Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA FIELD OF DREAMS

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
August 26, 2023 through August 27, 2023

**NEW 2024 SEASON FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2023.

 

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

 

8U/10U- JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields)

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

13U - MIRACLE FIELDS (HARDY/BREWTON)

 
James Oates Turf Field Rules 

  Approved Equipment Only 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields)
No Alcohol  
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES
TEAMS THAT DO NOT FOLLOW THE RULES WILL BE REMOVED BY THE CITY

 

 

TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2023 FOR NEW 2024 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

 

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
8U Xpress Baseball 8 Albany, GA
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 8 Dothan, AL
Wiregrass Select 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Diamond Athletics 7U 8 Enterprise, AL
TNT 8U 8 Ozark, AL
Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass 8 Dothan, AL
USA Prime Panhandle 8 Marianna, FL
WildThings 8U 8 Dothan, AL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Yard Goats 10 Dothan, AL
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins 10 Panama City, FL
Alabama Outlaws 10U 10 Dothan, AL
Diamond Athletics 10U 10 Enterprise, AL
Albany Xpress Solis 10 Albany, GA
Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass 10 Dothan, AL

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
No teams have registered for this age group.

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Game Time 13 Dothan, AL
Misfitz Baseball 13 Enterprise, AL
Owls 13 Slocomb, AL
850 Waves 13 Lynn Haven, FL
USA Prime Panhandle 13 Marianna, FL
FSA North FL Knuckleheads 13 Tallahassee, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
21
TNT 8U
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
-vs- 08/26/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
3
8
USA Prime Panhandle
Wiregrass Select 8U
-vs- 08/26/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
12
26
WildThings 8U
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 08/26/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
15
21
TNT 8U
WildThings 8U
-vs- 08/26/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1
22
5
USA Prime Panhandle
Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass
-vs- 08/26/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 5
1
19
8U Xpress Baseball
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 08/26/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 6
12
9
Wiregrass Select 8U
Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass
-vs- 08/26/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
12
10
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
8U Xpress Baseball
-vs- 08/26/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
15
7
8U Xpress Baseball
Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass
-vs- 08/27/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
17
2
WildThings 8U
TNT 8U
-vs- 08/27/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
13
0
WildThings 8U
8U Xpress Baseball
-vs- 08/27/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
9
8
Diamond Athletics 7U
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
-vs- 08/27/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM1
5
21
Wiregrass Select 8U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 08/27/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM2
17
2
Diamond Athletics 7U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 08/27/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
8
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Alabama Outlaws 10U
-vs- 08/26/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
8
5
Albany Xpress Solis
Diamond Athletics 10U
-vs- 08/26/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
5
16
Alabama Outlaws 10U
Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass
-vs- 08/26/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
8
7
Albany Xpress Solis
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins
-vs- 08/26/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
4
13
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass
-vs- 08/26/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
11
13
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins
Diamond Athletics 10U
-vs- 08/26/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
7
18
Alabama Outlaws 10U
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 08/27/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
5
13
Diamond Athletics 10U
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins
-vs- 08/27/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
20
2
Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 08/27/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
2
8
Albany Xpress Solis
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins
-vs- 08/27/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
14
4
Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins
-vs- 08/27/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
9
USA Prime Panhandle
Misfitz Baseball
-vs- 08/26/2023 - 8:00 AM HARDY
1
8
Game Time
850 Waves
-vs- 08/26/2023 - 8:00 AM BREWTON
1
3
USA Prime Panhandle
Owls
-vs- 08/26/2023 - 9:40 AM HARDY
4
3
Game Time
FSA North FL Knuckleheads
-vs- 08/26/2023 - 9:40 AM BREWTON
7
4
Misfitz Baseball
Owls
-vs- 08/26/2023 - 11:20 AM HARDY
8
0
850 Waves
FSA North FL Knuckleheads
-vs- 08/26/2023 - 11:20 AM BREWTON
14
4
Game Time
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 08/27/2023 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GM1)
2
10
Owls
FSA North FL Knuckleheads
-vs- 08/27/2023 - 8:00 AM BREWTON (GM2)
0
15
850 Waves
Game Time
-vs- 08/27/2023 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GM3)
7
1
Misfitz Baseball
FSA North FL Knuckleheads
-vs- 08/27/2023 - 9:40 AM BREWTON (GM4)
14
0
Game Time
Misfitz Baseball
-vs- 08/27/2023 - 11:20 AM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 7U 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 2
USA Prime Panhandle 2-2-0 15-18-0 2 4
Wiregrass Select 8U 2-1-0 4-11-0 3 1
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 2-1-0 20-10-0 4 3
WildThings 8U 3-1-0 3-1-0 5 5
8U Xpress Baseball 1-3-0 4-3-0 6 6
Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass 0-3-0 0-3-0 7 7
TNT 8U 0-3-0 2-7-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-26 TNT 8U 3 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 21
8-26 USA Prime Panhandle 3 Wiregrass Select 8U 8
8-26 WildThings 8U 12 Diamond Athletics 7U 26
8-26 TNT 8U 15 WildThings 8U 21
8-26 USA Prime Panhandle 22 Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass 5
8-26 8U Xpress Baseball 1 Diamond Athletics 7U 19
8-26 Wiregrass Select 8U 12 Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass 9
8-26 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 12 8U Xpress Baseball 10
8-27 8U Xpress Baseball 15 Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass 7
8-27 WildThings 8U 17 TNT 8U 2
8-27 WildThings 8U 13 8U Xpress Baseball 0
8-27 Diamond Athletics 7U 9 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 8
8-27 Wiregrass Select 8U 5 USA Prime Panhandle 21
8-27 Diamond Athletics 7U 17 USA Prime Panhandle 2

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass 4-0-0 18-4-0 1 1
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins 2-3-0 17-7-0 2 6
Albany Xpress Solis 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 2
Diamond Athletics 10U 1-2-0 3-4-0 4 3
Wiregrass Yard Goats 1-2-1 4-8-2 5 5
Alabama Outlaws 10U 0-2-1 10-27-1 6 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-26 Wiregrass Yard Goats 8 Alabama Outlaws 10U 8
8-26 Albany Xpress Solis 8 Diamond Athletics 10U 5
8-26 Alabama Outlaws 10U 5 Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass 16
8-26 Albany Xpress Solis 8 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins 7
8-26 Wiregrass Yard Goats 4 Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass 13
8-26 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins 11 Diamond Athletics 10U 13
8-27 Alabama Outlaws 10U 7 Wiregrass Yard Goats 18
8-27 Diamond Athletics 10U 5 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins 13
8-27 Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass 20 Wiregrass Yard Goats 2
8-27 Albany Xpress Solis 2 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins 8
8-27 Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass 14 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins 4

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Game Time 4-1-0 8-1-0 1 4
Misfitz Baseball 3-1-0 24-5-1 2 2
850 Waves 2-1-0 16-16-0 3 1
FSA North FL Knuckleheads 1-3-0 6-6-0 4 6
Owls 1-2-0 4-6-0 5 3
USA Prime Panhandle 0-3-0 6-10-0 6 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-26 USA Prime Panhandle 5 Misfitz Baseball 9
8-26 Game Time 1 850 Waves 8
8-26 USA Prime Panhandle 1 Owls 3
8-26 Game Time 4 FSA North FL Knuckleheads 3
8-26 Misfitz Baseball 7 Owls 4
8-26 850 Waves 8 FSA North FL Knuckleheads 0
8-27 Game Time 14 USA Prime Panhandle 4
8-27 Owls 2 FSA North FL Knuckleheads 10
8-27 850 Waves 0 Game Time 15
8-27 Misfitz Baseball 7 FSA North FL Knuckleheads 1
8-27 Game Time 14 Misfitz Baseball 0

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER