Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA SPRING TRAINING

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
February 24, 2024 through February 25, 2024

** 2024 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $375.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2023.

 

 

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 

8U/9U/10U/11U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields)

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

 

James Oates Turf Field Rules 

  Approved Equipment Only 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields)
No Alcohol  
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES
TEAMS THAT DO NOT FOLLOW THE RULES WILL BE REMOVED BY THE CITY

 

Visit Dothan

 

 

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Wildthings 8 Malvern, AL
Alabama Outlaws 8U 8 Headland, AL
AA Arrows 8U 8 Andalusia, AL
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 8 Dothan, AL
Peach Clobbers - Navy 8 Leesburg, GA
South Houston Tribe 8 Cottonwood, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Alabama Outlaws 9U 9 Headland, AL
Dothan Dingers 9U 9 Dothan, AL
Bay County BallHawgs 9u 9 Youngstown, FL
Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass 9 Dothan, AL
Hitmen 9u 9 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Bombers 9 Tallahassee, FL
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 9 Panama City Beach, FL
South Houston Tribe 9 Cottonwood, AL
Wild Things 9 Dothan, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 10 Destin, FL
AA Arrows Red 10 Andalusia, AL
Pipeline Prime - Rebber 10 Pensacola, FL
Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass 10 Dothan, AL
Wiregrass Yard Goats 10 Dothan, AL
Eagles 10U 10 Niceville, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Select 11 Enterprise, AL
Dirtbags 11u 11 Enterprise, AL
AA Arrows 11u 11 Andalusia, AL
Peach Clobbers Navy 11 Leesburg, GA
Peach Clobbers White 11 Leesburg, GA
Troy Warriors 11U 11 Troy, AL

12U
No teams have registered for this age group.

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
18
South Houston Tribe
Wildthings
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
0
18
South Houston Tribe
AA Arrows 8U
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2
4
14
Wildthings
AA Arrows 8U
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2
6
4
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2
9
5
Peach Clobbers - Navy
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 1:20 PM FIELD 2
11
9
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Peach Clobbers - Navy
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
17
16
Peach Clobbers - Navy
Wildthings
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
16
1
Alabama Outlaws 8U
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
11
3
AA Arrows 8U
Peach Clobbers - Navy
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
10
9
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2 (GM4)
0
10
AA Arrows 8U
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 1:20 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
11
South Houston Tribe
Dothan Dingers 9U
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
1
17
Wild Things
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
0
15
South Houston Tribe
Hitmen 9u
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
25
1
Bay County BallHawgs 9u
Wild Things
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
7
18
Dothan Dingers 9U
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
13
5
Bay County BallHawgs 9u
Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
14
4
Alabama Outlaws 9U
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
4
8
Alabama Outlaws 9U
Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
2
11
Tallahassee Bombers
Hitmen 9u
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
12
8
Dothan Dingers 9U
Wild Things
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
12
5
Tallahassee Bombers
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
9
8
Dothan Dingers 9U
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
11
6
Alabama Outlaws 9U
Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
11
1
Bay County BallHawgs 9u
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
7
11
Hitmen 9u
Alabama Outlaws 9U
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM3
15
0
Bay County BallHawgs 9u
Alabama Outlaws 9U
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
7
Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
13
8
Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass
Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
2
6
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Eagles 10U
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
9
14
AA Arrows Red
Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
18
0
Eagles 10U
Pipeline Prime - Rebber
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
4
5
AA Arrows Red
Pipeline Prime - Rebber
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
2
3
Pipeline Prime - Rebber
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
7
5
Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball
AA Arrows Red
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
6
1
Eagles 10U
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
4
16
Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass
Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM4)
8
10
Eagles 10U
Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
13
Dirtbags 11u
Peach Clobbers Navy
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 11:00 AM FIELD 1
17
6
AA Arrows 11u
Peach Clobbers White
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 11:00 AM FIELD 6
0
33
Dirtbags 11u
Wiregrass Select
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 12:40 PM FIELD 1
9
3
AA Arrows 11u
Troy Warriors 11U
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 12:40 PM FIELD 6
6
4
Peach Clobbers Navy
Wiregrass Select
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 2:20 PM FIELD 1
11
18
Peach Clobbers White
Troy Warriors 11U
-vs- 02/24/2024 - 2:20 PM FIELD 6
9
1
Troy Warriors 11U
Peach Clobbers White
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
14
0
Wiregrass Select
Dirtbags 11u
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
6
3
Peach Clobbers Navy
Troy Warriors 11U
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
5
12
AA Arrows 11u
Wiregrass Select
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM4)
14
0
Wiregrass Select
Peach Clobbers Navy
-vs- 02/25/2024 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 3-1-0 18-9-0 1 2
AA Arrows 8U 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
Alabama Outlaws 8U 2-2-0 6-11-0 3 3
Peach Clobbers - Navy 2-2-0 2-2-0 4 4
Wildthings 1-2-0 21-15-0 5 5
South Houston Tribe 0-3-0 0-11-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-24 South Houston Tribe 3 Wildthings 18
2-24 South Houston Tribe 0 AA Arrows 8U 18
2-24 Wildthings 4 AA Arrows 8U 14
2-24 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 6 Alabama Outlaws 8U 4
2-24 Peach Clobbers - Navy 9 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 5
2-24 Alabama Outlaws 8U 11 Peach Clobbers - Navy 9
2-25 Peach Clobbers - Navy 17 Wildthings 16
2-25 Alabama Outlaws 8U 16 South Houston Tribe 1
2-25 AA Arrows 8U 11 Peach Clobbers - Navy 3
2-25 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 10 Alabama Outlaws 8U 9
2-25 AA Arrows 8U 0 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 10

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Bay County BallHawgs 9u 4-0-0 12-0-0 1 2
Alabama Outlaws 9U 3-2-0 22-11-3 2 4
Hitmen 9u 2-1-0 14-5-0 3 1
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 2-1-0 7-3-0 4 3
Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass 1-2-0 4-8-1 5 5
Dothan Dingers 9U 3-1-0 7-7-1 6 6
Tallahassee Bombers 1-3-0 6-12-0 7 7
South Houston Tribe 0-3-0 0-14-1 8 8
Wild Things 0-3-0 0-9-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-24 South Houston Tribe 5 Dothan Dingers 9U 11
2-24 Wild Things 1 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 17
2-24 South Houston Tribe 0 Hitmen 9u 15
2-24 Bay County BallHawgs 9u 25 Wild Things 1
2-24 Dothan Dingers 9U 7 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 18
2-24 Bay County BallHawgs 9u 13 Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass 5
2-24 Alabama Outlaws 9U 14 Tallahassee Bombers 4
2-24 Alabama Outlaws 9U 4 Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass 8
2-24 Tallahassee Bombers 2 Hitmen 9u 11
2-25 Dothan Dingers 9U 12 Wild Things 8
2-25 Tallahassee Bombers 12 South Houston Tribe 5
2-25 Dothan Dingers 9U 9 Tallahassee Bombers 8
2-25 Alabama Outlaws 9U 11 Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass 6
2-25 Bay County BallHawgs 9u 11 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 1
2-25 Hitmen 9u 7 Alabama Outlaws 9U 11
2-25 Bay County BallHawgs 9u 15 Alabama Outlaws 9U 0

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 4-1-0 4-1-0 1 3
Eagles 10U 3-1-0 4-4-0 2 1
Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass 2-1-0 18-4-0 3 2
Wiregrass Yard Goats 1-3-0 11-4-0 4 5
Pipeline Prime - Rebber 1-2-0 1-2-0 5 4
AA Arrows Red 0-3-0 0-3-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-24 Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass 8 Wiregrass Yard Goats 7
2-24 Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass 13 Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 8
2-24 Wiregrass Yard Goats 2 Eagles 10U 6
2-24 AA Arrows Red 9 Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 14
2-24 Eagles 10U 18 Pipeline Prime - Rebber 0
2-24 AA Arrows Red 4 Pipeline Prime - Rebber 5
2-25 Pipeline Prime - Rebber 2 Wiregrass Yard Goats 3
2-25 Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 7 AA Arrows Red 5
2-25 Eagles 10U 6 Wiregrass Yard Goats 1
2-25 Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass 4 Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 16
2-25 Eagles 10U 8 Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball 10

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wiregrass Select 4-1-0 4-1-0 1 3
Peach Clobbers Navy 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
AA Arrows 11u 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 2
Troy Warriors 11U 2-2-0 5-3-0 4 4
Peach Clobbers White 0-3-0 0-3-0 5 5
Dirtbags 11u 0-3-0 1-5-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-24 Dirtbags 11u 2 Peach Clobbers Navy 13
2-24 AA Arrows 11u 17 Peach Clobbers White 6
2-24 Dirtbags 11u 0 Wiregrass Select 33
2-24 AA Arrows 11u 9 Troy Warriors 11U 3
2-24 Peach Clobbers Navy 6 Wiregrass Select 4
2-24 Peach Clobbers White 11 Troy Warriors 11U 18
2-25 Troy Warriors 11U 9 Peach Clobbers White 1
2-25 Wiregrass Select 14 Dirtbags 11u 0
2-25 Peach Clobbers Navy 6 Troy Warriors 11U 3
2-25 AA Arrows 11u 5 Wiregrass Select 12
2-25 Wiregrass Select 14 Peach Clobbers Navy 0

Event Address: 126 SAINT ANDREWS STREET, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER