Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA Point Standings

 Come Join! The SPRINT for FIRST

*Points are awarded to each team based on their finish in TBUSA sanction tournaments.  Each team ranked first in their age division at the end of the 2021 TBUSA season will be awarded The SPRINT for FIRST trophy and receive a FREE entry to the 2021 TBUSA GOLD GLOVE WORLD SERIES FINALE .  See below for TBUSA point system.

 

**2021 SPRINT for FIRST STANDINGS**

TBUSA POINTS

 


Quick Jump:
7U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Trojans Troy, AL 150
2 Diamond Athletics Enterprise, AL 125
3 Traveling Eagles Niceville, FL 100
4 Bombers Ozark, AL 75

8U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Scrappers 8U Dothan, AL 425
2 Ozark Express Ozark, AL 305
3 Tallahassee Renegades 8U Tallahassee, FL 275
4 LA Sliders Newville, AL 200
4 Dirtbags 8u Enterprise, AL 200
6 South Walton Hawks 8U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 150
7 Outlaws Baseball pace, FL 125
8 5 Star National Buhler Tifton, GA 100
9 Pelicans 8U Panama City, FL 75
9 Tallahassee Heat 8U TALLAHASSEE, FL 75
11 8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Culpepper Leesburg, GA 0
11 Pines - Spells Nashville, GA 0

9U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Traveling Eagles Niceville, FL 300
2 Avengers 9U Enterprise, AL 200
3 Tallahassee Heat BLACK Tallahassee, FL 125
4 Sandlot Legends Ashford, AL 100
4 South Walton Hawks 9U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 100
6 Dothan Dingers 9U Dothan, AL 75
7 Florida Grind Panama City, FL 65
7 Wiregrass Wolverines Dothan, AL 65
9 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 50
9 Troy Warriors 9u Troy, AL 50
9 Dirtbags 9U Enterprise, AL 50

10U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Hornets Ashford, AL 275
2 Avengers 10u Enterprise, AL 200
2 South Alabama Rattlers Rehobeth, AL 200
4 Chaos Enterprise, AL 190
5 Warriors Troy, AL 175
6 WFBA Hammerheads Cantonment, FL 150
6 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 150
8 850 Wave Lynn Haven, FL 115
9 Wiregrass Cardinals Newville, AL 100
9 L A Owls Slocomb, AL 100
11 Sandlot Legends 9U Ashford, AL 50
11 Dirtbags 9U Enterprise, AL 50

11U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 South Walton Hawks 11u Destin, FL 275
2 IRONMEN 11U Enterprise, AL 265
3 SC Select Dothan, AL 250
4 Tri City Dream Phenix City, AL 225
4 DBacks Headland, AL, GA 225
6 Ballerz Panhandle, FL 175
7 SG Savages Patterson, GA 150
8 Pines - Cowan Nashville, GA 125
8 Overdrive Rehobeth, AL 125
8 5 Star National Lassetter Tifton, GA 125
11 Sandlot 11u Apalachicola, FL 115
12 Sandlot Legends Ashford, AL 100
12 Chaos 11-U Enterprise, AL 100
14 Traveling Eagles Niceville, FL 75
15 WFBA Hammerheads Cantonment, FL 65
15 Southern Savage Ozark, AL 65
17 Powermill 11U Tallahassee, FL 50
17 Circle City Cyclones 11U Dothan, AL 50

12U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Florida Prospects Baseball Panama City, FL 350
2 Sandlot Apalachicola, FL 275
3 Southen Closers Dothan, AL 225
4 Regulators 12U dothan, AL 175
5 WFBA 12U Cantonment, FL 150
5 Diamond Athletics Enterprise, AL 150
5 Southern Flames Enterprise, AL 150
5 Trojans 12u Troy, AL 150
5 Tallahassee Renegades 12U Tallahassee, FL 150
10 DKSA ELITE 12U Thomasville, GA 130
11 5 Star National Gowdy/Grubbs Tifton, GA 125
11 Batmen 12U Lake Park, GA 125
13 Storm Baseball Panama City, FL 115
14 South Walton Hawks 12U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 100
14 NWFL United Laurel hill, FL 100
14 Wild Things Wicksburg, AL 100
17 Beehive 12u Auburn, AL 75
18 Wave Baseball 12U Gulf Breeze, FL 65
19 Camp-84 Andalusia, AL 50
19 Mud Dogs Leesburg, GA 50
19 Powermill Tallahassee, FL 50
19 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 50
19 American Thunder Dothan, AL 50
19 Pines - Wells Nashville, GA 50
19 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 50

13U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Chaos Enterprise, AL 300
2 Dothan Expos 13U MIDLAND CITY, AL 275
3 Sandlot 13U Panama City, FL 225
4 Pirates Baseball Sneads, FL 175
5 DKSA ELITE 13U Thomasville, GA 165
6 South Walton Hawks South Walton, FL 150
7 Smoke Sports Academy Ashford, AL 140
8 5 Star National Martin Tifton, GA 125
8 Slammers Ozark, AL 125
8 WSA RED 13U Dothan, AL 125
11 Tallahassee Tomahawks Tallahassee, FL 115
12 Wakulla Baseball Club Crawfordville, FL 100
13 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 75
14 Young Guns Brantley, AL 50
14 Panama City Rangers Panama City, FL 50
14 Wiregrass Indians Headland, AL 50
14 Tri County Lightning Marianna, FL 50
18 LS Prime Tiger Point, FL 0

14U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Bay County Bandits Panama City, FL 265
2 Bucks Baseball DeFuniak Springs, FL 250
3 Turn Two Dothan, AL 225
4 DKSA 14U Thomasville, GA 200
5 WFBA Hammerheads Cantonment, FL 150
5 Alabama Select 14u Greenbow, AL 150
5 Tallahassee Tomahawks Tallahassee, FL 150
8 Bill Bond Clutch Pensacola, FL 125
8 GA Batmen Valdosta, GA 125
10 5 Star National Haynes Tifton, GA 100
10 Dirtbags Dothan, AL 100
12 WSA 14U Dothan, AL 75
12 Florida Grind 14U Panama city, FL 75
14 Beehive 13U Scout Auburn, AL 65
15 Game On Albany, GA 50
15 Hustlers Baseball Shorterville, AL 50

15U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Panhandle Trojans Panama City, FL 390
2 Allstar Athletics andalusia, AL 300
3 NF RipTide Panhandle, FL 225
3 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U Newville, AL 225
5 Florida Aces Freeport, FL 150
6 BeachSox Baseball Navarre, FL 125
6 Mudcats Dothan, AL 125
8 EAST COAST SOX FL Santa Rosa Beach, FL 100

16U
Rank Team Hometown Points

17U
Rank Team Hometown Points

18U
Rank Team Hometown Points

POINT SYSTEM for sanction tournaments

1st                                150 points
2nd                               125 points
3rd                                100 points
4th                                  75 points
5th                                  65 points
6th-Below                      50 points