Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA Point Standings

 Come Join! The SPRINT for FIRST

*Points are awarded to each team based on their finish in TBUSA sanction tournaments.  Each team ranked first in their age division at the end of the 2024 TBUSA season will be awarded The SPRINT for FIRST trophy and receive a FREE entry to the 2024 TBUSA WORLD SERIES FINALE .  See below for TBUSA point system.

 

**2024 SPRINT for FIRST STANDINGS**

TBUSA POINTS

 


Quick Jump:
7U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Perry Prime Bonaire, GA 150
2 Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 125
3 Panhandle Hurricanes Chipley, FL 100
4 Bolts Baseball Daphne, AL 50
5 5 Star Gulf Coast 7u - Clark Panama City, FL 0
5 Prime Baseball Panama City, FL 0
5 Flyers Baseball Pace, FL 0
5 Canes FL Panhandle Santa Rosa Beach, FL 0

8U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Wildthings Malvern, AL 1315
2 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u Panama city, FL 950
3 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 890
4 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 865
5 Alabama Outlaws 8U Dothan, AL 755
6 Diamond Athletics Enterprise, AL 550
7 LA Swat Enterprise, AL 405
8 AA Arrows 8U Andalusia, AL 400
9 South Houston Tribe Cottonwood, AL 390
9 Wiregrass Select 8U Enterprise, AL 390
11 Gulf Coast Crush 8u Panama City, FL 375
12 Velocity Kathleen, GA 300
12 DKSA Elite Thomasville, GA 300
12 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 300
15 5 Star National BLACK Tifton, GA 250
16 TNT 8U Ozark, AL 200
17 Panhandle Arsenal 8u Pensacola, FL 150
17 Panama City Pearls Panama City, FL 150
17 Diamond Athletics 7U Enterprise, AL 150
20 South Georgia Gnats Hahira, GA 130
21 Peach Clobbers - Navy Leesburg, GA 125
21 Capital City Heat Montgomery, AL 125
21 Peach Clobbers - Parsons Tifton, GA 125
21 Crenshaw Crushers Luverne, AL 125
25 WFBA 8U Cantonment, FL 100
26 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 75
26 Tri City Dream Columbus Ga/ Phenix City AL, AL 75
28 Troy Trojans Goshen, AL 65
28 FB Ballers Tallahassee, FL 65
28 WildThings 8U Dothan, AL 65
31 8U Xpress Baseball Albany, GA 50
31 Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 50
31 Niceville Traveling Eagles Niceville, FL 50
31 Peach state patriots Sylvester, GA 50
31 Troy Timber Rattlers Troy, AL 50
31 5 Star Gulf Coast 7U - Clark Panama City, FL 50
31 Prime Baseball 7U Panama City, FL 50
31 Peach State Patriots Sylvester, GA 50

9U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Alabama Outlaws 9U Dothan, AL 1315
2 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 665
3 Hitmen 9u Enterprise, AL 625
4 South Houston Tribe Cottonwood, AL 485
5 DKSA Elite 9U Thomasville, GA 475
6 Bay County BallHawgs 9u Youngstown, FL 450
7 SG Dragons Bainbridge, GA 425
8 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U Panama City Beach, FL 400
9 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 375
10 Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 365
11 Gulf Coast Crush 9u Panama City, FL 350
11 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 350
11 Dothan Dingers 9U Dothan, AL 350
14 Pace Patriots Pace, FL 300
15 5 Star National BLACK Tifton, GA 290
15 PC Braves Panama city, FL 290
17 Wiregrass Select 9U Enterprise, AL 280
18 Wild Things Dothan, AL 250
19 Panhandle Arsenal 9u Pensacola, FL 200
20 Velocity Perry, GA 175
21 Gulf Coast Crush 8U Panama City, FL 150
22 Tallahassee Tide Tallahassee, FL 125
22 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 125
22 Alabama Outlaws 8U Dothan, AL 125
25 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 115
26 Canes Southeast 8U Dothan, AL 100
26 Vipers Prattville, AL 100
26 WFBA 9U Blue Cantonment, FL 100
29 Dirtbags 9U Enterprise, AL 75
30 Tallahassee Flamingos Tallahassee, FL 65
31 5 Star National GOLD Tifton, GA 50
32 Canes FL Panhandle Santa Rosa Beach, FL 0
32 South Walton Hawks Black 9U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 0
32 Albany Xpress 9U Albany, GA 0
32 Pickups Panama City Beach, FL 0

10U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 825
2 Alabama Outlaws 10U Dothan, AL 805
3 Wiregrass Yard Goats Dothan, AL 615
4 Wolfpack Enterprise, AL 550
5 Grease Monkeys Dothan, AL 465
6 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins Panama City, FL 450
7 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 390
8 Wiregrass Yard Goats Dothan, AL 340
9 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Moore Panama City, FL 290
10 NWF Tropics 10U Panama City, FL 265
11 Eagles 10U Niceville, FL 250
11 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 250
13 5 Star National BLACK Tifton, GA 225
14 Diamond Athletics 10U Enterprise, AL 200
14 Bombers Ozark, AL 200
16 AA Arrows 10u blue Andalusia, AL 175
17 Peach State Patriots Sylvester, GA 150
17 Knuckelheads 10U Thomasville, GA 150
17 South Georgia Dragons Colquitt, GA 150
17 Beehive Stars 10U Auburn, AL 150
17 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 150
17 Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball Destin, FL 150
23 WFBA 10U Cantonment, FL 125
23 Gulf Coast Crush 10u Panama City, FL 125
23 Velocity Perry, GA 125
23 Farm Plant Moultrie, GA 125
23 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Hirsch Panama City, FL 125
23 YGB Columbus, GA 125
29 Pipeline Prime - Rebber Pensacola, FL 115
30 The Boys Wetumpka, AL 100
30 Albany Xpress Solis Albany, GA 100
30 The Farm - Deloach Moultrie, GA 100
30 Mpact Sports Marianna, FL 100
34 Pines Navy Hahira, GA 75
34 NWF Tropics 10U Coral Panama City, FL 75
34 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 75
34 Florida Extreme Bounty Hunters Westville, FL 75
34 Mpact Sports 10U Marianna, FL 75
34 Holmes County Elite Graceville, FL 75
40 South Walton Hawks 10U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 65
40 Albany Xpress Albany, GA 65
42 Crestview Bulldogs 10U Crestview, FL 50
42 Alabama Outlaws 9U Dothan, AL 50
42 AA Arrows Red Andalusia, AL 50
42 Gulf Coast Crush 9U Panama City, FL 50
42 Tridents Baseball Club 10u Panama City, FL 50
47 Montgomery Ducks Montgomery, AL 0
47 Canes FL Panhandle- Black Santa Rosa Beach, FL 0
47 Suwannee Bombers 10u Live Oak, FL 0
47 Canes FL Panhandle- Gold Santa Rosa Beach, FL 0
47 South Alabama Raptors Greenville, AL 0

11U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Express Baseball Ozark, AL 880
2 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 700
3 Scrappers Ashford, AL 650
4 OVERDRIVE Dothan, AL 550
5 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 475
6 Wiregrass Select Enterprise, AL 450
7 HAWKS 11U - SHELTON Santa Rosa Beach, FL 430
8 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 400
9 Florida Force TALLAHASSEE, FL, FL 350
10 North Walton Diamond Runners Defuniak Springs Fl., FL 340
11 Troy Warriors 11U Troy, AL 325
11 Pace Patriots 11U Pace, FL 325
13 Sandlot Beastmode 11U Apalachicola, FL 315
13 Grease Monkeys Dothan, AL 315
15 5 Star National GOLD Tifton, GA 300
16 Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 290
17 Pelicans Panama City, FL 250
18 South Georgia Select Albany, GA 225
19 Scrappers ASHFORD, AL 215
20 Gulf Coast Crush 11u Panama City, FL 200
21 Northmen-TLH Tallahassee, FL 175
22 Forgotten Coast Athletics Port St Joe, FL 165
23 Beehive Stars 11U Auburn, AL 150
23 Dirtbags Baseball 11u Enterprise, AL 150
23 South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team Inlet Beach, FL 150
23 Diamond Athletics 11U Enterprise, AL 150
27 Lake Boyz Eufaula, AL 130
28 Peach Clobbers Navy Leesburg, GA 125
28 South Georgia Dragons Colquitt, GA 125
28 Dirtbags 11u Enterprise, AL 125
28 SOUTHERN SLUGGERS Tifton, GA 125
28 O Dawgs 11U Opelika, AL 125
28 South Georgia Dragons 10U Colquitt, GA 125
34 Panthers Chipley, FL 100
34 PCB Tarpons Panama City Beach, FL 100
34 AA Arrows 11u Andalusia, AL 100
34 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 100
34 Peach Clobbers - Mills Tifton, GA 100
39 The Farm - Deloach 10U Moultrie, GA 75
39 South Walton Hawks Kreinus Santa Rosa Beach, FL 75
39 Montgomery Zags MONTGOMERY, AL 75
42 Holmes County Elite DeFuniak Springs, FL 65
42 Peach Clobbers White Leesburg, GA 65
42 Peach Clobbers - Judy Tifton, GA 65
45 Coastal 28 10U CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 50
45 Wiregrass Yard Goats 10U Dothan, AL 50
45 Gulf Coast Crush 10u Panama City, FL 50
45 5 Star National WHITE Tifton, GA 50
45 Pike Road Baseball 11U Norris Pike Road, AL 50
45 Panhandle Arsenal 11u Pensacola, FL 50
45 LA Sliders Enterprise, AL 50
45 5 Star Mafia Gulf Coast 11u- Jones Panama City Beach, FL 50
53 Albany Xpress 11U Albany, GA 0
53 11U Prospects - Lassetter Thomasville, GA 0
53 Farm Factory Baseballl Monroe, GA 0

12U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 575
2 Tallahassee HEAT Black Tallahassee, FL 550
3 Hawks 12U (King) SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL 540
4 Forgotten Coast Athletics Port St Joe, FL 495
5 Panama City Mavericks Panama City, FL 475
6 Florida Ice Panama City, FL 465
7 Wakulla Warhawks Crawfordville, FL 450
8 Beehive Scout 12U Auburn, AL 400
9 South Houston Tribe 12U Dothan, AL 380
10 Klutch Brand Shalimar, FL 340
11 South Walton Hawks 12U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 325
12 South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis Santa Rosa Beach, FL 300
13 Diamond Athletics 12u Enterprise, AL 275
13 Taylor Mavericks Taylor, AL 275
15 The Deep Tallahassee, FL 265
16 DKSA ELITE 12U Thomasville, GA 225
17 Wiregrass Wolverines 12U Dothan, AL 200
18 NWF Tropics 12U Panama City, FL 190
19 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon Tallahassee, FL 175
20 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 165
21 Gulf Coast Elite Brewton, AL 150
22 Dothan Dingers Dothan, AL 140
23 South Ga As Albany, GA 125
23 South GA Mariners Albany, GA 125
23 Ga United 12u Black Atlanta, GA 125
23 Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 125
27 South Ga Rangers leesburg, GA 100
27 Prattville Predators Prattville, AL 100
27 Pipeline Prime - Coe Pensacola, FL 100
30 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon Tallahassee, FL 75
30 Eagles 12U Niceville, FL 75
32 Express Baseball 11U Ozark, AL 65
33 Landsharks Valley, AL 50
33 WFBA 12U Blue Cantonment, FL 50
33 Ga United 12u Orange Atlanta, GA 50
33 The Farm-Southwell Moultrie, GA 50
33 Peach Clobbers Tifton, GA 50
33 Sliders Slocomb, AL 50
33 PSJ 12U Port St Joe, FL 50
33 5 Star Mafia Gulf Coast 11u Panama City Beach, FL 50
33 Saltdogs Fort Walton Beach, FL 50
33 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 50
43 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 0

13U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Misfitz Baseball Enterprise, AL 975
2 850 Waves Lynn Haven, FL 890
3 The Squad Dothan, AL 840
4 Diamond Athletics 13U Enterprise, AL 765
5 WAR 13U TALLAHASSEE, FL 525
6 South Houston Tribe Cottonwood, AL 455
7 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 425
8 Alabama Outlaws 13U Dothan, AL 375
9 FSA North FL Knuckleheads Tallahassee, FL 350
10 Wiregrass Prospects 13U Geneva, AL 340
11 Nationals Taylor, AL 315
12 South GA Sox Leesburg, GA 300
12 Game Time Dothan, AL 300
14 Owls Slocomb, AL 290
15 Coastal 28 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 265
16 Wiregrass Prospects 13U Geneva, AL 175
17 South Alabama Arrows Andalusia, AL 150
17 Crestview Bulldogs 13U Crestview, FL 150
17 Klutch Brand 13U Shalimar, FL 150
20 South Walton Hawks 13U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 140
21 Valdosta Warhawks Hahira, GA 125
21 5 Star Gulf Coast 13u - Beck Panama City Beach, FL 125
21 WFBA 13U Cantonment, FL 125
21 5 Star Mafia McCormick Lynn Haven, fl, FL 125
21 South GA Mariners 12U Albany, GA 125
26 Panhandle Arsenal 13u Pensacola, FL 115
27 Complete Chaos Crawfordville, FL 100
27 NWF Tropics 13U Panama City, FL 100
27 Saxons 13U Leesburg, GA 100
30 Tropics 13U Panama City, FL 75
31 Hemo Hustle 13U Destin, FL 50
31 Eagles 13U Niceville, FL 50
31 Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 50
31 Traveling Eagles 13U Niceville, FL 50
35 Spanish Fort Elite Spanish Fort, AL 0
35 Raptors Greenville, AL 0
35 YGB Columbus, GA 0
35 Hotbox 13u Silverhill, AL 0

14U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 USA Prime Panhandle Marianna, FL 715
2 WooSox Southport, FL 640
3 DKSA Elite 14U Thomasville, GA 425
4 DOTHAN DODGERS 14U Dothan, AL 400
5 South Houston Tribe Cottonwood, AL 375
6 Misfitz Baseball Enterprise, AL 340
7 Tallahassee Knights Tallahassee, FL 305
8 Canes Southeast 14U - Wiregrass Dothan, AL 300
8 PRIME 9 14U Dothan, AL 300
8 Clutch Baseball Headland, AL 300
11 Panhandle Renegades Bonifay, FL 225
12 WAR 14U TALLAHASSEE, FL 175
12 Florida extreme 850 Drip DeFuniak springs, FL 175
14 Primetime Salt Dogs 15U Gulf Breeze, FL 150
14 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 150
14 Clubhouse Baseball Select Pace, FL 150
14 Thomasville Warriors Thomasville, GA 150
14 Montgomery Busters Mathews, AL 150
19 Strike Zone Eufaula, AL 125
19 Tri City Dream 14U Columbus Ga/ Phenix City AL, AL 125
19 Alabama Outlaws 13U Dothan, AL 125
22 FSA North FL Knuckleheads 13U Tallahassee, FL 100
22 Coastal 28 13U CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 100
24 NAYB Eagles Niceville, FL 75
24 Bench Warmers Doerun, GA 75
26 5 Star National Black Tifton, GA 65
26 Prime 9 14U Phillips Dothan, AL 65
26 Strike Zone 14U Eufaula, AL 65
26 Vipers Millbrook, AL 65
30 South ga bombsquad Sale City, GA 50
30 Knuckleheads Thomasville, GA 50
32 Cutters 14U Moultrie, GA 0
32 Canes FL Panhandle Santa Rosa Beach, FL 0
32 YGB 14U Columbus, GA 0
32 Clubhouse Baseball Molino, FL 0

15U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Regulators 15U DOTHAN, AL 400
2 Primetime Salt Dogs Gulf Breeze, FL 375
3 Crestview Bulldogs 15U Crestview, FL 275
4 NWFL United 15U Laurel hill, FL 240
5 DKSA ELITE Thomasville, GA 200
6 Sandlot Apalachicola, FL 175
7 Mpact Sports 15U Navy Marianna, FL 150
7 Clubhouse Baseball 14U Molino, FL 150
9 Tallahassee Knights Tallahassee, FL 125
10 WAR 15U TALLAHASSEE, FL 115
10 Team Florida Panama City, FL 115
12 Prime 9 14U Phillips Dothan, AL 100
12 Yellowhammers Dothan, AL 100
14 Bobcat Baseball Freeport, FL 75
14 The Bad News Bears Ocilla, GA 75
14 Eagles 15u Niceville, FL 75
17 DKSA Elite 14U Thomasville, GA 65
17 Knuckelheads 14U Thomasville, GA 65
19 South Houston Tribe 14U Cottonwood, AL 50
19 PRIME 9 14U Dothan, AL 50

16U
Rank Team Hometown Points

17U
Rank Team Hometown Points

18U
Rank Team Hometown Points

POINT SYSTEM for sanction tournaments

1st                                150 points
2nd                               125 points
3rd                                100 points
4th                                  75 points
5th                                  65 points
6th-Below                      50 points

Season Dates: 2023-08-01 / 2024-07-31