Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA CHIPOLA RIVER BASH

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
June 1, 2024 through June 2, 2024

**2024 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2023.

 

 

UPDATE 1:55PM

9U AND 14U WILL PLAY ONE POOL GAME BECAUSE THERE IS 6 TEAMS ON ONE FIELD THEN WE WILL SEED FOR ELIMINATION PLAY

7U/8U/11U WILL PLAY TWO POOL GAMES THEN WE WILL SEED FOR ELIMINATION PLAY

SATURDAY COMPLETED GAMES WILL COUNT TOWARDS SEEDING

8U - HURRICANES HAVE DROPPED

 

 

 

14U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUND

 

 

7U
Team Name Age City, State
Flyers Baseball 7 Pace, FL
Prime Baseball 7 Panama City, FL
5 Star National BLACK 7 Tifton, GA
5 Star Gulf Coast 7u - Clark 7 Panama City, FL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
DKSA Elite 8 Thomasville, GA
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 8 Panama city, FL
Panama City Pearls 8 Panama City, FL
Peach Clobbers - Navy 8 Leesburg, GA
Canes FL Panhandle 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
5 Star National BLACK 8 Tifton, GA

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Dothan National 9 Dothan, AL
WildThings 8U 9 Malvern, AL
Tallahassee Bombers 9 Tallahassee, FL
Canes FL Panhandle- Black 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
USA Prime Panhandle 9 Marianna, FL
SG Dragons 9 Bainbridge, GA

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Holmes County Elite 11 DeFuniak Springs, FL
5 Star National GOLD 11 Tifton, GA
Gulf Coast Crush 10u 11 Panama City, FL
Florida Force 11 TALLAHASSEE, FL, FL
Gulf Coast Crush 11u 11 Panama City, FL

12U
No teams have registered for this age group.

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Alabama Outlaws 13U 13 Dothan, AL
The Squad 13 Dothan, AL
5 Star National BLACK 12U 13 Tifton, GA
Canes FL Panhandle 13 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Canes Fl Panhandle 12U 13 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
South Walton Hawks 13U 13 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Misfitz Baseball 14 Enterprise, AL
South Houston Tribe 14 Cottonwood, AL
USA Prime Panhandle 14 Marianna, FL
Coastal 28 13U 14 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
Clutch Baseball 14 Headland, AL
Florida extreme 850 Drip 14 DeFuniak springs, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
17
9
5 Star National BLACK
Prime Baseball
-vs- 06/01/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
9
17
5 Star National BLACK
5 Star Gulf Coast 7u - Clark
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 10:00 AM FIELD 6
11
10
Prime Baseball
Flyers Baseball
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 11:10 AM FIELD 6
7
15
Flyers Baseball
5 Star Gulf Coast 7u - Clark
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6
4
12
5 Star National BLACK
Prime Baseball
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 1:30 PM FIELD 6 (GM1)
9
11
5 Star Gulf Coast 7u - Clark
Flyers Baseball
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6 (GM2)
2
12
Prime Baseball
Flyers Baseball
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 3:50 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
23
12
5 Star National BLACK
Canes FL Panhandle
-vs- 06/01/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7
5
2
5 Star National BLACK
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 06/01/2024 - 9:20 AM FIELD 7
3
11
Canes FL Panhandle
DKSA Elite
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
8
7
Panama City Pearls
Peach Clobbers - Navy
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7
10
3
DKSA Elite
Panama City Pearls
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
19
4
5 Star National BLACK
Peach Clobbers - Navy
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7
12
4
Peach Clobbers - Navy
Canes FL Panhandle
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 10:00 AM FIELD 7 (GM1)
12
2
5 Star National BLACK
Panama City Pearls
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7 (GM2)
15
7
DKSA Elite
Peach Clobbers - Navy
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 12:40 PM FIELD 7 (GM3)
3
11
DKSA Elite
5 Star National BLACK
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 2:00 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
6
USA Prime Panhandle
SG Dragons
-vs- 06/01/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
7
1
Tallahassee Bombers
WildThings 8U
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
1
4
Dothan National
Canes FL Panhandle- Black
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
4
12
Dothan National
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
1
7
WildThings 8U
Canes FL Panhandle- Black
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 11:30 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
0
19
Tallahassee Bombers
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM3)
6
5
SG Dragons
Canes FL Panhandle- Black
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 2:30 PM FIELD 4 (GM4)
8
2
USA Prime Panhandle
SG Dragons
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 4:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
12
5 Star National GOLD
Gulf Coast Crush 11u
-vs- 06/01/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
11
1
Gulf Coast Crush 10u
Florida Force
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
5
3
5 Star National GOLD
Gulf Coast Crush 10u
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 9:30 AM FIELD 3
1
10
Florida Force
Gulf Coast Crush 11u
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 11:00 AM FIELD 3
2
9
Gulf Coast Crush 10u
5 Star National GOLD
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 12:30 PM FIELD 3 (GM1)
6
5
Gulf Coast Crush 11u
Florida Force
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 2:10 PM FIELD 3 (GM2)
4
3
5 Star National GOLD
Gulf Coast Crush 11u
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 3:50 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
8
5 Star National BLACK 12U
Canes Fl Panhandle 12U
-vs- 06/01/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
11
0
The Squad
South Walton Hawks 13U
-vs- 06/01/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
2
14
5 Star National BLACK 12U
Alabama Outlaws 13U
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
1
5
Canes FL Panhandle
The Squad
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
2
3
Canes Fl Panhandle 12U
Alabama Outlaws 13U
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
22
2
Canes FL Panhandle
South Walton Hawks 13U
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
10
2
Canes Fl Panhandle 12U
5 Star National BLACK 12U
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
6
5
Canes FL Panhandle
South Walton Hawks 13U
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
10
0
The Squad
Canes Fl Panhandle 12U
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GM3)
1
5
Alabama Outlaws 13U
Canes FL Panhandle
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GM4)
12
1
The Squad
Canes FL Panhandle
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
1
USA Prime Panhandle
Florida extreme 850 Drip
-vs- 06/01/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
7
1
Clutch Baseball
Misfitz Baseball
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
1
2
Coastal 28 13U
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
0
10
Coastal 28 13U
Florida extreme 850 Drip
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 10:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
0
4
South Houston Tribe
Misfitz Baseball
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 11:30 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
6
5
Clutch Baseball
Florida extreme 850 Drip
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM3)
3
1
USA Prime Panhandle
Misfitz Baseball
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 2:30 PM FIELD 1 (GM4)
2
3
USA Prime Panhandle
Clutch Baseball
-vs- 06/02/2024 - 4:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Flyers Baseball 2-2-0 2-2-0 1 4
Prime Baseball 2-2-0 3-3-2 2 3
5 Star Gulf Coast 7u - Clark 2-1-0 3-2-1 3 1
5 Star National BLACK 1-2-0 1-2-0 4 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-01 5 Star National BLACK 17 Prime Baseball 9
6-02 5 Star National BLACK 9 5 Star Gulf Coast 7u - Clark 17
6-02 Prime Baseball 11 Flyers Baseball 10
6-02 Flyers Baseball 7 5 Star Gulf Coast 7u - Clark 15
6-02 5 Star National BLACK 4 Prime Baseball 12
6-02 5 Star Gulf Coast 7u - Clark 9 Flyers Baseball 11
6-02 Prime Baseball 2 Flyers Baseball 12

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star National BLACK 5-0-0 11-1-0 1 2
DKSA Elite 3-1-0 11-5-0 2 1
Panama City Pearls 1-2-0 3-7-0 3 3
Peach Clobbers - Navy 1-3-0 5-10-0 4 4
Canes FL Panhandle 0-3-0 0-3-0 5 5
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 0-1-0 18-18-2 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-01 5 Star National BLACK 23 Canes FL Panhandle 12
6-01 5 Star National BLACK 5 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 2
6-02 Canes FL Panhandle 3 DKSA Elite 11
6-02 Panama City Pearls 8 Peach Clobbers - Navy 7
6-02 DKSA Elite 10 Panama City Pearls 3
6-02 5 Star National BLACK 19 Peach Clobbers - Navy 4
6-02 Peach Clobbers - Navy 12 Canes FL Panhandle 4
6-02 5 Star National BLACK 12 Panama City Pearls 2
6-02 DKSA Elite 15 Peach Clobbers - Navy 7
6-02 DKSA Elite 3 5 Star National BLACK 11

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
USA Prime Panhandle 3-1-0 16-12-0 1 5
SG Dragons 2-1-0 10-8-1 2 2
Tallahassee Bombers 1-1-0 7-13-0 3 3
Canes FL Panhandle- Black 2-1-0 2-1-0 4 4
Dothan National 0-2-0 0-2-0 5 4
WildThings 8U 0-2-0 0-2-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-01 USA Prime Panhandle 1 SG Dragons 6
6-02 Tallahassee Bombers 7 WildThings 8U 1
6-02 Dothan National 1 Canes FL Panhandle- Black 4
6-02 Dothan National 4 USA Prime Panhandle 12
6-02 WildThings 8U 1 Canes FL Panhandle- Black 7
6-02 Tallahassee Bombers 0 USA Prime Panhandle 19
6-02 SG Dragons 6 Canes FL Panhandle- Black 5
6-02 USA Prime Panhandle 8 SG Dragons 2

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star National GOLD 3-1-0 11-3-0 1 3
Gulf Coast Crush 11u 3-1-0 7-4-0 2 1
Gulf Coast Crush 10u 1-2-0 3-4-0 3 2
Florida Force 0-3-0 5-13-1 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-01 5 Star National GOLD 7 Gulf Coast Crush 11u 12
6-02 Gulf Coast Crush 10u 11 Florida Force 1
6-02 5 Star National GOLD 5 Gulf Coast Crush 10u 3
6-02 Florida Force 1 Gulf Coast Crush 11u 10
6-02 Gulf Coast Crush 10u 2 5 Star National GOLD 9
6-02 Gulf Coast Crush 11u 6 Florida Force 5
6-02 5 Star National GOLD 4 Gulf Coast Crush 11u 3

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
The Squad 4-0-0 19-11-2 1 1
Canes FL Panhandle 3-2-0 3-2-0 2 3
Alabama Outlaws 13U 2-1-0 7-11-0 3 2
Canes Fl Panhandle 12U 2-2-0 2-2-0 4 4
5 Star National BLACK 12U 0-3-0 0-3-0 5 5
South Walton Hawks 13U 0-3-0 3-9-1 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-01 5 Star National BLACK 12U 6 Canes Fl Panhandle 12U 8
6-01 The Squad 11 South Walton Hawks 13U 0
6-02 5 Star National BLACK 12U 2 Alabama Outlaws 13U 14
6-02 Canes FL Panhandle 1 The Squad 5
6-02 Canes Fl Panhandle 12U 2 Alabama Outlaws 13U 3
6-02 Canes FL Panhandle 22 South Walton Hawks 13U 2
6-02 Canes Fl Panhandle 12U 10 5 Star National BLACK 12U 2
6-02 Canes FL Panhandle 6 South Walton Hawks 13U 5
6-02 The Squad 10 Canes Fl Panhandle 12U 0
6-02 Alabama Outlaws 13U 1 Canes FL Panhandle 5
6-02 The Squad 12 Canes FL Panhandle 1

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Clutch Baseball 3-0-0 12-5-0 1 1
USA Prime Panhandle 2-1-0 13-17-1 2 2
Misfitz Baseball 1-2-0 7-4-0 3 6
Florida extreme 850 Drip 1-2-0 7-5-0 4 5
South Houston Tribe 1-1-0 5-10-0 5 3
Coastal 28 13U 0-2-0 2-3-0 6 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-01 USA Prime Panhandle 4 Florida extreme 850 Drip 1
6-02 Clutch Baseball 7 Misfitz Baseball 1
6-02 Coastal 28 13U 1 South Houston Tribe 2
6-02 Coastal 28 13U 0 Florida extreme 850 Drip 10
6-02 South Houston Tribe 0 Misfitz Baseball 4
6-02 Clutch Baseball 6 Florida extreme 850 Drip 5
6-02 USA Prime Panhandle 3 Misfitz Baseball 1
6-02 USA Prime Panhandle 2 Clutch Baseball 3

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32477

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER