Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA APPRECIATION WEEKEND $99

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
April 6, 2024 through April 7, 2024

**2024 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $99.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  TEAM APPRECIATION WEEKEND PLAY FOR $99.  LIMITED SLOTS DON'T MISS OUT.

 

 

 

14U - FIELD 1 NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUND

 

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT

 

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
USA Prime Panhandle 8 Marianna, FL
Alabama Outlaws 8U 8 Dothan, AL
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 8 Panama city, FL
Wildthings 8 Malvern, AL
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 8 Dothan, AL
South Houston Tribe 8 Cottonwood, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
USA Prime Panhandle 9 Marianna, FL
Tallahassee Bombers 9 Tallahassee, FL
5 Star National BLACK 9 Tifton, GA
South Houston Tribe 9 Cottonwood, AL
SG Dragons 9 Bainbridge, GA

10U
Team Name Age City, State
USA Prime Panhandle 10 Marianna, FL
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore 10 Panama City, FL
Coastal 28 10 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
Wiregrass Yard Goats 10 Dothan, AL
NWF Tropics 10U 10 Panama City, FL
Grease Monkeys 10 Dothan, AL
Alabama Outlaws 10U 10 Dothan, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
USA Prime Panhandle 11 Marianna, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 11 Tallahassee, FL
Sandlot Beastmode 11U 11 Apalachicola, FL
South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team 11 Inlet Beach, FL
Grease Monkeys 11 Dothan, AL
Coastal 28 11 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
North Walton Diamond Runners 11 Defuniak Springs Fl., FL
Forgotten Coast Athletics 11 Port St Joe, FL
Northmen-TLH 11 Tallahassee, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
USA Prime Panhandle 12 Marianna, FL
Wakulla Warhawks 12 Crawfordville, FL
South Houston Tribe 12U 12 Dothan, AL
The Deep 12 Tallahassee, FL
Taylor Mavericks 12 Taylor, AL
Forgotten Coast Athletics 12 Port St Joe, FL
Coastal 28 12 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Prospects 13U 13 Geneva, AL
850 Waves 13 Lynn Haven, FL
5 Star Gulf Coast 13u - Beck 13 Panama City Beach, FL
South Houston Tribe 13 Cottonwood, AL
The Squad 13 Dothan, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Panhandle Renegades 14 Bonifay, FL
South Houston Tribe 14 Cottonwood, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
7
USA Prime Panhandle
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9
10
18
USA Prime Panhandle
Wildthings
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 9:20 AM FIELD 9
1
17
South Houston Tribe
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 9
7
15
Wildthings
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 12:00 PM FIELD 9
1
13
South Houston Tribe
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 1:20 PM FIELD 9
11
12
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 9
21
19
Wildthings
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9 (GM1)
16
1
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 9:20 AM FIELD 9 (GM2)
9
14
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Wildthings
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 9 (GM3)
16
8
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 12:00 PM FIELD 9 (GM4)
7
11
Wildthings
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 1:20 PM FIELD 9 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
9
USA Prime Panhandle
SG Dragons
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7
5
6
USA Prime Panhandle
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7
4
9
South Houston Tribe
SG Dragons
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 8
14
7
5 Star National BLACK
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 12:20 PM FIELD 8
16
1
5 Star National BLACK
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 2:00 PM FIELD 8
17
10
USA Prime Panhandle
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7 (GM1)
8
7
SG Dragons
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8 (GM2)
10
9
5 Star National BLACK
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7 (GM3)
9
10
SG Dragons
5 Star National BLACK
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
8
Alabama Outlaws 10U
NWF Tropics 10U
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
8
3
Alabama Outlaws 10U
Grease Monkeys
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
3
4
USA Prime Panhandle
Wiregrass Yard Goats
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7
10
6
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore
NWF Tropics 10U
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
17
1
USA Prime Panhandle
Coastal 28
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7
5
7
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore
Grease Monkeys
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
14
3
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Coastal 28
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 7
6
5
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore
Grease Monkeys
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
5
4
Alabama Outlaws 10U
NWF Tropics 10U
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8 (GM2)
15
4
USA Prime Panhandle
Coastal 28
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (GM3)
15
0
Wiregrass Yard Goats
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
2
12
Alabama Outlaws 10U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM5)
3
8
Wiregrass Yard Goats
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
5
USA Prime Panhandle
Northmen-TLH
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
6
17
USA Prime Panhandle
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
8
7
North Walton Diamond Runners
South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
2
12
Northmen-TLH
Sandlot Beastmode 11U
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
4
4
Coastal 28
North Walton Diamond Runners
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
1
27
Grease Monkeys
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
9
1
Coastal 28
South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
11
6
Sandlot Beastmode 11U
Forgotten Coast Athletics
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
6
6
Grease Monkeys
Forgotten Coast Athletics
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 4:20 PM FIELD 3
4
19
North Walton Diamond Runners
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
12
4
Sandlot Beastmode 11U
Coastal 28
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
8
11
Tallahassee Renegades
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM3
19
6
Sandlot Beastmode 11U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
5
Grease Monkeys
South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM1
5
11
Forgotten Coast Athletics
Northmen-TLH
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) GM2
13
7
Grease Monkeys
Northmen-TLH
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
1
USA Prime Panhandle
Taylor Mavericks
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
13
3
USA Prime Panhandle
Forgotten Coast Athletics
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
6
9
Coastal 28
Taylor Mavericks
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
16
0
Wakulla Warhawks
South Houston Tribe 12U
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
16
3
The Deep
South Houston Tribe 12U
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
1
5
Coastal 28
Forgotten Coast Athletics
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6
3
7
The Deep
Wakulla Warhawks
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5
9
0
The Deep
Coastal 28
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
17
2
USA Prime Panhandle
South Houston Tribe 12U
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
4
10
Forgotten Coast Athletics
Taylor Mavericks
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
11
12
The Deep
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM4)
9
1
Wakulla Warhawks
Taylor Mavericks
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM5)
4
11
USA Prime Panhandle
Wakulla Warhawks
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
14
850 Waves
The Squad
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
6
3
The Squad
5 Star Gulf Coast 13u - Beck
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
2
1
Wiregrass Prospects 13U
850 Waves
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
3
13
South Houston Tribe
5 Star Gulf Coast 13u - Beck
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
0
16
South Houston Tribe
Wiregrass Prospects 13U
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
12
0
850 Waves
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
14
3
The Squad
5 Star Gulf Coast 13u - Beck
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
7
9
Wiregrass Prospects 13U
850 Waves
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
5
4
The Squad
850 Waves
-vs- 04/07/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
6
Panhandle Renegades
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
4
3
South Houston Tribe
Panhandle Renegades
-vs- 04/06/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 4-0-0 18-17-2 1 2
Wildthings 3-2-0 30-21-0 2 4
Alabama Outlaws 8U 2-1-0 14-17-0 3 1
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 2-2-0 20-10-0 4 3
USA Prime Panhandle 0-3-0 14-15-0 5 5
South Houston Tribe 0-3-0 1-17-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-06 USA Prime Panhandle 6 Alabama Outlaws 8U 7
4-06 USA Prime Panhandle 10 Wildthings 18
4-06 South Houston Tribe 1 Alabama Outlaws 8U 17
4-06 Wildthings 7 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 15
4-06 South Houston Tribe 1 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 13
4-06 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 11 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 12
4-07 Wildthings 21 USA Prime Panhandle 19
4-07 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 16 South Houston Tribe 1
4-07 Alabama Outlaws 8U 9 Wildthings 14
4-07 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 16 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 8
4-07 Wildthings 7 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 11

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star National BLACK 4-0-0 9-3-0 1 1
SG Dragons 3-1-0 8-7-1 2 2
Tallahassee Bombers 1-2-0 6-12-0 3 3
USA Prime Panhandle 1-3-0 13-11-0 4 4
South Houston Tribe 0-3-0 2-21-1 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-06 USA Prime Panhandle 7 SG Dragons 9
4-06 USA Prime Panhandle 5 Tallahassee Bombers 6
4-06 South Houston Tribe 4 SG Dragons 9
4-06 5 Star National BLACK 14 South Houston Tribe 7
4-06 5 Star National BLACK 16 Tallahassee Bombers 1
4-07 USA Prime Panhandle 17 South Houston Tribe 10
4-07 SG Dragons 8 Tallahassee Bombers 7
4-07 5 Star National BLACK 10 USA Prime Panhandle 9
4-07 SG Dragons 9 5 Star National BLACK 10

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
USA Prime Panhandle 4-1-0 7-5-0 1 2
Wiregrass Yard Goats 3-1-0 13-8-0 2 1
Alabama Outlaws 10U 2-2-0 10-24-1 3 3
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore 2-2-0 5-9-0 4 4
Grease Monkeys 1-2-0 7-15-1 5 5
NWF Tropics 10U 1-2-0 3-9-0 6 6
Coastal 28 0-3-0 1-13-1 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-06 Alabama Outlaws 10U 5 NWF Tropics 10U 8
4-06 Alabama Outlaws 10U 8 Grease Monkeys 3
4-06 USA Prime Panhandle 3 Wiregrass Yard Goats 4
4-06 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore 10 NWF Tropics 10U 6
4-06 USA Prime Panhandle 17 Coastal 28 1
4-06 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore 5 Grease Monkeys 7
4-06 Wiregrass Yard Goats 14 Coastal 28 3
4-07 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore 6 Grease Monkeys 5
4-07 Alabama Outlaws 10U 5 NWF Tropics 10U 4
4-07 USA Prime Panhandle 15 Coastal 28 4
4-07 Wiregrass Yard Goats 15 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore 0
4-07 Alabama Outlaws 10U 2 USA Prime Panhandle 12
4-07 Wiregrass Yard Goats 3 USA Prime Panhandle 8

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Sandlot Beastmode 11U 4-0-0 9-2-0 1 2
USA Prime Panhandle 3-2-0 18-10-0 2 5
Tallahassee Renegades 2-1-0 10-1-0 3 1
Coastal 28 1-1-1 6-17-1 4 3
North Walton Diamond Runners 1-1-1 3-14-1 5 4
Grease Monkeys 2-1-1 4-15-1 6 7
Northmen-TLH 1-3-0 2-9-0 7 9
Forgotten Coast Athletics 0-2-1 2-7-1 8 6
South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team 0-3-0 2-7-0 9 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-06 USA Prime Panhandle 12 Northmen-TLH 5
4-06 USA Prime Panhandle 6 Tallahassee Renegades 17
4-06 North Walton Diamond Runners 8 South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team 7
4-06 Northmen-TLH 2 Sandlot Beastmode 11U 12
4-06 Coastal 28 4 North Walton Diamond Runners 4
4-06 Grease Monkeys 1 Tallahassee Renegades 27
4-06 Coastal 28 9 South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team 1
4-06 Sandlot Beastmode 11U 11 Forgotten Coast Athletics 6
4-06 Grease Monkeys 6 Forgotten Coast Athletics 6
4-07 North Walton Diamond Runners 4 USA Prime Panhandle 19
4-07 Sandlot Beastmode 11U 12 Coastal 28 4
4-07 Tallahassee Renegades 8 USA Prime Panhandle 11
4-07 Sandlot Beastmode 11U 19 USA Prime Panhandle 6
4-07 Grease Monkeys 6 South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team 5
4-07 Forgotten Coast Athletics 5 Northmen-TLH 11
4-07 Grease Monkeys 13 Northmen-TLH 7

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wakulla Warhawks 4-0-0 13-5-2 1 1
USA Prime Panhandle 4-1-0 14-6-0 2 2
The Deep 2-2-0 8-6-0 3 3
Taylor Mavericks 2-2-0 4-10-0 4 5
Forgotten Coast Athletics 1-2-0 9-19-2 5 4
Coastal 28 0-3-0 1-8-0 6 6
South Houston Tribe 12U 0-3-0 1-20-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-06 USA Prime Panhandle 9 Taylor Mavericks 1
4-06 USA Prime Panhandle 13 Forgotten Coast Athletics 3
4-06 Coastal 28 6 Taylor Mavericks 9
4-06 Wakulla Warhawks 16 South Houston Tribe 12U 0
4-06 The Deep 16 South Houston Tribe 12U 3
4-06 Coastal 28 1 Forgotten Coast Athletics 5
4-06 The Deep 3 Wakulla Warhawks 7
4-07 The Deep 9 Coastal 28 0
4-07 USA Prime Panhandle 17 South Houston Tribe 12U 2
4-07 Forgotten Coast Athletics 4 Taylor Mavericks 10
4-07 The Deep 11 USA Prime Panhandle 12
4-07 Wakulla Warhawks 9 Taylor Mavericks 1
4-07 USA Prime Panhandle 4 Wakulla Warhawks 11

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
The Squad 4-0-0 15-11-2 1 2
850 Waves 2-3-0 16-16-0 2 4
Wiregrass Prospects 13U 2-1-0 4-3-0 3 1
5 Star Gulf Coast 13u - Beck 1-2-0 3-4-0 4 3
South Houston Tribe 0-3-0 0-20-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-06 850 Waves 3 The Squad 14
4-06 The Squad 6 5 Star Gulf Coast 13u - Beck 3
4-06 Wiregrass Prospects 13U 2 850 Waves 1
4-06 South Houston Tribe 3 5 Star Gulf Coast 13u - Beck 13
4-06 South Houston Tribe 0 Wiregrass Prospects 13U 16
4-07 850 Waves 12 South Houston Tribe 0
4-07 The Squad 14 5 Star Gulf Coast 13u - Beck 3
4-07 Wiregrass Prospects 13U 7 850 Waves 9
4-07 The Squad 5 850 Waves 4

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Houston Tribe 2-0-0 3-7-0 1 1
Panhandle Renegades 0-2-0 1-8-0 2 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-06 Panhandle Renegades 1 South Houston Tribe 6
4-06 South Houston Tribe 4 Panhandle Renegades 3

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32477

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER