u 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 5
REBELS BASEBALL 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Primetime Salt Dogs 15U 0-2-1 2-0-0 6 6
Chaos 0-2-1 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-29 REBELS BASEBALL 0 Prime 9 14u 11
4-29 Hustle 16 Prime 9 14u 0
4-29 REBELS BASEBALL 6 Prime 9 14u Red 3
4-29 Hustle 7 CC Titans 2
4-29 Prime 9 14u Red 3 Primetime Salt Dogs 15U 2
4-29 Chaos 6 CC Titans 8
4-29 Chaos 5 Primetime Salt Dogs 15U 5
4-30 CC Titans 5 Primetime Salt Dogs 15U 0
4-30 Prime 9 14u Red 5 Chaos 2
4-30 CC Titans 5 Prime 9 14u Red 2
4-30 REBELS BASEBALL 4 Prime 9 14u 6
4-30 Hustle 5 Prime 9 14u 0
4-30 CC Titans 0 Hustle 19

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER