Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA SPRINGTIME SPLASH

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
March 23, 2024 through March 24, 2024

** 2024 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2023.

 

 

ANY GAME TIME CHANGES DUE TO WEATHER WILL BE POSTED HERE

AT THIS TIME GAMES ARE SCHEDULED TO START ON TIME

 

UPDATE THURSDAY 4:20PM

PLEASE SEE UPDATED BRACKETS - TEAMS WERE ADDED 

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

NORTHCUTT FIELD  -  501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36302 

 

8U/9U/10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields)

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

14U - NORTHCUTT FIELD 

 

James Oates Turf Field Rules 

  Approved Equipment Only 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields)
No Alcohol  
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES
TEAMS THAT DO NOT FOLLOW THE RULES WILL BE REMOVED BY THE CITY

 

 

 

 

Visit Dothan

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Heat 8 Tallahassee, FL
Alabama Outlaws 8U 8 Dothan, AL
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 8 Panama city, FL
Tri City Dream 8 Columbus Ga/ Phenix City AL, AL
South Houston Tribe 8 Cottonwood, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Alabama Outlaws 9U 9 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 9 Tallahassee, FL
South Houston Tribe 9 Cottonwood, AL
Tallahassee Heat 9 Tallahassee, FL
DKSA Elite 9U 9 Thomasville, GA

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Yard Goats 10 Dothan, AL
Alabama Outlaws 10U 10 Dothan, AL
AA Arrows 10u blue 10 Andalusia, AL

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Express Baseball 11U 12 Ozark, AL
South GA Mariners 12 Albany, GA
Florida Ice 12 Panama City, FL
Tallahassee HEAT Black 12 Tallahassee, FL
Taylor Mavericks 12 Taylor, AL
Wiregrass Wolverines 12U 12 Dothan, AL
5 Star Mafia Gulf Coast 11u 12 Panama City Beach, FL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Misfitz Baseball 14 Enterprise, AL
FSA North FL Knuckleheads 13U 14 Tallahassee, FL
Alabama Outlaws 13U 14 Dothan, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
15
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
17
20
Tri City Dream
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 10:20 AM FIELD 2
23
4
Alabama Outlaws 8U
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2
5
14
Tri City Dream
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
19
1
Tallahassee Heat
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 2:20 PM FIELD 2
20
5
Tri City Dream
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 03/24/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
10
12
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 03/24/2024 - 10:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
12
1
Tallahassee Heat
Tri City Dream
-vs- 03/24/2024 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
2
12
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 03/24/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
12
South Houston Tribe
DKSA Elite 9U
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
0
16
South Houston Tribe
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
13
4
Tallahassee Heat
DKSA Elite 9U
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
2
7
Alabama Outlaws 9U
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3
2
17
Alabama Outlaws 9U
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 3:40 PM FIELD 3
13
8
Alabama Outlaws 9U
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 03/24/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
5
8
Tallahassee Heat
DKSA Elite 9U
-vs- 03/24/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
8
10
Tallahassee Renegades
Alabama Outlaws 9U
-vs- 03/24/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
10
11
DKSA Elite 9U
Alabama Outlaws 9U
-vs- 03/24/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
18
Alabama Outlaws 10U
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
4
5
Alabama Outlaws 10U
AA Arrows 10u blue
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
17
3
Wiregrass Yard Goats
AA Arrows 10u blue
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
6
5
Alabama Outlaws 10U
AA Arrows 10u blue
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM1)
18
4
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Alabama Outlaws 10U
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 3:40 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
9
Florida Ice
Wiregrass Wolverines 12U
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
1
8
5 Star Mafia Gulf Coast 11u
Taylor Mavericks
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
3
8
Wiregrass Wolverines 12U
South GA Mariners
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
17
3
Express Baseball 11U
5 Star Mafia Gulf Coast 11u
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
1
7
Taylor Mavericks
Tallahassee HEAT Black
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1
4
10
Express Baseball 11U
Florida Ice
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6
8
7
South GA Mariners
Tallahassee HEAT Black
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1
10
7
Taylor Mavericks
5 Star Mafia Gulf Coast 11u
-vs- 03/24/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
12
10
Tallahassee HEAT Black
Wiregrass Wolverines 12U
-vs- 03/24/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
8
1
Florida Ice
Express Baseball 11U
-vs- 03/24/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
3
13
Taylor Mavericks
Tallahassee HEAT Black
-vs- 03/24/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM4)
8
1
South GA Mariners
Florida Ice
-vs- 03/24/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM5)
15
1
Tallahassee HEAT Black
South GA Mariners
-vs- 03/24/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
7
Alabama Outlaws 13U
Misfitz Baseball
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 9:00 AM NORTHCUTT
7
10
FSA North FL Knuckleheads 13U
Misfitz Baseball
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 10:40 AM NORTHCUTT
11
5
FSA North FL Knuckleheads 13U
Alabama Outlaws 13U
-vs- 03/23/2024 - 12:20 PM NORTHCUTT
1
9
FSA North FL Knuckleheads 13U
Alabama Outlaws 13U
-vs- 03/24/2024 - 9:00 AM NORTHCUTT (GM1)
5
4
Misfitz Baseball
Alabama Outlaws 13U
-vs- 03/24/2024 - 10:40 AM NORTHCUTT (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 4-0-0 8-0-0 1 1
Alabama Outlaws 8U 2-2-0 14-17-0 2 3
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 2-1-0 18-17-2 3 2
Tri City Dream 1-3-0 1-3-0 4 4
South Houston Tribe 0-3-0 1-17-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-23 Alabama Outlaws 8U 10 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 15
3-23 Tri City Dream 17 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 20
3-23 Alabama Outlaws 8U 23 South Houston Tribe 4
3-23 Tri City Dream 5 Tallahassee Heat 14
3-23 Tallahassee Heat 19 South Houston Tribe 1
3-24 Tri City Dream 20 South Houston Tribe 5
3-24 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 10 Alabama Outlaws 8U 12
3-24 Tallahassee Heat 12 Tri City Dream 1
3-24 Alabama Outlaws 8U 2 Tallahassee Heat 12

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Alabama Outlaws 9U 3-2-0 27-15-4 1 4
DKSA Elite 9U 2-2-0 12-5-0 2 3
Tallahassee Renegades 2-1-0 7-4-0 3 1
Tallahassee Heat 2-1-0 5-2-0 4 2
South Houston Tribe 0-3-0 2-21-1 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-23 South Houston Tribe 6 DKSA Elite 9U 12
3-23 South Houston Tribe 0 Tallahassee Renegades 16
3-23 Tallahassee Heat 13 DKSA Elite 9U 4
3-23 Alabama Outlaws 9U 2 Tallahassee Renegades 7
3-23 Alabama Outlaws 9U 2 Tallahassee Heat 17
3-24 Alabama Outlaws 9U 13 South Houston Tribe 8
3-24 Tallahassee Heat 5 DKSA Elite 9U 8
3-24 Tallahassee Renegades 8 Alabama Outlaws 9U 10
3-24 DKSA Elite 9U 10 Alabama Outlaws 9U 11

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wiregrass Yard Goats 3-0-0 13-8-0 1 1
Alabama Outlaws 10U 1-3-0 10-24-1 2 3
AA Arrows 10u blue 1-2-0 3-4-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-23 Alabama Outlaws 10U 7 Wiregrass Yard Goats 18
3-23 Alabama Outlaws 10U 4 AA Arrows 10u blue 5
3-23 Wiregrass Yard Goats 17 AA Arrows 10u blue 3
3-23 Alabama Outlaws 10U 6 AA Arrows 10u blue 5
3-23 Wiregrass Yard Goats 18 Alabama Outlaws 10U 4

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee HEAT Black 4-1-0 14-2-0 1 3
South GA Mariners 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
Taylor Mavericks 2-2-0 4-10-0 3 2
Florida Ice 2-2-0 11-12-1 4 4
Express Baseball 11U 1-2-0 1-2-0 5 5
Wiregrass Wolverines 12U 1-2-0 5-2-0 6 6
5 Star Mafia Gulf Coast 11u 0-3-0 0-3-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-23 Florida Ice 8 Wiregrass Wolverines 12U 9
3-23 5 Star Mafia Gulf Coast 11u 1 Taylor Mavericks 8
3-23 Wiregrass Wolverines 12U 3 South GA Mariners 8
3-23 Express Baseball 11U 17 5 Star Mafia Gulf Coast 11u 3
3-23 Taylor Mavericks 1 Tallahassee HEAT Black 7
3-23 Express Baseball 11U 4 Florida Ice 10
3-23 South GA Mariners 8 Tallahassee HEAT Black 7
3-24 Taylor Mavericks 10 5 Star Mafia Gulf Coast 11u 7
3-24 Tallahassee HEAT Black 12 Wiregrass Wolverines 12U 10
3-24 Florida Ice 8 Express Baseball 11U 1
3-24 Taylor Mavericks 3 Tallahassee HEAT Black 13
3-24 South GA Mariners 8 Florida Ice 1
3-24 Tallahassee HEAT Black 15 South GA Mariners 1

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Misfitz Baseball 3-0-0 6-2-0 1 1
Alabama Outlaws 13U 1-3-0 1-3-0 2 3
FSA North FL Knuckleheads 13U 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-23 Alabama Outlaws 13U 6 Misfitz Baseball 7
3-23 FSA North FL Knuckleheads 13U 7 Misfitz Baseball 10
3-23 FSA North FL Knuckleheads 13U 11 Alabama Outlaws 13U 5
3-24 FSA North FL Knuckleheads 13U 1 Alabama Outlaws 13U 9
3-24 Misfitz Baseball 5 Alabama Outlaws 13U 4

Event Address: 126 SAINT ANDREWS STREET, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER