Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA APPRECIATION WEEKEND $99

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
March 2, 2024 through March 3, 2024

**2024 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $99.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  TEAM APPRECIATION WEEKEND PLAY FOR $99.  LIMITED SLOTS DON'T MISS OUT.

 

 

UPDATE SATURDAY 4:45AM CST 

AT THIS TIME FIELD CONDITIONS WITH NO MORE RAIN GAMES WILL START ON TIME

ANY UPDATES OR SCHEDULE CHANGES WILL BE POSTED HERE

 

8U - FIELD 7 GAMES MOVED TO FIELD 8

 

 

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
USA Prime Panhandle 8 Marianna, FL
Alabama Outlaws 8U 8 Headland, AL
LA Swat 8 Enterprise, AL
Wildthings 8 Malvern, AL
Niceville Traveling Eagles 8 Niceville, FL
Diamond Athletics 8 Enterprise, AL
5 Star National BLACK 8 Tifton, GA

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Yard Goats 10 Dothan, AL
Alabama Outlaws 10U 10 Headland, AL
NWF Tropics 10U 10 Panama City, FL
Grease Monkeys 10 Dothan, AL
5 Star National BLACK 10 Tifton, GA

11U
Team Name Age City, State
HAWKS 11U - SHELTON 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team 11 Inlet Beach, FL
Coastal 28 11 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
Grease Monkeys 11 Dothan, AL
North Walton Diamond Runners 11 Defuniak Springs Fl., FL
5 Star National GOLD 11 Tifton, GA

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Wakulla Warhawks 12 Crawfordville, FL
Eagles 12U 12 Niceville, FL
Hawks 12U (King) 12 SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL
South Houston Tribe 12U 12 Dothan, AL
Panama City Mavericks 12 Panama City, FL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
23
LA Swat
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
8
9
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Wildthings
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8
5
15
LA Swat
Diamond Athletics
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 10:20 AM FIELD 6
2
14
Niceville Traveling Eagles
Wildthings
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 10:20 AM FIELD 8
3
11
USA Prime Panhandle
Diamond Athletics
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 11:40 AM FIELD 6
11
1
5 Star National BLACK
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 11:40 AM FIELD 8
15
4
5 Star National BLACK
Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 8
10
4
Wildthings
Niceville Traveling Eagles
-vs- 03/03/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
16
3
Diamond Athletics
LA Swat
-vs- 03/03/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8 (GM2)
8
5
USA Prime Panhandle
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 03/03/2024 - 9:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
7
15
Wildthings
Diamond Athletics
-vs- 03/03/2024 - 9:20 AM FIELD 8 (GM4)
12
2
5 Star National BLACK
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 03/03/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM5)
6
16
Diamond Athletics
5 Star National BLACK
-vs- 03/03/2024 - 12:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
5
5 Star National BLACK
Alabama Outlaws 10U
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
9
12
5 Star National BLACK
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
6
8
Alabama Outlaws 10U
NWF Tropics 10U
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
1
11
Grease Monkeys
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
1
7
Grease Monkeys
NWF Tropics 10U
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
3
6
Alabama Outlaws 10U
Grease Monkeys
-vs- 03/03/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
9
8
Wiregrass Yard Goats
5 Star National BLACK
-vs- 03/03/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
8
12
NWF Tropics 10U
Grease Monkeys
-vs- 03/03/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
10
0
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Grease Monkeys
-vs- 03/03/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
0
5 Star National GOLD
HAWKS 11U - SHELTON
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
12
14
North Walton Diamond Runners
Grease Monkeys
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
13
3
5 Star National GOLD
Coastal 28
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
6
5
South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team
Grease Monkeys
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
1
9
HAWKS 11U - SHELTON
Coastal 28
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
4
11
North Walton Diamond Runners
South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
8
11
Grease Monkeys
HAWKS 11U - SHELTON
-vs- 03/03/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
7
3
Coastal 28
North Walton Diamond Runners
-vs- 03/03/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
12
3
5 Star National GOLD
HAWKS 11U - SHELTON
-vs- 03/03/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
11
15
South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team
Coastal 28
-vs- 03/03/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM4)
8
0
5 Star National GOLD
Coastal 28
-vs- 03/03/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
14
South Houston Tribe 12U
Panama City Mavericks
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
0
18
South Houston Tribe 12U
Wakulla Warhawks
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
2
14
Hawks 12U (King)
Panama City Mavericks
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
1
7
Eagles 12U
Wakulla Warhawks
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
3
17
Eagles 12U
Hawks 12U (King)
-vs- 03/02/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
10
8
Eagles 12U
South Houston Tribe 12U
-vs- 03/03/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
18
6
Panama City Mavericks
Hawks 12U (King)
-vs- 03/03/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
11
1
Wakulla Warhawks
Eagles 12U
-vs- 03/03/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
0
13
Panama City Mavericks
Wakulla Warhawks
-vs- 03/03/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star National BLACK 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Diamond Athletics 4-1-0 12-2-1 2 2
Wildthings 3-1-0 21-15-0 3 3
USA Prime Panhandle 2-2-0 12-8-0 4 4
Alabama Outlaws 8U 0-3-0 6-11-0 5 5
Niceville Traveling Eagles 0-3-0 0-3-0 6 6
LA Swat 0-3-0 2-13-1 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-02 LA Swat 9 USA Prime Panhandle 23
3-02 Alabama Outlaws 8U 8 Wildthings 9
3-02 LA Swat 5 Diamond Athletics 15
3-02 Niceville Traveling Eagles 2 Wildthings 14
3-02 USA Prime Panhandle 3 Diamond Athletics 11
3-02 5 Star National BLACK 11 Alabama Outlaws 8U 1
3-02 5 Star National BLACK 15 Niceville Traveling Eagles 4
3-03 Wildthings 10 Niceville Traveling Eagles 4
3-03 Diamond Athletics 16 LA Swat 3
3-03 USA Prime Panhandle 8 Alabama Outlaws 8U 5
3-03 Wildthings 7 Diamond Athletics 15
3-03 5 Star National BLACK 12 USA Prime Panhandle 2
3-03 Diamond Athletics 6 5 Star National BLACK 16

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wiregrass Yard Goats 4-0-0 11-4-0 1 2
Grease Monkeys 2-3-0 4-8-0 2 5
NWF Tropics 10U 2-1-0 3-6-0 3 1
5 Star National BLACK 1-2-0 1-2-0 4 3
Alabama Outlaws 10U 0-3-0 6-14-1 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-02 5 Star National BLACK 10 Alabama Outlaws 10U 5
3-02 5 Star National BLACK 9 Wiregrass Yard Goats 12
3-02 Alabama Outlaws 10U 6 NWF Tropics 10U 8
3-02 Grease Monkeys 1 Wiregrass Yard Goats 11
3-02 Grease Monkeys 1 NWF Tropics 10U 7
3-03 Alabama Outlaws 10U 3 Grease Monkeys 6
3-03 Wiregrass Yard Goats 9 5 Star National BLACK 8
3-03 NWF Tropics 10U 8 Grease Monkeys 12
3-03 Wiregrass Yard Goats 10 Grease Monkeys 0

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star National GOLD 4-0-0 6-1-0 1 1
Coastal 28 3-2-0 5-12-1 2 3
South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team 2-1-0 2-4-0 3 2
HAWKS 11U - SHELTON 1-3-0 7-10-0 4 5
Grease Monkeys 1-2-0 3-6-1 5 4
North Walton Diamond Runners 0-3-0 2-6-1 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-02 5 Star National GOLD 11 HAWKS 11U - SHELTON 0
3-02 North Walton Diamond Runners 12 Grease Monkeys 14
3-02 5 Star National GOLD 13 Coastal 28 3
3-02 South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team 6 Grease Monkeys 5
3-02 HAWKS 11U - SHELTON 1 Coastal 28 9
3-02 North Walton Diamond Runners 4 South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team 11
3-03 Grease Monkeys 8 HAWKS 11U - SHELTON 11
3-03 Coastal 28 7 North Walton Diamond Runners 3
3-03 5 Star National GOLD 12 HAWKS 11U - SHELTON 3
3-03 South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team 11 Coastal 28 15
3-03 5 Star National GOLD 8 Coastal 28 0

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wakulla Warhawks 4-0-0 10-2-0 1 1
Panama City Mavericks 3-1-0 9-6-0 2 2
Hawks 12U (King) 1-2-0 6-12-1 3 3
Eagles 12U 1-3-0 1-3-0 4 4
South Houston Tribe 12U 0-3-0 1-17-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-02 South Houston Tribe 12U 0 Panama City Mavericks 14
3-02 South Houston Tribe 12U 0 Wakulla Warhawks 18
3-02 Hawks 12U (King) 2 Panama City Mavericks 14
3-02 Eagles 12U 1 Wakulla Warhawks 7
3-02 Eagles 12U 3 Hawks 12U (King) 17
3-03 Eagles 12U 10 South Houston Tribe 12U 8
3-03 Panama City Mavericks 18 Hawks 12U (King) 6
3-03 Wakulla Warhawks 11 Eagles 12U 1
3-03 Panama City Mavericks 0 Wakulla Warhawks 13

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32477

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER