Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA WINTER WORLD SERIES

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
October 21, 2023 through October 22, 2023

**NEW 2024 SEASON FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $375.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2023.

 

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL - 312 E. MAIN STREET, HEADLAND, AL 36345 (NO CONCESSIONS)

 MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 

8U/9U/10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields)

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

13U - MIRACLE FIELDS (HARDY AND BREWTON)

15U - HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL

 

James Oates Turf Field Rules 

 

  Approved Equipment Only 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields)
No Alcohol  
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES
TEAMS THAT DO NOT FOLLOW THE RULES WILL BE REMOVED BY THE CITY

 

TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2023 FOR NEW 2024 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

 

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Velocity 8 Kathleen, GA
LA Swat 8 Enterprise, AL
Peach Clobbers - Parsons 8 Tifton, GA
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 8 Dothan, AL
Wiregrass Select 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Wildthings 8 Malvern, AL
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 8 Panama city, FL
Peach State Patriots 8 Sylvester, GA

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Alabama Outlaws 9U 9 Dothan, AL
Hitmen 9u 9 Enterprise, AL
Dothan Dingers 9U 9 Dothan, AL
Wiregrass Select 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
USA Prime Panhandle 9 Marianna, FL
Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass 9 Dothan, AL
Cobras 9 Perry, GA
PC Braves 9 Panama city, FL
South Houston Tribe 9 Cottonwood, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Yard Goats 10 Dothan, AL
Coastal 28 10 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
Florida Extreme Bounty Hunters 10 Westville, FL
Peach State Patriots 10 Sylvester, GA

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Express Baseball 11 Ozark, AL
Coastal 28 11 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
Peach Clobbers - Mills 11 Tifton, GA
USA Prime Panhandle 11 Marianna, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
USA Prime Panhandle 12 Marianna, FL
Forgotten Coast Athletics 12 Port St Joe, FL
Florida Ice 12 Panama City, FL
NWF Tropics 12U 12 Panama City, FL
Hawks 12U (King) 12 SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Coastal 28 13 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
South Houston Tribe 13 Cottonwood, AL
The Squad 13 Dothan, AL
Traveling Eagles 13U 13 Niceville, FL
Nationals 13 Taylor, AL
South GA Sox 13 Leesburg, GA
Misfitz Baseball 13 Enterprise, AL
Crestview Bulldogs 13U 13 Crestview, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
Team Name Age City, State
Sandlot 15 Apalachicola, FL
DKSA Elite 14U 15 Thomasville, GA
DKSA ELITE 15 Thomasville, GA
PRIME 9 14U 15 Dothan, AL
Yellowhammers 15 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Knights 15 Tallahassee, FL

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
21
12
Wildthings
Peach State Patriots
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
17
13
Peach State Patriots
LA Swat
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 9:10 AM FIELD 2
17
6
Wildthings
Wiregrass Select 8U
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 10:20 AM FIELD 2
4
4
LA Swat
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 11:30 AM FIELD 2
17
5
Peach Clobbers - Parsons
Wiregrass Select 8U
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2
7
3
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
Velocity
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 1:50 PM FIELD 2
3
7
Peach Clobbers - Parsons
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 3:00 PM FIELD 2
9
3
Velocity
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 4:10 PM FIELD 2
15
13
Peach State Patriots
LA Swat
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM1
11
1
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
Wiregrass Select 8U
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM2
1
11
Peach State Patriots
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
2
15
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
Velocity
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
5
13
Wildthings
Peach Clobbers - Parsons
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 1:20 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
16
2
Velocity
Peach Clobbers - Parsons
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
17
2
Hitmen 9u
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
10
2
Hitmen 9u
Cobras
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
14
4
Alabama Outlaws 9U
Dothan Dingers 9U
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
9
14
South Houston Tribe
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
8
9
Cobras
Dothan Dingers 9U
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
6
13
Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass
Alabama Outlaws 9U
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
8
26
PC Braves
Wiregrass Select 9U
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
15
4
Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass
Wiregrass Select 9U
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
13
13
PC Braves
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
8
13
South Houston Tribe
PC Braves
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
7
8
USA Prime Panhandle
Cobras
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
4
15
PC Braves
Cobras
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
10
9
Dothan Dingers 9U
Wiregrass Select 9U
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
9
7
Alabama Outlaws 9U
Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
11
4
Hitmen 9u
Dothan Dingers 9U
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM3
10
8
Alabama Outlaws 9U
Hitmen 9u
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
21
6
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Coastal 28
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
12
11
Coastal 28
Florida Extreme Bounty Hunters
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
9
12
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Peach State Patriots
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
20
0
Peach State Patriots
Florida Extreme Bounty Hunters
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5
19
9
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Coastal 28
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
20
0
Peach State Patriots
Florida Extreme Bounty Hunters
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
2
9
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Peach State Patriots
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
10
USA Prime Panhandle
Coastal 28
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
3
13
Coastal 28
Express Baseball
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
4
12
Peach Clobbers - Mills
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
5
6
Peach Clobbers - Mills
Express Baseball
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
19
4
USA Prime Panhandle
Peach Clobbers - Mills
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
21
1
Express Baseball
Coastal 28
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
8
10
USA Prime Panhandle
Express Baseball
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
2
USA Prime Panhandle
Hawks 12U (King)
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
7
5
USA Prime Panhandle
Florida Ice
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
16
4
Hawks 12U (King)
NWF Tropics 12U
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
2
12
Forgotten Coast Athletics
Florida Ice
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
10
10
Forgotten Coast Athletics
NWF Tropics 12U
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6
3
17
Forgotten Coast Athletics
NWF Tropics 12U
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
8
4
Florida Ice
Hawks 12U (King)
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
6
2
USA Prime Panhandle
NWF Tropics 12U
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
0
9
Florida Ice
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
2
Coastal 28
Traveling Eagles 13U
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 9:00 AM HARDY
12
1
The Squad
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 9:00 AM BREWTON
0
9
Coastal 28
Crestview Bulldogs 13U
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 10:40 AM HARDY
15
0
South GA Sox
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 10:40 AM BREWTON
8
4
Nationals
Traveling Eagles 13U
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 12:20 PM HARDY
4
4
Misfitz Baseball
The Squad
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 12:20 PM BREWTON
2
6
Nationals
South GA Sox
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 2:00 PM HARDY
3
0
Misfitz Baseball
Crestview Bulldogs 13U
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 2:00 PM BREWTON
5
3
Misfitz Baseball
The Squad
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM1
5
9
South GA Sox
Crestview Bulldogs 13U
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM2
2
4
Misfitz Baseball
Crestview Bulldogs 13U
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 11:20 AM HARDY (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
3
6
Coastal 28
Traveling Eagles 13U
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 8:00 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM1
16
1
Nationals
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 9:40 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM2
4
13
Traveling Eagles 13U
Nationals
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 11:20 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
1
Yellowhammers
DKSA Elite 14U
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 8:00 AM HEADLAND
0
6
DKSA Elite 14U
Tallahassee Knights
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 9:40 AM HEADLAND
11
1
Yellowhammers
PRIME 9 14U
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 11:20 AM HEADLAND
6
3
DKSA ELITE
Tallahassee Knights
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 1:00 PM HEADLAND
17
2
Sandlot
PRIME 9 14U
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 2:40 PM HEADLAND
2
3
DKSA ELITE
Sandlot
-vs- 10/21/2023 - 4:20 PM HEADLAND
12
0
DKSA ELITE
DKSA Elite 14U
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 8:00 AM HEADLAND (GM1)
9
8
Tallahassee Knights
PRIME 9 14U
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 9:40 AM HEADLAND (GM2)
1
4
Yellowhammers
DKSA ELITE
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 11:20 AM HEADLAND (GM3)
8
0
Sandlot
Tallahassee Knights
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 1:00 PM HEADLAND (GM4)
5
1
DKSA ELITE
Sandlot
-vs- 10/22/2023 - 2:40 PM HEADLAND (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Velocity 3-1-0 8-1-0 1 3
Peach Clobbers - Parsons 2-2-0 2-2-0 2 4
Wildthings 2-1-0 30-24-0 3 1
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 1-1-1 18-18-2 4 2
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 3-1-0 20-10-0 5 5
Peach State Patriots 2-2-0 2-2-0 6 6
LA Swat 0-2-1 4-14-2 7 7
Wiregrass Select 8U 0-3-0 4-11-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-21 Wildthings 21 Peach State Patriots 12
0-21 Peach State Patriots 17 LA Swat 13
0-21 Wildthings 17 Wiregrass Select 8U 6
0-21 LA Swat 4 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 4
0-21 Peach Clobbers - Parsons 17 Wiregrass Select 8U 5
0-21 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 7 Velocity 3
0-21 Peach Clobbers - Parsons 3 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 7
0-21 Velocity 9 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 3
0-22 Peach State Patriots 15 LA Swat 13
0-22 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 11 Wiregrass Select 8U 1
0-22 Peach State Patriots 1 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 11
0-22 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 2 Velocity 15
0-22 Wildthings 5 Peach Clobbers - Parsons 13
0-22 Velocity 16 Peach Clobbers - Parsons 2

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Alabama Outlaws 9U 4-0-0 29-17-4 1 2
Hitmen 9u 3-1-0 16-6-0 2 1
Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass 1-2-0 4-11-1 3 3
Dothan Dingers 9U 2-2-0 8-10-1 4 4
Wiregrass Select 9U 1-2-0 5-8-1 5 5
Cobras 2-2-0 8-5-0 6 9
PC Braves 1-2-1 3-10-1 7 8
USA Prime Panhandle 1-2-0 16-12-0 8 6
South Houston Tribe 0-2-1 2-21-1 9 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-21 Hitmen 9u 17 USA Prime Panhandle 2
0-21 Hitmen 9u 10 Cobras 2
0-21 Alabama Outlaws 9U 14 Dothan Dingers 9U 4
0-21 South Houston Tribe 9 USA Prime Panhandle 14
0-21 Cobras 8 Dothan Dingers 9U 9
0-21 Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass 6 Alabama Outlaws 9U 13
0-21 PC Braves 8 Wiregrass Select 9U 26
0-21 Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass 15 Wiregrass Select 9U 4
0-21 PC Braves 13 South Houston Tribe 13
0-22 South Houston Tribe 8 PC Braves 13
0-22 USA Prime Panhandle 7 Cobras 8
0-22 PC Braves 4 Cobras 15
0-22 Dothan Dingers 9U 10 Wiregrass Select 9U 9
0-22 Alabama Outlaws 9U 9 Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass 7
0-22 Hitmen 9u 11 Dothan Dingers 9U 4
0-22 Alabama Outlaws 9U 10 Hitmen 9u 8

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Peach State Patriots 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Wiregrass Yard Goats 2-2-0 4-8-2 2 2
Coastal 28 1-2-0 1-13-1 3 3
Florida Extreme Bounty Hunters 0-3-0 0-3-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-21 Wiregrass Yard Goats 21 Coastal 28 6
0-21 Coastal 28 12 Florida Extreme Bounty Hunters 11
0-21 Wiregrass Yard Goats 9 Peach State Patriots 12
0-21 Peach State Patriots 20 Florida Extreme Bounty Hunters 0
0-22 Wiregrass Yard Goats 19 Coastal 28 9
0-22 Peach State Patriots 20 Florida Extreme Bounty Hunters 0
0-22 Wiregrass Yard Goats 2 Peach State Patriots 9

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Express Baseball 4-0-0 19-8-0 1 1
USA Prime Panhandle 3-1-0 18-10-0 2 2
Peach Clobbers - Mills 0-3-0 0-3-0 3 3
Coastal 28 0-3-0 8-18-1 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-21 USA Prime Panhandle 11 Coastal 28 10
0-21 Coastal 28 3 Express Baseball 13
0-21 Peach Clobbers - Mills 4 USA Prime Panhandle 12
0-21 Peach Clobbers - Mills 5 Express Baseball 6
0-22 USA Prime Panhandle 19 Peach Clobbers - Mills 4
0-22 Express Baseball 21 Coastal 28 1
0-22 USA Prime Panhandle 8 Express Baseball 10

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
USA Prime Panhandle 4-0-0 14-6-0 1 1
Florida Ice 2-2-0 11-12-1 2 2
Hawks 12U (King) 1-2-0 7-17-1 3 3
NWF Tropics 12U 1-2-1 2-7-1 4 5
Forgotten Coast Athletics 0-2-1 9-19-2 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-21 USA Prime Panhandle 7 Hawks 12U (King) 2
0-21 USA Prime Panhandle 7 Florida Ice 5
0-21 Hawks 12U (King) 16 NWF Tropics 12U 4
0-21 Forgotten Coast Athletics 2 Florida Ice 12
0-21 Forgotten Coast Athletics 10 NWF Tropics 12U 10
0-22 Forgotten Coast Athletics 3 NWF Tropics 12U 17
0-22 Florida Ice 8 Hawks 12U (King) 4
0-22 USA Prime Panhandle 6 NWF Tropics 12U 2
0-22 Florida Ice 0 USA Prime Panhandle 9

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Crestview Bulldogs 13U 3-1-0 3-1-0 1 4
Misfitz Baseball 2-1-1 24-5-1 2 2
South GA Sox 2-1-0 7-4-0 3 1
The Squad 1-1-1 19-11-2 4 3
Nationals 3-1-0 6-7-0 5 5
Traveling Eagles 13U 1-3-0 1-3-0 6 7
Coastal 28 1-2-0 3-6-0 7 6
South Houston Tribe 0-3-0 0-22-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-21 Coastal 28 5 Traveling Eagles 13U 2
0-21 The Squad 12 South Houston Tribe 1
0-21 Coastal 28 0 Crestview Bulldogs 13U 9
0-21 South GA Sox 15 South Houston Tribe 0
0-21 Nationals 8 Traveling Eagles 13U 4
0-21 Misfitz Baseball 4 The Squad 4
0-21 Nationals 2 South GA Sox 6
0-21 Misfitz Baseball 3 Crestview Bulldogs 13U 0
0-22 Misfitz Baseball 5 The Squad 3
0-22 South GA Sox 5 Crestview Bulldogs 13U 9
0-22 Misfitz Baseball 2 Crestview Bulldogs 13U 4
0-22 Coastal 28 3 Traveling Eagles 13U 6
0-22 Nationals 16 South Houston Tribe 1
0-22 Traveling Eagles 13U 4 Nationals 13

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DKSA ELITE 4-1-0 6-3-0 1 4
Sandlot 3-1-0 5-3-0 2 2
Yellowhammers 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 1
Tallahassee Knights 2-2-0 6-6-0 4 3
DKSA Elite 14U 0-3-0 0-3-0 5 5
PRIME 9 14U 0-3-0 0-3-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-21 Yellowhammers 15 DKSA Elite 14U 1
0-21 DKSA Elite 14U 0 Tallahassee Knights 6
0-21 Yellowhammers 11 PRIME 9 14U 1
0-21 DKSA ELITE 6 Tallahassee Knights 3
0-21 Sandlot 17 PRIME 9 14U 2
0-21 DKSA ELITE 2 Sandlot 3
0-22 DKSA ELITE 12 DKSA Elite 14U 0
0-22 Tallahassee Knights 9 PRIME 9 14U 8
0-22 Yellowhammers 1 DKSA ELITE 4
0-22 Sandlot 8 Tallahassee Knights 0
0-22 DKSA ELITE 5 Sandlot 1

Event Address: 31.185898, -85.411493, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER