PC SUMMER SMASH

FRANK BROWN PARK / PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
August 20, 2016 through August 21, 2016

**2016 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE** (PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL) * FRANK BROWN PARK*

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U $250, 9U-13U $325 REGISTER EARLY and  SAVE $$$.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE.  REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY AND JUST PLAY!!!

TEAM CONFIRMATIONS HAVE BEEN RECEIVED

GAME TIMES CST - BRACKETS POSTED

10U - GOLD (SEED 1-5) <<>> SILVER (SEED 6-9) 


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.   

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.   

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  (WEDNESDAY) August 17, 2016 at 6 pm

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY EVENING 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA 

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division. 

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Lynn Haven Lightning 7 Lynn Haven, FL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Lynn Haven Dolphins 10 Lynn Haven, FL, FL
LA Iron 10 Enterprise, AL
Covington Crushers 10 andalusia, AL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 10 Dothan, AL
Saints 10U 10 PORT ST JOE, FL
South Walton Hawks 10u 10 South Walton, FL
Bay County Bombers 10 Lynn haven, FL
Bay Vikings 9U 10 Panama City, FL
Hawks Baseball 9U 10 South Walton, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Amber Jax 11 Shalimar, FL
Lynn Haven Raptors 11 Lynn Haven, FL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 11 Dothan, AL
Panhandle Predators 11 Defuniak springs, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
TITANS 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
Thunder Baseball 12 Eufaula, AL
Tri State Raptors 12 Marianna, FL
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 12 Dothan, AL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
16
2
Bay County Bombers
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 08/20/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
3
12
Saints 10U
LA Iron
-vs- 08/20/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 9
16
9
Hawks Baseball 9U
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 08/20/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5
4
1
South Walton Hawks 10u
LA Iron
-vs- 08/20/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 9
2
24
Bay Vikings 9U
Hawks Baseball 9U
-vs- 08/20/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5
1
12
Bay County Bombers
Saints 10U
-vs- 08/20/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 9
9
12
Covington Crushers
Bay Vikings 9U
-vs- 08/20/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5
5
5
Lynn Haven Dolphins
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 08/20/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 9
0
17
Covington Crushers
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 08/20/2016 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5
5
8
LA Iron
Saints 10U
-vs- 08/21/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GOLD) GAME 1
7
6
Lynn Haven Dolphins
South Walton Hawks 10u
-vs- 08/21/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 5 (GOLD) GAME 2
11
5
Hawks Baseball 9U
Saints 10U
-vs- 08/21/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 5 (GOLD) GAME 3
3
7
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Hawks Baseball 9U
-vs- 08/21/2016 - 2:30 PM FIELD 5 (GOLD) CHAMPIONSHIP
18
3
Bay Vikings 9U
Covington Crushers
-vs- 08/21/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 9 (SILVER) GAME 1
14
13
Bay County Bombers
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U
-vs- 08/21/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 9 (SILVER) GAME 2
6
9
Bay Vikings 9U
Bay County Bombers
-vs- 08/21/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 9 (SILVER) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
16
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
Lynn Haven Raptors
-vs- 08/20/2016 - 9:30 AM FIELD 6
7
2
Lynn Haven Raptors
Amber Jax
-vs- 08/20/2016 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
3
9
Panhandle Predators
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 08/20/2016 - 1:10 PM FIELD 6
17
1
Amber Jax
Panhandle Predators
-vs- 08/20/2016 - 3:00 PM FIELD 6
11
1
Amber Jax
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U
-vs- 08/21/2016 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (GAME 1)
16
0
Lynn Haven Raptors
Panhandle Predators
-vs- 08/21/2016 - 10:50 AM FIELD 6 (GAME 2)
6
7
Amber Jax
Lynn Haven Raptors
-vs- 08/21/2016 - 12:40 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
0
Tri State Raptors
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U
-vs- 08/20/2016 - 11:20 AM FIELD 8
12
9
TITANS 12U
Tri State Raptors
-vs- 08/20/2016 - 1:10 PM FIELD 8
6
8
TITANS 12U
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U
-vs- 08/20/2016 - 3:00 PM FIELD 8
1
13
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U
TITANS 12U
-vs- 08/21/2016 - 10:00 AM FIELD 8 (GAME 1)
7
11
Tri State Raptors
TITANS 12U
-vs- 08/21/2016 - 12:00 PM FIELD 8 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hawks Baseball 9U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Lynn Haven Dolphins 2-1-1 0-0-0 2 2
Saints 10U 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 5
South Walton Hawks 10u 1-1-1 7-2-0 4 3
LA Iron 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Bay County Bombers 3-1-0 0-0-0 6 6
Bay Vikings 9U 2-2-0 0-0-0 7 7
Covington Crushers 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8
Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 0-3-0 2-11-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-20 Bay County Bombers 16 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 2
8-20 Saints 10U 3 LA Iron 12
8-20 Hawks Baseball 9U 16 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 9
8-20 South Walton Hawks 10u 4 LA Iron 1
8-20 Bay Vikings 9U 2 Hawks Baseball 9U 24
8-20 Bay County Bombers 1 Saints 10U 12
8-20 Covington Crushers 9 Bay Vikings 9U 12
8-20 Lynn Haven Dolphins 5 South Walton Hawks 10u 5
8-20 Covington Crushers 0 Lynn Haven Dolphins 17
8-21 LA Iron 5 Saints 10U 8
8-21 Lynn Haven Dolphins 7 South Walton Hawks 10u 6
8-21 Hawks Baseball 9U 11 Saints 10U 5
8-21 Lynn Haven Dolphins 3 Hawks Baseball 9U 7
8-21 Bay Vikings 9U 18 Covington Crushers 3
8-21 Bay County Bombers 14 Wiregrass Sports Academy 10U 13
8-21 Bay Vikings 9U 6 Bay County Bombers 9

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Lynn Haven Raptors 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Amber Jax 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 1-2-0 3-8-0 3 3
Panhandle Predators 0-3-0 0-0-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-20 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 0 Lynn Haven Raptors 16
8-20 Lynn Haven Raptors 7 Amber Jax 2
8-20 Panhandle Predators 3 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 9
8-20 Amber Jax 17 Panhandle Predators 1
8-21 Amber Jax 11 Wiregrass Sports Academy 11U 1
8-21 Lynn Haven Raptors 16 Panhandle Predators 0
8-21 Amber Jax 6 Lynn Haven Raptors 7

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
TITANS 12U 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 3
Tri State Raptors 1-2-0 0-0-0 2 1
Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 1-2-0 2-10-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-20 Tri State Raptors 10 Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 0
8-20 TITANS 12U 12 Tri State Raptors 9
8-20 TITANS 12U 6 Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 8
8-21 Wiregrass Sports Academy 12U 1 TITANS 12U 13
8-21 Tri State Raptors 7 TITANS 12U 11

Event Address: , PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL 32413

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: